Voeckler wins from breakaway in Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

Five riders contest finale

Just as the Tour de France was shaping up as a huge let-down for the Europcar team, their irrepressible leader, Thomas Voeckler, produced an astonishing performance to take victory after a riveting stage through the Jura massif to Bellegarde-sur-Valserine.

The strongest member of a five-man group who had initially been part of a much larger pack of two dozen riders that broke clear in a frantic opening hour, Voeckler initiated his winning move 1.5km from the line. With Dries Devenyns (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) already making a lone bid for glory and being pursued by Jens Voigt (RadioShack-Nissan), Voeckler accelerated away from Luis León Sánchez (Rabobank) and Michele Scarponi (Lampre) and set off after the two ahead.

The Frenchman was on and then past them in seconds. Although the final kilometre-long drag up to the line must have seemed never ending to Voeckler, none of the four riders chasing behind looked likely to prevent him giving the home nation their second success of the race following Thibaut Pinot’s victory in Porrentruy. Having led the race over the final two climbs of the day, Voeckler also took the lead in the mountains classification.

“I’m 33 years old and this is my 10th Tour de France, so I fully appreciate what is happening to me. I knew that the King of the Mountains jersey was possible, but I wanted to win the stage,” said Voeckler. “No one would help me push on the climbs, they just sat on my wheel. That annoyed me, but it also inspired me. Coming into the finish, I waited for my moment and then went. When I crossed that line, I felt such a rush. My knees hurt, everything hurts, but I couldn’t give up.”

In late June it seemed very likely that Voeckler would have to sit out the Tour as the result of tendinitis in his knee. Once he had confirmed he was riding, Voeckler’s Europcar team was embroiled in controversy after it was reported that they were being investigated for alleged doping. When the race did get under way, Voeckler and co leader Pierre Rolland struggled to keep pace with the leading contenders.

“Although some people said there was nothing wrong with me, everything I said about my knee in the run-up to the Tour was true. I wasn’t acting. I always say what I feel and when asked a question I tell people exactly how it is. I spent eight days at home doing nothing in June. But I don’t care what people say about me,” said Voeckler in typically spiky fashion.

Nibali puts Sky under pressure

There was no change at the very top of the general classification, although that was not from lack of trying on the part of fourth placed Vincenzo Nibali. The Liquigas rider had confirmed on Tuesday’s rest day that he was going to attack and lived up to his word. It was little surprise when he made his move going over the top of the Grand Colombier and heading onto its treacherous descent.

Demon descender Nibali quickly opened a gap that stretched to almost a minute coming off the Grand Colombier. There he joined up with teammate Peter Sagan, who had been dropped from the breakaway group, and the pair continued to press. However, Sky always looked to be in control of the situation and reeled Nibali in before the final climb of the day, the 3rd-cat Col de Richemond.

Lotto-Belisol leader Jurgen Van den Broeck did manage to gain some valuable seconds on his GC rivals after attacking in the final 500m of the climb up the Grand Colombier. Joined by Europcar’s Pierre Rolland, the Belgian gained 32 seconds on the line, which lifted him a place to eighth overall. However, there was no change at the very top of the GC as the main favourites all finished together in a group led in by Thibaut Pinot.

Frantic action from the flag

As soon as the flag was dropped to signal the start of the day’s action, the front of the bunch was a frenzy of attacks. Peter Sagan and Astana’s Andrei Grivko were the first to escape the clutches of the peloton in the company of Saur-Sojasun’s Cyril Lemoine.

The Frenchman fell back, but Sagan and Grivko soon had plenty of company as they were joined by BMC’s Marcus Burghardt and Steve Cummings, RadioShack’s Yaroslav Popovych and Jens Voigt, Europcar’s Yukiya Arashiro and Thomas Voeckler, Euskaltel’s Egoi Martínez, Lampre leader Michele Scarponi, Garmin’s David Millar and Dave Zabriskie, Ag2r’s Jean-Christophe Peraud, Saur’s Fabrice Jeandesboz, Katusha’s Joan Horrach, FDJ’s Sandy Casar, Yauheni Hutarovich and Matthieu Ladagnous, Saxo Bank’s Karsten Kroon and Michael Morkov, Astana’s Dmitri Fofonov, Rabobank’s Luis León Sánchez, Omega Pharma’s Dries Devenyns and Orica’s Simon Gerrans and Matt Goss.

The lead group covered 49.8km in the first hour. As they reached the stage’s first hills, the peloton behind finally eased off, allowing the gap to expand to more than seven minutes.

Goss and Sagan were watching each other closely with a view to the intermediate sprint. Set up by Gerrans, Goss took it. Hutarovich provided the Australian with a bonus when he beat Sagan for second, enabling Goss to trim five points off the Slovak’s points competition lead, which now stands at 27.

Although the climb of the Grand Colombier was a good distance out from the finish, the 17km climb offered a good opportunity to those riders aiming to put race leader Bradley Wiggins under pressure. However, the Briton’s team-mates kept the bunch under firm control, with Edvald Boasson Hagen and Richie Porte particularly prominent.

Up ahead, the breakaway group splintered when Scarponi upped the pace on the Grand Colombier’s steepest ramps. After a number of attacks, just four riders remained at the front: Scarponi, Sánchez, Devenyns and Voeckler. The Frenchman made a number of attempts to escape them, but was unable to stay clear for long. Often looking frustrated, he had to content himself with collecting maximum KOM points on the Grand Colombier and Richemond.

Voigt descended rapidly off the latter to join the four leaders with 10km remaining. He hardly hesitated before launching an attack, which was the first of many that Voeckler chased down. All four riders tried to escape from the Frenchman, but Voeckler would not be denied. As canny and gutsy as ever, he had the measure of them all, putting his team’s Tour right back on track.

 

Full Results
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar4:46:26 
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:03 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:07 
4Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:23 
5Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:30 
6Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:44 
7Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
9Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
10Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:52 
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:16 
12Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
13Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling  
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
16Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team  
17Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team  
18Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling  
19Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  
20Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
21Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan  
22Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
23Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan  
24Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan  
25Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
26Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan  
27Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:33 
28Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:03:40 
29Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team  
30Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
31Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
32Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  
33Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
34Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:54 
35Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:04:06 
36Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:04:24 
37Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:08:16 
38Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:09:07 
39Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
40Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling  
41Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
43Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
44Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team  
45Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  
46Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:11:41 
47Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
48Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team  
49George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  
50Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
51Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
52Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
53Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team  
54David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
55Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan  
56Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:25 
57Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:15:04 
58Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  
59David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp  
60Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
61Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale  
62Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
63Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
64David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
65Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team  
66Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
67Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
68Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
69Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
70Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
71Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
72Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
73Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
74Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:26 
75Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  
76Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:05 
77Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
78Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
79Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat  
80Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
81Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
82Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
83Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
84Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
85Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
86Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team  
88Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
89Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
90Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp  
91Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
92Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:27:27 
93Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
94Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
95Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
96Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
97Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
98Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  
99Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team  
100Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
101Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
102Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
103Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD  
104Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD  
105Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
106Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team  
107Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
108Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
109Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan  
110Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
112Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
113Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
114Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
115Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
116Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
117Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
118Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
119Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team  
120Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
121Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
122Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  
123Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
124André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
125Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
126Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
127Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team  
128Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
129Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
130Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
131Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
132Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
133Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
134Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
135Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
136Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team  
137Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
138Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:31:55 
139Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
140Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
141Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
142Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
143Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
144Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
145Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
146Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
147Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
148Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
149Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
150Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
151Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
152Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  
153Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
154Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
155Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
156Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
157Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
158Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team  
159Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
160Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
161Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
162Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling  
163Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team  
164Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
165Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling  
166Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD  
167Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team  
168Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
169Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
170Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
171Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
172Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan  
173Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp  
174Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team  
175Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
DNSMatthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD  
DNSRémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNSTony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep  
Points
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar20pts
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD17 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan15 
4Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team13 
5Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep11 
6Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10 
7Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi9 
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar8 
9Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team7 
10Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6 
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5 
12Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team4 
13Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling3 
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale2 
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1 
Intermediate sprint - Béon, 130.5km
1Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team20pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat17 
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale15 
4Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar13 
5Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan11 
6Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team10 
7Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat9 
8Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team8 
9Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank7 
10David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp6 
11Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD5 
12Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
13David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp3 
14Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team2 
15Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Corlier (Cat. 2) 90km
1Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank5pts
2Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team3 
3Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan2 
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Mountain 2 - Col du Grand Colombier (HC) 151.5km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar25pts
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD20 
3Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team16 
4Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep14 
5Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan12 
6Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10 
7Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi8 
8Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6 
9Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team4 
10Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
Mountain 3 - Col de Richemond (Cat. 3) 174km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2pts
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1 
Most combative rider
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
Young riders
1Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4:49:42 
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
3Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:17 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:24 
5Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:08:25 
6Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:09 
7Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:11:48 
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:14:10 
9Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:15:49 
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
11Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:24:11 
12Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
13Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
14Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
15Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
16Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano0:28:39 
17Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
18Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
19Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan  
20Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
Teams
1RadioShack-Nissan14:25:57 
2Astana Pro Team0:03:09 
3Sky Procycling0:03:33 
4BMC Racing Team0:04:34 
5FDJ-Big Mat0:08:28 
6Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:05 
7Team Europcar0:11:09 
8Movistar Team0:11:34 
9Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:35 
10Liquigas-Cannondale0:12:42 
11Katusha Team0:14:51 
12Saur-Sojasun0:20:48 
13Lampre - ISD0:23:32 
14Ag2R La Mondiale0:24:49 
15Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:29:13 
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:31:10 
17Lotto-Belisol Team0:31:48 
18Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:39:08 
19Garmin-Sharp0:39:11 
20Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50:59 
21Orica Greenedge Cycling Team1:03:19 
22Team Argos-Shimano1:15:42 
General classification after stage 10
1Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling43:59:02 
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:53 
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:02:07 
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:23 
5Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team0:03:02 
6Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:19 
7Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:23 
8Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:04:48 
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:29 
10Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:31 
11Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:05:46 
12Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:56 
13Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:06:29 
14Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:06:33 
15Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:07:14 
16Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:08:19 
17Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:31 
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:08:53 
19Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:08:58 
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:28 
21Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:30 
22Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:09:45 
23Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:46 
24Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:46 
25Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:15:23 
26Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:17:23 
27Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:18:37 
28Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:20:01 
29Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:20:32 
30Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:20:41 
31Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:51 
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:24:07 
33Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:24:32 
34Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:24:48 
35Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team0:25:47 
36Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:49 
37Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:29:53 
38Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:14 
39Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:32:24 
40Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:32:25 
41Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:32:38 
42Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:33:00 
43George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:33:50 
44Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:34:13 
45Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:34:38 
46Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:34:58 
47Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:35:36 
48Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:35:41 
49Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:36:31 
50Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:36:46 
51Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team0:37:40 
52Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:38:44 
53Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:39:04 
54Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:40:10 
55Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:40:13 
56Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:40:15 
57Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:40:36 
58Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:41:24 
59Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:42:05 
60Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:42:27 
61Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:43:04 
62Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:43:06 
63Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:43:20 
64David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:43:30 
65Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:43:31 
66Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:43:35 
67Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:45:01 
68Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:45:03 
69Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:45:41 
70Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:45:44 
71Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:46:01 
72Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan0:46:21 
73Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:46:47 
74Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp0:47:52 
75Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:48:14 
76Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:50:00 
77Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:50:13 
78Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:50:23 
79Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:51:22 
80Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:52:03 
81Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:52:05 
82Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:52:23 
83Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:52:36 
84David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:52:37 
85Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:52:41 
86Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:53:10 
87Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:54:48 
88Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:55:41 
89Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:56:36 
90Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:56:48 
91Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:57:05 
92Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:57:29 
93Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:59:41 
94Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:59:49 
95Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar1:00:13 
96Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:01:44 
97Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team1:02:30 
98Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:02:40 
99Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:03:00 
100Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team1:03:07 
101Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1:03:19 
102Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:03:24 
103David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp1:03:35 
104Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:03:38 
105Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team1:03:42 
106Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:03:55 
107Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team1:04:58 
108Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:05:10 
109Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar1:05:33 
110Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
111Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:05:41 
112Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale1:05:43 
113Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:05:47 
114Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:06:56 
115Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:07:15 
116Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:07:23 
117Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team1:07:38 
118Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team1:08:49 
119Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:10:46 
120Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:11:43 
121Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
122Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:12:00 
123Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:12:25 
124Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:12:57 
125Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team1:12:58 
126Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:13:29 
127Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:14:31 
128Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:14:34 
129Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:15:02 
130Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:15:12 
131Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:15:31 
132André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team1:17:07 
133Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:18:19 
134Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:18:39 
135Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat1:18:43 
136Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team1:19:41 
137Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:20:17 
138Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar1:20:27 
139Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar1:20:32 
140Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:20:49 
141Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:21:08 
142Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:21:57 
143Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:22:39 
144Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:22:59 
145Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:23:16 
146Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team1:23:17 
147Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:23:36 
148Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:24:13 
149Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano1:24:23 
150Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling1:25:21 
151Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:25:28 
152Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:26:07 
153Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:26:47 
154Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:27:25 
155Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1:27:48 
156Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team1:28:07 
157Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling1:29:21 
158Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:29:32 
159Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:29:36 
160Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD1:30:30 
161Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano1:30:48 
162Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team1:31:19 
163Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD1:32:58 
164Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano1:32:59 
165Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1:33:39 
166Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:33:55 
167Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team1:34:31 
168Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:34:37 
169Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1:35:31 
170Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:37:26 
171Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:38:04 
172Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano1:39:02 
173Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp1:40:12 
174Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:47:11 
175Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1:48:12 
Points classification
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale232pts
2Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team205 
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team172 
4Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling129 
5Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD109 
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling95 
7Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan89 
8Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team86 
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling81 
10Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos - Shimano76 
11Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team69 
12Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank68 
13Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling65 
14Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat62 
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale56 
16Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team55 
17Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team53 
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat50 
19Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank47 
20Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team47 
21Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep45 
22Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team41 
23Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team36 
24Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar35 
25Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team35 
26Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep34 
27Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi34 
28Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team33 
29Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team33 
30Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar32 
31Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team32 
32Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan32 
33Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team32 
34Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale32 
35Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team31 
36Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team30 
37Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne30 
38Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat29 
39Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar28 
40Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan27 
41Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team26 
42Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan26 
43Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team25 
44Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale25 
45Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi25 
46David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne24 
47Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep23 
48Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD22 
49Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar21 
50Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar21 
51Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun21 
52Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
53Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar20 
54Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20 
55Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team20 
56Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat20 
57David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp20 
58Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank20 
59Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team18 
60Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne17 
61Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank17 
62Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team17 
63Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17 
64Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar17 
65Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17 
66Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp16 
67Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team16 
68Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15 
69Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team15 
70Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15 
71Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne15 
72Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan14 
73Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar13 
74Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne13 
75Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team12 
76Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan12 
77Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano12 
78Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp12 
79Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi11 
80Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
81Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale11 
82Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep11 
83Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan10 
84Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team10 
85Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep10 
86Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team8 
87Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8 
88Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano8 
89Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team8 
90Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team7 
91Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan6 
92David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp6 
93Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team5 
94Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling4 
95Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4 
96Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team4 
97Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling3 
98Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan3 
99Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD3 
100Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
101Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team2 
102Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team2 
103Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
104Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling2 
105Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale1 
106Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team1 
107Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1 
108Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre - ISD1 
Mountains classification
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar28pts
2Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team21 
3Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD21 
4Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling20 
5Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan18 
6Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team18 
7Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team18 
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat16 
9Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank14 
10Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep14 
11Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling12 
12Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat10 
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale9 
14Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan9 
15Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank8 
16Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi8 
17Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team7 
18Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6 
19Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5 
20Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
21David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5 
22Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team4 
23Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
24Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2 
25Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale2 
26Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan2 
27Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
28Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
29Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar2 
30David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp1 
31Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1 
32Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
33Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1 
34Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Young riders classification
1Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team44:04:33 
2Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:25 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:22 
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:19:01 
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:07 
6Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:28:42 
7Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan0:29:07 
8Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:29:27 
9Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:33:33 
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:34:39 
11Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:35:05 
12Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:40:30 
13Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:50:10 
14Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:58:24 
15Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:06:12 
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:10:00 
17Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1:15:18 
18Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:18:05 
19Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano1:18:52 
20Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:31:55 
Teams classification
1RadioShack-Nissan132:02:22 
2Sky Procycling0:04:58 
3BMC Racing Team0:22:06 
4Astana Pro Team0:25:56 
5Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:26:00 
6Liquigas-Cannondale0:28:48 
7Katusha Team0:31:14 
8Movistar Team0:34:13 
9FDJ-Big Mat0:35:20 
10Team Europcar0:44:13 
11Ag2R La Mondiale0:49:17 
12Rabobank Cycling Team0:55:13 
13Saur-Sojasun1:05:03 
14Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne1:06:33 
15Lotto-Belisol Team1:08:28 
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:09:12 
17Lampre - ISD1:14:04 
18Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank1:14:38 
19Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29:57 
20Orica Greenedge Cycling Team1:54:02 
21Garmin-Sharp2:04:53 
22Team Argos-Shimano3:02:02 

 

Back to top