De Clercq takes opening stage with narrow margin

Keukeleire gets second from America's House

Results
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3:33:02 
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:00:01 
3Cole House (USA) USA National Team  
4Grégory Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
7Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
8Joris Haers (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
9Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team  
10Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
11Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
12Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
13Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
14Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
15Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
16Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
17Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
18Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
19Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team  
20Jehudi Schoonackers (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
21Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
22Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
23Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw0:03:13 
24Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA  
25Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
26Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
27Joël Genette (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
28Jesper Jull Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
29Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
30Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
31Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
32Yvo Kusters (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
33Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv  
34Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
35Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges  
36Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team  
37Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
38Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
39Frederik Decaesteker (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
40Jaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
41Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
42Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team  
43Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
44Tanguy Latinne (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux  
45Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
47Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
48Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
49Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
50Tom Vandenbussche (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
51Mattias Vanbelle (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
52Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
53Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
54Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
55Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
56Daniel Shand (GBr) Scott Usa Cycling Team0:03:44 
57Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:03:58 
58Michael Derille (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:04:00 
59Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
60Chris Butler (USA) USA National Team  
61Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
62Kevin Moraux (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux0:04:03 
63Giaux Jérôme (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
64Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:09 
65Wouter Vandenbergh (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv0:04:45 
66Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
67Gilles Devillers (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:04:49 
68Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
69Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
70Julien Hastir (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux0:04:53 
71Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team  
72Matthias Blümel (Ger) BIA0:05:29 
73Julien Joiret (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux0:05:31 
74Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
75Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
76Hannes Waelkens (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
77Kent Aadnoey (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges  
78Floris Smeyers (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
79Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
80Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
81Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
82Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
83Jurgen Guns (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
84Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
85Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
86Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
87Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
88Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
89Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
90Tom David (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
91Dieuwer Geerinckx (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
92Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:05:42 
93Peter Harinck (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
94Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
95Jelle Schepers (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
96Christian Juul Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:05:44 
97Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
98Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
99Tom Vermeer (Ned) United Cycling Team  
100Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team0:05:50 
101Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:05:52 
102Mathew Camilleri (Aus) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:05:54 
103Rob Goris (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen0:05:57 
104Sentjan Van Immerseel (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
105Sander Helven (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
106Ole Martin Oelmheim (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges0:06:05 
107Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:06:52 
108Antoine Pirlot (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
109Bob Michels (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv0:07:01 
110Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
111Frode Birkeland Solberg (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges0:07:06 
112Christopher Malawka (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:07:22 
113Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
114Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
115Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team  
116Sylvester Sioen (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
117Niels Beelen (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
118Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
119Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
120Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
121Bart Desmet (Bel) United Cycling Team  
122Robby De Bock (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
123Dries Govaerts (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
124Maxime Huet (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux  
125Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
126Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
127Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
128Grégory Halin (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
129Ruben De Witte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
130Sam Billemon (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
131Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
132Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
133Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
134Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
135Kevin Suarez (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
136Niels Stuyckens (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
137Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
138Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
139Lars Ejaas (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:07:56 
140Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct0:11:18 
141Xavier Weyland (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:11:28 
142Heine Hansen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:15:01 
143Kjell De Potter (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
144Kevin Glorie (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
145Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:15:11 
146Ludovic Vueugen (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes0:16:03 
147Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges0:16:17 
148Kevin Vanaenrode (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen0:16:47 
149Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:17:31 
150Iggy Silva (USA) USA National Team0:17:35 
151Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
152Kevin Claeys (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
153Christian Parrett (USA) USA National Team  
154Alexander Labbe (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
155Ludovic Brochard (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:17:40 
156Markus Bastek (Ger) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
157Boris Dron (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
158Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
159Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes0:18:22 
160Gaëtan Marion (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
161Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:18:27 
162Steven Mortier (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
163Jens Van De Poel (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen0:18:40 
164Ken Hermans (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
165Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw0:19:23 
DNFDennis Vanendert (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
DNFJeroen Dingemans (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
DNFRuan Benson (RSA) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
DNFAndy Baute (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
DNFDominic Böke (Ger) BIA  
DNFLukas Malgay (Ger) BIA  
DNFChristian Brockhoff (Ger) BIA  
DNFJonatan Bervoets (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
DNFPieter Reekmans (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
DNFKristof Daelman (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
DNFMaarten Kestelyn (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv  
DNFPieter Galle (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv  
DNFRigaux Lewis (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv  
DNFDajo Van Belleghem (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
DNFAlan Sacramone (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
DNFMauro De Smedt (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
DNFVincent Hanocq (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
DNFThomas Graux (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
DNFTor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges  
DNFLionel Lachlan-Jenicot (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux  
Sprints
Villers-lez-Heest, 43 km
1Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair5pts
2Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3 
3Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair1 
Finish line - first pass, 109 km
1Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair5pts
2Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3 
3Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair1 
General Classification after Stage 1
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3:33:02 
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:00:01 
3Cole House (USA) USA National Team  
4Grégory Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
6Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
7Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
8Joris Haers (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
9Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team  
10Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
11Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
12Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
13Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
14Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
15Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
16Klaas Sys (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
17Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
18Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
19Austin Carroll (USA) USA National Team  
20Jehudi Schoonackers (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
21Nico Kuypers (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
22Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
23Romain Fondard (Fra) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw0:03:13 
24Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) BIA  
25Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
26Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
27Joël Genette (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
28Jesper Jull Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
29Rudy Rouet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
30Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
31Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
32Yvo Kusters (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
33Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv  
34Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
35Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges  
36Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team  
37Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
38Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
39Frederik Decaesteker (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
40Jaryd Demooij (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
41Angelo Vandaele (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
42Daniel Holloway (USA) USA National Team  
43Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
44Tanguy Latinne (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux  
45Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
47Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
48Pieter Mertens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
49Christopher Premont (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
50Tom Vandenbussche (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
51Mattias Vanbelle (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
52Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
53Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
54Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
55Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
56Daniel Shand (GBr) Scott Usa Cycling Team0:03:44 
57Kevin Thome (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:03:58 
58Michael Derille (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek0:04:00 
59Jiri Polincky (Cze) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
60Chris Butler (USA) USA National Team  
61Burton Jérémy (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw  
62Kevin Moraux (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux0:04:03 
63Giaux Jérôme (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
64Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:09 
65Wouter Vandenbergh (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv0:04:45 
66Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
67Gilles Devillers (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:04:49 
68Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
69Sam Lennertz (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
70Julien Hastir (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux0:04:53 
71Sim Steyvers (Bel) United Cycling Team  
72Matthias Blümel (Ger) BIA0:05:29 
73Julien Joiret (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux0:05:31 
74Dires Beatse (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
75Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
76Hannes Waelkens (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
77Kent Aadnoey (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges  
78Floris Smeyers (Bel) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
79Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
80Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
81Julien Ertveldt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
82Sergio Ferrari (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
83Jurgen Guns (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
84Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
85Yannick Wellens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
86Rasmus Fjorside (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark  
87Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
88Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
89Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
90Tom David (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
91Dieuwer Geerinckx (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
92Stig Broeckx (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team0:05:42 
93Peter Harinck (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
94Maxim Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
95Jelle Schepers (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
96Christian Juul Andreasen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:05:44 
97Glenn Devadder (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
98Giel Bruyneel (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
99Tom Vermeer (Ned) United Cycling Team  
100Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team0:05:50 
101Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:05:52 
102Mathew Camilleri (Aus) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde0:05:54 
103Rob Goris (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen0:05:57 
104Sentjan Van Immerseel (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
105Sander Helven (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
106Ole Martin Oelmheim (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges0:06:05 
107Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 20000:06:52 
108Antoine Pirlot (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
109Bob Michels (Bel) Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv0:07:01 
110Seppe Abts (Bel) Profel-Prorace  
111Frode Birkeland Solberg (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges0:07:06 
112Christopher Malawka (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:07:22 
113Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
114Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
115Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team  
116Sylvester Sioen (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
117Niels Beelen (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
118Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
119Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
120Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
121Bart Desmet (Bel) United Cycling Team  
122Robby De Bock (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
123Dries Govaerts (Bel) Equipe National Militair  
124Maxime Huet (Bel) Gkv Ct Gembloux  
125Julien Rousseau (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
126Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
127Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
128Grégory Halin (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems  
129Ruben De Witte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
130Sam Billemon (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
131Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
132Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
133Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
134Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
135Kevin Suarez (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
136Niels Stuyckens (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
137Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
138Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
139Lars Ejaas (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:07:56 
140Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct0:11:18 
141Xavier Weyland (Bel) C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:11:28 
142Heine Hansen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:15:01 
143Kjell De Potter (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
144Kevin Glorie (Bel) Bcv Works Cycling Team  
145Stijn Steels (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:15:11 
146Ludovic Vueugen (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes0:16:03 
147Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges0:16:17 
148Kevin Vanaenrode (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen0:16:47 
149Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond0:17:31 
150Iggy Silva (USA) USA National Team0:17:35 
151Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
152Kevin Claeys (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
153Christian Parrett (USA) USA National Team  
154Alexander Labbe (Bel) K.S.V. Deerlijk  
155Ludovic Brochard (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:17:40 
156Markus Bastek (Ger) Meubelcentrale Heylen  
157Boris Dron (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
158Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys  
159Nazarrio Nanni (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes0:18:22 
160Gaëtan Marion (Bel) Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes  
161Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:18:27 
162Steven Mortier (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liegeois  
163Jens Van De Poel (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen0:18:40 
164Ken Hermans (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
165Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pcw0:19:23 
Points classification
1Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon10pts
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond7 
3Cole House (USA) USA National Team5 
4Grégory Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht3 
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team1 
Sprint classification
1Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Equipe National Militair10pts
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3 
3Willem Wauters (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon3 
4Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon1 
5Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Equipe National Militair1 
Best young rider classification
1Jens Keukeleire (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond3:33:03 
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
3Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht  
4Joris Haers (Bel) Nht Ct Tielen  
5Tosh Vandersande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
6Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo Lotto Davitamon  
7Pieter Serry (Bel) Deschuyter-Abutriek  
8Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques  
9Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Profel-Prorace0:03:12 
10Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
11Julien Paquet (Bel) Veranda Willems Ct  
12Daniel Egeland Jarstoe (Nor) Sandnes Sk Norveges  
13Sven Verboven (Bel) United Cycling Team  
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens Germond  
15Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
Teams classification
1Jong Vlaanderen -Bauknecht10:39:09 
2Wielergroep Beveren 2000  
3USA National Team0:03:12 
4W.C. Soenens Germond  
5Davo Lotto Davitamon0:04:07 
6Lotto - Bodysol Pcw0:06:24 
7Profel-Prorace  
8Pws Eijssen Kempisch Cycling Team  
9Vanhemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
10Sunweb-Projob-Cyclingteam  
11Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif  
12Deschuyter-Abutriek0:07:11 
13United Cycling Team0:08:04 
14Equipe National Militair0:09:36 
15Nht Ct Tielen0:10:14 
16Gkv Ct Gembloux0:12:06 
17R.C. Pesant Liegeois0:13:33 
18Veranda Willems Ct0:13:45 
19Team Kvickly Odder Danmark0:14:25 
20K.S.V. Deerlijk  
21Bcv Works Cycling Team0:14:34 
22Rock Werchter Chocolade Jacques0:14:42 
23Sandnes Sk Norveges0:14:46 
24Mixte Artevelde Onder-Ons-Parike Wsv0:14:56 
25C.C. Chevigny Team Veranda Willems0:15:33 
26Scott Usa Cycling Team0:16:53 
27Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde  
28Lotto-Predictor -Vc Ardennes0:26:35 
29Vc Haut Pays Veranda Willems Boys0:30:30 
30Meubelcentrale Heylen0:39:55 
Back to top