Vandersande sprints to stage three win

No change in overall standings

Results
1Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003:31:05 
2Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
3Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
4Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
5Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
6Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
7Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
8Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
9Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
10Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
11Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
12Robby De Bock (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
13Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
14Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV  
15Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
16Rob Goris (Bel) NHT CT Tielen  
17Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team  
18Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
19Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
20Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
21Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
22Julien Joiret (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux  
23Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
24Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
25Joël Genette (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
26Niels Stuyckens (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team  
27Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
28Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
29Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
30Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
31Daniel Shand (GBr) Scott USA Cycling Team  
32Jelle Schepers (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
33Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
34Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
35Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
36Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges  
37Bob Michels (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV  
38Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
39Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
40Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
41Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team  
42Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
43Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team  
44Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team  
45Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
46Frode Birkeland Solberg (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges  
47Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
48Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
49Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team  
50Ruben De Witte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
51Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
52Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
53Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
54Joris Haers (Bel) NHT CT Tielen  
55Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
56Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
57Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
58Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
59Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
60Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
61Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
62Chris Butler (USA) USA National Team  
63Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team  
64Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
65Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
66Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
67Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
68Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
69Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
70Gilles Devillers (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
71Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
72Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA  
73Giaux Jérôme (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
74Tom David (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
75Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
76Jurgen Guns (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
77Jaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
78Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
79Dries Govaerts (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
80Cole House (USA) USA National Team  
81Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:46 
82Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:01:19 
83Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
84Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
85Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
86Kevin Claeys (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
87Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
88Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
89Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
90Boris Dron (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
91Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
92Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:01:43 
93Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:01:45 
94Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:02:26 
95Kjell De Potter (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:02:57 
96Heine Hansen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
97Matthias Blümel (Ger) BIA  
98Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team  
99Markus Bastek (Ger) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
100Julien Hastir (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux  
101Kevin Suarez (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
102Yvo Kusters (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
103Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
104Michael Derille (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
105Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team  
106Floris Smeyers (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
107Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
108Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
109Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
110Kevin Glorie (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
111Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
112Sander Helven (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:03:20 
113Steven Mortier (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
114Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:03:41 
115Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
116Tom Vermeer (Ned) United Cycling Team0:03:51 
117Iggy Silva (USA) USA National Team0:02:57 
118Grégory Halin (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:06:41 
119Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
120Tom Vandenbussche (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
121Antoine Pirlot (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
122Hannes Waelkens (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
123Mattias Vanbelle (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
124Ole Martin Oelmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:11:54 
125Xavier Weyland (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:12:31 
126Maxime Huet (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:13:07 
127Christian Juul Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:16:07 
Points
1Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 200010pts
2Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace7 
3Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20005 
4Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3 
5Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW1 
Sprint 1 - Philippeville, km. 31
1Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5pts
2Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair3 
3Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk1 
Sprint 2 - Morialmé, km. 80
1Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5pts
2Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3 
3Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges1 
Sprint 3 - Tamines, km. 136
1Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems5pts
2Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair3 
3Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1 
KOM 1 - Gochenée, km. 53
1Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team5pts
2Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3 
3Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1 
KOM 2 - Franchimont, km. 63
1Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems5pts
2Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team3 
3Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team1 
KOM 3 - Bioul, km. 114
1Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif5pts
2Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems3 
3Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW1 
Young riders
1Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20003:31:05 
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
4Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
5Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
6Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
7Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
8Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
9Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
10Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
11Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
12Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges  
13Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
14Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
15Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
Teams
1Lotto - Bodysol PCW10:33:15 
2Profel-Prorace  
3Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
4Veranda Willems CT  
5Scott USA Cycling Team  
6Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
7Davo Lotto Davitamon  
8Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
9Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
10USA National Team  
11Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
12Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
13Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
14R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
15K.S.V. Deerlijk0:01:19 
16W.C. Soenens Germond  
17PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
18Equipe National Militair  
19Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:01:43 
20United Cycling Team0:02:57 
21Bcv Works Cycling Team  
22Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
23Deschuyter-Abutriek0:04:16 
24C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:06:41 
25Sandnes SK Norveges0:11:54 
26GKV CT Gembloux0:16:04 
General classification after stage 4
1Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner13:43:45 
2Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team0:00:10 
3Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:00:12 
4Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:00:38 
5Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:00:49 
6Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:50 
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
8Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
9Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
10Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
11Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
12Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
13Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
14Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
15Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team  
16Cole House (USA) USA National Team  
17Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
18Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
19Joris Haers (Bel) NHT CT Tielen  
20Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:02:09 
21Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:03:24 
22Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:04:02 
23Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
25Joël Genette (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
26Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team  
27Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV  
28Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW  
29Jaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
30Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
31Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
32Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
33Daniel Shand (GBr) Scott USA Cycling Team0:04:33 
34Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:04:38 
35Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:04:49 
36Chris Butler (USA) USA National Team  
37Giaux Jérôme (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:04:52 
38Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:05:21 
39Gilles Devillers (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:05:38 
40Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:05:42 
41Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team0:05:44 
42Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:05:45 
43Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:06:14 
44Julien Joiret (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:06:20 
45Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
46Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
47Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
48Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
49Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA0:06:33 
50Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:06:34 
51Yvo Kusters (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:06:59 
52Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:07:07 
53Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:07:09 
54Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:07:12 
55Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:07:33 
56Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team  
57Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:07:41 
58Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:07:47 
59Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:07:50 
60Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:08:11 
61Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda Willems CT  
62Ruben De Witte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
63Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
64Bob Michels (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike WSV0:08:26 
65Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif0:08:28 
66Tom David (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:08:59 
67Floris Smeyers (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:09:17 
68Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:09:30 
69Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:09:33 
70Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:09:54 
71Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:10:14 
72Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:10:19 
73Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT0:10:21 
74Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:10:30 
75Frode Birkeland Solberg (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:10:58 
76Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:11:02 
77Rob Goris (Bel) NHT CT Tielen0:12:49 
78Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:13:22 
79Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:14:17 
80Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes  
81Robby De Bock (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:15:55 
82Dries Govaerts (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
83Niels Stuyckens (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team  
84Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:16:00 
85Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team0:16:05 
86Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team  
87Sander Helven (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:17:12 
88Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:17:14 
89Michael Derille (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:18:01 
90Tom Vermeer (Ned) United Cycling Team0:18:08 
91Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team0:18:52 
92Matthias Blümel (Ger) BIA0:19:30 
93Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:20:35 
94Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:21:43 
95Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:22:38 
96Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:26:05 
97Kevin Glorie (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team0:28:13 
98Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair0:28:36 
99Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen0:29:42 
100Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:29:58 
101Jelle Schepers (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team0:30:16 
102Jurgen Guns (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif0:30:54 
103Iggy Silva (USA) USA National Team0:31:36 
104Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:32:24 
105Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:32:26 
106Mattias Vanbelle (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:32:46 
107Hannes Waelkens (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk0:35:04 
108Tom Vandenbussche (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:35:17 
109Kevin Suarez (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:35:42 
110Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:35:51 
111Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:37:55 
112Julien Hastir (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:38:13 
113Kjell De Potter (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:43:21 
114Ole Martin Oelmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges0:43:22 
115Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:43:45 
116Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:43:50 
117Antoine Pirlot (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:43:56 
118Boris Dron (Bel) VC Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:44:22 
119Grégory Halin (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:44:26 
120Steven Mortier (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:44:39 
121Heine Hansen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:47:11 
122Christian Juul Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:47:14 
123Kevin Claeys (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:49:16 
124Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:50:49 
125Maxime Huet (Bel) GKV CT Gembloux0:50:52 
126Markus Bastek (Ger) Meubelcentrale Heylen0:51:00 
127Xavier Weyland (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:54:23 
Points classification
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond12pts
2Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW11 
3Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon10 
4Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 200010 
5Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond10 
6Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner8 
7Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace8 
8Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team7 
9Cole House (USA) USA National Team5 
10Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes5 
11Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20005 
12Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team4 
13Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3 
14Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3 
Sprint classification
1Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair22pts
2Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht21 
3Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW5 
4Jaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5 
5Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems5 
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3 
7Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3 
8Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3 
9Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3 
10Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems CT3 
11Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20001 
12Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1 
13Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team1 
14Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA1 
15Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes SK Norveges1 
16Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques1 
17Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair1 
18Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk1 
Mountains classification
1Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace38pts
2Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems12 
3Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol PCW9 
4Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes9 
5Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team8 
6Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek6 
7Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA6 
8Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon5 
9Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif5 
10Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques5 
11Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3 
12Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde3 
13Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3 
14Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol PCW3 
15Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond2 
16Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20002 
17Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2 
18Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team1 
19Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace1 
Young rider classification
1Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek13:43:57 
2Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:38 
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
4Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
5Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
6Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
7Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
8Joris Haers (Bel) NHT CT Tielen  
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:03:50 
10Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:05:30 
11Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team0:05:32 
12Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:05:33 
13Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:06:02 
14Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:06:08 
15Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
Teams classification
1Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht41:13:07 
2Wielergroep Beveren 20000:00:03 
3W.C. Soenens Germond0:03:49 
4USA National Team0:03:50 
5Davo Lotto Davitamon0:05:26 
6Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:06:12 
7Profel-Prorace0:06:24 
8Lotto - Bodysol PCW0:06:50 
9Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif0:07:02 
10PWS Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:07:43 
11Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam0:08:45 
12Veranda Willems CT0:14:59 
13R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:15:19 
14Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:15:20 
15United Cycling Team0:15:34 
16Scott USA Cycling Team0:16:53 
17Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:24:37 
18Equipe National Militair0:38:58 
19K.S.V. Deerlijk0:39:01 
20Sandnes SK Norveges0:43:07 
21Deschuyter-Abutriek0:46:16 
22Lotto-Predictor - VC Ardennes0:47:05 
23Bcv Works Cycling Team0:51:20 
24C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:52:26 
25GKV CT Gembloux1:08:37 
26Team Kvickly Odder Danmark1:09:03 
Back to top