Mori wins the stage

Japanese Aisan racer also holds overall lead by one second

Results

Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2:12:45 
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)  
5Josef Kugler (Aut) KTM - Junkers  
6Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
7Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
8Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
10Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
11Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
12Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
13Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)  
14Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
15Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
16Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
17Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
18Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
19Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)  
20Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)  
21Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
22Stefan Poll (Aut) KTM - Junkers  
23Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
24Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)  
25Max Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
26Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)  
27Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
28Seung-Woo Choi (Kor) Korea  
29Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
30Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
31Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
32Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
33Junya Sano (Jpn)  
34Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:13 
35Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Korea0:00:20 
36Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
37Takeshi Enomoto (Jpn)0:00:24 
38Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)0:00:34 
39Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:39 
40Naoto Ise (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
41Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
42Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
43Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
44Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
45Yoshifumi Kato (Jpn)0:00:42 
46Hannes (Deleted) Grundlinger (Aut) KTM - Junkers  
47Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
48Masakazu Ito (Jpn)  
49Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)  
50Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
51Ji Wen Low (Sin) Letua Cycling Team  
52Dong Hun Kim (Kor) Korea  
53Robert Gaszmayr (Aut) KTM - Junkers  
54Jin Okubo (Jpn)0:00:53 
55Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
56Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)  
57Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
58Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team0:00:59 
59Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:01:04 
60Hiroyuki Eguchi (Jpn)0:01:08 
61Taishi Goto (Jpn)0:01:09 
62Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:20 
63Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn)0:01:24 
64Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:42 
65Michael Singer (Aut) KTM - Junkers0:01:45 
66Syuhei Oda (Jpn)0:02:12 
67Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn)0:02:47 
68Ashley Humbert (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:03:05 
69Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:49 
70Shiro Enatsu (Jpn)0:08:12 
71Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
72Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
73Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team  
74Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)  
75Norikazu Takagi (Jpn)  
76Sean Ho Park (Kor) Korea  
77Makoto Fujiwara (Jpn)0:08:44 
78Hikaru Ishida (Jpn)0:10:39 
79Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)  
80Kotaro Osawa (Jpn)  
81Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
82Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
83Akinori Mitani (Jpn)  
84Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
85Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:11:09 
86Daichi Higashi (Jpn)0:16:20 
DNFMasaaki Arita (Jpn)  
DNFNobuyori Handa (Jpn)  
DNFJunpei Fujimura (Jpn)  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2:14:04 
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:01 
3Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:06 
4Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:07 
5Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:08 
6Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
7Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
8Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)  
9Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)  
10Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:00:09 
11Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
12Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:10 
13Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)  
14Seung-Woo Choi (Kor) Korea0:00:11 
15Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)  
16Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
17Josef Kugler (Aut) KTM - Junkers  
18Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
19Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:12 
20Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:13 
21Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:14 
22Junya Sano (Jpn)  
23Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
24Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
25Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)  
26Stefan Poll (Aut) KTM - Junkers0:00:15 
27Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
28Max Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:16 
29Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
30Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
31Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:18 
32Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
33Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)0:00:19 
34Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:00:20 
35Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Korea0:00:32 
36Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:33 
37Takeshi Enomoto (Jpn)0:00:41 
38Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)0:00:46 
39Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:48 
40Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
41Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:49 
42Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:00:51 
43Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
44Hannes (Deleted) Grundlinger (Aut) KTM - Junkers0:00:52 
45Dong Hun Kim (Kor) Korea  
46Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens0:00:53 
47Yoshifumi Kato (Jpn)0:00:54 
48Ji Wen Low (Sin) Letua Cycling Team  
49Naoto Ise (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:56 
50Masakazu Ito (Jpn)0:00:57 
51Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)  
52Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:58 
53Robert Gaszmayr (Aut) KTM - Junkers0:00:59 
54Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:01:01 
55Jin Okubo (Jpn)0:01:08 
56Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team0:01:11 
57Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
58Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:01:14 
59Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:01:15 
60Taishi Goto (Jpn)0:01:26 
61Hiroyuki Eguchi (Jpn)0:01:27 
62Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:01:30 
63Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn)0:01:44 
64Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:53 
65Michael Singer (Aut) KTM - Junkers  
66Syuhei Oda (Jpn)0:02:27 
67Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn)0:03:00 
68Ashley Humbert (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:03:18 
69Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:00 
70Sean Ho Park (Kor) Korea0:08:22 
71Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:08:24 
72Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:08:25 
73Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team0:08:27 
74Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)  
75Shiro Enatsu (Jpn)0:08:31 
76Norikazu Takagi (Jpn)0:08:36 
77Makoto Fujiwara (Jpn)0:09:00 
78Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:10:51 
79Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:10:52 
80Hikaru Ishida (Jpn)0:10:53 
81Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
82Akinori Mitani (Jpn)0:10:57 
83Kotaro Osawa (Jpn)  
84Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)0:11:01 
85Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:11:25 
86Daichi Higashi (Jpn)0:16:38 
Back to top