Miyazawa speeds to prologue win

Japanese rider takes early lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:00 
2Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:01 
3Sam Witmitz (Aus) Letua Cycling Team  
4Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)  
5Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
6Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:02 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
9Ji Wen Low (Sin) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
10Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
11Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)  
12Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
13Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
14Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)  
15Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
16Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
17Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
18Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
19Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn)0:00:03 
20Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
21Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
22Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
23Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
24Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
25Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
26Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
27Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
28Shougo Itou (Jpn)  
29Adrian Why Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
30Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
31Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
32Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:04 
34Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
35Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
36Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong  
37Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
38Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)  
39King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
40Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
41Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
42Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
43Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
44Matthieu Cognard (Jpn)  
45Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
46Hibiki Matsui (Jpn)  
47Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
48Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
49Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)  
50Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
51Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
52Masakazu Ito (Jpn)  
53Fumio Ono (Jpn)  
54Lee Rodgers (Jpn)0:00:05 
55Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
56Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
57Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
58Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
59Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo  
60Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
61Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
62Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
63Jun Otsuka (Jpn)  
64Naoto Ise (Jpn)  
65Yasushi Hamagashira (Jpn)  
66Seigo Wako (Jpn)  
67Tomonori Sato (Jpn)  
68Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
69En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
70Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:00:06 
71Koudai Takeda (Jpn)  
72Kenichi Hattori (Jpn)  
73Hisashi Oguchi (Jpn)  
74Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
75Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong  
76Pengda Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
77Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
78Yutaka Saraya (Jpn)  
79Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn)  
80Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
81Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
82Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)  
83Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
84Masahiko Futamura (Jpn)  
85Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
86Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
86Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
88Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)0:00:07 
89Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
90Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
91Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
92Yusuké Hignma (Jpn)  
93Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
94Masayuki Kimura (Jpn)  
95Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)  
96Takuya Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:08 
97Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
98Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
99Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
100Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
101Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
102Yuta Marumoto (Jpn)  
103Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)0:00:09 
104Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
105Takayuki Higo (Jpn)  
106Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
107Syuji Nozue (Jpn)  
108Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)  
109Keisuke Yoshioka (Jpn)  
110Tatsuhito Wakamatsu (Jpn)0:00:10 
111Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:00:12 
112Yoshihiro Sato (Jpn)0:00:14 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:01:00 
2Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:01 
3Sam Witmitz (Aus) Letua Cycling Team  
4Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn)  
5Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
6Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:02 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
9Ji Wen Low (Sin) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
10Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
11Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)  
12Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
13Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
14Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)  
15Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong  
16Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
17Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
18Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
19Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn)0:00:03 
20Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
21Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Team Nippo  
22Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
23Kun Jiang China Max Success Sports  
24Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
25Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
26Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
27Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
28Shougo Itou (Jpn)  
29Adrian Why Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
30Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
31Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
32Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
33Atsuhito Wakasugi (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:04 
34Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
35Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
36Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong  
37Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
38Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)  
39King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong  
40Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
41Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
42Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
43Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
44Matthieu Cognard (Jpn)  
45Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
46Hibiki Matsui (Jpn)  
47Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong  
48Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
49Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn)  
50Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
51Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
52Masakazu Ito (Jpn)  
53Fumio Ono (Jpn)  
54Lee Rodgers (Jpn)0:00:05 
55Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
56Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong  
57Gang Xu China Max Success Sports  
58Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
59Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Team Nippo  
60Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
61Pengfei Qi China Max Success Sports  
62Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
63Jun Otsuka (Jpn)  
64Naoto Ise (Jpn)  
65Yasushi Hamagashira (Jpn)  
66Seigo Wako (Jpn)  
67Tomonori Sato (Jpn)  
68Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
69En Huang China Max Success Sports  
70Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:00:06 
71Koudai Takeda (Jpn)  
72Kenichi Hattori (Jpn)  
73Hisashi Oguchi (Jpn)  
74Hui Zhang China Max Success Sports  
75Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong  
76Pengda Jiao China Max Success Sports  
77Chia Chun Chen (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
78Yutaka Saraya (Jpn)  
79Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn)  
80Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
81Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
82Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn)  
83Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
84Masahiko Futamura (Jpn)  
85Ryo Miyagoshi (Jpn)  
86Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
86Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
88Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)0:00:07 
89Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
90James Ibrahim (Aus) Letua Cycling Team  
91Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
92Yusuké Hignma (Jpn)  
93Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)  
94Masayuki Kimura (Jpn)  
95Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn)  
96Takuya Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:08 
97Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
98Syuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)  
99Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
100Kouji Mukouyama (Jpn)  
101Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
102Yuta Marumoto (Jpn)  
103Gouji Kawamura (Jpn)0:00:09 
104Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
105Takayuki Higo (Jpn)  
106Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
107Syuji Nozue (Jpn)  
108Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)  
109Keisuke Yoshioka (Jpn)  
110Tatsuhito Wakamatsu (Jpn)0:00:10 
111Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:00:12 
112Yoshihiro Sato (Jpn)0:00:14 
Back to top