Talanksy takes control at Tour de l'Ain

Stage win and overall lead for American

Full Results
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp3:47:46 
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team  
4Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:17 
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:46 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:00:50 
7Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51 
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
9Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
10Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
12Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
13Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:02 
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:11 
16Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:01:18 
17Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:32 
18Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp  
19Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:01:37 
20Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
21Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
22Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp  
23Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
24Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:42 
25Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:44 
26Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:49 
27Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
28Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:07 
29Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:02:12 
30Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:28 
31Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
32Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:02:29 
33Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
34Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
35Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:33 
36Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:02:39 
37Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:02:52 
38Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:07 
39Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:17 
40Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:03:32 
41Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:03:38 
42Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:39 
43Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:03:52 
44Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:04 
45Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:04:05 
46Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:04:11 
47Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:18 
48Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:04:21 
49Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:04:25 
50Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:04:58 
51Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) France Espoir Team0:05:16 
52Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:43 
53Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
54David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
55Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
56Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
57Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:51 
58Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
59Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
60Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:05:55 
61Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:36 
62Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
63Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:04 
64Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
66Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
67Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:07:15 
68Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:07:45 
69Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
70Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp  
71Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
72Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp  
73Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
74Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
75Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
76Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
77César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
78Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team  
79Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat  
80Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
81Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
82Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:10:08 
83Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
84José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:26 
85Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  
86Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:38 
87Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
88Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp  
89Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
90Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
91Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
92Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93  
93James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:11:16 
94Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:12:22 
95Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:12:38 
96Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:58 
97Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:15:00 
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
99Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:13 
100Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team  
101Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:16:27 
102Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:18:04 
103Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
104Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
105Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp  
106Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp  
107Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
108Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
109Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
110Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
111Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93  
112Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
113Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
114Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
115Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:19:41 
116Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:20:12 
117Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:29:08 
HDJuan Diego Quintero Gil (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:37:47 
DNFSandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
DNFJulien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFJuan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
DNFJoel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
DNFGael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFAndré Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp  
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFGuillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFYannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
DNFSébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
Points
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp25pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team16 
4Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team14 
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team10 
7Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
9Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team7 
10Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team6 
11Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5 
12Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank4 
13Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2 
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1 - Meussia, 57.9km
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de La Crochère, 81.5km
1Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team10pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7 
3Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
4Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3 
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Longchaumois, 130km
1Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team15pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 
3Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
5David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3 
6Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain 3 - Les Lacets de Septmoncel, 156.7km
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp15pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10 
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team7 
4Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5 
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team1 
Teams
1Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank11:25:00 
2Movistar Team0:00:12 
3Garmin - Sharp0:01:27 
4AG2R la Mondiale0:01:37 
5France Espoir Team0:03:24 
6Rabobank Continental Team0:04:06 
7Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:13 
8Continental Team Astana0:05:11 
9Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:06:36 
10Bretagne - Schuller0:08:41 
11Auber 930:09:17 
12Leopard Trek Continental Team0:09:23 
13Team Europcar0:09:54 
14La Pomme Marseille0:10:13 
15Saur - Sojasun0:10:44 
16Colombia Espoir Team0:12:45 
17Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:13:23 
18FDJ - Big Mat0:19:39 
19Team Netapp0:22:26 
General classification after stage 4
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp13:16:03 
2Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:12 
3Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:00:38 
4Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:01:03 
5Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:08 
6Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:17 
7Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:21 
8Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:31 
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:37 
10Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:01:54 
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:02:09 
12Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:50 
13Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:03:10 
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:03:19 
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:40 
16Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:49 
17Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:43 
18Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:27 
19Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:18 
20Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:36 
21Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:22:13 
22Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:22:40 
23John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:23 
24Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:23:24 
25Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:23:36 
26Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:23:37 
27Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
28Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:23:53 
29Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:00 
30Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:24:02 
31Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:24:05 
32Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:24:17 
33Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:19 
34Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:24:24 
35Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:24:35 
36Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:24:52 
37Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
38Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:24:53 
39Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:54 
40Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:24:59 
41Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:25:02 
42Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:25:09 
43Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:25:26 
44Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:32 
45Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:25:42 
46Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:26:01 
47Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
48Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:05 
49Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:26:48 
50Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:26:54 
51Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:26:57 
52Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:26:58 
53Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:27:08 
54Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:27:35 
55Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) France Espoir Team0:28:03 
56Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:28:06 
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:12 
58Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:16 
59David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
60Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:28:28 
61Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:28:34 
62Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:28:55 
63Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:29:05 
64Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
65Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:29:24 
66Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:29:37 
67Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
68Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:41 
69Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
70Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:29:58 
71Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp0:30:06 
72Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:30:07 
73Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:30:14 
74Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:30:18 
75Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team0:30:32 
76Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:30:41 
77Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:30:49 
78Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:30:56 
79César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:31:18 
80Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:31:22 
81Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:31:25 
82Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp0:31:49 
83Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:32:41 
84Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:32:45 
85Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:32:49 
86Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team  
87José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team  
88Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:32:50 
89Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:32:55 
90Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:33:02 
91Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:33:21 
92James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:34:12 
93Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:34:41 
94Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:34:58 
95Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:35:02 
96Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:36:10 
97Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:37:37 
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:37:58 
99Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:38:17 
100Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:38:33 
101Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:38:58 
102Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:39:24 
103Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:40:15 
104Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:40:17 
105Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:40:25 
106Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:40:35 
107Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:40:40 
108Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 930:40:47 
109Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team0:41:15 
110Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
111Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:41:21 
112Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:41:59 
113Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:42:41 
114Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:43:04 
115Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:43:45 
116Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:51:41 
117Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:52:49 
Points classification
1Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp45pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat40 
3Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank30 
4Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank26 
5Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team25 
6Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20 
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20 
8Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale19 
9Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team19 
10Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp18 
11Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16 
12Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15 
13Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15 
14Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14 
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14 
16Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team14 
17John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
18Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10 
19Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team10 
20Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar9 
21Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
22Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7 
23Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team7 
24Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team6 
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
26Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
27Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5 
28Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team5 
29Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5 
30Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5 
31Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
32Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp5 
33Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4 
34Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3 
35Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 933 
36Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933 
37Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3 
38Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3 
39Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2 
40Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team2 
41Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
42Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1 
43Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp1 
44Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
45Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
46Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1 
Mountains classification
1Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team25pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana24 
3Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp18 
4Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team17 
5Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17 
6Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team10 
8Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10 
9Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank10 
10Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 935 
11Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935 
12Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5 
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
14Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3 
15John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
16David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3 
17Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3 
18Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3 
19Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2 
20Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
21Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team1 
22Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team1 
23Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Young riders classification
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team13:17:11 
2Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:00:46 
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:01 
4Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:41 
5Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:28 
6Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team0:22:29 
7Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:22:57 
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:11 
9Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team0:23:16 
10Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:23:44 
11Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team  
12Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:23:45 
13Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:24:01 
14Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team0:24:18 
15Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:25:46 
16Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:25:50 
17Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:26:27 
18Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:27:20 
19Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:28:16 
20Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:29:06 
21Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team0:29:24 
22Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:29:33 
23Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:29:48 
24César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:30:10 
25Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:31:33 
26Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:31:47 
27James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:33:04 
28Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:33:50 
29Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:33:54 
30Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:36:29 
31Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:36:50 
32Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:37:25 
33Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:37:50 
34Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:51:41 
Teams classification
1Omega Pharma - Quickstep39:39:24 
2Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:08:27 
3AG2R la Mondiale0:10:51 
4Rabobank Continental Team0:13:07 
5Bretagne - Schuller0:18:03 
6Movistar Team0:31:05 
7Garmin - Sharp0:32:18 
8Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:35:22 
9Continental Team Astana0:36:14 
10Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:37:53 
11Auber 930:40:44 
12Team Europcar0:41:07 
13La Pomme Marseille0:41:33 
14Saur - Sojasun0:41:36 
15Colombia Espoir Team0:44:25 
16FDJ - Big Mat0:50:52 
17Team Netapp0:53:21 
18France Espoir Team0:56:48 
19Leopard Trek Continental Team1:02:23 

Related Articles

Back to top