Gong gets the stage nine gong

Friedman holds onto leader's jersey

Results
1Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling4:08:49 
2Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO0:00:02 
3Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:01:52 
5Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan National Team  
6Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System  
7Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) EMG Cycling Team  
8Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
9Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
10Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
11Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team  
12Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team  
13Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
14Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
15Hossein Jahanbaniankamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
16Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports  
17Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
18Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
19Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
20Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports  
21Peng Fei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
22Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team  
23Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO  
24Mohammad Gharabagi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
25Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
26Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
27Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
28William Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
29Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team  
30Gyeong Gu Jang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do  
31Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team  
32Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
33Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team0:01:57 
34Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO0:03:33 
35Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
36Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling  
37Jonggyun Choi (Kor) EMG Cycling Team  
38Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO  
39Sanghong Park (Kor) EMG Cycling Team  
40Gu Hyun Kim (Kor) Regional Team 1  
41Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:03:36 
42Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Regional Team 20:04:12 
43Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:05:13 
44Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:07:29 
45En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:44 
46Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:09:34 
47Ho Sik Yun (Kor) KSPO  
48Cheung-King Log (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:11:23 
49Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) CKT TMIT - Champion System0:12:27 
50Hee Gyeong Hwang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do0:15:12 
51Byeong Chul Kim (Kor) Regional Team 2  
52Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:17:28 
53Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
54Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
55Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team  
56Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
57Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team  
58Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
59Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
60Joon Hyung Choi (Kor) Regional Team 1  
61Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gyeonggi-do0:21:27 
62Maleki Miazn Ramin (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:33:26 
63Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Regional Team 2  
64Jeong In Park (Kor) Regional Team 1  
65Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:36:10 
66Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team  
67Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
68Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Regional Team 10:43:42 
69Sun Jae Jang (Kor) EMG Cycling Team  
70Reynard Butler (RSA) EMG Cycling Team  
71Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
72Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gyeonggi-do  
73Cheung-King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team  
74Dong Hyun Choi (Kor) KSPO  
DNFMiyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFYeong Uk Kim (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFSeok Yoon Choi (Kor) Gyeonggi-do  
DNFHyun Seok Kim (Kor) Regional Team 1  
Teams
1Geumsan Ginseng Asia12:30:13 
2Seoul Cycling0:01:39 
3KSPO0:01:41 
4Hong Kong China National Team0:01:50 
5Kelly Benefit Strategies  
6Max Success Sports  
7Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
8Jelly Belly P/B Kenda  
9Japan National Team  
10EMG Cycling Team0:05:12 
11Bridgestone Anchor0:17:26 
12Gyeonggi-do0:34:45 
13Regional Team 20:49:04 
14Regional Team 10:50:41 
15Uzbekistan National Team1:10:26 
General Classification after stage nine
1Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda33:21:20 
2Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:17 
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan National Team0:00:28 
4Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT TMIT - Champion System  
5Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:01:08 
6Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:09 
7Gyeong Gu Jang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do0:02:16 
8William Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:03:04 
9Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:05 
10Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team0:03:18 
11Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:21 
12Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:04:39 
13Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:05:07 
14Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Regional Team 20:05:16 
15Yeung Ying Hon (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:06:17 
16Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:06:27 
17Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO0:08:13 
18Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:08:28 
19Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:08:32 
20Peng Da Jiao (Chn) Max Success Sports0:08:33 
21Hossein Jahanbaniankamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:09:01 
22Jonggyun Choi (Kor) EMG Cycling Team0:10:00 
23Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team0:11:26 
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:11:28 
25Cheyne Hoag (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:11:34 
26Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Japan National Team  
27Tomoya Kanoh (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
28Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
29Peng Fei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
30Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:11:45 
31Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:13:15 
32Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling0:13:33 
33Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:14:18 
34En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:17:26 
35Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:19:16 
36Sanghong Park (Kor) EMG Cycling Team0:19:47 
37Gu Hyun Kim (Kor) Regional Team 10:20:14 
38Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:20:33 
39Shih Chang Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:21:33 
40Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:24:17 
41Ho Sik Yun (Kor) KSPO0:25:48 
42Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team0:27:10 
43Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:27:51 
44Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) CKT TMIT - Champion System0:28:44 
45Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) EMG Cycling Team0:31:18 
46Cheung-King Log (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:31:22 
47Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gyeonggi-do0:31:46 
48Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:33:45 
49Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team0:37:26 
50Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO0:38:21 
51Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team0:38:30 
52Ebrahim Javani (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:39:30 
53Byeong Chul Kim (Kor) Regional Team 20:40:16 
54Joon Hyung Choi (Kor) Regional Team 10:40:54 
55Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:43:23 
56Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Regional Team 20:43:28 
57Maleki Miazn Ramin (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:44:11 
58Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO0:46:18 
59Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:47:20 
60Dong Hyun Choi (Kor) KSPO0:53:13 
61Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO0:53:24 
62Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gyeonggi-do0:53:44 
63Mohammad Gharabagi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:53:47 
64Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:53:58 
65Reynard Butler (RSA) EMG Cycling Team1:00:54 
66Cheung-King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong China National Team1:02:42 
67Sun Jae Jang (Kor) EMG Cycling Team1:04:28 
68Junoh Kwon (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia1:07:45 
69Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team1:10:14 
70Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Regional Team 11:19:27 
71Hee Gyeong Hwang (Kor) Gyeonggi-do1:21:50 
72Will Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda1:23:15 
73Jeong In Park (Kor) Regional Team 11:23:33 
74Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team1:28:12 
Teams Classification
1Jelly Belly P/B Kenda100:08:27 
2Hong Kong China National Team0:03:01 
3Japan National Team0:10:40 
4Kelly Benefit Strategies0:10:45 
5Max Success Sports0:11:05 
6Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:11:16 
7Seoul Cycling0:15:58 
8Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:19:04 
9KSPO0:23:54 
10EMG Cycling Team0:31:24 
11Bridgestone Anchor0:38:13 
12Gyeonggi-do0:49:36 
13Regional Team 21:08:57 
14Regional Team 11:26:55 
15Uzbekistan National Team2:42:37 
Back to top