Degenkolb doubles up

Eijssen remains in overall lead

Full Results
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany4:01:13 
2Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain  
3Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal0:00:01 
4Benjamin King (Aus) Australia  
5Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia0:00:38 
7Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:00:39 
8Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland  
9Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia  
10Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain  
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A  
12Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg  
13Benjamin King (USA) United States of America  
14Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia  
15Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe-Mixte  
16Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium  
17Romain Bardet (Fra) France B  
18Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte  
19Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation  
20Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B  
21Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
22Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
23Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus  
24Nikita Novikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
25Christopher Butler (USA) United States of America  
26Andi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia  
27David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany  
28David Rosch (Ger) Germany  
29Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombia  
30Higinio Fernandez Suarez (Spa) Spain  
31Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Spain  
32Gregory Brenes (CRc) Equipe-Mixte  
33Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Netherlands  
34Pieter Serry (Bel) Belgium  
35Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America  
36Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland  
37Alex Dowsett (GBr) Great Britain  
38Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France A  
39Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Spain  
40Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Netherlands  
41Nairo Alexander Quintanarojas (Col) Colombia  
42Romain Hardy (Fra) France A  
43Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B0:00:49 
44Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:00:53 
45Arkimedes Argueles Rodrigues (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:07 
46Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands0:01:57 
47Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland  
48Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal  
49Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal  
50Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
52Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:10:48 
53Julien Vermote (Bel) Belgium  
54Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation0:11:56 
55Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus0:22:25 
56Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:25:08 
57Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
58Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland  
59Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland  
60Taylor Phinney (USA) United States of America  
61Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain  
62Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain  
63Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark  
64Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgium  
65Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark  
66Alexei Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
67Jelle Wallays (Bel) Belgium  
68Michael Weicht (Ger) Germany  
69Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands  
70Martin Grunder (Ger) Germany  
71Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Russian Federation  
72Michael Baer (Swi) Switzerland  
73Maximilian May (Ger) Germany  
74Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) France B  
75Jérome Cousin (Fra) France B  
76Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Australia  
77Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Denmark  
78Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark  
79Joseph Lewis (Aus) Australia  
80Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus  
81Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
82Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France A  
83Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Belgium  
84Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Switzerland  
85Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
86Loïc Desriac (Fra) France B  
87Arnaud Courteille (Fra) France A  
88Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
89Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Netherlands  
90Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands  
91Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenia  
92Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia  
93Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
94Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America  
95Alex Howes (USA) United States of America  
96Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Equipe-Mixte0:30:18 
97Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
98Timothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
99Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
100Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia0:30:20 
101Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia  
102Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombia  
103Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) France A0:31:08 
DNFChristopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark  
DNFPawel Charucki (Pol) Poland  
DNFMarko Kump (Slo) Slovenia  
DNFDomingos Goncalves (Por) Portugal  
DNFJoni Brandao (Por) Portugal  
DNFChan Jae Jang (Kor) Equipe-Mixte  
Sprint 1 - Sainte-Eulalie, 43.5km
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany3pts
2Benjamin King (Aus) Australia2 
3Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
Sprint 2 - Saint-Laurent-Du-Pape, 112km
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany3pts
2Benjamin King (Aus) Australia2 
3Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain1 
Sprint 3 - Loriol-Sur-Drome, 153km
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany30pts
2Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain27 
3Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal25 
4Benjamin King (Aus) Australia23 
5Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia21 
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia19 
7Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain17 
8Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland15 
9Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia13 
10Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain11 
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France A10 
12Joel Zangerle (Lux) Luxembourg9 
13Benjamin King (USA) United States of America8 
14Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia7 
15Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe-Mixte6 
16Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium5 
17Romain Bardet (Fra) France B4 
18Marek Canecky (Svk) Equipe-Mixte3 
19Dmitriy Ignatyev (Rus) Russian Federation2 
20Jean Lou Paiani (Fra) France B1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Peyrageol, 5km
1Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland5pts
2Yoann Barbas (Fra) France B3 
3Vicente Garcia Da Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain2 
4Romain Hardy (Fra) France A1 
Mountain 2 - Côte du Lac Ferrand, 31.0km
1Luka Mezgec (Slo) Slovenia10pts
2Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia9 
3Romain Hardy (Fra) France A8 
4Martijn Keizer (Ned) Netherlands7 
5Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium6 
6Andrew Talansky (USA) United States of America5 
Mountain 3 - Côte des Roberts, 140.5km
1Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Spain5pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Germany3 
3Benjamin King (Aus) Australia2 
4Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal1 
Teams
1Spain12:04:57 
2Germany  
3Slovenia0:00:01 
4Australia0:00:14 
5Equipe-Mixte0:00:39 
6United States of America  
7Colombia  
8France A  
9France B0:00:49 
10Russian Federation0:01:07 
11Netherlands0:01:57 
12Portugal0:02:37 
13Switzerland0:03:15 
14Great Britain0:10:48 
15Belgium  
16Poland0:25:08 
17Kazakhstan0:26:26 
18Belarus0:46:54 
19Luxembourg0:54:47 
20Denmark1:14:06 
General classification after stage 5
18120:29:58 
2730:00:17 
343  
4250:00:45 
5950:00:54 
6210:01:05 
720:01:14 
8440:01:17 
9660:01:19 
10410:01:25 
11610:01:33 
12110:01:35 
13930:01:46 
141250:01:58 
15330:02:10 
161030:02:11 
17510:02:16 
18320:02:31 
19130:02:49 
201750:05:36 
21520:06:16 
2240:06:31 
23830:06:32 
24720:07:04 
251820:07:09 
261430:07:11 
271510:07:13 
281420:08:16 
291660:08:21 
30640:08:54 
311740:09:22 
3260:13:15 
331020:14:12 
341310:17:09 
3565  
361630:17:44 
371010:18:12 
38230:18:29 
391230:18:42 
401640:20:59 
411050:21:04 
42550:22:01 
43710:23:02 
441460:23:19 
45310:23:27 
46630:23:33 
4750:26:41 
481110:26:51 
491730:29:59 
50910:30:44 
5130:31:44 
52150:34:44 
53460:35:52 
541830:38:01 
551220:39:27 
56420:39:35 
571940:39:53 
58240:41:41 
591060:42:47 
60920:45:03 
61960:49:53 
621440:50:08 
63850:50:12 
64760:50:37 
651330:51:14 
661850:51:48 
671840:56:00 
68450:56:22 
691710:57:42 
701360:58:24 
71260:58:42 
72220:59:17 
731950:59:59 
74941:00:03 
75186  
761241:00:26 
77821:00:39 
781561:00:49 
791541:00:59 
801761:05:25 
811151:07:33 
821961:07:35 
83741:07:49 
841261:07:50 
851451:09:43 
861931:10:47 
871521:12:23 
88841:12:34 
891611:12:35 
90121:13:37 
911041:14:16 
921651:16:16 
931161:16:20 
94751:16:21 
951321:16:36 
96861:16:38 
971341:20:36 
98351:21:05 
9911:23:10 
1001621:24:39 
101141:30:08 
102161:37:29 
1031351:41:16 
Points classification
121123pts
212581 
3668 
46359 
5543 
610643 
78140 
87340 
917138 
102536 
1113134 
121633 
134332 
141130 
155130 
166430 
1717430 
189430 
19429 
2012329 
216628 
224127 
2314627 
247126 
2513325 
2619423 
279521 
289319 
298319 
30217 
3116417 
3218515 
3314314 
34314 
357613 
364413 
376513 
383312 
396111 
407211 
4110310 
421119 
43158 
44858 
45826 
461936 
471056 
48316 
491456 
501635 
511625 
52324 
53924 
54964 
551324 
561443 
57132 
581821 
Mountains classification
14245pts
24328 
3626 
41124 
58121 
69421 
7519 
8216 
94114 
107611 
1114510 
1218310 
13729 
14958 
15667 
16917 
17256 
18446 
191665 
20645 
21325 
22734 
23714 
241464 
25314 
26824 
27213 
281933 
291232 
30632 
31462 
32752 
33511 
34921 
351861 
36161 
Teams classification
1Colombia61:31:35 
2Spain0:04:49 
3France A0:05:41 
4Netherlands0:14:51 
5Germany0:15:07 
6France B0:16:10 
7Russian Federation0:20:32 
8Australia0:23:26 
9Equipe-Mixte0:26:27 
10Portugal0:28:15 
11Slovenia0:29:17 
12United States of America0:36:10 
13Poland0:42:22 
14Switzerland0:45:23 
15Belgium0:45:26 
16Kazakhstan0:57:46 
17Belarus1:50:03 
18Great Britain1:57:03 
19Denmark2:09:41 
20Luxembourg2:47:46 

Related Articles

Back to top