Baliani wraps up Tour de Kumano title

Richeze takes out final stage to complete Team Nippo domination

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo2:30:21 
2Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
3Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag  
5Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
6Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
8Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint  
9Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
10Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
11Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
12Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
13Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team  
14King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
15Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
16Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo  
17Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita  
18Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita  
19Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
20Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
21Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
22Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
23Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
24Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
25Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
26Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor  
27Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
28Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
29Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
30Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
31Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
32Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
33Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:12 
34Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:19 
35Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:53 
36Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:01:33 
37Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:02:02 
38Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:25 
39Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:16 
40Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)0:03:24 
41Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
42Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)  
43Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:03:26 
44Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:30 
45Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
46Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:03:43 
47Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
48Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
49Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
50Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:07:13 
51Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFKosuke Harakawa (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint  
DNFShotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
DNFTomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Ukyo  
DNFMotoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
DNFYat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
DNFAnthony Giacoppo (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers  
DNFDaisuke Hioki (Jpn)  
DNFYuta Takada (Jpn) Cannondale Spacezeropoint  
DNFChan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team  
DNFKing Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
DNFGenta Konno (Jpn)  
DNFYovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita  
DNFKlaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFYusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
DNFKazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFSeigo Yamamoto (Jpn)  
DNSPatrik Moren (Swe) Amore & Vita  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo8:12:19 
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Team Nippo0:00:14 
3Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone - Anchor0:03:08 
4Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04:00 
5Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:04:05 
6Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:12 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:04:18 
8Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor0:04:20 
9Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Cannondale SpaceZeroPoint0:04:22 
10Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen  
11Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:04:23 
12Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)0:04:24 
13King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:25 
1Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:04:26 
15Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita0:04:27 
16Tomoyuki Iino (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen  
17Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone - Anchor0:04:28 
18Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita0:04:31 
19Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:33 
20Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita0:04:37 
21Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:04:39 
22Maxim Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:04:43 
23Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:46 
24Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:08:27 
25Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone - Anchor0:10:13 
26Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:10:17 
27Nathan Earle (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:11:05 
28Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:11:21 
29Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:12:00 
30Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12:14 
31Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen  
32Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:12:15 
33Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:12:16 
34Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong0:12:22 
35Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
36Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo0:13:30 
37Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:13:37 
38Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers0:13:49 
39Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:13:55 
40Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:13:59 
41Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:14:45 
42Shota Saito (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:15:43 
43Makoto Morimoto (Jpn)  
44Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:44 
45Shigetomo Nakanisi (Jpn)0:15:48 
46Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:16:03 
47Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:16:31 
48Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:17:19 
49Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Ukyo0:17:49 
50Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:19:34 
51Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:20:19 
Back to top