Shimizu wins Tour de Hokkaido

Park takes final stage

Full Results
1Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea1:23:42 
2Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
3Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
4Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
5Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn)  
6Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
7Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
8Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Korea  
9Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
10Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
11Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
12Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
13Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
14Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
15Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
16Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
17Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)  
18Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
19Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
20Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)  
21Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
22Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea  
23Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:04 
24Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
25Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
27Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
28Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team  
29Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
30Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
31Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
32Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
33Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)  
34Shuhei Oda (Jpn)  
35Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
36Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:00:09 
37Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
38Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
39Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Korea  
40Naru Nakata (Jpn)  
41Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
42Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)  
43Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
44Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:17 
45Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:18 
46Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:00:25 
47Masaki Gunji (Jpn)0:02:18 
48Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
49Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:02:31 
50Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:37 
51Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:03:06 
52Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)  
53Masaki Amemiya (Jpn)  
54Sei Uno (Jpn)  
55Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo  
56Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)  
57Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn)0:03:51 
58Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)0:04:33 
59Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:05:08 
60Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:05:13 
61Yasumasa Adachi (Jpn)0:05:25 
DNFNara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFRyoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
Final general classification
1Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor16:05:51 
2Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:05 
3Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Korea0:00:12 
4Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:22 
5Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:00:23 
6Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:43 
7Kohei Uchima (Jpn)0:00:52 
8Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:06 
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:05:15 
10Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Korea0:05:16 
11Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo0:05:42 
12Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:05:56 
13Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:06:09 
14Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:06:19 
15Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:06:24 
16Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:06:26 
17Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:33 
18Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
19Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:06:34 
20Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Korea0:06:36 
21Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:06:37 
22Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:45 
23Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
24Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:06:47 
25Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:06:55 
26Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea0:07:04 
27Naru Nakata (Jpn)0:07:06 
28Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
29Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:07:11 
30Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:07:13 
31Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)0:07:14 
32Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:34 
33Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)0:09:09 
34Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn)0:09:22 
35Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:09:28 
36Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)0:09:29 
37Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:09:42 
38Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:09:47 
39Shuhei Oda (Jpn)0:10:07 
40Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:10:09 
41Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:11:06 
42Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:12:04 
43Masaki Amemiya (Jpn)0:12:14 
44Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:12:58 
45Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:13:46 
46Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:13:53 
47Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)0:14:09 
48Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:15:56 
49Sei Uno (Jpn)0:16:03 
50Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn)  
51Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:17:37 
52Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:17:46 
53Yasumasa Adachi (Jpn)0:19:15 
54Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)0:20:31 
55Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Action Cycling Team0:22:53 
56Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
57Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)0:24:37 
58Masaki Gunji (Jpn)0:25:22 
59Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:26:02 
60Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:37:28 
61Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)0:37:33 
Back to top