TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Korea 2012

Date range:
April 22-29, 2012

April 22, Stage 1: Incheon - Seoul 52km

Richeze wins stage 1 at Tour de Korea

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 23, 2012, 14:51 BST,
Updated:
April 23, 2012, 16:33 BST

Argentinean assumes general classification lead

Thumbs up from stage 1 winner Mauro Richeze (Team Nippo).

Thumbs up from stage 1 winner Mauro Richeze (Team Nippo).

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 1:11:20  
2 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
3 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
4 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
5 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
6 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
7 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
8 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
9 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
11 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO    
12 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
13 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
14 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
15 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
16 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
17 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
18 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
19 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
20 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
21 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
22 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team    
23 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team    
24 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
25 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
26 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
27 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO    
28 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
29 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
30 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
31 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
32 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
33 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
34 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
35 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
36 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
37 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
38 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
39 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
40 Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
41 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
42 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling    
43 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
44 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
45 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
46 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
47 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
48 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
49 Mahdi Olamaei (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
50 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
51 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
52 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team    
53 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
54 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
55 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
56 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
57 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo    
58 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
59 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
60 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
61 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
62 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
63 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
64 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
65 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
66 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
67 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
68 Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
69 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
70 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
71 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
72 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
73 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
74 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo    
75 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
76 Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
77 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
78 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
79 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
80 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
81 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
82 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
83 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
84 Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
85 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
86 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
87 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
88 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
89 Mohd Fauzan Amad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
90 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
91 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
92 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
93 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
94 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
95 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
96 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
97 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
99 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
100 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
101 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
102 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
103 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
104 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
105 Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
106 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
107 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
108 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
109 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
110 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
111 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
112 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
113 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
114 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
115 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
116 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
117 Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO 0:01:39  
118 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:01:45  
119 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo 0:01:52  
120 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:05:05  
121 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:00  
Sprint 1 - Ichon Han River, 36.5km
1 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 5 pts
2 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 3  
3 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
4 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 1  
Young riders
1 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 1:11:20  
2 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
3 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO    
4 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
5 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
6 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
8 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
9 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
10 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
11 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
12 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
13 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
14 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
15 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
16 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo    
17 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
18 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
19 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
21 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
22 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
23 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
24 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
25 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
26 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
27 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
28 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
29 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:01:45  
Teams
1 KSPO 3:34:00  
2 Seoul Cycling Team    
3 Jelly Belly Cycling    
4 Korea National Team    
5 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
6 Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Genesys Wealth Advisers    
8 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
9 RTS Racing Team    
10 Terengganu Cycling Team    
11 ISD - Lampre Continental    
12 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
13 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
14 RusVelo    
15 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
16 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
17 Malaysia National Team    
18 Azad University Cross Team    
19 Subway Cycling Team    
20 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
21 Team Nippo    
Asian teams
1 KSPO 3:34:00  
2 Seoul Cycling Team    
3 Korea National Team    
4 Hong Kong-China National Team    
5 RTS Racing Team    
6 Terengganu Cycling Team    
7 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
8 Malaysia National Team    
9 Azad University Cross Team    
10 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
11 Team Nippo    
General classification after stage 1
1 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 1:11:10  
2 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:04  
3 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:00:06  
4 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:00:07  
5 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 0:00:08  
6 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:09  
7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:10  
8 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
9 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
10 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
11 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
12 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
13 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
14 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
15 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
16 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
17 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
18 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
19 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
21 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
22 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
23 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team    
24 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
25 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
26 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO    
27 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
28 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
29 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
30 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
31 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
32 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
33 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
34 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
35 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
36 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
37 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
38 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
39 Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
40 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
41 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling    
42 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
43 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
44 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
45 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
46 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
47 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
48 Mahdi Olamaei (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
49 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
50 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
51 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team    
52 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
53 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
54 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
55 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
56 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo    
57 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
58 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
59 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
60 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
61 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
62 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
63 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
64 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
65 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
66 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
67 Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
68 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
69 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
70 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
71 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
72 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
73 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo    
74 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
75 Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
76 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
77 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
78 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
79 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
80 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
81 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
82 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
83 Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
84 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
85 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
86 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
87 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
88 Mohd Fauzan Amad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
89 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
90 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
91 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team    
92 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
93 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
94 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
95 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
96 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
97 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
98 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
99 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
100 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
101 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
102 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
103 Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
104 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
105 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
106 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
107 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
108 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
109 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
110 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
111 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
112 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
113 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
114 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
115 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
116 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:30  
117 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
118 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:01:55  
119 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo 0:02:02  
120 Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO 0:02:49  
121 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:05:35  
Sprint classification
1 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 5 pts
2 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 3  
3 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
4 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 1  
Young riders classification
1 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 1:11:18  
2 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:02  
3 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
4 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
5 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
6 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
8 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
9 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
10 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
11 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
12 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
13 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
14 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
15 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
16 Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo    
17 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
18 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
19 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
21 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
22 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
23 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
24 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
25 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
26 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
27 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
28 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
29 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:01:47  
Teams classification
1 KSPO 3:34:00  
2 Seoul Cycling Team    
3 Jelly Belly Cycling    
4 Korea National Team    
5 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
6 Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Genesys Wealth Advisers    
8 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
9 RTS Racing Team    
10 Terengganu Cycling Team    
11 ISD - Lampre Continental    
12 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
13 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
14 RusVelo    
15 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
16 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
17 Malaysia National Team    
18 Azad University Cross Team    
19 Subway Cycling Team    
20 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
21 Team Nippo    
Asian teams classification
1 KSPO 3:34:00  
2 Seoul Cycling Team    
3 Korea National Team    
4 Hong Kong-China National Team    
5 RTS Racing Team    
6 Terengganu Cycling Team    
7 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
8 Malaysia National Team    
9 Azad University Cross Team    
10 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
11 Team Nippo