Morton motors into lead

Australian win stage, takes over GC

Full Results
1Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Holowesko Partners0:20:20 
2Eamon Franck (USA) Team Specialized Racing0:00:43 
3Zack Noonan (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp0:00:57 
4James Oram (NZl) New Zealand0:00:59 
5Craig Logan (Can) Canada0:01:13 
6Mathew Lipscomb (USA) South Eastern Regional0:01:23 
7William Zellmer (USA) Mid Atlantic Regional0:01:27 
8Scott Creighton (NZl) New Zealand0:01:29 
9Nicholas Hand (NZl) New Zealand  
10David Kessler (USA) Team Holowesko Partners0:01:30 
11Louis Wright (NZl) New Zealand0:01:31 
12Jacob Arnold (USA) Team Holowesko Partners0:01:32 
13Kris Dahl (Can) Canada  
14Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized Racing0:01:33 
15Peter Taylor (USA) Team Specialized Racing0:01:41 
16Thomas Jondall (USA) USA National Team  
17Neal Forbes (USA) Pro Chain Junior Cycling0:01:42 
18Nate Geoffrion (USA) USA National Team0:01:43 
19Dion Smith (NZl) New Zealand0:01:46 
20Robin Carpenter (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp0:01:47 
21Jean-Michel Naud (Can) Québec0:01:48 
22Alex Battles-Wood (USA) Hotel San Jose0:01:49 
23Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Canada0:01:50 
24Philippe Nadon (Can) Québec0:01:55 
25Graham Dewart (USA) Pro Chain Junior Cycling0:01:57 
26Jonathan Merritt (USA) South Eastern Regional0:01:59 
27Masaru Nakazato (Jpn) Japan0:02:00 
28Edison Turner (USA) DIY Music0:02:02 
29Tanner Putt (USA) South Eastern Regional  
30Angelo Ramon (USA) South Eastern Regional0:02:04 
31Andrew Hemesath (USA) Team Holowesko Partners0:02:05 
32Sirironnachai Sarawut (Tha) Thailand0:02:08 
33Benjamin Salibra (USA) Colavita Racing  
34David Novak (USA) Mid Atlantic Regional0:02:11 
35Paul Lynch (USA) USA National Team0:02:12 
36Chandler Knop (USA) Team Holowesko Partners0:02:14 
37Alex Cataford (Can) Canada  
38Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Nippour/ Devinci0:02:15 
39James LaBerge (USA) Team Specialized Racing0:02:16 
40Naoto Yokoya (Jpn) Japan0:02:18 
41Shogo Ichimaru (Jpn) Japan  
42Daniel Farinha (USA) USA National Team0:02:21 
43Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Nippour/ Devinci0:02:22 
44Koji Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:02:24 
45Andrew Lanier Jr. (USA) Team Specialized Racing  
46Alexander Meyer (USA) Borah Development  
47Jos Chalmers (USA) Florida Velo Junior Development0:02:26 
48William Rader (USA) Hotel San Jose0:02:29 
49Philippe Vézina (Can) Équipe Atrium CC2-R0:02:30 
50Benjamin Swedberg (USA) USA National Team0:02:32 
51James Bird (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:34 
52Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain Junior Cycling  
53Wesley Kline (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp0:02:38 
54Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Espoirs Saputo  
55Evan Wynn (USA) DIY Music  
56Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan0:02:41 
57Ryan MacDonald (Can) Canada0:02:42 
58Chris Balestrini (Can) Ontario0:02:43 
59Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Mid Atlantic Regional0:02:46 
60Jordan Brochu (Can) Québec0:02:47 
61Charles Matte (Can) Nippour/ Devinci0:02:49 
62Nick Sutton (NZl) New Zealand0:02:50 
63Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Équipe Atrium CC2-R0:02:51 
64Thomson Remo (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:02:52 
65Émile Jean (Can) Espoirs Saputo0:02:53 
66David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized Racing  
67Olivier Delaney (Can) Québec0:02:58 
68Aj Snovel (USA) Mid Atlantic Regional0:03:00 
69Francis Desbiens (Can) Équipe Atrium CC2-R  
70Neal Shepherd (USA) South Eastern Regional0:03:01 
71Tony Wieczorek (USA) Borah Development  
72Sianglam Satjakul (Tha) Thailand  
73Jacob Gorke (USA) Colavita Racing0:03:04 
74Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan0:03:06 
75Raphaël Massé-Viau (Can) Québec0:03:07 
76Ty Andrews (Can) Alberta  
77Nathaniel Beams (USA) Pro Chain Junior Cycling0:03:08 
78Brandon Feehery (USA) Borah Development0:03:09 
79Alexander Spook (USA) Florida Velo Junior Development  
80Jukrapech Wichana (Tha) Thailand0:03:10 
81Scott Stern (USA) Équipe Atrium CC2-R0:03:12 
82Noah MacCallum (Can) Ontario0:03:14 
83Milo Del Bigio (USA) Alberta  
84David Onsow (Can) Abitibi Regional Team0:03:17 
85Taylor Gaines (USA) Pro Chain Junior Cycling0:03:18 
86Seehabuntong Poompat (Tha) Thailand  
87Daniel Choto (Biz) Bélize0:03:19 
88Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec0:03:20 
89Andrew Ramage (USA) Mid-South Regional0:03:21 
90Robert Chorost (USA) Mid-South Regional0:03:23 
91Jason King (Can) Ontario  
92Luke Lininger (USA) Borah Development0:03:24 
93Mackensie Carson (Can) Alberta0:03:25 
94Michael Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Saputo0:03:28 
95Booey Hottenstein (USA) Hotel San Jose  
96Johnathan Freter (USA) Pro Chain Junior Cycling0:03:29 
97Graham Courtney (Can) Alberta  
98Sanikwathi Thanawut (Tha) Thailand0:03:33 
99John Tomlinson (USA) Borah Development0:03:34 
100Ben Barthel (USA) Mid-South Regional0:03:38 
101Dominic Proulx-Fournier (Can) Abitibi Regional Team0:03:39 
102Nicholas Roeder (USA) Mid Atlantic Regional  
103Kiernan Orange (Can) Espoirs Saputo  
104Julien Langlois (Can) Espoirs Saputo0:03:40 
105Colt Peterson (USA) USA National Team0:03:44 
106Jacob Bouchard (Can) Nippour/ Devinci0:03:45 
107Jess Neufeld (Can) Alberta  
108David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional0:03:46 
109Rhys Rathbun (USA) Team Holowesko Partners0:03:49 
110Wei Chen (USA) Colavita Racing  
111Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Équipe Atrium CC2-R0:03:50 
112Thomas Folly (Can) Nippour/ Devinci0:03:52 
113Michael Dziedzic (USA) Mid-South Regional0:03:57 
114Greg Brown (USA) Borah Development0:04:07 
115Austin Armstrong (Biz) Bélize0:04:11 
116Taylor Warren (USA) Florida Velo Junior Development0:04:14 
117Ian McGauvran (USA) Florida Velo Junior Development0:04:16 
118Charles Chazz Martin (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:04:18 
119Bryce Mouneyres (Fra) Nippour/ Devinci0:04:21 
120Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:04:24 
121Ryan Gadow (USA) Mid Atlantic Regional0:04:35 
122Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:04:37 
123Samuel Geyer (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team0:04:40 
124Max Kaplan (USA) Colavita Racing0:04:43 
125Blaise Limoges (Can) Abitibi Regional Team0:04:52 
126Benoît Lantagne (Can) Abitibi Regional Team0:04:54 
127Maxwell Robb (USA) DIY Music0:04:55 
128Cody Tapley (USA) Hotel San Jose0:05:00 
129Melvin Tillett (Biz) Bélize0:05:01 
130Christopher Bennette (USA) Florida Velo Junior Development0:05:07 
131Jimmy Lapointe (Can) Abitibi Regional Team0:05:10 
132Christopher Bernard (Can) Espoirs Saputo0:05:11 
133Jeffrey Alpert (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp0:05:12 
134Ian Sullivan (USA) DIY Music0:05:13 
135Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita Racing0:05:28 
136Alex Parks (USA) Hotel San Jose0:05:31 
137Gabriel Murray (USA) Mid-South Regional0:05:33 
138Kyle Gentle (Biz) Bélize0:05:51 
139Ryan Burns (USA) Colavita Racing0:06:22 
DNFRichard Vera (Biz) Bélize  
DNSJuan Carmona (USA) Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp  
DNSFrédéric Poisson (Can) Canada  
General classification after stage 3
1Lachlan Morton (Aus)4:53:48 
2Craig Logan (Can)0:00:40 
3Eamon Franck (USA)0:00:43 
4Zack Noonan (USA)0:00:57 
5James Oram (NZl)0:00:59 
6Robin Carpenter (USA)0:01:14 
7Mathew Lipscomb (USA)0:01:20 
8Scott Creighton (NZl)0:01:26 
9Louis Wright (NZl)0:01:28 
10Nicholas Hand (NZl)0:01:29 
11David Kessler (USA)0:01:30 
12Jacob Arnold (USA)0:01:32 
13Kris Dahl (Can)  
14Torey Philipp (USA)0:01:33 
15Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can)0:01:39 
16William Zellmer (USA)0:01:41 
17Peter Taylor (USA)  
18Thomas Jondall (USA)  
19Nathan Geoffrion (USA)0:01:43 
20Dion Smith (NZl)0:01:46 
21Jean-Michel Naud (Can)0:01:48 
22Philippe Nadon (Can)0:01:51 
23Graham Dewart (USA)0:01:57 
24Jonathan Merritt (USA)0:01:59 
25Edison Turner (USA)0:02:02 
26Tanner Putt (USA)  
27Angelo Ramon (USA)0:02:04 
28Andrew Hemesath (USA)0:02:05 
29James LaBerge (USA)0:02:06 
30Benjamin Salibra (USA)  
31Paul Lynch (USA)0:02:12 
32Chandler Knop (USA)  
33Alex Cataford (Can)0:02:14 
34Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can)0:02:15 
35Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha)0:02:22 
36Koji Nagase (Jpn)0:02:24 
37Benny Swedberg (USA)0:02:28 
38William Rader (USA)0:02:29 
39Philippe Vézina (Can)0:02:30 
40Masaru Nakazato (Jpn)0:02:31 
41James Bird (USA)0:02:34 
42Wes Kline (USA)0:02:38 
43Shogo Ichimaru (Jpn)0:02:42 
44Jeffrey Perrin (USA)0:02:46 
45Jordan Brochu (Can)0:02:47 
46Nick Sutton (NZl)0:02:50 
47David Benkoski (USA)0:02:53 
48Olivier Delaney (Can)0:02:58 
49Evan Wynn (USA)0:02:59 
50Aj Snovel (USA)0:03:00 
51Neal Shepherd (USA)0:03:01 
52Jakob Gorke (USA)0:03:04 
53Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn)0:03:06 
54Raphaël Massé-Viau (Can)0:03:07 
55Nathaniel Beams (USA)0:03:08 
56Brandon Feehery (USA)0:03:09 
57Alexandre Tremblay (Can)0:03:12 
58Émile Jean (Can)0:03:14 
59Félix Côte-Bouvette (Can)0:03:20 
60Andrew Ramage (USA)0:03:21 
61Jason King (Can)0:03:23 
62Michael Dalterio (Can)0:03:28 
63Taylor Gaines (USA)0:03:32 
64John Tomlinson (USA)0:03:34 
65David Onsow (Can)0:03:38 
66Ben Barthel (USA)  
67Colt Peterson (USA)0:03:44 
68Thomas Folly (Can)0:03:52 
69Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha)0:03:54 
70Nicholas Roeder (USA)0:03:57 
71Thomson Remo (USA)0:04:09 
72Jos Chalmers (USA)0:04:27 
73Wei Chen (USA)0:04:44 
74Satjakul Sianylam (Tha)0:04:46 
75Daniel Choto (Biz)0:05:03 
76Jukrapech Wichana (Tha)0:05:17 
77Noah Maccallum (Can)0:05:18 
78Andrew Lanier Jr. (USA)0:05:25 
79Alex Spook (USA)0:05:32 
80Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha)  
81Gabriel Murray (USA)0:05:33 
82Alex Meyer (USA)0:05:35 
83Daniel Farinha (USA)0:05:44 
84Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can)0:06:07 
85Max Kaplan (USA)0:06:44 
86Alex Battles-Wood (USA)0:06:55 
87Neal Forbes (USA)0:06:56 
88Christopher Bernard (Can)0:07:18 
89Ryan Gadow (USA)0:07:25 
90Kiernan Orange (Can)0:07:26 
91Jess Neufeld (Can)0:07:46 
92Samuel Geyer (USA)0:08:10 
93Ryan-Shaun MacDonald (Can)0:08:15 
94Scott Stern (USA)0:10:46 
95Benoît Lantagne (Can)0:11:09 
96Jacob Bouchard (Can)0:11:13 
97Milo Del Bigio (USA)0:11:43 
98Paul Kumm (USA)0:11:44 
99Brian Lark (USA)0:11:47 
100Graham Courtney (Can)0:12:03 
101Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can)0:12:23 
102Ian Sullivan (USA)0:12:34 
103Cody Tapley (USA)0:13:11 
104Sean Lynch (USA)0:14:40 
105Christopher Bennett (USA)0:14:55 
106Ty Andrews (Can)0:15:41 
107Blaise Limoges (Can)0:16:52 
108Jeff Alpert (USA)0:17:14 
109Charles Matte (Can)0:17:26 
110Ryan Burns (USA)0:17:51 
111Melvin Tillett (Biz)0:18:41 
112David Novak (USA)0:18:48 
113Naoto Yokoya (Jpn)0:19:48 
114Chris Balestrini (Can)0:20:13 
115Francis Desbiens (Can)0:20:30 
116Michael Dziedzic (USA)0:20:39 
117Charles Martin (USA)0:21:02 
118Mackenzie Carson (Can)0:21:03 
119Bryce Mouneyres (Fra)0:21:51 
120Julien Langlois (Can)0:22:23 
121Gregory Brown (USA)0:22:30 
122Tony Wieczorek (USA)0:22:54 
123Ohko Shimizu (Jpn)0:23:28 
124Vance Fletcher (USA)0:23:46 
125Alex Parks (USA)0:24:06 
126David Goodman (USA)0:24:13 
127Jonathan Freter (USA)0:24:42 
128Luke Liniger (USA)0:25:22 
129Jimmy Lapointe (Can)0:26:01 
130Austin Armstrong (Biz)0:26:02 
131Ian Mcgauvran (USA)0:26:05 
132Robert Chorost (USA)0:26:26 
133Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can)0:29:40 
134Rhys Rathbun (USA)0:30:38 
135Booey Hottenstein (USA)0:30:59 
136Kyle Gentle (Biz)0:35:33 
137Taylor Warren (USA)0:36:53 
138Dominic Proulx-Fournier (Can)0:38:00 
139Max Robb (USA)0:39:12 
Back to top