Stauff takes the sprint on hilly day

Sicard secure in overall lead

Full Results
1Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany4:17:12 
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia  
3Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands  
4Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
5Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A  
6Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland  
7Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B  
8Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
9Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed  
10Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark  
11Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed  
12Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland  
13Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia  
14Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
15Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed  
16Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
17Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain  
18Chris Barton (USA) USA  
19Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain  
20Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A  
21Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium  
22Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
23Higino Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain  
24Julien Berard (Fra) France B  
25Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany  
26Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA  
27Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  
28Romain Sicard (Fra) France A  
29Yoann Bagot (Fra) France B  
30Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed  
31Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA  
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A  
33Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Germany  
34Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark  
35Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain  
36Peter Stetina (USA) USA  
37Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
38Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed  
39Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
40Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  
41Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B  
42José Goncalves (Por) Portugal  
43Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russia  
44Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia  
45Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia  
46Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed  
47Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russia  
48Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
49Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg  
50Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia  
51Romain Lemarchand (Fra) France B  
52Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal  
53Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
54Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
55Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Belgium  
56Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia  
57Silver Ao (Est) Estonia  
58Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine  
59Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine  
60Alex Howes (USA) USA  
61Gert Joeaar (Est) Estonia  
62Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark  
63Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands  
64Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:00:20 
65Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain0:00:28 
66Stanislav Starodubtzev (Rus) Russia0:00:43 
67Martin Puusepp (Est) Estonia  
68Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A0:01:41 
69Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A0:01:42 
70Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  
71Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland  
72Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Germany0:02:01 
73Nejc Kosir (Slo) Slovenia0:02:11 
74Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:15 
75Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:02:26 
76Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain  
77Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B0:02:53 
78Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
79Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia0:04:20 
80Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain  
81Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:46 
82Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
83Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal  
84Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany  
85Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium0:13:06 
86Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
87Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium0:13:09 
Sprint 1 - Le Thillot, km. 30.5
1Julien Berard (Fra) France B3pts
2Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany2 
3Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands1 
Sprint 2 - Athesans, km. 95.5
1Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia3pts
2Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia2 
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A1 
Sprint 3 - Ornans, km. 182.5
1Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany30pts
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia27 
3Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands25 
4Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain23 
5Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A21 
6Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland19 
7Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B17 
8Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia15 
9Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed13 
10Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark11 
11Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed10 
12Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland9 
13Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia8 
14Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia7 
15Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed6 
16Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands5 
17Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain4 
18Chris Barton (USA) USA3 
19Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain2 
20Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A1 
Mountain 1 - Col du Haut de la Côte - 2.0 Km
1Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia5pts
2Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia3 
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands2 
4Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia1 
Mountain 2 - Col de Grosse Pierre - 6.5 Km
1Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B5pts
2Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain3 
3Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia2 
4Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain1 
Mountain 3 - Col des Croix - 34.5 Km
1Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia5pts
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia3 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A2 
4Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A1 
Mountain 4 - Côte de la Chevestraye - 62.5 Km
1Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia3pts
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia2 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A1 
Mountain 5 - Côte de Courchaton - 108.5 Km
1Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia3pts
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia2 
3Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany1 
Mountain 6 - Col de Ferrière - 129.5 Km
1Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia5pts
2Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia3 
3Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany2 
4Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A1 
Mountain 7 - Côte de Saules - 174.5 Km
1Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia3pts
2Romain Sicard (Fra) France A2 
3Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed1 
Teams
1Mixed12:51:36 
2Switzerland  
3France B  
4Germany  
5Spain  
6France B  
7Denmark  
8USA  
9Netherlands  
10Russia  
11Estonia  
12Portugal  
13Ukraine  
14Colombia  
15Slovenia0:00:20 
16Great Britain0:00:28 
17Luxembourg0:13:32 
General classification after stage 7
1Romain Sicard (Fra) France A26:59:11 
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia0:01:37 
3Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA0:01:58 
4Julien Berard (Fra) France B0:02:09 
5Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:02:11 
6Peter Stetina (USA) USA0:02:19 
7Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain0:02:20 
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:02:25 
9Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed0:02:29 
10Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland0:02:33 
11Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Germany0:02:39 
12Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A0:02:41 
13Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:02:45 
14Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland0:02:46 
15Higino Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain  
16Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia  
17Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B  
18Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A0:02:59 
19Yoann Bagot (Fra) France B0:03:00 
20Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed0:03:05 
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed0:03:07 
22Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:03:40 
23Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain0:03:44 
24Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B0:03:50 
25Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed0:04:03 
26Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russia0:04:05 
27Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA0:04:14 
28Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia0:04:19 
29Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:04:24 
30Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark0:04:30 
31Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A0:04:36 
32Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
33Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:42 
34Silver Ao (Est) Estonia0:04:47 
35Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium0:04:48 
36Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark0:04:49 
37Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russia0:04:50 
38Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal  
39Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:05:06 
40Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands0:05:34 
41Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A0:05:52 
42Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark0:06:26 
43Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark0:06:45 
44Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A0:06:58 
45José Goncalves (Por) Portugal0:07:37 
46Stanislav Starodubtzev (Rus) Russia0:07:50 
47Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain0:08:01 
48Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland0:08:30 
49Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:22 
50Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands0:09:28 
51Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Germany0:09:36 
52Romain Lemarchand (Fra) France B0:11:25 
53Chris Barton (USA) USA0:11:39 
54Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine0:11:41 
55Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia0:12:45 
56Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B0:13:43 
57Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:13:58 
58Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:14:20 
59Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain0:14:28 
60Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:16:04 
61Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany0:19:35 
62Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia0:21:12 
63Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands0:22:05 
64Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland0:22:15 
65Alex Howes (USA) USA  
66Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed0:22:19 
67Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Belgium  
68Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:25:27 
69Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland0:25:32 
70Gert Joeaar (Est) Estonia0:26:24 
71Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain0:26:53 
72Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:29:05 
73Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
74Martin Puusepp (Est) Estonia0:29:53 
75Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany0:29:58 
76Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:30:18 
77Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia0:33:10 
78Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany0:34:09 
79Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:34:13 
80Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed0:34:50 
81Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:37:32 
82Nejc Kosir (Slo) Slovenia0:39:31 
83Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain0:43:51 
84Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal1:43:45 
Points classification
1Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia124pts
2Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium81 
3Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany80 
4Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A77 
5Romain Sicard (Fra) France A70 
6Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B66 
7Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed65 
8Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands62 
9Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark59 
10Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain59 
11Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands57 
12Julien Berard (Fra) France B55 
13Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland54 
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium48 
15Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland47 
16Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA46 
17Peter Stetina (USA) USA44 
18Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia43 
19Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark40 
20Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain35 
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed33 
22Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia32 
23Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain30 
24Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed30 
25Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A29 
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia27 
27Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A26 
28Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed26 
29Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands25 
30Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B24 
31Chris Barton (USA) USA24 
32Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain23 
33Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine21 
34Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia20 
35Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland18 
36Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A17 
37Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium15 
38Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia14 
39Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed13 
40Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Germany13 
41Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia13 
42Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany12 
43Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A11 
44Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine11 
45Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany9 
46Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark9 
47John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany8 
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg8 
49Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine8 
50Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B7 
51Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands7 
52Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia6 
53Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain6 
54Higino Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain5 
55Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia5 
56Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain5 
57Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium4 
58Alex Howes (USA) USA4 
59Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands2 
60Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Germany2 
61Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain2 
62Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal2 
63Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands1 
Mountains classification
1Romain Sicard (Fra) France A53pts
2Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia33 
3Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany31 
4Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia24 
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A22 
6Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia15 
7Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain14 
8Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B14 
9Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands13 
10Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA12 
11Julien Berard (Fra) France B12 
12Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed10 
13Alex Howes (USA) USA10 
14Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed10 
15Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed9 
16Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands9 
17Peter Stetina (USA) USA8 
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium7 
19Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A7 
20Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands7 
21John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany6 
22Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B5 
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed5 
24Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia5 
25Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark4 
26Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A4 
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia3 
28Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia3 
29Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain3 
30Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands3 
31Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia2 
32Chris Barton (USA) USA2 
33Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed1 
34Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA1 
35Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine1 
36Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain1 
37Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands1 
38Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1 
39Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands1 
Teams classification
1France B81:03:23 
2Spain0:01:54 
3France B0:02:18 
4Mixed0:02:22 
5Russia0:02:54 
6USA0:02:55 
7Switzerland0:03:41 
8Denmark0:07:31 
9Ukraine0:08:49 
10Netherlands0:09:09 
11Great Britain0:14:18 
12Slovenia0:17:41 
13Colombia0:19:14 
14Portugal0:20:36 
15Germany0:20:47 
16Estonia0:27:42 
17Luxembourg0:57:02 
Back to top