Ivanov solos into Besançon

Besançon welcomes Ivanov first as Nocentini scrapes in for another day in yellow

Tipped to be unpredictable, the fourteenth stage of the 2009 Tour turned out to be exactly that. Out of a 12-man breakaway that saw Columbia-HTC’s George Hincapie in the maillot jaune virtuelle for much of the afternoon, only to be denied the real thing by a measly five seconds, Katusha’s Serguei Ivanov proved strongest among a dangerous dozen and found glory Saturday in Besançon.

It was Ivanov’s second victory in La Grande Boucle, his first coming on the ninth stage of the 2001 Tour from Portarlier to Aix-les-Bains. "Fifty kilometres before the finish, everybody knew there would be attacks and that it would be hard in the final because of the headwind," said Ivanov.

"I waited until the moment – the moment everybody feels tired and pain in their legs. I just had a feeling about that moment. I gave all my energy – even more – to push at the front. I only looked behind 200 metres before the finish, because I didn’t want to lose even half a second," he told Cyclingnews. His attack, 11 kilometres from the line, came off the back of at least three previous countermoves by the 12-strong breakaway in the closing 12 kilometres, where he finished 16 seconds ahead of Nicolas Roche (AG2R) and Hayden Roulston (Cérvelo TestTeam).

"After my victory in Amstel Gold, I was more relaxed and I knew I could do a lot [more]. Maybe that’s why the next victories came. I’d been trying to get in breaks since the first [road] stage of the Tour," Ivanov said, rating his two Tour stage wins and last year’s Amstel Gold Race as his equal finest moments.

Hincapie gets a slap in the face

The virtual leader for a good two-thirds of Saturday’s 199 kilometre journey from Colmar to Besançon, and leading a second push 35 kilometres out in an attempt to motivate his fellow escapees – almost the catalyst that broke the peloton’s back – Hincapie gave himself every chance to don cycling’s most famous tunic. Watching expectantly on television for the peloton to come in, the American from Greenville, South Carolina, was met with a slap in the face when the group containing overnight leader Rinaldo Nocentini of AG2R finished 5:36 behind, led home by Columbia-HTC’s Mark Cavendish.

The quadruple stage winner, however, was later disqualified for irregular sprinting after arch-rival Thor Hushovd (Cérvelo TestTeam), who finished directly behind in 14th place, put in a protest. It was accepted by the race commissaires, bumping the Norwegian into Cavendish’s previous spot, the latter later recorded as finishing at the back of the pack, thereby extending Hushovd’s lead in the points classification by a margin of 18.

If Hincapie was Maxwell Smart in the 1960s TV series Get Smart, he might have said, "Missed it by that much".

But it was no laughing matter – particularly when Hincapie saw a few jerseys from rival American squad, Garmin-Slipstream, involved in the chase-down along with AG2R, Astana and Silence-Lotto, although Garmin riders nor their sport director Matt White could not be reached for comment at the finish. To now stand second overall on the classement generale, five seconds off Nocentini, is little consolation for the hard-working American, who no doubt feels certain the leader board is set for a significant re-ordering following Sunday’s mountain-top finish to Verbier in Switzerland.

Sunday Nocentini’s last stint in yellow?

Nevertheless, it left Nocentini a bundle of smiles, set to enjoy his eighth consecutive day in the maillot jaune when he departs Pontarlier Sunday morning. "Tomorrow’s going to be a really tough day to keep my maillot jaune, but I’ll do my best and see what happens," said Nocentini.

"It was normal for my team not to work at the beginning [of the stage]. With 25 k’s to go, it was a difficult moment; [the peloton] stopped chasing, but then Columbia started helping out. I don’t know why, but they certainly helped a lot. I also don’t know why the Garmin team helped out; we didn’t speak with them at all. But three riders [from the Garmin team] came up to help in the last 10, 15 kilometres, and that certainly helped out and worked for us."

Levi Leipheimer’s departure on Friday, the result of a fractured wrist, left his fourth place overall vacant and moved those behind him up a rung, Hincapie and another member of Saturday’s successful escape, Christophe Le Mevel (Française des Jeux), have created a slight re-ordering. Astana’s dynamic trio of Alberto Contador, Lance Armstrong and Andréas Klöden are now third, fourth and seventh, respectively; Le Mevel is fifth; and Bradley Wiggins (Garmin-Slipstream), Tony Martin (Columbia-HTC), Christian Vande Velde (Garmin-Slipstream) and Andy Schleck (Saxo Bank) are sitting sixth to tenth on general classification.

But once again, it’s worth repeating: Sunday’s 15th stage to Verbier, at the end of 207.5 kilometres, will undoubtedly force a serious reshuffle.

From Colmar with love

For the second day running, it was another wet start, though the residents of Colmar turned out as if the sun was shining, the kids were playing, and the birds were singing – such is the pull of the Tour de France. Smack-bang on the French-German border, 164 lads set off for what would be an undulating run to Besançon, well known as a port of call at Le Tour, having visited here 17 times before Saturday.

Fourteen kilometres in, a heady 13 left the premises of the peloton for what would be the day’s main move, the bunch at first unwilling to let them go. Insistent on their decision, however, the latter eventually conceded, leaving the following names in the move: Roulston (Cervélo TestTeam), Jens Voigt (Saxo Bank), Martijn Maaskant (Garmin Slipstream), Hincapie (Columbia HTC), Roche (AG2R La Mondiale), Daniele Bennati, Frederik Willems (Liquigas), Le Mevel (Française des Jeux), Sebastian Minard (Cofidis), Daniele Righi (Lampre), Ivanov (Katusha), Gerard Ciolek (Milram) and Albert Timmer (Skil Shimano).

After 60 km the escape enjoyed a 2:23 led, Voigt’s puncture and a slow change of wheels shortly thereafter failing to see the tenacious German rejoin. Fourteen kilometres later with the break’s lead at 5:50, Columbia-HTC’s Hincapie, 5:25 behind Nocentini at the start of the day in 28th place, became the maillot jaune virtuelle. On the first of two Cat. 3 climbs, Willems led Timmer, Ivanov and Ciolek over the summit of Lebetain (km. 90.5), the peloton 5:30 in arrears.

Twenty kilometres later and over the Blamont (km. 111.5), the second and final categorised ascent, Minard, Ciolek and Willems were the first names across the line, their advantage to the peloton reaching a maximum 8:50 after 120 km, even though Roche was doing no work, acting as a marker for maillot jaune Nocentini. When was AG2R going to chase?

Entering the stage’s back half, rain eventually gave way to hazy sunshine, and the jerseys of AG2R and Astana came to the fore; it seemed neither was too keen to let Hincapie don the maillot jaune, which the American was beginning to get a real taste of. But 60 clicks from the finish, this dangerous dozen held an 8:30 lead. Quite clearly, the Golden Fleece was in Hincapie’s sight.

Still 6:45 ahead 25 clicks from home, his final destiny would not be known till the line, the American unlucky as one can get, missing out on yellow by a lousy five seconds. 5:36 before that, Ivanov’s attack 10.7 km out resulted in a completely different set of emotions when he crossed the line 16 seconds ahead of his former companions, wrapped in both agony and ecstasy.

 For images of stage 14 click here

Full results
1Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha4:37:46 
2Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16 
3Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo TestTeam  
4Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream  
5Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
6Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
7Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux  
8George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC  
9Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas  
10Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:22 
11Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:00:26 
12Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:03:41 
13Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo TestTeam0:05:36 
14Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC  
15Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux  
16Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
17Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
18Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam  
20Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux  
21Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne  
22Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha  
23Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC  
24Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
25Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha  
26Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step  
27Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
28Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC  
29Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank  
30Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
31Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
32Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank  
33Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
34Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC  
35Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto  
36Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
37Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana  
38William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
39Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas  
41Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
42Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC  
43Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana  
44Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
45Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
46Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana  
47Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas  
48Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana  
49Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana  
50Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank  
51Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha  
52Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
53Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram  
54Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
55Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux  
56Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank  
57Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step  
58Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank  
59Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
60Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank  
61Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel  
62Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana  
63Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas  
64Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
65Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
66Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
67Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux  
68Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
69Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha  
70Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream  
71Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto  
72Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
73Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
74José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
75Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas  
76Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana  
77Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
79Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream  
80Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram  
81Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
82Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel  
83David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC  
84Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
85Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram  
86Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano  
87Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank  
88Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
89Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step  
90Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel  
91Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream  
92Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
93Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto  
94Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam  
95Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam  
96Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC  
97Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano  
98Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank  
99Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
100Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
101David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
102Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC  
103Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step  
104Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha  
105Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
106Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC  
107Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
108Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank  
109Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram  
110Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
111Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
112Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne  
113Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
114José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam  
115Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
116David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream  
117Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
118Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
119Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas  
120Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux  
121Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
122Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
123Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
124Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step  
125Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step  
126Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step  
127Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
128Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha  
129Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha  
130Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
131Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto  
132Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas  
133Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC  
134Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
135Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank  
136Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel  
137Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  
138Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel  
139David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
140David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne  
141Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux  
142Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram  
143Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto  
144Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas  
145Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne  
146Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel  
147Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
148Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram  
149Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank  
150Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
151Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam  
152Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
153Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
154Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC  
155Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:06:00 
156Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:23 
157José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale  
158Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:06:34 
159Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:06:40 
160Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
161Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step  
162Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi  
163Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana0:07:39 
164Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram  
Points
1Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha35pts
2Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale30 
3Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo TestTeam26 
4Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream24 
5Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne22 
6Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC20 
7Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux19 
8George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC18 
9Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas17 
10Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram16 
11Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano15 
12Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas14 
13Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo TestTeam13 
14Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC12 
15Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux11 
16Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne10 
17Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano9 
18Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC8 
19Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam7 
20Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux6 
21Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne5 
22Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha4 
23Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC3 
24Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam2 
25Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha1 
Sprint 1 - Pulversheim, km 34.0
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram6pts
2Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas4 
3Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC2 
Sprint 2 - Dannemarie (D.103-D.419-D.103), km 67.0
1Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo TestTeam6pts
2Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux4 
3Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne2 
Sprint 3 - Baume-Les-Dames, km 161.5
1Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo TestTeam6pts
2Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4 
3Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas2 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Lebetain (Cat. 3) km 90.5
1Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas4pts
2Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano3 
3Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha2 
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram1 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Blamont (Cat. 3) km 111.5
1Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4pts
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram3 
3Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas2 
4Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream1 
Most aggressive rider
1Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream  
Young riders
1Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale4:38:02 
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:06 
3Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:00:10 
4Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:20 
5Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
6Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha  
7Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam  
8Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha  
9Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank  
10Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream  
11Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC  
12Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas  
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas  
14Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram  
15Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
16Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank  
17Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel  
18Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto  
19Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC  
20Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram  
21Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
22Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano  
23Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
24Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas  
25Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC  
26Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha  
27Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano  
28Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne  
29Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel  
30Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
31Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC  
32Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:06:24 
33Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram0:07:23 
Teams
1Liquigas14:02:51 
2Team Katusha0:01:39 
3Cervelo TestTeam0:01:55 
4Francaise des Jeux  
5Team Columbia - HTC  
6Garmin - Slipstream  
7Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne  
8AG2R La Mondiale  
9Lampre - N.G.C  
10Team Milram0:02:01 
11Skil-Shimano0:02:05 
12Team Saxo Bank0:07:15 
13Caisse d’Epargne  
14Astana  
15Rabobank  
16Bbox Bouygues Telecom  
17Quick Step  
18Silence - Lotto  
19Euskaltel - Euskadi  
20Agritubel  
General classification after stage 14
1Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale58:13:52 
2George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:05 
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana0:00:06 
4Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana0:00:08 
5Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux0:00:43 
6Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:46 
7Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana0:00:54 
8Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:01:00 
9Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:01:24 
10Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:01:49 
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas0:01:54 
12Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:16 
13Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC0:02:21 
14Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:02:25 
15Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:02:40 
16Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:45 
17Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam0:02:52 
18Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:02 
19Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto0:03:07 
20Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC0:03:16 
21Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:49 
22Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:03:56 
23Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux0:03:58 
24Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana0:04:14 
25Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana0:04:20 
26Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram  
27Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:04:38 
28Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:00 
29Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank0:05:02 
30Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram0:05:28 
31Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:54 
32Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:06:59 
33David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:07:42 
34Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:08:06 
35Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram0:08:21 
36Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:09:37 
37Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:09:59 
38Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:11:09 
39Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:25 
40Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:11:48 
41Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana0:12:19 
42Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas0:12:21 
43José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam0:12:32 
44Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux0:14:12 
45Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam0:14:50 
46Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:17:41 
47Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:18:55 
48Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank0:20:34 
49Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:55 
50Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:23:02 
51Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:23:14 
52Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:23:38 
53Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:25:03 
54Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:25:20 
55Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:25:46 
56Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha0:27:47 
57Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel0:27:58 
58David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:28:29 
59José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:29:40 
60Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step0:29:48 
61Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream0:32:02 
62Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto0:32:36 
63Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:34:08 
64Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:34:51 
65Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:35:22 
66Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram0:35:51 
67Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:35:56 
68Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank0:36:45 
69Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence - Lotto0:36:54 
70Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:39:22 
71Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:39:58 
72Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel0:41:45 
73Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel0:41:46 
74Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:42:05 
75Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:12 
76Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:44:03 
77Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:45:08 
78Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel0:46:02 
79David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:47:27 
80Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:48:02 
81David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC0:48:28 
82Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:48:41 
83José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale0:49:01 
84Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:49:21 
85David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:50:14 
86Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50:43 
87Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo TestTeam0:50:52 
88Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:51:49 
89Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto0:52:05 
90Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:53:00 
91Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:54:19 
92Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel0:54:29 
93Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank0:54:53 
94Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank0:55:36 
95Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas0:56:13 
96Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step0:56:14 
97Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:56:53 
98Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto0:57:49 
99Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - NGC0:58:26 
100Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step0:59:34 
101Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream1:00:51 
102Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1:01:32 
103Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha1:01:46 
104Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto  
105Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:03:49 
106Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha1:04:22 
107Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo TestTeam1:04:32 
108Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam1:04:37 
109Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux1:05:58 
110Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram1:11:59 
111Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step1:12:14 
112Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas1:12:51 
113Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank1:13:20 
114Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas1:13:22 
115Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC1:14:46 
116Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1:19:01 
117Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne1:20:38 
118Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux1:21:02 
119Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC1:21:39 
120Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank1:22:12 
121Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:23:48 
122Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream1:24:16 
123Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas1:24:26 
124Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha1:25:58 
125Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano1:26:39 
126Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha1:27:01 
127Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram1:27:19 
128Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:27:20 
129Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux1:28:02 
130Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC1:28:09 
131Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano1:28:46 
132Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC1:28:48 
133Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana1:28:57 
134Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha1:30:14 
135Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto1:30:25 
136Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC1:30:55 
137Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC1:31:03 
138Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam1:31:05 
139Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC1:33:34 
140Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram1:34:16 
141Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:34:57 
142Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano1:35:23 
143Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1:35:45 
144Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC1:36:11 
145Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano1:36:42 
146Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step1:37:24 
147Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:37:30 
148Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step1:38:42 
149Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1:38:57 
150Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas1:39:07 
151Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC1:40:05 
152Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC1:40:32 
153Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:40:44 
154Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano1:40:56 
155William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:41:37 
156Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana1:41:56 
157Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence - Lotto1:42:34 
158Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream1:43:33 
159Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream1:44:33 
160Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram1:45:16 
161Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam1:46:24 
162Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano1:47:23 
163Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux1:50:11 
164Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano2:16:33 
Points classification
1Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo TestTeam218pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC200 
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne126 
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram122 
5Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream110 
6Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank97 
7Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale81 
8Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas81 
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale74 
10Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha66 
11Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne64 
12George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC63 
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step57 
14Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana57 
15Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank55 
16William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom54 
17Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC53 
18Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas52 
19Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam48 
20Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux48 
21Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano48 
22Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom47 
23Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC47 
24Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano47 
25Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne46 
26Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step46 
27Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha44 
28Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi42 
29Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel41 
30Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi41 
31Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo TestTeam38 
32Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream38 
33Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne38 
34Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano37 
35Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram37 
36Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom36 
37Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank35 
38Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto34 
39Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano34 
40Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha34 
41Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel31 
42Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale31 
43Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne30 
44Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom30 
45Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom30 
46Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank29 
47Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom29 
48Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel28 
49Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana28 
50Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne27 
51Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux27 
52Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale27 
53Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - NGC27 
54Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha27 
55Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC26 
56Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana26 
57Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi26 
58Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano26 
59Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux25 
60Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne25 
61Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC25 
62Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne24 
63Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream24 
64Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram24 
65Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux23 
66José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne22 
67Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - NGC22 
68Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram21 
69Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas20 
70Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale20 
71Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana19 
72Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram19 
73Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC18 
74Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano18 
75Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi17 
76Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram17 
77Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step17 
78Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto16 
79Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step15 
80Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank14 
81Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas14 
82Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas14 
83Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
84Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank14 
85Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank13 
86Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence - Lotto13 
87Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto13 
88Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux12 
89Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank11 
90Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step11 
91David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream10 
92Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux10 
93Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram10 
94Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom9 
95Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream8 
96Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC8 
97Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel8 
98Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam7 
99Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel6 
100Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank6 
101Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC5 
102Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha5 
103Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne5 
104Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5 
105Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas4 
106Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank4 
107Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha4 
108Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas4 
109Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step3 
110Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano3 
111Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto3 
112Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC3 
113Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha2 
114Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana2 
115Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank2 
116David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - NGC2 
117Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC1 
118Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC-25 
Mountains classification
1Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas98pts
2Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi95 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel64 
4Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne59 
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step53 
6Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom49 
7Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale46 
8Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi46 
9Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam45 
10Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux43 
11Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi41 
12Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank36 
13Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale35 
14Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale34 
15Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram32 
16David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne31 
17Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom31 
18Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne26 
19Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi24 
20Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step23 
21Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana22 
22George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - HTC21 
23Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto20 
24José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne20 
25Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto19 
26Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha17 
27Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank17 
28Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas17 
29Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne14 
30Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom14 
31Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana14 
32Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank13 
33Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana12 
34David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream11 
35Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank11 
36Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas10 
37Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne10 
38Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux9 
39David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream9 
40Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano7 
41Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC6 
42Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas6 
43Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux6 
44Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano6 
45Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana6 
46Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank6 
47Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom5 
48Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto5 
49Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - NGC5 
50Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank5 
51Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi5 
52Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
53Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4 
54Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank4 
55Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel4 
56Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram4 
57Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano4 
58Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne4 
59Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha3 
60Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel3 
61Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram3 
62Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux3 
63Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha2 
64Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas2 
65Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream1 
66Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas1 
67Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel1 
68Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne1 
69Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream1 
70Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank1 
Young riders classification
1Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC58:14:52 
2Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:00:49 
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas0:00:54 
4Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:01:40 
5Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel0:02:56 
6Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram0:04:28 
7Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:07:06 
8Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:08:59 
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:25 
10Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:17:55 
11Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:33:08 
12Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram0:34:51 
13Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:44:08 
14Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel0:45:02 
15Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:47:41 
16Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:52:00 
17Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto1:00:46 
18Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha1:24:58 
19Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha1:26:01 
20Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram1:26:19 
21Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - NGC1:27:09 
22Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano1:27:46 
23Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - NGC1:27:48 
24Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha1:29:14 
25Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto1:29:25 
26Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - HTC1:29:55 
27Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1:33:57 
28Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano1:34:23 
29Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - NGC1:35:11 
30Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas1:38:07 
31Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream1:42:33 
32Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram1:44:16 
33Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano1:46:23 
Teams classification
1AG2R La Mondiale173:02:28 
2Team Milram0:00:16 
3Team Columbia - HTC0:04:45 
4Team Saxo Bank0:04:46 
5Astana0:05:23 
6Garmin - Slipstream0:05:56 
7Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne0:06:05 
8Cervelo TestTeam0:09:30 
9Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:45 
10Liquigas0:11:05 
11Francaise des Jeux0:12:59 
12Rabobank0:16:31 
13Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:22:45 
14Caisse d’Epargne0:26:03 
15Team Katusha0:27:25 
16Silence - Lotto0:28:35 
17Agritubel0:35:16 
18Quick Step0:55:13 
19Lampre - N.G.C1:49:30 
20Skil-Shimano3:21:11 

 

Related Articles

Back to top