Tour de France stage 16: Plaza gives Lampre-Merida a win in Gap

Sixteenth second place not sweet for Sagan

Ruben Plaza (Lampre Merida) soloed to the win on stage 16 of the Tour de France into Gap after jumping clear of the day’s main break on the final climb of the Col de Manse.

The Spanish veteran attacked from a group that included Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) who gave chase with a nail-biting descent but once again had to settle for second on the stage with the consolation of extending his advantage in the Green Jersey competition. Jarlinson Pantano (I AM Cycling) finished the stage in third place.

Plaza, once implicated but later cleared in the Operación Puerto, timed his attack to perfection on the Col de Manse, allowing for his breakaway companions to soften each other up. After Sagan closed down one of number of initial moves, Plaza slipped clear as the gradient began to bite.

Despite a block headwind on the climb Plaza was able to open up a minute’s advantage by the time he crested the summit as nine remaining men from the break cancelled each other out.

On the technical, even dangerous descent Plaza held his nerve, although there brief flashbacks to Joseba Beloki’s fall in here 2003 when the Lampre climber locked his wheels on a righthand corner. However he remained upright and despite a valiant, and hugely impressive descent from Sagan, Plaza was able to hang on for the win.

"It was very difficult to get to the finish of the stage today, for the stage victory," Plaza said. "I felt pretty good in the breakaway today, and everyone was working pretty well together. This was a stage that had interested me. Thank you very much to my team."

Thomas has a scare but keeps 6th in GC

In the battle for the yellow jersey Chris Froome (Team Sky) retained his lead over his main rivals despite pressure from Alberto Contador’s Tinkoff Saxo team on the final climb. The Spaniard attempted to isolate Froome but the climb offered little in the way of opportunity when it came to incline or serious length. Only Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal) lost time and dropped out of the top ten.

However a more frenetic race took place on the descent with Vincenzo Nibali reminding everyone that class may be permanent rather than temporary. The Italian cut loose and avoided the danger that followed when Warren Barguil picked the wrong line on the same corner that almost did in Plaza.

The Giant-Alpecin rider, riding in the yellow jersey group, managed to correct his trajectory but only at the cost Geraint Thomas, into whom he abruptly collided. The Welshman was sent flying off the road and into a ditch with a lamppost the first bit of road furniture to break his speed. However it was Thomas’ head that made the first contact with the structure and hearts were in mouths as the race awaited news of his condition.

The GC contenders rightly carried on and Nibali was able to gain a few seconds on Froome’s group. When race radio finally confirmed that Thomas was upright and only forty seconds in arrears the entire race could breathe a sign of relief.

"I'm alright, I'm a bit shaken up but fine. I've had a lot worse," Thomas said to Eurosport later. "It's frustrating, I tried so hard to get over the climb, I don't know why some guys just sit where you are on the descent. What's the difference between fifth and third. Just get down the descent. Everyone knows it's a tough descent."

How it unfolded

With Tuesday’s well-earned rest day on the horizon the peloton had just the small matter of this 200k1 stage to Gap with its two categorised climbs and the final descent.

A break in this year’s Tour de France wouldn’t be complete with the presence of Peter Sagan and the green jersey duly obliged, alongside Michele Scarponi (Astana), Imanol Erviti (Movistar), Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Adam Hansen (Lotto-Soudal), Michal Golas (Eitxx-QuickStep), Matteo Trentin (Etixx-QuickStep), Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Laurent Didier (Trek), Markel irizar (Trek), Pippo Pozzato (Lampre-Merida), Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis), Jan Barta (Bora-Argon), Pierre-Luc Perichon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement), and Edvald Boasson-Hagen (MTN).

That group led through the intermediate sprint at 86.5 kilometres, where Sagan took maximum points, but then joined up with a group of 12 chasers behind, including Andriy Grivko (Astana), Christophe Riblon (AG2R), Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Simon Geschke, Marco Haller (Katusha), Bob Jungels (Trek), Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida), Ruben Plaza Molina (Lampre-Merida), Daniel Navarro (Cofidis), Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne-Seche-Environnement), and Serge Pauwels (MTN-Qhubeka).

At 24 it was one of the biggest breaks in the Tour so far and their advantage quickly grew with the peloton eager to save their legs with the final week packed with mountain stages.By the time the break moved onto the first climb of the category 2 Col de Cabre their lead was approaching 12 minutes.

In the valley before the Col de Manse, and with the peloton so far back that the stage provided two races for the price of one, the break initiated their first mutinous attacks. Boassan Hagen was the first to make a significant move but he was overhauled by Hansen and Haller. Neither would ever be described as a pure climber but their one-minute advantage on the lower slopes of he Col de Manse at least provided the rest of the break with a target to chase.

Sagan, who has lead the break down the first climb with a master-class in descending, moved onto the defensive on the lower slopes of the climb, resisting attacks from Gescke and Riblon, who seemed infuriated with the Tinkoff rider’s persistence in chasing him down.

Plaza, however, struck and quickly built a 30-second lead over a chase group that swelled to nine by the time they crested the climb. On the descent Sagan opened up a gap as he set off in hot pursuit but Plaza had done enough on the climb to ensure that despite the Slovak’s chase the stage win was secure.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida4:30:10 
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:30 
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:00:36 
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:40 
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
6Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:53 
8Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:00 
9Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:22 
10Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
11Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:54 
12Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka  
14Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:55 
15Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:19 
16Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:02:40 
17Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:27 
18Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:04:07 
19Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:14 
20Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida  
21Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:06:13 
22Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:07:09 
23Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:44 
24Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:44 
25Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:18:12 
26Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
27Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
28Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky  
29Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team  
30Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
31Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
32Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
33Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin  
34Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:18:50 
35Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky  
36Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:19:09 
37Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
38Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
39Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
40Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo  
41Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
42Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
43Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
44Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
46Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
47Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:21:05 
48Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
49Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:40 
50Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
52Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida  
53Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  
54Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:21:51 
55Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal  
56Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:40 
57Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:24:58 
58Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
59Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
60Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
61Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling  
62Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
63Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
64Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
65Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
66Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing  
67Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
68Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
69Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
70Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
71Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
72Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
73Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
74Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
75Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
76Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
77Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
78Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
79Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
80Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin  
81Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing  
82Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
83Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  
84José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
85Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
86Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
87Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team  
88Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
89Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka  
90Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
91Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
92Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing  
93Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky  
94Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky  
95Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:26:21 
96Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
97Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:30:36 
98Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
99Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha  
100Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
101Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
102Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
103André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
104Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
105Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
106Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
107Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha  
108John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
109José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18  
110Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
111Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
112Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  
113Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
114Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
115Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
116Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
117Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step  
118Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
119Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
120Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
121Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
122Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
123Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida  
124Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
125Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
126Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
127Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
128Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
129Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
130Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
131Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
132Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
133Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
134Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
135Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  
136Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
137Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
138Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha  
139Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
140Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida  
141Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha  
142Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha  
143Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
144Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
145Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka  
146Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
147Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step  
148Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
149Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
150Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
151Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
152Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
153Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
154Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
155Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
156Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
157Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky  
158Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge  
159Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
159Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
161Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
162Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
163Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
164Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
165Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
166Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
167Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
168Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
169Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team  
DNSGreg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
DNFPeter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky  
Intermediate sprint - Die, km. 86.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo20 pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal17 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing15 
4Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha13 
5Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement11 
6Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida10 
7Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
8Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
9Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin7 
10Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka6 
11Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team5 
12Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida4 
13Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar3 
14Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal2 
15Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida30 pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo25 
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling22 
4Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin19 
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing17 
6Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
7Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka13 
8Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal11 
9Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
10Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar7 
11Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6 
12Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team5 
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka4 
14Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
15Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Col de Cabre, km. 130.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka5 pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka2 
4Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Col de Manse, km. 189.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida5 pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
3Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2 
4Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling1 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo4:30:40 
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:10 
3Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:02:10 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:42 
5Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
6Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin  
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:18:39 
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:10 
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge0:24:28 
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
11Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin  
13Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:25:51 
15Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:30:06 
16Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
17Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
18Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
20Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
23Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
24Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge  
26Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
27Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky  
28Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge  
29Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1MTN - Qhubeka13:37:31 
2Lampre-Merida0:18:53 
3Trek Factory Racing0:19:00 
4Lotto Soudal0:19:57 
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:46 
6Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:26:04 
7Tinkoff-Saxo0:30:50 
8AG2R La Mondiale0:31:00 
9Movistar Team0:31:42 
10Astana Pro Team0:31:46 
11Etixx - Quick-Step0:34:14 
12Team Europcar0:35:10 
13Team Giant-Alpecin0:36:49 
14IAM Cycling0:37:42 
15Team Sky0:48:51 
16BMC Racing Team0:49:29 
17Team Katusha0:56:51 
18Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:01:07 
19Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:02:04 
20FDJ.fr1:07:42 
21Bora-Argon 181:15:16 
22Orica GreenEdge1:19:09 
General classification after stage 16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky64:47:16 
2Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:03:10 
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:32 
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:02 
5Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:04:23 
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:05:32 
7Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:23 
8Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:49 
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:08:53 
10Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:03 
11Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:12:02 
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:10 
13Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:14:23 
14Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:15:18 
15Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:15:55 
16Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling0:17:04 
17Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:23:15 
18Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:24:18 
19Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:31:54 
20Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:29 
21Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team0:38:43 
22Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:38:54 
23Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo0:39:34 
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:12 
25Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:46:22 
26Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:47:46 
27Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:48:30 
28Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team0:49:46 
29Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:53:41 
30Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:55:55 
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team1:00:01 
32Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo1:01:00 
33Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 181:01:30 
34Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step1:03:12 
35Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:07:24 
36Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:09:28 
37Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar1:10:16 
38Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:10:33 
39Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing1:10:39 
40Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1:11:28 
41Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:11:44 
42Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:12:27 
43Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar1:12:38 
44Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team1:12:44 
45Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky1:13:12 
46Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha1:14:16 
47Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:14:18 
48Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge1:18:46 
49Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida1:23:07 
50Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:24:26 
51Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida1:24:33 
52Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka1:24:52 
53Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:25:14 
54Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka1:25:19 
55Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:26:53 
56Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:28:32 
57Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:28:37 
58Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:28:41 
59Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1:29:13 
60Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky1:30:28 
61Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha1:30:38 
62Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:31:13 
63Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1:32:33 
64Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:32:55 
65Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling1:33:18 
66Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr1:33:40 
67Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1:35:29 
68Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:37:38 
69Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:38:04 
70Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:38:35 
71Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1:40:36 
72José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1:44:25 
73Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
74Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:45:00 
75Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:45:07 
76Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:45:27 
77Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida1:45:31 
78Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:45:47 
79Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team1:46:11 
80Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory Racing1:46:44 
81Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling1:47:33 
82Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:48:01 
83Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling1:48:05 
84Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky1:48:29 
85Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:48:55 
86Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1:49:55 
87Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team1:50:36 
88Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1:51:15 
89Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:51:35 
90Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka1:51:51 
91Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky1:52:51 
92Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1:53:25 
93Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:53:37 
94Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling1:56:14 
95Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin1:57:36 
96Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:58:30 
97Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:58:57 
98Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 181:59:13 
99Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1:59:53 
100Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:01:19 
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2:01:37 
102Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team2:02:57 
103Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing2:03:02 
104Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida2:03:06 
105Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha2:03:07 
106John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2:03:20 
107Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step2:04:44 
108Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:04:48 
109Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step2:05:11 
110Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr2:05:54 
111Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2:06:44 
112Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr2:06:50 
113Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:07:12 
114Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge2:08:14 
115Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling2:08:54 
116Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:09:44 
117Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team2:11:15 
118Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:11:18 
119Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:12:36 
120Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka2:12:39 
121Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha2:15:22 
122Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2:15:36 
123Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:15:46 
124Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha2:15:54 
125Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr2:16:46 
126André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:17:50 
127Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:17:53 
128Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:19:10 
129Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:19:40 
130Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:23:11 
131Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:23:49 
132Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida2:24:30 
133Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar2:24:41 
134Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky2:25:26 
135Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:25:28 
136Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal2:26:04 
137Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step2:26:17 
138Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo2:27:30 
139Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:28:47 
140Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing2:29:24 
141Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:30:10 
142Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:30:47 
143Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:30:54 
144José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 182:31:16 
145Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin2:33:38 
146Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2:34:59 
147Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha2:35:14 
148Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team2:36:30 
149Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:37:28 
150Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:37:44 
151Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:38:40 
152Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal2:39:04 
153Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:39:15 
154Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:40:59 
155Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge2:41:11 
156Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:44:50 
157Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step2:45:13 
158Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing2:45:20 
159Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka2:46:44 
160Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:50:11 
161Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2:50:16 
162Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:51:41 
163Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling2:51:48 
164Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:55:39 
165Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:57:52 
166Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar3:02:03 
167Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge3:02:20 
168Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr3:11:11 
169Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 183:27:13 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo405 pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal316 
3John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin264 
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step192 
5Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar122 
6Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky109 
7Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step78 
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team77 
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal76 
10Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha70 
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal65 
12Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida64 
13Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement61 
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team61 
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka61 
16Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha59 
17Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing57 
18Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale52 
19Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team48 
20Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr47 
21Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar46 
22Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin46 
23Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team46 
24Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling46 
25Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka45 
26Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step40 
27Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale40 
28Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo40 
29Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka39 
30Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step38 
31Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement37 
32Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo37 
33Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits37 
34Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale37 
35Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin36 
36Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step35 
37Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge34 
38Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida34 
39Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team31 
40Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1830 
41Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits30 
42Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin30 
43Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits29 
44Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky29 
45Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal29 
46Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team28 
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar28 
48Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr27 
49Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 1827 
50Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing27 
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar27 
52Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka26 
53Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling26 
54Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar25 
55Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team25 
56Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky25 
57Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step23 
58Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23 
59Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team21 
60Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team20 
61Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo20 
62Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge20 
63Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo20 
64Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team20 
65Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo20 
66Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team20 
67Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team19 
68Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin19 
69Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement18 
70Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement18 
71Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18 
72Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement17 
73Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo17 
74Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling17 
75Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team16 
76Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha16 
77Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida16 
78Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team15 
79Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement15 
80Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1815 
81Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar15 
82Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team14 
83Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka14 
84Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr13 
85Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha13 
86Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
87Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka12 
88Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo11 
89Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr11 
90Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka11 
91Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar11 
92Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal11 
93Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement11 
94Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida10 
95Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing10 
96Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge10 
97Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step9 
98Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling9 
99Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
100Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team9 
101Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
102Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team8 
103Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr8 
104Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal7 
105Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 187 
106Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 187 
107Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo7 
108Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team6 
109Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
110Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida5 
111Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky5 
112Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team4 
113Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo2 
114Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal2 
115Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar2 
116Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
117Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha1 
118Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky1 
119José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team1 
120Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal-1 
121Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing-2 
122Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo-5 
123Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge-5 
124Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits-5 
125Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale-5 
126Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky61 pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha52 
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team41 
4Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky40 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale38 
6Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka33 
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo32 
8Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team32 
9Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team32 
10Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo28 
11Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team28 
12Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka28 
13Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team27 
14Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24 
15Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar23 
16Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky22 
17Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 1820 
18Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar17 
19Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar16 
20Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge16 
21Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1816 
22Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin13 
23Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step12 
24Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
25Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr11 
26Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida10 
27Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr9 
28Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal8 
29Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo8 
30Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka6 
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal6 
32Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr6 
33Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Lampre-Merida5 
34Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team4 
35Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
36Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
37Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team3 
38Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team3 
39Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
40Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr2 
41Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling2 
42Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale2 
43Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2 
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka2 
45Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling2 
46Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka2 
47Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team1 
48Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1 
49Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 181 
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1 
51Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo1 
52Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step1 
53Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1 
54Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step1 
55Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team64:50:26 
2Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:07:53 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:00 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:28:44 
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo0:44:36 
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing1:07:29 
7Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge1:15:36 
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:28:03 
9Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 181:34:54 
10Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka1:44:51 
11Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1:48:05 
12Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step1:50:15 
13Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin1:54:26 
14Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:59:47 
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar2:03:34 
16Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge2:05:04 
17Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka2:09:29 
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2:12:26 
19Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha2:12:44 
20Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:14:43 
21Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr2:16:30 
22Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:20:01 
23Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2:22:18 
24Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky2:31:49 
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:36:05 
26Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:48:31 
27Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:52:29 
28Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge2:54:42 
29Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 183:24:03 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team195:23:31 
2MTN - Qhubeka0:20:50 
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:29:36 
4Team Sky0:32:48 
5Astana Pro Team0:36:11 
6AG2R La Mondiale0:45:54 
7BMC Racing Team0:55:29 
8Team Europcar1:06:17 
9Trek Factory Racing1:19:34 
10IAM Cycling1:19:48 
11Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:50 
12Lotto Soudal1:38:46 
13Team Giant-Alpecin1:55:38 
14Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:06:09 
15Team Katusha2:14:26 
16Bretagne-Séché Environnement2:25:59 
17Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:29:11 
18FDJ.fr2:32:05 
19Bora-Argon 182:46:20 
20Lampre-Merida2:50:47 
21Etixx - Quick-Step3:03:31 
22Orica GreenEdge5:26:40 

 

Related Articles

Back to top