Cavendish wins stage 13 of the Tour de France

Yellow jersey wearer Froome loses 1:09

Alberto Contador (Saxo-Tinkoff) and Bauke Mollema (Belkin) pulled back more than a minute on Chris Froome (Team Sky) during stage 13 of the Tour de France after crosswinds and echelons transformed a transfer stage into a battleground on the road to Saint-Amand-Montrond.

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) beat Peter Sagan (Cannondale) to win his 25th Tour de France stage after a master class of aggressive racing in the wind but his superb performance was matched by that of Saxo-Tinkoff who cracked Team Sky and Froome in the finale of the stage.

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) was distanced and lost second place overall after puncturing mid-stage, then Saxo-Tinkoff split the front group again with 30km to go, distancing Froome. Team Sky did not have the riders to close the gap and Froome finished more than a minute behind Contador and Mollema. A flat stage had done as much damage as a mountain finish.

Froome's overall lead fell to 2:28 ahead of Mollema. Contador is now third overall at 2:45.

Cavendish celebrates Tour win number 25

Cavendish slapped his sides as he beat Sagan and crossed the finish line, seemingly proud to indicate the name of his team, who had ridden so well to help him win.

"It's incredible to win like that," he said.

"We talked about it a bit before the stage, we knew the wind was strong but we didn't know it was strong enough to break it. Then Gert (Steegmans) goes and kicked it off. We kept going and then Saxo went later. I'm so happy. The guys rode out of their skin today. It's incredible to be able to win that."

"I nearly missed the final split. Kwiatkowski got me half way across and then I shouted to him to move left. I sprinted and just managed to get in the echelon. When echelons form it’s similar to falling through ice... you've got five seconds to save yourself or it's all over. I sprinted across the gap, then we were gone. We're a Belgian team and we're used to racing in crosswinds. I knew I'd be able to get it if I stayed behind Sagan in the sprint and I did."

How it happened

The stage was expected to be another quiet day for most of the peloton, with the overall contenders saving their legs for Sunday's finish at Mont Ventoux and the sprinters determined to control the racing and then fight for the win.

An early break of six riders formed almost at kilometre zero, with Yohann Gene (Team Europcar), Ruben Perez (Euskaltel-Euskaltel), Luis Mate (Cofidis), Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-Merida), Kris Boeckmans (Vacansoleil-DCM) and Cyril Lemoine (Sojasun) opening a four-minute lead.

They looked set to be off the front for much of the day but instead the race took a twist just before 100km mark. The hot canicule crosswinds of central France suddenly created waves in the cornfields and sparked echelons in the peloton.

Omega Pharma-Quick Step was the first to hit the front and work hard to force the split. Suddenly the race had come alive and other teams joined in, especially when the sprint teams up front realised that Kittel was not there.

The hard work of the front group meant the break was quickly caught and then the stage took another twist when Valverde punctured with 86km to go.

The Spaniard did not panic but perhaps underestimated the gravity of the situation and the risk he faced. He took a rear wheel from a teammate and got going again. However he lost 30 seconds and suddenly realised that with the front group riding hard and the side winds still blowing, he would have to fight to get back on.

Three teammates helped him chase and another dropped back from the front group but they did not have the speed to get back on. Belkin knew they had a chance to move up Mollema in the overall classification and so began to work even harder. It was a key moment in the stage but would not prove to be the biggest.

Valverde eventually drifted backwards and was caught by the Kittel group. Their teams led the chase, but they lost more and more time. Kittel lost out on the chance of another stage win, Valverde lost any hope of a good overall result. He finished 9:54 behind Cavendish and slipped to 16th overall.

Saxo-Tinkoff's audacious attack

With 31km to go, the tension seemed to ease upfront. Then suddenly the race exploded yet again thanks to the side winds. It was the most audacious attack of the day. Saxo-Tinkoff had been vigilant all day and suddenly hit the front hard causing yet another split. Contador was there and so too was Mollema but Froome was not with them and failed to get on the back of the echelon. He could only watch them surge away, while his teammates quickly tried to start a chase.

Cavendish and Sagan were in the front echelon of 14 riders, with several teammates and they also joined in the work. Greipel had missed it. The race for the stage and for the overall GC was on.

For 10 kilometres, Team Sky and other chasers managed to hold the gap to a handful of seconds but then suddenly the elastic snapped. Richie Porte had already been dropped from the front peloton and there were only three Team Sky riders to help Froome.

Up front, the Saxo-Tinkoff riders suddenly began to give absolutely everything, riding a team time trial to gain as much time as they could. Even Contador did some turns on the front. Behind Lotto Belisol tried to chase down the echelon, but the gap reached a minute.

In the final kilometre, the 14 riders in the echelon began to think about the stage win. Niki Terpstra tried a solo move for Omega Pharma-Quick Step, forcing Maciej Bodnar to chase him down instead of leading out Sagan.

Cavendish sat on the Slovakian's wheel and then jumped away in sight of the line to take his 25th Tour de France win. Sagan was second, with Mollema third.

Froome finished 1:09 behind and struggled to smile as he pulled on the yellow jersey. He has realised he will have to fight all the way to Paris if he wants to win the 100th edition of the Tour de France.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:40:08 
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
4Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  
5Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
6Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
7Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
9Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:06 
10Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:09 
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:11 
12Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:17 
13Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:19 
14Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:53 
15André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:01:09 
16Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
17William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
18Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
19Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp  
20John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
21Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
22Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
24Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
25Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
26Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling  
27Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
28Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
29Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
30Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
31Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
32Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha  
33Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
34Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha  
35Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
36Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
37Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
38Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
39Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
41Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
42Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha  
43Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  
44Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
45Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
46Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
47Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
48Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
49Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
50Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
51Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
52Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
54Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
55Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  
56Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
57Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  
58Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:37 
59Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:54 
60Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:02:14 
61Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:02:15 
62Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:34 
63Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:39 
64Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:43 
65Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:32 
66Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:04:30 
67Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:29 
68Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
69Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:54 
70Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team  
71Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
72Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun  
73Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard  
74David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
75Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
76Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida  
77Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha  
78Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
79Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge  
80Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
81Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
82Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard  
83Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  
84Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
85Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
86Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
87Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
88Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
89Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  
90Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
91Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun  
92Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun  
93Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
94Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun  
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol  
96Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
97Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
98Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
99Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  
100Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
101Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
102Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
103Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
104Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
105Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun  
106Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
107Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
108Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
109David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling  
110Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
111Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
112Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
113Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
114Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida  
115Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
116Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
117Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
118Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
119Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
120Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:05 
121Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:07 
122Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
123Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
124Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
125Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
126Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
127Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:10:11 
128Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
129Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha  
130Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
131David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp  
132Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha  
133Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
134Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
135John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
136Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
137Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
138Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
139Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
140Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
141Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
142Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  
143Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun  
144Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
145Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha  
146Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
147Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
148Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr0:10:19 
149Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge  
150Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
151Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
152Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
153Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:23 
154Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling  
155Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:47 
156Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:13:36 
157Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
158Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
159Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
160Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
161Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
162Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
163Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
164Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
165Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
166Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol  
167Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
168Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
169Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
170Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
171Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
172Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp  
173Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
174Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard  
175Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
176Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
177Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun  
178Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
179Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  
180Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
181Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFEdvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
Sprint - Saint-Aoustrille, 112.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol20 pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step17 
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15 
4Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13 
5Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling11 
6Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10 
7Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff9 
8Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8 
9Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7 
10Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6 
11Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5 
12Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard4 
13Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3 
14Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2 
15Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountain - Côte de Crotz, 77.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:40:08 
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:09 
3Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
5Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
7Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
8Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
9Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
10Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  
11Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:43 
12Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:54 
13Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun  
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
15Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:07 
17Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
18Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:10:11 
19Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
20Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
21Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
22Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
23Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
24Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
25Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr  
26Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:19 
27Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:23 
28Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling  
29Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:13:36 
30Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
31Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard  
32Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
Most combative rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Quick Step11:00:30 
2Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:03 
3Belkin Pro Cycling0:01:03 
4Cannondale0:01:22 
5Garmin - Sharp0:03:21 
6BMC Racing Team  
7Fdj.Fr  
8Radioshack Leopard  
9Katusha Team  
10Lotto-Belisol  
11Ag2R La Mondiale  
12Sky Procycling0:05:36 
13Team Argos-Shimano0:07:41 
14Astana Pro Team0:10:57 
15Movistar Team0:20:51 
16Sojasun  
17Orica Greenedge  
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Vacansoleil-DCM0:29:36 
20Euskaltel - Euskadi  
21Team Europcar  
22Lampre - Merida0:29:49 
General classification after stage 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling51:00:30 
2Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:28 
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:45 
4Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:48 
5Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:01 
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:04:39 
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:44 
8Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:05:18 
9Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:39 
10Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:05:48 
11Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:05:52 
12Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:06:54 
13Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:28 
14Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:08:32 
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:10:16 
16Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:10 
17Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:13:11 
18Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:14:22 
19Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:50 
20Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:14:57 
21Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:16:49 
22Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:18:36 
23Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19:43 
24Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:19:59 
25Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:35 
26Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:21:01 
27Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:21:54 
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:25:33 
29Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:26:42 
30Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:30:04 
31Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:30:17 
32Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:31:29 
33John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:14 
34Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:32:48 
35Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:33:15 
36Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:33:40 
37Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:33:43 
38Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:34:13 
39Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:36:05 
40Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:43 
41Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:37:40 
42Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:37:48 
43Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:38:08 
44Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:38:36 
45Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard0:38:42 
46Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:40:49 
47Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:41:24 
48Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:43:47 
49Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:44:25 
50Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:44:38 
51Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:44:49 
52Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:45:29 
53Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:47:09 
54Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:48:49 
55Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun0:48:56 
56Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:52:32 
57Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:52:58 
58Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:53:32 
59Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:54:51 
60Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:54:57 
61Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:55:45 
62Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:56:30 
63Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:58:13 
64Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:58:56 
65Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:59:28 
66Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:59:52 
67Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:00:16 
68Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr1:01:32 
69Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:01:45 
70Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:03:02 
71Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:03:16 
72Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:03:24 
73Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:03:41 
74Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun1:03:51 
75Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha1:03:56 
76Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:04:16 
77Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:06:01 
78Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:07:37 
79Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr1:07:44 
80Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge1:07:50 
81Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:07:51 
82Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:08:02 
83Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:08:12 
84Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar1:08:16 
85Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1:12:08 
86Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:13:18 
87Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling1:13:54 
88Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1:14:44 
89Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:15:24 
90Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:15:36 
91Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team1:16:01 
92Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:17:04 
93Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:17:09 
94Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha1:17:53 
95Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:19:16 
96Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:19:34 
97Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:19:45 
98Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol1:20:01 
99Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:20:15 
100Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:20:45 
101Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling1:21:39 
102David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp1:21:52 
103John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:24:04 
104Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun1:26:13 
105Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1:26:21 
106Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team1:26:29 
107Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:26:38 
108Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:27:02 
109Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp1:28:08 
110Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun1:28:50 
111Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun1:29:16 
112Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:29:17 
113Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:29:39 
114Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha1:29:59 
115Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard1:30:05 
116Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun1:30:39 
117Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:31:01 
118Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1:31:06 
119Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:31:09 
120Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:32:21 
121Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:37:13 
122Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:38:43 
123André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol1:39:15 
124Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:39:17 
125Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:39:43 
126Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:40:13 
127Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun1:40:33 
128Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha1:41:18 
129Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:42:03 
130Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr1:42:30 
131Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:43:00 
132Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:45:22 
133Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol1:45:23 
134Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:45:33 
135David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar1:46:19 
136Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:47:18 
137Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr1:48:05 
138Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha1:48:11 
139Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:48:18 
140Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:48:54 
141Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
142Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:48:59 
143Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1:50:08 
144Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:50:54 
145Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:51:02 
146Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp1:51:34 
147Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun1:51:46 
148Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:52:15 
149Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling1:52:27 
150Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:52:39 
151Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:52:54 
152David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling  
153Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:53:03 
154William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr1:53:44 
155Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:53:57 
156Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:54:45 
157Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:54:48 
158Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:55:05 
159Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:55:12 
160Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:55:17 
161Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:55:47 
162Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol1:56:45 
163Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:57:56 
164Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling1:58:04 
165Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:58:12 
166Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1:59:40 
167Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:00:43 
168Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:02:16 
169Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2:04:22 
170Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:04:36 
171Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar2:05:25 
172Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano2:06:34 
173Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:07:48 
174Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:08:05 
175Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano2:08:30 
176Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:09:52 
177Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:12:27 
178Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:12:34 
179Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar2:14:14 
180Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2:14:16 
181Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:18:26 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling357 pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step273 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol217 
4Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano177 
5Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha157 
6Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team110 
7Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team102 
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step101 
9Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team87 
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge76 
11Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale72 
12Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team66 
13Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi65 
14Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team63 
15Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida58 
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team56 
17Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff56 
18Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step53 
19Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling53 
20Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun51 
21Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge47 
22Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling43 
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team43 
24John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano43 
25Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun43 
26Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team40 
27Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard39 
28Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol39 
29Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team38 
30Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff35 
31Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step33 
32Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff32 
33Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling32 
34David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp30 
35Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step30 
36Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida29 
37Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun28 
38Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team28 
39Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team27 
40Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step26 
41Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team26 
42Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp26 
43Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar26 
44Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar26 
45Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff25 
46Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge25 
47Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr24 
48Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge24 
49Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step22 
50William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr22 
51Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi22 
52Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar22 
53Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp21 
54Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol21 
55Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
56Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
57Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20 
58Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida19 
59Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18 
60Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard18 
61Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar18 
62Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun17 
63Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team17 
64Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun17 
65Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team17 
66David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar17 
67Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha16 
68Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling16 
69Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
70Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar15 
71Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15 
72Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol15 
73Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15 
74Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15 
75Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team14 
76Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff14 
77Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff14 
78Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha13 
79Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp13 
80Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi13 
81Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge13 
82Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar12 
83Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi11 
84Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard10 
85Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi10 
86Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano10 
87Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team9 
88Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9 
89Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling9 
90Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team8 
91Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge8 
92Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida8 
93Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr8 
94Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team8 
95Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano8 
96Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
97Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano7 
98Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7 
99Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling7 
100Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7 
101Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team6 
102Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6 
103Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step5 
104Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling5 
105Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard4 
106Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp4 
107Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team4 
108Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling4 
109David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling4 
110Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
111Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3 
112Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3 
113Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling3 
114Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2 
115Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2 
116Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
117Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1 
118Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1 
119Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun1 
120Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling1 
121Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1 
122Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1 
123Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol-3 
124Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol-4 
125Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida-5 
126Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team-5 
127Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar-5 
128Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team-5 
129Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar50 pts
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling33 
3Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling28 
4Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team26 
5Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi21 
6Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20 
7Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge15 
8Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team14 
9Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling14 
10Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp13 
11Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp12 
12Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
13Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp12 
14Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
15Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol10 
16Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team8 
17Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team8 
18Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard6 
19Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6 
20Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team6 
21Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
22Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha6 
23Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr5 
24Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4 
25Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4 
26Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4 
27Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard4 
28Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar3 
29Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2 
30Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun2 
31Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2 
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun2 
33Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar1 
34Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
35Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling1 
36Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1 
37Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
38Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard1 
39Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1 
40Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team1 
41Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun1 
42David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar1 
43Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step51:05:14 
2Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:34 
3Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:08:27 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:51 
5Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:33:24 
6Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:39:41 
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:40:45 
8Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun0:44:12 
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:48:14 
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:50:13 
11Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:51:46 
12Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:53:29 
13Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:56:48 
14Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling1:09:10 
15Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:14:32 
16John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:19:20 
17Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp1:23:24 
18Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun1:24:32 
19Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:24:33 
20Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:26:25 
21Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:34:59 
22Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:35:29 
23Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:37:19 
24Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar1:45:24 
25Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:47:55 
26Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:48:10 
27Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:48:19 
28Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:50:21 
29Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:50:33 
30Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:59:38 
31Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:03:04 
32Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar2:09:30 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Saxo-Tinkoff152:22:21 
2Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:32 
3Ag2R La Mondiale0:10:37 
4Radioshack Leopard0:14:47 
5Movistar Team0:16:14 
6Katusha Team0:22:09 
7BMC Racing Team0:31:42 
8Garmin - Sharp0:32:17 
9Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:39:41 
10Euskaltel - Euskadi0:44:24 
11Sky Procycling0:44:59 
12Fdj.Fr1:10:42 
13Team Europcar1:13:33 
14Lampre - Merida1:14:01 
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits1:17:56 
16Astana Pro Team1:28:57 
17Sojasun1:46:47 
18Vacansoleil-DCM1:56:59 
19Orica Greenedge2:06:33 
20Cannondale2:29:37 
21Team Argos-Shimano2:53:24 
22Lotto-Belisol3:02:24 

 

Related Articles

Back to top