Kasper takes bunch sprint on final stage

Spratt claims overall honours by 20 seconds for Australia

Stage 5 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany2:59:33 
2Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
3Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets  
4Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD  
5Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia  
6Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland  
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
8Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR  
9Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
10Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
11Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland  
12Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
13Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
14Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
15Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
16Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.  
17Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
18Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
19Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
20Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway  
21Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
22Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria  
23Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
24Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
25Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets  
26Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
27Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:00:09 
28Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:00:23 
29Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika0:00:28 
30Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
31Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
32Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway  
33Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
34Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine  
35Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
36Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:39 
37Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
38Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
39Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
40Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD  
41Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
42Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine  
43Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria  
44Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany  
45Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:00:50 
46Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
47Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:01:04 
48Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:01:05 
49Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:15 
50Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany  
51Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
52Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
53Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
54Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
55Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
56Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:01:21 
57Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:01:28 
58Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia  
59Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
60Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:01:36 
61Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:02:02 
62Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
63Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:02:04 
64Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:02:38 
65Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
66Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
67Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:03:03 
68Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:05:18 
69Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:10:48 
70Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
71Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:11:09 
72Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia  
73Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:11:19 
74Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland  
75Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
76Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia  
77Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR  
78Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:11:23 
79Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:11:32 
80Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:13:04 
81Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:13:46 
82Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
83Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:13:54 
84Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets0:14:00 
85Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:14:32 
86Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
87Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:14:41 
88Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway  
89Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:17:55 
90Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
91Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika  
92Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika  
DNFHannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
DNFMarjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
DNFAnnette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
DNFSarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
DNFJosephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
DNFSilvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
DNFEmma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD  
DNFVera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
DNFLisa Poller (Ger) Germany  
DNFAnnelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
DNFAnne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
DNFTessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
DNFLisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
DNFMonica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
DNSAnne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
DNSInge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
DNSTereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR  
DNSCharlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
DNSMartina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
DNSJulia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
DNSJacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria  
DNSChristina Perchtold (Aut) Austria  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany25 pts
2Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN20 
3Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets16 
4Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD14 
5Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia12 
6Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland10 
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion9 
8Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR8 
9Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness7 
10Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN6 
11Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland5 
12Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN4 
13Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness3 
14Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.2 
15Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia1 
Sprint 1 - Jiřetín 8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 pts
2Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland2 
3Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness1 
Sprint 2 - Rybniště 12km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense3 pts
2Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland2 
3Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria1 
Mountain 1 - Rynartice 21km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR3 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1 
Mountain 2 - Líska 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR3 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1 
Mountain 3 - Vápenka 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3 
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2 
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia1 
Mountain 4 - Vápenka 76km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR5 pts
2Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.3 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1 
Mountain 5 - Vápenka 96km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2 
4Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alriksson Go:Green8:58:39 
2Team P.C.W.  
3Australia0:00:28 
4Germany0:00:39 
5Petrogradets0:00:50 
6Ukraine0:00:56 
7Horizon Fitness0:01:15 
8Norway0:01:18 
9Russian Federation0:01:37 
10Austria0:01:43 
11Jan van Arckel0:02:33 
12Klub Polet Garmin0:04:42 
13RTC Groenewoud0:13:02 
14Team Specialized DPD0:14:25 
15SRAM W.V Eemland0:25:05 
16Ouribike Couriquense0:30:59 
17Tenna-Loborika0:36:18 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia11:45:07 
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:20 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:54 
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:02:21 
5Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR0:02:30 
6Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:02:58 
7Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets0:04:11 
8Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia0:05:07 
9Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:05:18 
10Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:05:32 
11Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway0:05:52 
12Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:54 
13Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:05:57 
14Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.  
15Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:06:05 
16Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:06:06 
17Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:15 
18Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense0:06:16 
19Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria0:06:36 
20Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD0:06:45 
21Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:51 
22Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
23Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:06:56 
24Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:07:02 
25Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:07:06 
26Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
27Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:07:09 
28Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:07:17 
29Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:07:40 
30Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:07:44 
31Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:07:48 
32Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
33Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:51 
34Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:07:56 
35Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:07:59 
36Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:01 
37Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:06 
38Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika0:08:08 
39Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:20 
40Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:31 
41Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:35 
42Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:59 
43Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany0:09:39 
44Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:09:45 
45Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:10:22 
46Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:10:23 
47Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:10:40 
48Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:10:44 
49Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:10:45 
50Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:10:46 
51Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:10:47 
52Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:10:49 
53Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria0:11:28 
54Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:11:43 
55Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:12:03 
56Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:12:27 
57Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:13:18 
58Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets0:14:38 
59Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:16:35 
60Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:18:03 
61Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD0:18:33 
62Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia0:19:40 
63Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:19:43 
64Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:20:47 
65Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:21:09 
66Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:21:12 
67Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:23:09 
68Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:24:25 
69Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:26:12 
70Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:29:16 
71Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:30:49 
72Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:33:35 
73Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:33:43 
74Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:36:16 
75Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:36:58 
76Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:39:27 
77Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:44:06 
78Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:44:10 
79Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:44:35 
80Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:45:11 
81Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:46:02 
82Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:46:56 
83Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets0:51:57 
84Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR0:52:31 
85Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:54:29 
86Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:57:11 
87Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway1:02:30 
88Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud1:04:16 
89Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika1:19:11 
90Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika1:19:57 
91Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense1:24:30 
92Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin1:25:16 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia51 pts
2Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland41 
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR40 
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia39 
5Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany38 
6Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets33 
7Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.31 
8Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN30 
9Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.28 
10Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.64 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia31 
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR19 
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia16 
5Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.12 
6Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
7Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN8 
8Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN6 
9Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia6 
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany5 
11Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland4 
12Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine4 
13Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 
14Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense3 
15Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3 
16Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2 
17Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2 
18Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2 
19Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1 
20Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness1 
21Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness1 
22Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1 
23Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.64 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia30 
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR18 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.12 
5Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia8 
7Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN5 
8Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3 
9Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2 
10Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2 
11Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2 
12Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2 
13Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1 
14Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.35:22:59 
2Australia0:02:51 
3Ukraine0:09:46 
4Russian Federation0:10:49 
5Horizon Fitness  
6Alriksson Go:Green0:11:13 
7Petrogradets0:13:15 
8Norway0:14:12 
9Austria0:15:05 
10Germany0:15:18 
11Jan van Arckel0:18:12 
12Klub Polet Garmin0:19:52 
13Team Specialized DPD0:25:23 
14RTC Groenewoud0:35:04 
15SRAM W.V Eemland1:11:12 
16Ouribike Couriquense1:39:01 
17Tenna-Loborika2:39:38 
Back to top