Merlo leads 1-2 for Vini Fantini

Merlo takes over race lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini2:29:56 
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini  
3Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System  
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
5Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
6Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
7Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
8Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
9Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System  
10Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
11Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project  
12Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China  
13Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore  
14Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China  
15Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China  
16Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
17Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO  
18Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
19Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
20Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System  
21Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
22Lopez Vladimir (Col) Team UKYO  
23Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
24Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO  
25Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
26Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
27Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
28Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
29Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
30Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
31Yamato Shirota (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
32Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore  
33Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
34Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
35Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team UKYO  
36Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
37Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project  
38Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project  
39Kensho Sawada (Jpn) C Project  
40Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
41Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project  
42Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
43Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO  
44Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore  
45Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini  
46Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
47Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
48Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
49Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
50Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
51Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
52Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini0:00:17 
53Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
54Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
55Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
56Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO  
57Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys0:01:46 
58King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
59Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:02:23 
60Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
61Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System  
62Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:00 
63Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:03 
64Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:04:06 
65Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
66Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China  
67Shogo Ito (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
68Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:09 
69Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
70Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
71Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
72Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag  
73Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
74Mitsuhiro Hara (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
75Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:13 
76Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System  
77Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
78Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
79Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
80Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
81Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
82Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
83Yasushi Hamagashira (Jpn) Ciervo Nara0:06:13 
84Paul Salisbury (Aus) Team JBCF0:07:26 
85Yuta Yamashita (Jpn) Team JBCF  
86Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Kinan AACA0:07:27 
87Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) VAX Racing  
88Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
89Chia Hung Yang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
90Masaaki Kanno (Jpn) VAX Racing  
91Junrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
92Taichi Togao (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
93Tsuyoshi Imanishi (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
94Wen Chung Huang, (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
95Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
96Yudai Hinobayashi (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
97Shinya Sato (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
98Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:07:30 
99Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
DNFGenta Konno (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
DNFAtsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
DNFMarino Kobayashi (Jpn) VAX Racing  
DNFHitoshi Inoue (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
DNFYuusaku Kawata (Jpn) VAX Racing  
DNFYasunori Kato (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
DNFYusuke Higuma (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
DNFMakoto Aoki (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
DNFChoon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
DNFTakeshi Irikura (Jpn) VAX Racing  
DNFRyosuke Kondo (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
DNFRen Omori (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
DNFYuya Futamata (Jpn) Team JBCF  
DNFKazuma Kato (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
DNFYuta Marumoto (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
DNFBenjamin Dyball (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
DNFMakoto Nakata (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
DNFKunihiro Suzuki (Jpn) VAX Racing  
DNFKatsuhiro Konno (Jpn) Team JBCF  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 pts
2Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO3 
3Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini25 pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini20 
3Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System16 
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa14 
5Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys12 
6Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team10 
7Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team9 
8Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag8 
9Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System7 
10Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6 
11Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 
12Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project5 
13Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China4 
14Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore3 
15Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO3 
16Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China2 
17Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China1 
18Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System1 
KoM 1 - Cat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO2 pts
2Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team1 
KoM 2 - Cat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO2 pts
2Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vini Fantini Selle Italia7:29:48 
2Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
3Team Hong Kong China  
4Aisan Racing Team  
5Team Nippo-De Rosa  
6Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers  
7Team Ukyo  
8OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
9Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
10C Project  
11Shimano Racing Team  
12Utsunomiya Blitzen  
13Matrix Powertag0:08:18 
14Chinese Taipei National Team0:10:38 
15Kinan Aaca0:11:40 
16Jp Sports Test Team-Massa-Andex0:12:25 
17Shonan Bellmare0:15:48 
18Ciervo Nara Cycling Team0:21:07 
General classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini2:29:46 
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini0:00:04 
3Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System0:00:06 
4Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:07 
5Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO0:00:08 
6Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:00:10 
7Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
8Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
9Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
10Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
11Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System  
12Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
13Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project  
14Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China  
15Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore  
16Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China  
17Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China  
18Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
19Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Team UKYO  
20Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
21Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
22Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System  
23Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
24Lopez Vladimir (Col) Team UKYO  
25Julian David Arredondo (Col) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
26Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
27Damien Monier (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
28Nathan Earle (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
29Jiwen Low (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
30Jai Crawford (Aus) Huon-Genesys  
31Yamato Shirota (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
32Josephus Thomas Rabou (Ned) OCBC Singapore  
33Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
34Vincent Canard (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
35Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team UKYO  
36Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
37Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) C Project  
38Makoto Morimoto (Jpn) C Project  
39Kensho Sawada (Jpn) C Project  
40Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
41Kosuke Harakawa (Jpn) C Project  
42Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini  
43Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO  
44Eric Sheppard (Aus) OCBC Singapore  
45Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini  
46Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
47Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
48Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
49Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
50Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
51Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
52Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
53Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO  
54King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
55Adiq Othman (Mas) Champion System  
56Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini0:00:27 
57Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
58Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:30 
59Joseph Cooper (NZl) Huon-Genesys0:01:56 
60Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System0:02:33 
61Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
62Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:10 
63Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:04:13 
64Wataru Otsuka (Jpn) Massa-Andex0:04:16 
65Yuan Tang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
66Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong China  
67Shogo Ito (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
68Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:19 
69Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong China  
70Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
71Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
72Dohyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag  
73Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
74Mitsuhiro Hara (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
75Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System0:04:22 
76Sota Ikebe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:23 
77Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
78Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
79Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
80Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
81Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Kinan AACA  
82Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team  
83Yasushi Hamagashira (Jpn) Ciervo Nara0:06:23 
84Paul Salisbury (Aus) Team JBCF0:07:36 
85Yuta Yamashita (Jpn) Team JBCF  
86Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Kinan AACA0:07:37 
87Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) VAX Racing  
88Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Nasu Blasen  
89Chia Hung Yang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
90Masaaki Kanno (Jpn) VAX Racing  
91Junrong Ho (Sin) OCBC Singapore  
92Taichi Togao (Jpn) Ciervo Nara  
93Wen Chung Huang, (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
94Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
95Yudai Hinobayashi (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
96Shinya Sato (Jpn) Massa-Andex  
97Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:07:40 
98Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Shonan Bellmare  
99Tsuyoshi Imanishi (Jpn) Ciervo Nara0:07:57 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Merlo (Ita) Vini Fantini33 pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini30 
3Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Huon-Genesys21 
4Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System16 
5Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa14 
6Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team10 
7Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team9 
8Masatoshi Oba (Jpn) C Project9 
9Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag8 
10Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System7 
11Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System7 
12Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6 
13Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team6 
14Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 
15Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 
16Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China4 
17Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Team UKYO3 
18Phuchong Sai-Udomsin (Tha) OCBC Singapore3 
19Jin Ohkubo (Jpn) Team UKYO3 
20Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China2 
21Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2 
22Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong China1 
23Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO1 
24Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System1 
KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Team UKYO4 pts
2Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team2 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vini Fantini Selle Italia7:29:48 
2Aisan Racing Team  
3Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
4Team Hong Kong China  
5Shimano Racing Team  
6Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers  
7Team Nippo-De Rosa  
8Team Ukyo  
9Ocbc Singapore Continental Cycling Team  
10Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
11C Project  
12Utsunomiya Blitzen  
13Matrix Powertag0:08:18 
14Chinese Taipei National Team0:10:38 
15Kinan Aaca0:11:40 
16Jp Sports Test Team-Massa-Andex0:12:25 
17Shonan Bellmare0:15:48 
18Ciervo Nara Cycling Team0:21:07 
Back to top