Oram takes opening stage

Smith completes New Zealand one-two

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Oram (NZl) New Zealand2:28:28 
2Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand  
3Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
4Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
5William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized  
6José Aguire (Mex) Mexico  
7Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  
8Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:11 
9Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec0:00:18 
10Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan  
11Anthony Morel (Fra) France  
12Tyler Williams (USA) United States  
13Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
14Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec  
15Émile Jean (Can) Canada  
16Gregory Daniel (USA) United States  
17Charles Matte (Can) Québec  
18Alex Darville (USA) United States  
19Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala  
20George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand  
21Steve Arbault (Fra) France  
22Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France  
23Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
24Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional  
25Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
26Benoît Lantagne (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
27David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized  
28Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala  
29Dorian Javier Perrinjeffrey (USA) Team Specialized  
30Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional  
31Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
32Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
33Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
34Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Québec  
35Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
36Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japan  
37Adam De Vos (Can) Canada  
38Kevin Goulot (Fra) France  
39David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
40James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized  
41Lucas Papillon (Fra) France  
42Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
43José Duran (Mex) Mexico  
44Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand  
45Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States  
46Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand  
47Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan  
48Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
49Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
50Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan  
51Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
52Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
53Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala  
54Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
55Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
57Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
58Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States  
59Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States  
60David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional  
61Marc Evers (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
62Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
63Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized  
64Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
65Yohan Patry (Can) Canada  
66David Onsow (Can) Canada  
67Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional  
68Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico  
69Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
70Frédéric Cossette (Can) Québec  
71Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand  
72Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico  
73Sergio Limogesblaise (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
74Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
75Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional  
76Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
77David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
78Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional  
79Jérémy Maison (Fra) France  
80Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
81Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
82Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
83Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
84Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
85Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized  
86William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional  
87Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
88Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand  
89Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
90Diego Andoval (Mex) Mexico  
91Adder Nfaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala  
92Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
93James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional  
94Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand  
95Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  
96Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexico  
97Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
98Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japan  
99Simon Trivett (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
100Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
101Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
102Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:00:33 
103Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional  
104Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Québec  
105Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
106Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock0:00:37 
107Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:00:41 
108John Young Nesbit (USA) Medalists / Team Rothrock0:00:46 
109Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional0:00:51 
110Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:00:59 
111Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:18 
112Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc)0:01:14 
113Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:00:18 
114Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:01:18 
115Justin Mallet (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique0:02:19 
116Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand0:03:14 
117Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:03:41 
118Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:04:42 
119Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:34 
120Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:05:55 
121Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
122Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:58 
123Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
124François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized0:07:42 
125Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:08:26 
126Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner0:10:36 
127Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:12:36 
128Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional0:14:11 
129Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
130Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional  
131Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner0:16:48 
132David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:24:19 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States6 pts
2Charles Matte (Can) Québec4 
3Steve Arbault (Fra) France2 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand6 pts
2Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan4 
3Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States2 
KoM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Aguire (Mex) Mexico5 pts
2Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France3 
3Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec2 
KoM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France5 pts
2Tyler Williams (USA) United States3 
3Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
KoM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand5 pts
2Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
3Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France2 
First year juniors
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:28:28 
2José Aguire (Mex) Mexico  
3Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  
4Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec0:00:18 
5Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan  
6Anthony Morel (Fra) France  
7Tyler Williams (USA) United States  
8Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
9Gregory Daniel (USA) United States  
10Alex Darville (USA) United States  
11Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala  
12George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand  
13Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
14Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional  
15Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional  
16Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
17Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
18Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
19Kevin Goulot (Fra) France  
20David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
21Lucas Papillon (Fra) France  
22Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand  
23Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
24Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan  
25Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
26Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala  
27Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
28Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
30Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States  
31Marc Evers (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
32Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
33Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
34Yohan Patry (Can) Canada  
35Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico  
36Frédéric Cossette (Can) Québec  
37Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
38Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
39Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
40Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
41Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized  
42William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional  
43Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand  
44Adder Nfaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala  
45Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
46James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional  
47Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand  
48Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  
49Simon Trivett (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
50Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:00:33 
52Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:00:59 
53Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:18 
54Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc)0:01:14 
55Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
56Justin Mallet (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique0:02:19 
57Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:04:42 
58Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:34 
59Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
60Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:05:58 
61François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized0:07:42 
62Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:08:26 
63Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner0:10:36 
64Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:12:36 
65Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:14:11 
66Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazakhstan7:25:35 
2New Zealand0:00:07 
3Team Specialized0:00:25 
4Mexico  
5Thailand  
6Québec0:00:43 
7United States  
8France  
9Canada  
10Japan  
11Guatemala  
12Pro Chain / Team Turner  
13Mid-South Regional  
14ISCorp Cycling Team  
15Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
16Attrium (Qc)  
17Centre national de l'Atlantique  
18Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
19Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
20Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
21South Eastern Regional  
22Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
23Colavita-Baci U190:00:58 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Oram (NZl) New Zealand2:28:18 
2Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand0:00:01 
3Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:06 
4Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:08 
5William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized0:00:10 
6José Aguire (Mex) Mexico  
7Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  
8Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:21 
9Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States0:00:24 
10Charles Matte (Can) Québec0:00:26 
11Steve Arbault (Fra) France0:00:27 
12Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec0:00:28 
13Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan  
14Anthony Morel (Fra) France  
15Tyler Williams (USA) United States  
16Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
17Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec  
18Émile Jean (Can) Canada  
19Gregory Daniel (USA) United States  
20Alex Darville (USA) United States  
21Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala  
22George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand  
23Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France  
24Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
25Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional  
26Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
27Benoît Lantagne (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
28David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized  
29Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala  
30Dorian Javier Perrinjeffrey (USA) Team Specialized  
31Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional  
32Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
33Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
34Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
35Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Québec  
36Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
37Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japan  
38Adam De Vos (Can) Canada  
39Kevin Goulot (Fra) France  
40David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
41James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized  
42Lucas Papillon (Fra) France  
43Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
44José Duran (Mex) Mexico  
45Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand  
46Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand  
47Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan  
48Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
49Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
50Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan  
51Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
52Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
53Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala  
54Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
55Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
57Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
58Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States  
59Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States  
60David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional  
61Marc Evers (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
62Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
63Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized  
64Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
65Yohan Patry (Can) Canada  
66David Onsow (Can) Canada  
67Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional  
68Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico  
69Frédéric Cossette (Can) Québec  
70Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand  
71Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico  
72Sergio Limogesblaise (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
73Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
74Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional  
75Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
76David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
77Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional  
78Jérémy Maison (Fra) France  
79Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
80Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
81Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
82Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
83Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
84Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized  
85William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional  
86Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
87Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand  
88Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
89Diego Andoval (Mex) Mexico  
90Adder Nfaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala  
91Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
92James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional  
93Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand  
94Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  
95Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexico  
96Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
97Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japan  
98Simon Trivett (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
99Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
100Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
101Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
102Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
103Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:00:43 
104Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional  
105Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Québec  
106Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
107Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock0:00:47 
108Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:00:48 
109Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:00:51 
110John Young Nesbit (USA) Medalists / Team Rothrock0:00:56 
111Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional0:01:01 
112Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:01:09 
113Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc)0:01:24 
114Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:01:28 
115Justin Mallet (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique0:02:29 
116Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand0:03:24 
117Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:03:51 
118Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:04:52 
119Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:44 
120Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:06:05 
121Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
122Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:06:08 
123Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  
124François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized0:07:52 
125Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:08:36 
126Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner0:10:46 
127Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:12:46 
128Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:14:21 
129Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional  
130Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional0:14:41 
131Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner0:16:58 
132David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:24:29 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Oram (NZl) New Zealand30 pts
2Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand30 
3Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan20 
4Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan20 
5William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized12 
6José Aguire (Mex) Mexico10 
7Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand8 
8Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States8 
9Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan6 
10Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec4 
11Charles Matte (Can) Québec4 
12Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan2 
13Steve Arbault (Fra) France2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France10 pts
2Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand5 
3José Aguire (Mex) Mexico5 
4Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
5Tyler Williams (USA) United States3 
6Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
7Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec2 
First year junior classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:28:26 
2José Aguire (Mex) Mexico0:00:02 
3Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  
4Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec0:00:20 
5Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan  
6Anthony Morel (Fra) France  
7Tyler Williams (USA) United States  
8Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
9Gregory Daniel (USA) United States  
10Alex Darville (USA) United States  
11Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala  
12George Hubbard (NZl) New Zealand  
13Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada  
14Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional  
15Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional  
16Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
17Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
18Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
19Kevin Goulot (Fra) France  
20David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
21Lucas Papillon (Fra) France  
22Thomas Nicholson (NZl) New Zealand  
23Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  
24Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan  
25Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
26Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala  
27Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  
28Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
29Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada  
30Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States  
31Marc Evers (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
32Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)  
33Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
34Yohan Patry (Can) Canada  
35Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico  
36Frédéric Cossette (Can) Québec  
37Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
38Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
39Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
40Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
41Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized  
42William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional  
43Hamish Schreurs (NZl) New Zealand  
44Adder Nfaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala  
45Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
46James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional  
47Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand  
48Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  
49Simon Trivett (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique  
50Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
52Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:00:35 
53Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:01:01 
54Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc)0:01:16 
55Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:01:20 
56Justin Mallet (Can) Centre national de l'Atlantique0:02:21 
57Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:04:44 
58Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:05:36 
59Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS0:05:57 
60Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:06:00 
61François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized0:07:44 
62Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech0:08:28 
63Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner0:10:38 
64Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts0:12:38 
65Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U190:14:13 
66Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazakhstan7:25:35 
2New Zealand0:00:07 
3Team Specialized0:00:25 
4Mexico  
5Thailand  
6Québec0:00:43 
7United States  
8France  
9Canada  
10Japan  
11Guatemala  
12Pro Chain / Team Turner  
13Mid-South Regional  
14ISCorp Cycling Team  
15Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  
16Attrium (Qc)  
17Centre national de l'Atlantique  
18Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  
19Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  
20Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  
21South Eastern Regional  
22Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  
23Colavita-Baci U190:00:58 
Back to top