Kelderman prevails in prologue

Rabobank Continental Dutchman edges Barta for leader's jersey

Full Results
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:33 
2Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:01 
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:03 
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:04 
7Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:05 
9Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:07 
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp0:00:08 
11Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
13Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:09 
14Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
15Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
16Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:10 
17David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
19Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:11 
22Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
23Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
24Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
25Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
26Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  
27Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:12 
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
29Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
30Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
31Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
32Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:00:13 
33Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team  
34Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
35Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
37Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:14 
38Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
39Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
40Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
41David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
42Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
43Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
44Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
45Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15 
46Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
47Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
48Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team  
49Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:16 
50Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
51Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  
52Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
53Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
54Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:17 
55Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
56Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
57Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
58Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18 
59Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
60Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
61Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
62Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
63Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:19 
64Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  
65Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
67Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
68Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
69Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
70John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
71Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:20 
72Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
73Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team  
74Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
75Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
76Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
77Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:22 
78Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
79Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:23 
80Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team  
81Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:24 
82Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
83Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
84Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25 
85Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
86Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team  
87John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:26 
88Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
89Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:27 
90Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:00:28 
91Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:30 
92Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:31 
93Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:39 
94Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:40 
95Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:56 
96Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:45 
Points
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15pts
2Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp12 
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8 
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
7Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar3 
9Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp1 
Teams
1Rabobank Continental Team0:13:46 
2Saur - Sojasun0:00:09 
3Team NetApp0:00:14 
4AG2R la Mondiale0:00:17 
5Team Europcar0:00:18 
6Skil - Shimano0:00:25 
7Team Spidertech Powered by C100:00:26 
8Pro Team Astana0:00:27 
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28 
10FDJ  
11Cofidis, Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:30 
12Big Mat - Auber 930:00:32 
13Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:33 
14Bretagne Schuller0:00:37 
15France Espoir Team0:00:41 
16Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia0:00:47 
General classification after prologue
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:33 
2Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:01 
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:03 
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:04 
7Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:05 
9Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:07 
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp0:00:08 
11Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  
12Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
13Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:09 
14Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
15Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
16Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:10 
17David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
19Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:11 
22Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
23Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
24Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
25Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
26Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  
27Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:12 
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
29Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
30Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
31Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
32Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:00:13 
33Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team  
34Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
35Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
37Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:14 
38Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano  
39Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
40Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
41David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
42Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
43Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
44Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
45Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:15 
46Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
47Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
48Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team  
49Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:16 
50Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
51Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  
52Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
53Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
54Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:17 
55Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
56Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
57Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
58Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18 
59Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
60Martin Gilbert (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10  
61Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  
62Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
63Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp0:00:19 
64Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  
65Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
67Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
68Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
69Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  
70John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
71Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:20 
72Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
73Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team  
74Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
75Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
76Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
77Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:22 
78Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia  
79Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:23 
80Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team  
81Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:24 
82Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
83Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
84Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25 
85Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
86Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team  
87John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:26 
88Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
89Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:27 
90Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:00:28 
91Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:00:30 
92Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:00:31 
93Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:39 
94Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:40 
95Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:56 
96Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia0:01:45 
Points classification
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15pts
2Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp12 
3Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8 
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6 
6Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
7Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
8Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar3 
9Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil - Shimano2 
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp1 
Young riders classification
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:33 
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:03 
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:04 
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:09 
5Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:10 
6Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:11 
8Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:12 
9Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team0:00:13 
10Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:14 
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:15 
12Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team  
13Hugo Houle (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:17 
14Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:00:20 
15Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team  
16Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:22 
17Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team0:00:23 
18Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:25 
19Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team  
20Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team0:00:28 
21Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:39 
Teams classification
1Rabobank Continental Team0:13:46 
2Saur - Sojasun0:00:09 
3Team NetApp0:00:14 
4AG2R la Mondiale0:00:17 
5Team Europcar0:00:18 
6Skil - Shimano0:00:25 
7Team Spidertech Powered by C100:00:26 
8Pro Team Astana0:00:27 
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28 
10FDJ  
11Cofidis, Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:30 
12Big Mat - Auber 930:00:32 
13Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:33 
14Bretagne Schuller0:00:37 
15France Espoir Team0:00:41 
16Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia0:00:47 

Related Articles

Back to top