TechPowered By

More tech

Tour des Fjords 2013

Date range:
August 16-18, 2013

August 17, Stage 2: Hjelmeland - Forsand 103km

Kristoff sprints to stage 2 win in Tour des Fjords

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 18, 2013, 14:52 BST,
Updated:
August 18, 2013, 15:53 BST

Chernetskiy maintains race lead

GC leader Sergei Chernetskiy

GC leader Sergei Chernetskiy

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 2:28:26  
2 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
3 Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
4 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway    
6 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
7 Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned    
8 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka    
9 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
10 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
11 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
12 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
13 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
14 Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
15 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
17 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
18 Michael Reihs (Den) Team CULT Energy    
19 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka    
20 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank    
21 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
22 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
23 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
24 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
25 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
26 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
27 Sergei Chernetskiy (Rus) Katusha    
28 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
29 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
30 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
31 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
32 Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
33 Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
34 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank    
35 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
36 Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
37 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
38 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
39 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
40 Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank    
41 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Ihned    
42 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team CULT Energy    
43 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha    
44 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
45 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
46 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
47 Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
48 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
49 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
50 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norge -Norway    
51 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Plussbank    
52 Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
53 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
54 August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
55 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
56 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
57 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy    
58 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
59 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
60 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
61 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx - Ihned    
62 Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
63 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned    
64 Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
65 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
66 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
67 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
68 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
69 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar    
70 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
71 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
72 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
73 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka    
74 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
75 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
76 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:11  
77 Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:24  
78 Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
79 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:00:42  
80 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
81 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka    
82 Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
83 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
84 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Plussbank    
85 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank    
86 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
87 Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley 0:01:29  
88 Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:01:36  
89 Øystein Seth Fiskå (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
90 Christian Hannestad (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team 0:01:52  
91 Petter Schmidt (Nor) Team Plussbank    
92 Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
93 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Etixx - Ihned    
94 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:01:59  
96 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
97 Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
98 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
99 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
100 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
101 Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
102 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha    
103 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:03:19  
104 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:42  
105 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 0:04:59  
106 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 0:05:25  
107 Åsmund Løvik (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:06:43  
108 Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Plussbank    
109 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 0:07:07  
110 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha    
111 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Katusha    
112 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Katusha    
113 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:07:51  
114 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:12:51  
115 Oddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Norge -Norway    
TL Jani Tewelde Weldegab (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
DNF Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team    
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sergei Chernetskiy (Rus) Katusha 7:47:51  
2 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:00:21  
3 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:23  
4 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:27  
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 0:00:56  
6 Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:00  
7 David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
8 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
9 Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
10 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
11 Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned    
12 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
13 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
14 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
15 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha    
17 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:05  
18 Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
19 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
20 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
21 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
22 Michael Reihs (Den) Team CULT Energy    
23 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
24 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway    
25 Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
26 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
27 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
28 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka    
29 Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
30 Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
31 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank    
32 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
33 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank    
34 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
35 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team CULT Energy    
36 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
37 Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank    
38 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
39 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
40 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
41 Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look    
42 Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
43 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned    
44 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
45 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
46 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar    
47 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Plussbank    
48 Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
49 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
50 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
51 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
52 August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
53 Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx - Ihned    
54 Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy    
55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
56 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
57 Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
58 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:16  
59 Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29  
60 Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
61 Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:01:31  
62 Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:01:33  
63 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:01:41  
64 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:01:47  
65 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned    
66 Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:02:44  
67 Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley 0:02:46  
68 Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:02:55  
69 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley    
70 Petter Schmidt (Nor) Team Plussbank    
71 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha 0:03:01  
72 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:03:04  
73 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:03:18  
74 Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team 0:04:19  
75 Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:04:22  
76 Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:04:36  
77 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:44  
78 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Katusha 0:08:12  
79 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Katusha    
80 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 0:08:24  
81 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:08:45  
82 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida    
83 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:09:08  
84 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Ihned 0:09:25  
85 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
86 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
87 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team CULT Energy    
88 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:31  
89 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:11:13  
90 Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
91 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:11:24  
92 Åsmund Løvik (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:11:42  
93 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:12:01  
94 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:05  
95 Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team    
96 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ    
97 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka    
98 Øystein Seth Fiskå (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look 0:12:07  
99 Christian Hannestad (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team 0:12:23  
100 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:12:44  
101 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida 0:12:47  
102 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Plussbank    
103 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Etixx - Ihned 0:13:57  
104 Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team 0:14:04  
105 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
106 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:15:14  
107 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha 0:17:03  
108 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team CULT Energy 0:17:26  
109 Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Plussbank 0:18:48  
110 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 0:19:12  
111 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 0:19:36  
112 Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:20:33  
113 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ 0:22:51  
114 Oddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Norge -Norway 0:24:56  
115 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norge -Norway