Rubiano Chavez leads a podium whitewash for D'Angelo DAN

Colombian nabs overall lead on final day

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:03:20.40 
2Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:03.77 
3Junya Sano (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:07.27 
4Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:08.47 
5Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:00:08.96 
6Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:10.38 
7Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:10.49 
8Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:10.86 
9Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) South Korea0:00:10.92 
10Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:11.34 
11Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:11.52 
12Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:12.13 
13Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:12.36 
14Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:12.43 
15Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:00:13.63 
16Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:13.75 
17Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:13.89 
18Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:14.62 
19Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:16.42 
20Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:00:16.77 
21Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:16.99 
22Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:17.42 
23Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:00:17.81 
24Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:00:18.56 
25Shota Saito (Jpn)0:00:18.88 
26Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) South Korea0:00:19.28 
27Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:19.35 
28Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:19.38 
29Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)0:00:19.91 
30Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:00:20.19 
31Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:00:20.85 
32Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn)0:00:21.17 
33Victor Ulzen (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:21.40 
34Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:22.05 
35Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)0:00:22.27 
36Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:22.34 
37Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:22.73 
38Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:00:22.79 
39Byung Cheol Kim (Kor) South Korea0:00:23.37 
40Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:00:23.48 
41Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:00:23.63 
42Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:00:24.70 
43Hikaru Fuse (Jpn)0:00:24.77 
44Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:00:25.07 
45Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn)0:00:25.25 
46Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:00:25.34 
47Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:00:25.44 
48Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn)0:00:25.97 
49Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:26.09 
50Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:00:26.13 
51Yuichi Imada (Jpn)0:00:26.41 
52Jin Okubo (Jpn)0:00:26.45 
53Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn)0:00:27.53 
54Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:27.75 
55Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn)0:00:28.31 
56Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:00:30.14 
57Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:00:31.80 
58Kaito Murasaki (Jpn)0:00:31.95 
59Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:32.18 
60Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)0:00:32.19 
61Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:00:32.54 
62Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:32.66 
63Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:00:32.67 
64Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:00:33.22 
65Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:00:33.30 
66Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn)0:00:33.68 
67Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:00:33.69 
68Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn)0:00:34.50 
69Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:34.91 
70Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)0:00:35.62 
71Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:00:47.70 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo13:56:47 
2Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) South Korea0:00:03 
3Simone Campagnaro (Ita) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:22 
4Junya Sano (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:00:29 
5Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn)0:01:27 
6Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:02:44 
7Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:03:14 
8Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:20 
9Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:24 
10Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:03:37 
11Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag0:04:13 
12Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:29 
13Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:04:32 
14Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:04:45 
15Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:06:44 
16Keisuke Nakao (Jpn)0:06:54 
17Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:07:15 
18Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:58 
19Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:09:02 
20Kensyo Sawada (Jpn)0:09:55 
21Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:10:39 
22Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn)0:10:48 
23Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:12:27 
24Naoki Tsujimoto (Jpn)0:12:51 
25Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:14:26 
26Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:19:10 
27Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:19:29 
28Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:19:57 
29Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:20:16 
30Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:20:18 
31Hikaru Fuse (Jpn)0:20:23 
32Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:20:31 
33Nara Motoi (Jpn) Terengganu Cycling Team0:20:59 
34Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:21:19 
35Ryohei Komori (Jpn) D'Angelo DAN Antenucci - Nippo0:21:44 
36Tetsuro Tonsho (Jpn)0:23:23 
37Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:24:01 
38Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:24:38 
39Yusuke Sasaki (Jpn)0:25:54 
40Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:25:57 
41Motoki Sakurai (Jpn)0:26:05 
42Yudai Kouga (Jpn)0:26:11 
43Jin Okubo (Jpn)  
44Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:26:21 
45Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:28:38 
46Kaoru Obata (Jpn)0:31:17 
47Byung Cheol Kim (Kor) South Korea0:31:19 
48Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:33:18 
49Kaito Murasaki (Jpn)0:33:27 
50Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:34:45 
51Yuichi Imada (Jpn)0:34:48 
52Yusuke Otsubo (Jpn)0:34:50 
53Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)0:34:55 
54Takuto Yoshimura (Jpn)0:34:57 
55Daijiro Fukuda (Jpn)  
56Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)0:34:58 
57Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:35:06 
58Masahiro Tsunoda (Jpn)0:35:09 
59Kohei Maezono (Jpn)0:37:00 
60Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:42:05 
61Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:42:12 
62Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:48:14 
63Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:48:26 
64Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:51:36 
65Masanori Okumara (Jpn)0:51:51 
66Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling Team0:52:00 
67Katsuma Fujioka (Jpn)0:58:46 
68Victor Ulzen (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:59:48 
69Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor) South Korea1:00:24 
70Shota Saito (Jpn)1:20:03 
71Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)1:20:17 
Back to top