Arredondo takes win into Sangaku

Baliani and Earle round out podium

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa2:39:17 
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
3Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:20 
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
5Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO0:00:23 
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
7Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
8Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO0:00:26 
9Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:28 
10Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:34 
11Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:29 
12Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System  
13Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini0:05:32 
14Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore  
15Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China  
16Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System0:06:01 
17Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore0:06:03 
18Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
19Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
20Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
21Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
22Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System  
23Lopez Vladimir (Col) Team UKYO  
24Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
25Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
26Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
27Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
28Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:06:11 
29Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Nasu Blasen0:06:12 
30Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project0:06:19 
31Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team UKYO0:06:22 
32Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini0:06:29 
33Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
34Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:32 
35Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
36Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:07:41 
37Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore0:11:09 
38Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:11:40 
39Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
40Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
41Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
42Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
43Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
44Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project0:13:31 
45Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
46Masaaki Kanno (Jpn) VAX Racing  
47Taichi Togao (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
48Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
49Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China  
50Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China0:13:44 
51Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO  
52Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
53Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project  
54Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
55Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) VAX Racing  
56Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
57King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
58Paul Salisbury (Aus) Team JBCF  
59Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
60Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
61Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
62Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project  
63Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
64Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini  
65Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
66Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System  
67Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China  
68Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys  
69Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
70Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
71Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO  
72Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag  
73Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
74Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
75Yudai Hinobayashi (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
76Kensho Sawada (Jpn) C Project  
77Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
78Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
79Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
80Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
81Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
82Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
83Wen Chung Huang, (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
84Mitsuhiro Hara (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
85Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China  
86Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
87Yuta Yamashita (Jpn) Team JBCF  
88Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini  
89Shinya Sato (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
DNFMasaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
DNFYamato Shirota (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
DNFRyota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System  
DNFWang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System  
DNFJunrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
DNFYasushi Hamagashira (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
DNFTsuyoshi Imanishi (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
DNFChia Hung Yang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
DNFWei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
DNFShogo Ito (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
Finish points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa25 pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa20 
3Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys16 
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa14 
5Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO12 
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor10 
7Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini9 
8Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO8 
9Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor7 
10Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys6 
11Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team5 
12Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor5 
13Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System4 
14Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini3 
15Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore3 
16Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore2 
17Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China1 
18Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1 
KoM 1 - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO7 pts
2Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore5 
3Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team3 
4Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys1 
KoM 2 - Cat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa10 pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa7 
3Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO5 
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor3 
5Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor1 
KoM 3 - Cat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa7 pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa5 
3Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini3 
4Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Nippo-De Rosa7:58:11 
2Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:05:00 
3Team Ukyo0:06:32 
4Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:06:37 
5Vini Fantini Selle Italia0:12:04 
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:13 
7Aisan Racing Team0:17:57 
8OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:22:24 
9Matrix Powertag0:25:04 
10Utsunomiya Blitzen0:25:17 
11Shimano Racing Team0:29:03 
12Team Hong Kong China0:32:27 
13Kinan Aaca0:33:11 
14C Project0:33:14 
15Chinese Taipei National Team0:40:39 
16JP Sports Test Team-Massa-Andex0:40:52 
17Shonan Bellmare  
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa5:09:57 
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:05 
3Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:24 
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:29 
5Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO0:00:34 
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
7Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO  
8Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini0:00:35 
9Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:39 
10Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:00:44 
11Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System0:04:38 
12Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:40 
13Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China0:05:40 
14Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini0:05:41 
15Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore0:05:44 
16Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System0:06:06 
17Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys0:06:09 
18Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:06:10 
19Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore0:06:11 
20Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System0:06:12 
21Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:13 
22Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
23Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:06:14 
24Lopez Vladimir (Col) Team UKYO0:06:15 
25Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:06:19 
26Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Nasu Blasen0:06:22 
27Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project0:06:30 
28Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:33 
29Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team UKYO0:06:34 
30Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:41 
31Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:57 
32Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini0:06:58 
33Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:10:25 
34Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Kinan AACA0:10:29 
35Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:10:54 
36Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore0:11:19 
37Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:11:46 
38Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:11:48 
39Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
40Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
41Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
42Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:11:50 
43Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:05 
44Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China0:13:39 
45Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini0:13:41 
46Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project0:13:42 
47Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini0:13:44 
48Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project0:13:52 
49Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO  
50Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
51Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO  
52Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:13:53 
53King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
54Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China0:13:54 
55Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
56Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
57Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
58Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:13:55 
59Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project0:13:56 
60Kensho Sawada (Jpn) C Project  
61Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys0:15:40 
62Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:16:05 
63Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:16:14 
64Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:17:45 
65Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:17:53 
66Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:17:58 
67Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:17:59 
68Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China0:18:02 
69Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
70Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:18:03 
71Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag0:18:04 
72Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
73Mitsuhiro Hara (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:18:05 
74Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
75Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
76Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team0:18:06 
77Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:18:08 
78Taichi Togao (Jpn) Ciervo Nara0:21:09 
79Masaaki Kanno (Jpn) VAX Racing0:21:11 
80Yudai Hinobayashi (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:21:20 
81Yuta Yamashita (Jpn) Team JBCF0:21:21 
82Shinya Sato (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:21:22 
83Paul Salisbury (Aus) Team JBCF  
84Wen Chung Huang, (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
85Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
86Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nasu Blasen0:21:23 
87Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) VAX Racing  
88Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Kinan AACA0:21:24 
89Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare0:21:25 
Poins classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini33 pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini30 
3Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa28 
4Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa25 
5Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys21 
6Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa20 
7Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys16 
8Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System16 
9Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO12 
10Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO11 
11Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor10 
12Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team10 
13Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini9 
14Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team9 
15Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project9 
16Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag8 
17Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor7 
18Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System7 
19Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys6 
20Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6 
21Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6 
22Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team5 
23Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 
24Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor5 
25Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 
26Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System4 
27Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China4 
28Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini3 
29Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore3 
30Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore3 
31Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO3 
32Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China2 
33Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore2 
34Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China2 
35Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2 
36Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO1 
37Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen1 
KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa17 pts
2Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa12 
3Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO11 
4Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO5 
5Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore5 
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor3 
7Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini3 
8Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team3 
9Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2 
10Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys1 
11Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor1 
12Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Nippo-De Rosa15:30:37 
2Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:05:04 
3Team Ukyo0:06:32 
4Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers0:06:35 
5Vini Fantini Selle Italia0:12:00 
6Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:16:12 
7Aisan Racing Team0:17:54 
8Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team0:22:28 
9Utsunomiya Blitzen0:25:21 
10Shimano Racing Team0:29:01 
11Team Hong Kong China0:32:26 
12C Project0:33:18 
13Matrix Powertag0:33:24 
14Kinan Aaca0:44:58 
15Chinese Taipei National Team0:51:20 
16Jp Sports Test Team-Massa-Andex0:53:19 
17Shonan Bellmare0:56:43 
Back to top