Kump claims stage three sprint

Berard remains in overall lead

Full Results
1Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia4:38:55 
2Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany  
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium  
4Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia  
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium  
7Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland  
8Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed  
9Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia  
10Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A  
11Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B  
12Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
13Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed  
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands  
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
16Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine  
17Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia  
18Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia  
19Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed  
21Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark  
22Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain  
23José Goncalves (Por) Portugal  
24Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
25Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA  
26Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland  
27Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland  
28Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany  
29Dimitri Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukraine  
30Higino Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain  
31Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia  
32Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  
33Daniel Holloway (USA) USA  
34Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed  
35Marco Alexandre Cunha Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
36Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium  
37Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
38Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia  
39Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  
40Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
41Romain Sicard (Fra) France A  
42Urmo Utar (Est) Estonia  
43Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA  
44Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
45Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands  
46Julien Berard (Fra) France B  
47John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany  
48Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium  
49Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B  
50Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Belgium  
51Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed  
52Peter Stetina (USA) USA  
53Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark  
54Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B  
55Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
56Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
57Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russia  
58Stanislav Starodubtzev (Rus) Russia  
59Alex Howes (USA) USA  
60Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A  
61Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain  
62Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands  
63Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg  
64Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russia  
65Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine  
66Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany  
67Romain Lemarchand (Fra) France B  
68Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
69Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A  
70Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands  
71Yoann Bagot (Fra) France B  
72Gert Joeaar (Est) Estonia  
73Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark  
74Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg  
75Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:14 
76Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:00:18 
77Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain0:00:23 
78Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia0:00:26 
79Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal  
80Silver Ao (Est) Estonia  
81Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
82Nejc Kosir (Slo) Slovenia  
83Martin Puusepp (Est) Estonia  
84Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal  
85Carlos Baltazar (Por) Portugal  
86Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia  
87Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia  
88Darwin Pantoja (Col) Colombia  
89Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
90Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A0:01:42 
91Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A  
92Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain  
93Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain  
94Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg  
95Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
96Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland  
97Ricky Jorgensen (Den) Denmark  
98Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed  
99Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Germany  
100Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Germany  
101Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands0:04:08 
102Chris Barton (USA) USA  
103William Rodriguez (Col) Colombia  
Sprint 1: Château-Sur-Epte - 73.5 Km
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany3pts
2Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands2 
3Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B1 
Sprint 2: Liancourt - 147.5 Km
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany3pts
2Alex Howes (USA) USA2 
3Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B1 
Sprint 3: Sacy-Le-Grand - 155.0 Km
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany3pts
2Alex Howes (USA) USA2 
3Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands1 
Points
1Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia30pts
2Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany27 
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium25 
4Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia23 
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain21 
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium19 
7Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland17 
8Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed15 
9Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia13 
10Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A11 
11Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B10 
12Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine9 
13Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed8 
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands7 
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium6 
16Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine5 
17Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia4 
18Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia3 
19Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands2 
20Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed1 
Mountain 1: Côte du Bec Thomas - 4.5 Km
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands3pts
2Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A2 
3Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany1 
Mountain 2: Côte d'Acquigny - 30.5 Km
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands3pts
2Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany2 
3Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A1 
Mountain 3: Côte de Vezillon - 51.0 Km
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany10pts
2Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands9 
3Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B8 
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed7 
5Alex Howes (USA) USA6 
6Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia5 
Mountain 4: Côte de Vaudancourt - 83.5 Km
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany3pts
2Alex Howes (USA) USA2 
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed1 
Mountain 5: Côte de Liancourt - 149.0 Km
1Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany3pts
2Alex Howes (USA) USA2 
3Romain Sicard (Fra) France A1 
Teams
1Belgium13:56:45 
2Slovenia  
3Mixed  
4Ukraine  
5Suisse  
6Germany  
7Russia  
8Netherlands  
9Denmark  
10Portugal  
11Estonia  
12USA  
13France B  
14France A  
15Spain  
16Great Britain  
17Colombia  
18Luxembourg  
General classification after stage 3
1Julien Berard (Fra) France B10:35:27 
2Romain Sicard (Fra) France A0:00:07 
3Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium0:01:38 
4Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia  
5Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B  
6Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands  
7Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:01:39 
8Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany  
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A0:01:42 
10Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B0:01:43 
11Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland0:01:44 
12Alex Howes (USA) USA  
13Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium0:01:46 
14Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
15Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark0:01:47 
16Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands  
17Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia0:01:48 
18Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain  
19Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium  
20Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed  
21Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia  
22Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A  
23Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain  
24Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium  
25Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine  
26Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland  
27Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  
28Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed  
29Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed  
30Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany  
31Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
32Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA  
33Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  
34Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia  
35Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
36Higino Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain  
37Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  
38Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) France A  
39Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark  
40Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA  
41Silver Ao (Est) Estonia  
42Romain Lemarchand (Fra) France B  
43Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Belgium  
44Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed  
45Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands  
46Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
47Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
48Jens Debusschere (Bel) Belgium  
49Aurélien Duval (Fra) France B  
50Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia  
51Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg  
52Peter Stetina (USA) USA  
53Tony Gallopin (Fra) France A  
54Stanislav Starodubtzev (Rus) Russia  
55Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg  
56Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Germany  
57Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Russia  
58Yoann Bagot (Fra) France B  
59Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Russia  
60Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal  
61Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
62John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany0:01:58 
63Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:02 
64Jacobus Venter (RSA) Mixed0:02:10 
65Marco Alexandre Cunha Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:02:59 
66Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
67Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Germany  
68Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland0:03:19 
69Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A0:03:30 
70José Goncalves (Por) Portugal0:03:55 
71Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark0:04:08 
72Martin Puusepp (Est) Estonia0:04:47 
73Gert Joeaar (Est) Estonia0:05:53 
74Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands0:05:56 
75Chris Barton (USA) USA0:05:58 
76Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain  
77Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:10 
78Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:21 
79Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Spain0:07:03 
80Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:32 
81Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia0:07:33 
82Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
83Silver Schultz (Est) Estonia0:07:34 
84William Rodriguez (Col) Colombia  
85Dimitri Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:45 
86Daniel Holloway (USA) USA  
87Urmo Utar (Est) Estonia  
88Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany0:09:39 
89Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Spain0:11:38 
90Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia0:11:56 
91Nejc Kosir (Slo) Slovenia  
92Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia0:12:10 
93Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:13:57 
94Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed0:14:28 
95Lucca Albasini (Swi) Switzerland  
96Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:18:38 
97Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Spain0:20:23 
98Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain0:23:32 
99Ricky Jorgensen (Den) Denmark0:26:09 
100Darwin Pantoja (Col) Colombia0:28:55 
101Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal0:35:49 
102Carlos Baltazar (Por) Portugal  
103Tom Wecker (Lux) Luxembourg0:43:53 
Points classification
1Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Belgium71pts
2Marko Kump (Slo) Slovenia64 
3Julien Berard (Fra) France B52 
4Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B49 
5Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Russia47 
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belgium40 
7Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands37 
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands36 
9Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain36 
10Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Mixed34 
11Romain Sicard (Fra) France A33 
12Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland32 
13Andreas Stauff (Ger) Germany27 
14Yannick Martinez (Fra) France A25 
15Sander Maasing (Est) Estonia24 
16Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Switzerland22 
17Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Denmark18 
18Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A16 
19Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium15 
20Niki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark13 
21Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia13 
22Sebastian Hans (Ger) Germany11 
23Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine11 
24Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany9 
25Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain8 
26Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed8 
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia8 
28Christopher Juuljensen (Den) Denmark8 
29Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands7 
30Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A6 
31Chris Barton (USA) USA6 
32Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B5 
33Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Ukraine5 
34Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Mixed5 
35Alex Howes (USA) USA4 
36Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia4 
37John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany3 
38Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium2 
39Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal2 
40Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands2 
41Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands1 
42Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands1 
43Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia1 
44Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1 
Mountains classification
1Romain Sicard (Fra) France A24pts
2Nico Keinath (Ger) Germany19 
3Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B14 
4Julien Berard (Fra) France B12 
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands10 
6Alex Howes (USA) USA10 
7Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands9 
8Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Mixed8 
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) France A7 
10Romain Zingle (Bel) Belgium6 
11Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed5 
12Jure Zagar (Slo) Slovenia5 
13Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Colombia4 
14Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A3 
15Michel Kreder (Ned) Netherlands2 
16Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russia2 
17Chris Barton (USA) USA2 
18Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Netherlands1 
19Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Spain1 
20Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands1 
21Kirk Carlsen (USA) USA1 
22Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine1 
23Jetse Bol (Ned) Netherlands1 
Teams classification
1France B31:50:16 
2France A  
3Netherlands0:01:21 
4Belgium0:01:29 
5Slovenia  
6Mixed  
7Suisse  
8Ukraine  
9Denmark  
10Germany  
11USA  
12Russia  
13Spain  
14Portugal  
15Luxembourg  
16Estonie0:03:36 
17Great Britain0:06:50 
18Colombia0:13:01 
Back to top