Froome leads double Sky success on La Planche des Belles Filles

Wiggins takes the overall lead

In shades of the 2011 Vuelta a España, Christopher Froome  led a doubly successful stage for Team Sky on the first mountaintop finish of the 2012 Tour de France. He was the only one who could match and top Cadel Evans (BMC) in the brutal final 100 meters of the climb up La Planche des Belles Filles in the seventh stage. Evans was second, with Sky's Bradley Wiggins third.

Fabian Cancellara fought long and hard but had to drop back on the climb. Wiggins thus moved into the overall lead. Evans is now second at 10 seconds, with Vincenzo Nibali third at 16 seconds, as the top ten was tossed around.

“It wasn't the plan to go for the stage, it was just keeping Brad up there,” said an overjoyed Froome. “But we came to see the climb previously and I knew what the finish was like. I thought, 'I'm there, I've got the legs, why not give a kick and see what happens?' I gave it a nudge and couldn't believe when Cadel didn't follow my wheel."

The end result was the icing on the cake of a dominant performance by Team Sky, who drove the pace and whittled down the field on the newest climb in the Tour. They dropped several big names along the way, due to either crash-related injuries, mechanicals or simply an inability to stay with the high speed set mainly by Edvald Boasson Hagen, Michael Rogers and finally Richie Porte.

In the end, Froome and Wiggins led the high-powered group with Evans and Nibali into the final kilometer. The Froome-Wiggins combination was a familiar one from the 2011 Vuelta a Espana, and once again Froome showed his superior climbing abilities. Evans was the first to jump from the group as the gradient eased, and only Froome could go with him. As the road kicked up again, Froome passed the Australian to claim his first Tour de France stage victory.

“I was expecting someone to surge on that flat bit, and Cadel came through. I jumped onto his wheel. I could see him slowly hurting as the climb got steeper. that was fantastic for us. Having Bradley right there 2 seconds behind, We couldn't ask for more. It puts the team in a fantastic position going forward.

“I'm speechless. That was a dream come true. I never thought of winning a stage here. I'm chuffed to bits.”

Wiggins was equally breathless. "It’s an incredible feeling to have done what we’ve done and it hasn’t sunk in yet," he said on the team website. "It sounds corny but this is something I’ve dreamt of since I was a child – sat on the home trainer in Kilburn watching my hero Miguel Indurain do it. Those dreams have come true now and I’m sat here at the top of a mountain in yellow. It’s phenomenal."

Evans was equally amazed by the young Briton. "Froome was incredible - he rode the front the last 3km or something and he was able to follow me and accelerate past me."

The Australian conceded that the better men and the better team had won."We could have taken a more aggressive role in the race, but when you see [Wiggins] has three guys with him and I've got one or I'm isolated already, what can you do?

"It was a category 1 climb but there were some flat sections, and when you have teammates you're at a greater advantage. It might be a different case on a more consistent gradient. It showed the strength of their team."

While the main battle played out between Evans and Froome for the stage win, Vincenzo Nibali and Rein Taaramae had minor victories of their own, becoming the only other riders to hang onto the front of the race. The Cofidis rider moved into the white jersey of best young rider after Tejay Van Garderen was dropped early in the climb, while Nibali moved into third overall, now 16 seconds behind Wiggins.

With his stage win, Froome also displaced Michael Morkov as best climber, while Peter Sagan padded his lead in the points classification in the intermediate sprint.

A reduced field

There were 12 fewer riders at the start of the seventh stage, four of them having abandoned during Friday's stage. All eight DNF's today were victims of the many crashes in the sixth stage, including Giro d'Italia winner Ryder Hesjedal. They were soon enough joined by Anthony Delaplace of Saur-Sojasun.

About 20 km into the stage, an escape group formed and got away: Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Christophe Riblon (AG2R), Luis Leon Sanchez (Rabobank), Chris Anker Sorensen (Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank), Dmitriy Fofonov (Astana), Martin Velits (Omega Pharma-QuickStep), and Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge). The gap reached a maximum of about six minutes before settling in at around five and a half minutes.

The only excitement in the first half of the stage came at the intermediate sprint. Orica-GreenEdge looked to determined to take the remaining points for Matt Goss, but the team seemed to have started its jump far too early. In the end, Peter Sagan of Liquigas sailed on by the Australian to add to his lead.

The first two climbs of the day – the Col de Grosse Pierre and the Col du Mont de Fourche (both category three) - did nothing at all. The seven leaders rolled right over them, although on the approach to the latter, Sanchez complained about the fans running alongside.

The gap finally started coming down for good with about 40 km – and the final category one climb – to go. As the road went up and the gap went down, more and more sprinters and injured riders fell back.

The Planche de Belles Filles was an unknown factor, as it was making its Tour debut. The 5.9km closing climb featured an average gradient of 8.5 percent, with sections up to 13 percent, and the final 100 meters at 14 percent.

Garmin was suffering the loss of three riders, with others having dropped back, but those remaining riders spent much time at the front of the field. They were finally replaced by Bosson Hagen, who led the capture of Gautier, the first rider to fall out of the lead group.

Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto Belisol) suffered a mechanical with about 11km to go, and had to race hard to try and catch the field again. Adam Hansen was there to help him, but it was a long haul. Alejandro Valverde punctured shortly thereafter, so another top rider had dropped out of the main field.

Boasson Hagen put up such a speed that the field split. And only moments after starting the final climb, the lead group was caught. But the brutal pace and the new climb did their work, as more and more riders suffered, including Robert Gesink (Rabobank), Philippe Gilbert (BMC) ad Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep).

With five km still to climb, Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack-Nissan) had to bid farewell to the lead group, the overall lead and his yellow jersey. Only a small group went into the final four km – but neither Fränk Schleck nor Andreas Klöden was among them.

In there, though were Wiggins, Evans, Nibali, Boasson Hagen, Froome, Richie Porte, Rein Taramaae and Denis Menchov.

Froome, who proved himself in last year's Vuelta a Espana, took over from Boasson Hagen and pulled the increasingly smaller group up the final climb. Even Menchov fell back with less than two km to go.

Froome, Wiggins, Evans, Nibali and Taaramae went together unter the flamme rouge. Evans moved into the lead with 400 m to go and the sprint started. Taaramae was dropped it was Froome who made his move on the 14% gradient to take the win, with Evans taking second and Wiggins third.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling4:58:35 
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:02 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:07 
5Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:19 
6Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:44 
7Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:46 
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
9Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:50 
10Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:56 
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06 
12Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:09 
13Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:14 
14Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:24 
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
16Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:31 
17Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:01:39 
18Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
19Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:44 
20Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:52 
21Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
22Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
23Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  
24Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:05 
25Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
26Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:17 
27Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:19 
28Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
29Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
30Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan  
31Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
32Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan  
33Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:24 
34Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:02:32 
35Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:50 
36Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:02:53 
37Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
38Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  
39Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
40Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
41Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
42Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team  
43Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:03 
44Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
45Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
46Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:08 
47Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:11 
48Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
49Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
50Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:03:41 
51David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
52Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:58 
53Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:07 
54Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  
56Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  
57Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
58Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:12 
59Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:20 
60Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:04:28 
61Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:30 
62Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:34 
63Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:04:59 
64Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
65Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:01 
66Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:05:08 
67Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
68Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:31 
69Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:47 
70Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:55 
71Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:58 
72Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:06:13 
73Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:27 
74Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:30 
75Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
76Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:06:35 
77Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
78Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
79Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:07:05 
80Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:16 
81Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:22 
82Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:07:33 
83Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
84Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
85Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:58 
86Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
87Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:08:00 
88George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  
89Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
90Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:08:28 
91Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
92Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:08:59 
93Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
94Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
95Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
96Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:03 
97Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
98Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:09:09 
99Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
100Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:09:16 
101Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:09:20 
102Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:09:42 
103Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:09:48 
104Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:10:07 
105Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:10:15 
106Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:10:18 
107David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp  
108Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  
109Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
110Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD  
111Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:36 
112Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:11:00 
113Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
114Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
115Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
116Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team  
117Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:11 
118Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:11:16 
119Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:01 
120Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
121Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:25 
122Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
123Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  
124Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
125Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
126Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
127Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano  
128Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
129Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
130Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
131Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
132Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
133Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
134Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
135Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
136Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:12:36 
137Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:12:38 
138Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team  
139Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:17 
140Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
141Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano  
142David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:13:21 
143Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:13:30 
144Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:14:21 
145Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
146Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling  
147Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
148Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
149Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team  
150Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
151Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
152Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
153Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
154Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:59 
155Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:01 
156Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD0:16:30 
157Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:34 
158Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
159Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
160Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
161Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
162André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
163Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  
164Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
165Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat  
166Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano  
167Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling  
168Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
169Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
170Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
171Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
172Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
173Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  
174Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano  
175Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
176Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
177Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:17:41 
178Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:17:42 
179Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:17:49 
180Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:20:29 
181Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
DNSJosé Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNSImanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNSMaarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
DNSOscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team  
DNSHubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNSRobert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp  
DNSRyder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp  
DNSAmets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
DNFAnthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling30 pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team25 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling22 
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale19 
5Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17 
6Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan15 
7Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar13 
8Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team11 
9Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team9 
10Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan7 
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale6 
12Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan5 
13Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling4 
14Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3 
15Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2 
Intermediate Sprint - Gérardmer, km. 103.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar20 pts
2Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team17 
3Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team15 
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team13 
5Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
6Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10 
7Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank9 
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale8 
9Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team7 
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team6 
11André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team5 
12Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat4 
13Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3 
14Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team2 
15Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1 
Mountain 1 - Col de Grosse Pierre, km. 112.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank2 pts
2Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Mountain 2 - Col du Mont de Fourche, km. 150.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank2 pts
2Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
Mountain 3 - La Planche des Belles Filles, km. 199.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling20 pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team16 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling12 
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale8 
5Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
6Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2 
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4:58:54 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:05 
3Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:20 
4Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:25 
5Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:00 
6Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:49 
7Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:48 
8Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:01 
9Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:04:40 
10Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:05:39 
11Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:11 
12Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:07:14 
13Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:52 
14Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:11:42 
15Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  
16Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:06 
17Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
18Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
19Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:12:58 
20Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:42 
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling14:57:01 
3Astana Pro Team0:04:40 
4Katusha Team0:05:20 
5Movistar Team0:05:27 
7Team Europcar0:06:05 
8Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:06 
9Rabobank Cycling Team0:06:49 
10BMC Racing Team0:07:02 
11Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:09 
12AG2R La Mondiale0:08:04 
13FDJ-Big Mat0:08:32 
15Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:09:11 
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:10:36 
17Lampre - ISD0:11:25 
18Lotto-Belisol Team0:12:46 
19Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:17:28 
20Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:20:09 
General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling34:21:20 
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:10 
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:16 
4Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:32 
5Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:54 
6Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:59 
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:09 
8Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:22 
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:32 
10Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:40 
11Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:43 
12Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:02 
13Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:11 
14Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:02:22 
15Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:02:25 
16Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:29 
17Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:03:04 
18Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:09 
19Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:13 
20Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
21Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:19 
22Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:26 
23Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:27 
24Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:39 
25Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:42 
26Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:43 
27Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:03:47 
28Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:04:07 
29Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:10 
30Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:36 
31Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:38 
32Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:48 
33Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
34Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:50 
35Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team  
36Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:16 
37Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:33 
38Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:26 
39Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:06:57 
40Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:08:45 
41Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:51 
42Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:08:52 
43Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:02 
44Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:12 
45Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:09:40 
46George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:10:18 
47Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:24 
48Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:39 
49Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:11:28 
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:41 
51Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:11 
52Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:12:26 
53Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:30 
54Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:12:40 
55Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:44 
56Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:12:57 
57Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
58Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:13:27 
59Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:13:39 
60Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:14:21 
61Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:14:26 
62Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:14:56 
63Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team0:15:04 
64Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:15:44 
65Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:13 
66Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:16:17 
67Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:19 
68Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:16:25 
69Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:26 
70Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team0:16:46 
71Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:16:58 
72Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:53 
73Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:17:59 
74Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:18:07 
75Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:18:25 
76Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:18:36 
77Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:18:38 
78Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:18:39 
79Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:18:48 
80Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:19:00 
81Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:19:34 
82Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:19:52 
83Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:19:54 
84Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:19:57 
85Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:20:15 
86Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:20:18 
87Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:52 
88Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:20:55 
89Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:20:59 
90Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:21:11 
91Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:12 
92Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:21:13 
93Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:21:16 
94Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team  
95Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:21:20 
96Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
97André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:21:25 
98Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:21:29 
99Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team0:21:35 
100Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:42 
101Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:49 
102Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:21:55 
103David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:23:08 
104Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:21 
105Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:23:36 
106Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:23:48 
107Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:23:50 
108Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:02 
109Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:24:23 
110Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team0:24:39 
111Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
112Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:45 
113Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:24:56 
114Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:25:01 
115Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:25:08 
116Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:25:18 
117Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:25:21 
118Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:25:41 
119Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:25:49 
120Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale0:26:01 
121Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:26:13 
122Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling0:26:24 
123Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:26:30 
124Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:26:35 
125Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:26:45 
126Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:27:06 
127Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:27:21 
128Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:27:27 
129Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:27:28 
130David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:27:29 
131Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:27:34 
132Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:27:35 
133Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:27:37 
134Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:58 
135Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:28:27 
136Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:28:33 
137Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:28:38 
138Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:28:43 
139Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:28:46 
140Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team  
141Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:28:47 
142Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:28:57 
143Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:29:19 
144Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:29:50 
145Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:29:52 
146Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling0:30:06 
147Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD0:30:41 
148Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:32:06 
149Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:32:15 
150Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:32:46 
151Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:32:59 
152Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:33:27 
153Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:33:37 
154Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team0:33:40 
155Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:33:55 
156Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:34:53 
157Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:34:54 
158Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:35:32 
159David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp0:35:40 
160Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD0:36:15 
161Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:36:31 
162Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:37:27 
163Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:37:47 
164Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:38:14 
165Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:38:35 
166Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:38:36 
167Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:39:10 
168Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD0:39:31 
169Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano0:39:55 
170Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:40:18 
171Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:40:35 
172Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:40:54 
173Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:42:36 
174Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:43:31 
175Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:45:18 
176Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:45:40 
177Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano0:46:16 
178Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:46:32 
179Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:47:01 
180Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54:47 
181Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:55:24 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale217 pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team185 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team172 
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling129 
5Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD109 
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling95 
7Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano76 
8Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan74 
9Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team69 
10Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank68 
11Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team55 
12Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team53 
13Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team47 
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat45 
15Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team41 
16Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team41 
17Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank40 
18Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling39 
19Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep36 
20Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling35 
21Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi34 
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team33 
23Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar32 
24Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team32 
25Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale32 
26Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team31 
27Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale30 
28Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team30 
29Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne30 
30Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat29 
31Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi25 
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep23 
33Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team23 
34Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar22 
35Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun21 
36Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar20 
37Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
38Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar20 
39Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20 
40Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20 
41Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20 
42Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale19 
43Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team18 
44Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17 
45Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team17 
46Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team17 
47Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar17 
48David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp17 
49Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17 
50Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp16 
51Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team16 
52Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan15 
53David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15 
54Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15 
55Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15 
56Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team15 
57Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team13 
58Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar13 
59Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar13 
60Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13 
61Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep12 
62Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano12 
63Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp12 
64Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi11 
65Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team11 
66Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
67Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
68Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team10 
69Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep10 
70Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank9 
71Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8 
72Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano8 
73Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team8 
74Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan7 
75Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team7 
76Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team6 
77Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan5 
78Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team5 
79Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team5 
80Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan4 
81Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling4 
82Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team4 
83Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3 
84Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team3 
85Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD3 
86Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan3 
87Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2 
88Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team2 
89Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2 
90Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
91Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling2 
92Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1 
93Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team1 
94Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1 
95Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling20 pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team16 
3Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling12 
4Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank9 
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale8 
6Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank4 
7Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
8Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2 
9Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale2 
10David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
11Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2 
12Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team2 
13David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp1 
14Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1 
15Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan1 
16Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne34:21:52 
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:37 
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:41 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:35 
5Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:38 
6Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:44 
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:19 
8Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:08:20 
9Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:09:08 
10Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:11:39 
11Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:13:54 
12Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:15:47 
13Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:21:10 
14Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:23:16 
15Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:24:49 
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:26:03 
17Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:28:15 
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:32:14 
19Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano0:34:22 
20Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:36:55 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling103:05:23 
3Katusha Team0:05:54 
5BMC Racing Team0:07:08 
6Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:22 
7Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:57 
8AG2R La Mondiale0:10:53 
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:22 
10Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:11:34 
11Movistar Team0:13:45 
12Team Europcar0:13:51 
13FDJ-Big Mat0:14:41 
14Lotto-Belisol Team0:16:16 
15Rabobank Cycling Team0:16:49 
16Astana Pro Team0:17:23 
18Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:22:35 
19Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:24:56 
20Lampre - ISD0:27:44 


Related Articles

Back to top