Talansky wins 2012 Tour de L'Ain

Final stage victory for Pinot

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:34:36 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:43 
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:50 
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
7Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
8Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
9Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team  
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:55 
16Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:02:13 
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:04:57 
18Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
19Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
20Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp  
22Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
23Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
24Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
25Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
26Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
27Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
28Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
29Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
30Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
31Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
33Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93  
34Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
35Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
36Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team  
37Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
38Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:12 
39Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:35 
40Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:09:39 
41Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
42Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
43Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
44Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
45Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp  
46Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
47Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team  
48Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:31 
49Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team  
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
51Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
52Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:53 
53Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
54Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  
55Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
56Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
57Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
58Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
59Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
60Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
61Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
62Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
63Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana  
64Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
65Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
66Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
67Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
68Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:39 
70Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
71Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
72Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp  
73Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
75Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
76Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
77Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
78Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
79Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
80Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
81James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
82Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
83Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
84Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
85Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
86Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
87Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team  
88César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:39 
89Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:26:49 
90Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:56 
91Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
92Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:27:59 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat25 pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
3Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar16 
4David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14 
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
6Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 
7Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team9 
8Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank8 
9Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp7 
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team6 
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5 
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
13Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team3 
14Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank2 
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Sprint - Arbent, 25.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5 pts
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank7 
3Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 
4José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team3 
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5 
4Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3 
5Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 pts
2Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7 
3Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5 
4Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3 
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1 
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat15 pts
2David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 
3Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank7 
4John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
5Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team3 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team1 
Mounatin 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat15 pts
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
3David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7 
4John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar3 
6Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:49:18 
2AG2R la Mondiale0:02:00 
3Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:03:07 
4Movistar Team  
5Garmin - Sharp0:03:30 
6Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:09:21 
7Rabobank Continental Team0:12:48 
8Continental Team Astana0:14:03 
9Saur - Sojasun0:14:15 
10Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:14:45 
11La Pomme Marseille0:17:32 
12Equipe de France Espoir0:18:45 
13Leopard Trek Continental Team0:18:52 
14FDJ - Big Mat0:20:16 
15Team Netapp0:22:03 
16Team Europcar0:22:06 
17Auber 930:23:51 
18Bretagne - Schuller0:26:45 
19Equipe de Colombie Espoir0:29:59 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp16:52:29 
2Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:12 
3Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:00:38 
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:08 
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:22 
6Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:04:10 
7Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:28 
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:38 
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:44 
10Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:05:01 
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:05:16 
12Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:05:57 
13Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:06:17 
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:13:00 
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:43 
16Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:17:30 
17Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:20:38 
18Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:21:32 
19Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:22:13 
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:06 
21John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:23 
22Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:23:37 
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:00 
24Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:24:17 
25Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:25:25 
26Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:26:31 
27Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:27:00 
28Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:27:12 
29Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:27:31 
30Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:27:35 
31Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:27:42 
32Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:27:59 
33Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:07 
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:08 
35Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:28:14 
36David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:16 
37Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:28:49 
38Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:29:08 
39Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:29:21 
40Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:29:39 
41Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:29:55 
42Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:31:25 
43Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:48 
44Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:33:14 
46Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:33:15 
47Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:43 
48Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team  
49Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:33:54 
50Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:35:52 
51Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:35:55 
52Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:35:56 
53Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:35:57 
54Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:36:39 
55Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:36:44 
56Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:38:20 
57Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team0:38:21 
58Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:39:26 
59Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp0:39:38 
60Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:40:08 
61Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:40:40 
62Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:40:41 
63Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:40:42 
64Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:41:21 
65Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:41:44 
66Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:41:52 
67Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:41:59 
68Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:42:25 
69Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:42:43 
70Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:42:46 
71Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:43:52 
72Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:44:23 
73Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:44:24 
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:45:26 
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:30 
76Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp0:45:55 
77Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:48:30 
78James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:50:01 
79Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:51:18 
80Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:51:28 
81Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:52:24 
82César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:53:07 
83Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:53:47 
84Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:54:06 
85Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:54:22 
86Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:55:13 
87Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:56:04 
88Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:57:04 
89Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:57:54 
90Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:00:08 
91Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team1:02:43 
92Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana1:02:44 
Points classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp52 pts
2Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank35 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team31 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat26 
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana25 
6John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24 
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank22 
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale21 
9Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team19 
10Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale19 
11Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team19 
12Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp18 
13Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar16 
14Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16 
15Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15 
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15 
17Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14 
18David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14 
19Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team14 
20Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10 
21Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 
22Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team10 
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team9 
24Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
25Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank8 
26Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7 
27Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team7 
28Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team6 
29Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
31Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5 
32Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team5 
33Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
34Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp5 
35Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4 
36Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
37Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 933 
38Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
39Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3 
40Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team3 
41Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2 
42Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
43Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1 
44Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp1 
45Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
46Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1 
Mountains classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne37 pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat36 
3Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team25 
4Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana25 
5David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne20 
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp18 
7Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team17 
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank17 
9Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank16 
10Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
11John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13 
12Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
13Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team10 
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10 
15Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7 
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar7 
17Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7 
18Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
20Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5 
21Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3 
22Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team3 
23Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team3 
24Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3 
25Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
26Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
27Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team1 
Young riders classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team16:53:37 
2Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:03:53 
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:04:08 
4Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:30 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:58 
6Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:04 
7Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:26:23 
8Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:26:27 
9Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:51 
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:27:06 
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:30:17 
12Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:32:07 
13Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:35:31 
14Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:37:12 
15Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team0:37:13 
16Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:38:18 
17Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:39:33 
18Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:39:34 
19Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:40:36 
20Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:40:51 
21Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:47:22 
22James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:48:53 
23Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:50:10 
24César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:51:59 
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:52:39 
26Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:53:14 
27Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:56:46 
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:59:00 
29Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team1:01:35 
Teams classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:37:09 
2Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:00:54 
3AG2R la Mondiale0:04:24 
4Rabobank Continental Team0:17:28 
5Movistar Team0:25:45 
6Garmin - Sharp0:27:21 
7Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:32:33 
8Bretagne - Schuller0:36:21 
9Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:41:40 
10Continental Team Astana0:41:50 
11Saur - Sojasun0:47:24 
12La Pomme Marseille0:50:38 
13Team Europcar0:54:46 
14Auber 930:56:08 
15FDJ - Big Mat1:02:41 
16Equipe de Colombie Espoir1:05:57 
17Team Netapp1:06:57 
18Equipe de France Espoir1:07:06 
19Leopard Trek Continental Team1:12:48 

Related Articles

Back to top