Yamamoto solos to win

Shimizu maintains lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)4:14:15 
2Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo0:00:10 
3Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) ACT  
4Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) KOR  
5Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
6Sung Baek Park (Kor) KOR0:01:42 
7Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
8Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
9Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo  
10Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
11Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
12Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)  
13Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn)  
14Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
15Keita Iwashima (Jpn)  
16Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) ACT  
17Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) ACT  
18Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
19Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
20Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) KOR  
21Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
22Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
23Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
24Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
25Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT  
26Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo  
27Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
28Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)  
29Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)  
30Masaki Amemiya (Jpn)  
31Shuhei Oda (Jpn)  
32Naru Nakata (Jpn)  
33Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn)  
34Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
35Yasumasa Adachi (Jpn)  
36Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) KOR  
37Masaki Gunji (Jpn)  
38Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
39Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)  
40Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
41Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
42Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
43Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor  
44Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)  
45Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
46Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo  
47Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
48Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
49Brian Barkouse (Jpn)  
50Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo  
51Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen  
52Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:02:07 
53Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:02:26 
54Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:46 
55Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:02:59 
56Sei Uno (Jpn)0:05:13 
57Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:17 
58Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:07:28 
59Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)0:09:45 
60Komuro Masanari (Jpn)  
61Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)  
62Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
63Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)  
DNFShinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
DNFMasanori Noguchi (Jpn)  
DNFKazuya Kumasaka (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
DNFDaniel Reiter (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFLars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFMotoki Sakurai (Jpn)  
DNFSeigo Wako (Jpn)  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor14:42:09 
2Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo0:00:05 
3Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) KOR0:00:14 
4Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:23 
5Jumpei Murakami (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
6Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:39 
7Kohei Uchima (Jpn)0:00:48 
8Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:01:02 
9Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) KOR0:05:10 
10Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) ACT0:05:12 
11Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo0:05:33 
12Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:05:38 
13Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Nippo0:06:13 
14Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:06:20 
15Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:06:22 
16Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:06:25 
17Brian Barkouse (Jpn)0:06:28 
18Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing  
19Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:06:34 
20Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:06:35 
21Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) KOR0:06:36 
22Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:06:41 
23Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Nippo0:06:43 
24Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:06:47 
25Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:06:55 
26Naru Nakata (Jpn)0:06:57 
27Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:07:02 
28Ryota Nishizono (Jpn)  
29Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)0:07:09 
30Nara Motoi (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia  
31Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)0:07:14 
32Sung Baek Park (Kor) KOR0:07:17 
33Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:07:30 
34Masaki Amemiya (Jpn)0:09:08 
35Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn)0:09:09 
36Kyosuke Kasahara (Jpn)0:09:22 
37Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:09:28 
38Ryoma Kaido (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:09:29 
39Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
40Hiroki Osaka (Jpn)0:09:36 
41Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) ACT0:09:42 
42Takashi Kurisu (Jpn)0:09:46 
43Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)0:09:47 
44Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Team Nippo0:09:52 
45Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn)0:10:00 
46Shuhei Oda (Jpn)0:10:03 
47Masahiko Yasui (Jpn)0:10:47 
48Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Shimano Racing0:11:02 
49Chun Liang Pan (Tpe) ACT0:11:15 
50Yoshihiro Itabashi (Jpn)0:12:12 
51Sei Uno (Jpn)0:12:57 
52Yasumasa Adachi (Jpn)0:13:50 
53Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor0:15:00 
54Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Utsunomiya Blitzen0:15:31 
55Ryota Tomioka (Jpn)0:17:45 
56Keisuke Kimura (Jpn)  
57Komuro Masanari (Jpn)0:17:46 
58Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) ACT0:22:53 
59Masaki Gunji (Jpn)0:23:04 
60Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)0:24:28 
61Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:25:45 
62Kousuke Harakawa (Jpn)0:32:15 
63Nozomu Kimori (Jpn)0:34:27 
Back to top