Alexander Quintanarojas wins final stage

Colombian also takes overall victory

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia0:33:36 
2Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America0:00:47 
3Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:17 
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands0:01:45 
5Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte0:01:53 
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia0:01:55 
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands0:02:07 
8Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain0:02:15 
9Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:20 
10Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain  
11Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:02:28 
12Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A0:02:30 
13Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain0:02:36 
14Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia0:02:37 
15Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:52 
16Romain Bardet (Fra) France B  
17Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia0:02:56 
18Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium0:02:57 
19Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A0:03:08 
20Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:10 
21Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain0:03:13 
22Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland0:03:17 
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus0:03:19 
24Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:03:21 
25Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands0:03:23 
26Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:03:25 
27David Rosch (Ger) Germany0:03:27 
28Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A0:03:33 
29Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte0:03:35 
30Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:03:37 
31Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France B0:03:42 
32Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B0:03:45 
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium0:03:48 
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:03:51 
35Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland0:04:02 
36Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain0:04:07 
37Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:04:10 
38John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany0:04:12 
39Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B0:04:18 
40Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B0:04:35 
41Benjamin King (Aus) Australia0:04:36 
42Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia0:04:41 
43Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia0:04:42 
44Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:47 
45Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands0:04:51 
46Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A0:04:55 
47Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:58 
48Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia0:04:59 
49Romain Hardy (Fra) France A0:05:00 
50Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland0:05:01 
51Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:03 
52Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:05:04 
53Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus0:05:12 
54Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:14 
55Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland0:05:18 
56Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America0:05:20 
57Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:05:21 
58Michael Weicht (Ger) Germany0:05:23 
59Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B0:05:40 
60Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland0:05:45 
61Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark0:05:49 
62Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America0:05:50 
63Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:05:51 
64Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal0:05:52 
65Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America0:05:58 
66Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany0:05:59 
67Maximilian May (Ger) Germany0:06:01 
68Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus0:06:07 
69Joseph Lewis (Aus) Australia0:06:12 
70Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland0:06:13 
71Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:06:14 
72Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:06:15 
73David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany0:06:19 
74Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland0:06:28 
75Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:31 
76Benjamin King (USA) United States of America0:06:37 
77Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium0:06:42 
78Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium0:06:44 
79Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:49 
80Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:04 
81Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium0:07:18 
82Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark0:07:21 
83Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland0:07:25 
84Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus0:07:26 
85Alex Howes (USA) United States of America  
86Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:51 
87Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland0:07:53 
88Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain0:08:22 
89Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium0:08:25 
90Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:08:26 
91Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain0:08:34 
92Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia0:09:16 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia12 pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America10 
3Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia8 
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands7 
5Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte6 
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia5 
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands4 
8Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain3 
9Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation2 
10Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain1 
Mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia15 pts
2Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America13 
3Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia11 
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands9 
5Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte8 
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia7 
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands6 
8Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain5 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Columbia1:44:39 
2Spain0:03:17 
3Netherlands0:03:19 
4France A0:05:17 
5Russia0:06:16 
6France B0:06:25 
7Slovenia0:07:20 
8Poland0:07:35 
9United States0:08:03 
10Australia0:08:49 
11Germany0:09:08 
12Kazakhstan0:09:33 
13Belgium  
14Bielorussia0:10:44 
15Switzerland0:11:11 
16Denmark0:14:00 
17Luxembourg0:15:33 
18Great Britain0:16:04 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia26:49:21 
2Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America0:01:44 
3Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:55 
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands0:02:05 
5Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain0:03:17 
6Romain Bardet (Fra) France B0:03:59 
7Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A0:04:05 
8Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia0:04:10 
9Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia0:04:14 
10Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands  
11David Rosch (Ger) Germany0:04:43 
12Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte0:04:49 
13Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation0:04:52 
14Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium0:05:36 
15Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain0:06:01 
16Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:07:25 
17Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte0:07:58 
18Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America0:11:59 
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:12:36 
20Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:12:45 
21Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium0:12:59 
22Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland0:13:37 
23Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland0:14:22 
24Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus0:15:16 
25Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain0:15:41 
26Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:20:33 
27John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany0:23:05 
28Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:23:28 
29Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia0:23:38 
30Romain Hardy (Fra) France A0:25:04 
31Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A0:25:58 
32Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B0:26:11 
33Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A0:34:21 
34Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain0:39:10 
35Benjamin King (Aus) Australia0:41:06 
36Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B0:41:19 
37Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal0:41:46 
38Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus) Russian Federation0:42:25 
39David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany0:42:36 
40Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland0:42:57 
41Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain0:43:41 
42Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland0:43:48 
43Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:45:28 
44Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:46:11 
45Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg0:49:26 
46Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:49:31 
47Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands0:51:55 
48Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia0:58:22 
49Benjamin King (USA) United States of America0:59:09 
50Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands1:01:21 
51Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland1:03:18 
52Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A1:03:26 
53Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark1:03:55 
54Maximilian May (Ger) Germany1:05:30 
55Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation1:07:26 
56Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia1:08:04 
57Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia1:11:56 
58Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark1:14:10 
59Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan1:15:02 
60Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium1:18:17 
61Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus1:18:55 
62Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia1:19:17 
63Joseph Lewis (Aus) Australia1:20:41 
64Michael Weicht (Ger) Germany1:21:53 
65Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany1:23:04 
66Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland1:24:07 
67Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B1:24:26 
68Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain1:28:30 
69Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus1:29:38 
70Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland1:30:34 
71Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark1:31:12 
72Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus1:31:14 
73Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B1:31:20 
74Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands1:33:24 
75Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium1:33:56 
76Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France B1:36:03 
77Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark1:36:16 
78Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia1:36:32 
79Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland1:38:16 
80Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Russian Federation1:39:08 
81Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg1:42:38 
82Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg1:42:58 
83Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium1:46:24 
84Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium1:46:42 
85Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain1:47:06 
86Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland1:47:14 
87Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America1:48:07 
88Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland1:48:55 
89Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain1:51:14 
90Alex Howes (USA) United States of America2:06:06 
91Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America2:11:47 
92Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain2:14:23 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany123 pts
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia108 
3Romain Hardy (Fra) France A69 
4Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America67 
5Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain60 
6Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia55 
7Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia53 
8Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain53 
9Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia50 
10Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands49 
11Romain Bardet (Fra) France B46 
12David Rosch (Ger) Germany44 
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A43 
14Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation43 
15Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium40 
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands40 
17Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland38 
18Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland35 
19Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain34 
20Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America33 
21Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain33 
22Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal30 
23Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands30 
24Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A29 
25Benjamin King (Aus) Australia29 
26Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A27 
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia27 
28Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain26 
29Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B26 
30Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation23 
31Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark23 
32Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium20 
33Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte19 
34Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia18 
35Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland17 
36Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte15 
37Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain15 
38Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B14 
39Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A14 
40Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B13 
41Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg9 
42Benjamin King (USA) United States of America8 
43Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium8 
44Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland7 
45Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium6 
46Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark6 
47Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia6 
48Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland5 
49Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland5 
50Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands4 
51Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain4 
52Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia3 
53Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America2 
54Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation2 
55Alex Howes (USA) United States of America2 
56Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland1 
57Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia69 pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) France A51 
3Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America50 
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B37 
5Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia36 
6Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium26 
7Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands25 
8Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia23 
9Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands21 
10Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A19 
11Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain18 
12Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A16 
13Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain16 
14Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia14 
15Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte13 
16Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands12 
17Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B11 
18Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus11 
19Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia10 
20Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan10 
21Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain10 
22Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium9 
23Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands7 
24David Rosch (Ger) Germany6 
25Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium6 
26Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium6 
27Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland5 
28Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany5 
29Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain5 
30Romain Bardet (Fra) France B4 
31Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B4 
32Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia4 
33John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany3 
34Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark3 
35Benjamin King (Aus) Australia2 
36Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain2 
37Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia2 
38Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B2 
39Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
40Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia1 
41Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain1 
42Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands1 
43Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia80:32:06 
2Spain0:13:53 
3France A0:23:12 
4Netherlands0:32:26 
5Russia0:48:53 
6France B0:50:10 
7Slovenia0:57:16 
8Germany1:01:54 
9Australia1:05:55 
10United States1:06:45 
11Poland1:11:43 
12Belgium1:23:10 
13Switzerland1:34:15 
14Kazakhstan1:39:20 
15Bielorussia2:32:31 
16Denmark3:09:09 
17Great Britain3:20:51 
18Luxembourg4:09:42 
Back to top