Katayama wins final stage, overall in Aosta

Longo gets final stage win, but Kerschbaumer is overall champion

Full Results

Women - stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:51:24 
2Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Russia National Team0:00:27 
3Serena Calvetti (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:00:30 
4Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) Russia National Team0:00:42 
5Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer0:01:03 
6Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:02:02 
7Martina Giovanniello (Ita) CBE Merida Asd0:03:15 
8Daria Zaytseva (Rus) Karofilm0:04:27 
9Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:04:45 
10Chiara Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:08:06 
11Jelena Petrova (Lat) Cyprus Cycling Federation0:14:32 
Men - stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:53:04 
2Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:00:25 
3Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:00:34 
4Rubens Valeriano (Bra) Team Brazil0:00:39 
5Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:00:41 
6Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Team Brazil0:00:42 
7Sherman Trezza (Bra) Team Brazil  
8Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo0:00:46 
9Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo0:00:51 
10Carlo Corti (Ita) CBE Merida Asd0:01:00 
11Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing  
12Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:01:01 
13Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas0:01:04 
14Alessandro Gambino (Ita) MTB Brondello0:01:06 
15Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:01:13 
16Samuele Porro (Ita) Lissone MTB Asd0:01:19 
17Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:01:26 
18Martin Loo (Est) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:01:28 
19Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team0:01:32 
20Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:01:35 
21Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:01:54 
22Slomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:01:56 
23David Miguel Rodrigues (Por) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:02:12 
24Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:02:13 
25Anton Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:02:19 
26Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:02:32 
27Paolo Montoya (CRc) MTB Brondello0:02:35 
28Massimiliano Milan (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:02:50 
29Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing  
30Artem Orlov (Rus) Russia National Team0:03:08 
31Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) CBE Merida Asd0:03:14 
32Mattias Nilsson (Swe) Team Kalas0:03:20 
33Oleksand Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:03:31 
34Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:03:32 
35Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Team Brazil0:03:33 
36Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:03:34 
37Roberto Crisi (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:03:57 
38Maurizio Tasca (Ita) Lissone MTB Asd0:04:15 
39Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Russia National Team0:04:27 
40Monsalve Castaneda (Col) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:04:29 
41Brice Scholtes (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing0:04:32 
42Joris Bagnol (Fra) Team La Pomme Look0:04:41 
43Alessio Zamuner (Ita) A.S. Roma Ciclismo0:04:53 
44Lucian Logigan (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation  
45Volodymyr Zinovkyn (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:05:01 
46Francesco Niccoli (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:05:31 
47Mattia Penna (Ita) Dayco Asd0:05:58 
48Davide Coato (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:06:36 
49Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:06:50 
50Daniel Rosioru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:07:04 
51Denis Jacquemin (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing0:07:16 
52Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:08:17 
DNSAlessandro Fontana (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale  
DNFGiuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
DNFMartino Di Pierdomenico (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.  
DNFFilippo Barazzuol (Ita) MTB Brondello  
Most combative female - stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sofia Pezzati Team Wittwer  
Most combative male - stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Longo Team Full-Dynamix  
Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rie Katayama (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look4:04:38 
2Serena Calvetti (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:10:28 
3Sofia Pezzati (Swi) Team Wittwer0:14:50 
4Elena Gogoleva (Rus) Russia National Team0:18:04 
5Martina Giovanniello (Ita) CBE Merida Asd0:21:59 
6Alla Boyko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:22:11 
7Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) Russia National Team0:26:42 
8Marta Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi0:51:44 
9Daria Zaytseva (Rus) Karofilm0:54:12 
10Chiara Pastore (Ita) Team Gebi Sistemi1:11:33 
11Jelena Petrova (Lat) Cyprus Cycling Federation1:58:59 
Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo3:59:21 
2Johnny Cattaneo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:03:48 
3Tony Longo (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:04:37 
4Michele Casagrande (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:05:20 
5Alexey Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:05:24 
6Samuele Porro (Ita) Lissone MTB Asd0:07:18 
7Carlo Corti (Ita) CBE Merida Asd0:08:05 
8Rubens Valeriano (Bra) Team Brazil  
9Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling Team0:09:00 
10Johannes Schweiggl (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing0:09:30 
11Mike Felderer (Ita) Team Full-Dynamix0:10:08 
12Magnus Darvell (Swe) Team Kalas0:10:18 
13Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:11:09 
14Mattias Nilsson (Swe) Team Kalas0:13:12 
15Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Team La Pomme Look0:14:49 
16Maxim Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:14:54 
17Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:15:15 
18Paolo Montoya (CRc) MTB Brondello0:15:24 
19Oleksandr Gerashchenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:15:34 
20Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:16:36 
21Alessandro Gambino (Ita) MTB Brondello Esercito0:16:39 
22Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) CBE Merida Asd0:16:41 
23Ricardo Pscheidt (Bra) Team Brazil0:17:17 
24Sherman Trezza (Bra) Team Brazil0:19:02 
25Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team0:19:16 
26Dmitry Medvedev (Rus) Elettroveneta-Corratec0:20:16 
27David Miguel Rodrigues (Por) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:21:16 
28Massimiliano Milan (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:22:05 
29Anton Gogolev (Rus) Russia National Team0:22:19 
30Monsalve Castaneda (Col) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:22:54 
31Edivando De Souza Cruz (Bra) Team Brazil0:24:24 
32Martin Loo (Est) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:25:14 
33Alessio Zamuner (Ita) A.S. Roma Ciclismo0:26:44 
34Slomi Haimy (Isr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:26:59 
35Roberto Crisi (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:27:42 
36Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:27:53 
37Dmytro Titarenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:28:32 
38Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) Infotre-Lee Cougan0:29:24 
39Brice Scholtes (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team0:29:57 
40Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Russia National Team0:31:37 
41Luca Braidot (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:33:01 
42Joris Bagnol (Fra) Team La Pomme Look0:34:37 
43Maurizio Tasca (Ita) Lissone MTB Asd0:36:35 
44Artem Orlov (Rus) Russia National Team0:37:09 
45Lucian Logigan (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation0:39:50 
46Mattia Penna (Ita) Dayco Asd0:41:08 
47Francesco Niccoli (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.0:41:53 
48Mykhaylo Batsutsa (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:45:34 
49Denis Jacquemin (Bel) G-Skin-Deforche MTB Racing Team0:48:07 
50Volodymyr Zinovkyn (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team0:51:32 
51Davide Coato (Ita) Silmax Cannondale Racing Team0:52:52 
52Daniel Rosioru (Rom) Romania Cycling Federation1:11:54 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Not available
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Back to top