Hoskins continues Aussie success

Edmonson, Goss lead Down Under sweep as Spratt holds lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS2:42:34 
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
3Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia  
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland  
5Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
7Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets  
8Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania  
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness  
11Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
12Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia  
13Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany  
14Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
15Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR  
16Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
17Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
19Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
20Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria  
21Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine  
22Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR  
23Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
24Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
25Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD  
26Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
27Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets  
28Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
29Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria  
30Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
31Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany  
32Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia  
33Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany  
34Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
35Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
36Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
37Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway  
38Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine  
39Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia  
40Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
41Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland  
43Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
44Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
45Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
46Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
47Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
48Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika  
49Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets  
50Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
51Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria  
52Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD  
53Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria  
54Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
55Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
56Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
57Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
58Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
59Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
60Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
61Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
62Johanna Badmann (Ger) Germany  
63Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.  
64Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
65Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
66Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
67Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway  
68Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
69Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR  
70Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored-Rapha  
71Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
72Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:00:13 
73Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
74Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:00:16 
75Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:33 
76Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets  
77Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
78Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia  
79Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:00:53 
80Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany  
81Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway  
82Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
83Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
84Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland  
85Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
86Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud  
87Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria  
88Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
89Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
90Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:01:05 
91Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:01:16 
92Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
93Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:22 
94Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:02:28 
95Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
96Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:03:00 
97Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:10:41 
98Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR  
99Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania  
100Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
101Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland  
102Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets  
103Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
104Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR  
105Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
106Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany  
107Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
108Rute Costa (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
109Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR  
110Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
111Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets  
112Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
113Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
114Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
115Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD  
116Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
117Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway  
118Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
119Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
120Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
121Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
122Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
123Rohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
124Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
125Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia  
126Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
127Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
128Monika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR  
129Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika  
130Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:19:17 
131Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
132Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika0:21:17 
133Natalie Creswick (GBr) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
134Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
135Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
136Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:22:17 
DNFPetra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
DNFDjoeke Donkers (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
DNFMaria Grandt Petersen (Den) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
DNFNatalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland  
DNFOlena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine  
DNFAnna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
DSQKatherine Bates (Aus) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25 pts
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS20 
3Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia16 
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland14 
5Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion12 
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN10 
7Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets9 
8Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania8 
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany7 
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness6 
11Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway5 
12Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia4 
13Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany3 
14Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud2 
15Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia3 pts
2Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness2 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2 
3Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland3 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2 
4Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets1 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3 
3Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.2 
4Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland1 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland3 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany8:07:42 
2Australia  
3Horizon Fitness  
4Russian Federation  
6Petrogradets  
5Ukraine  
7Austria  
8Lithuania  
9Mix CR  
11Team Specialized DPD  
10ITWE Batavus Ladies  
12Norway  
13Team P.C.W.  
14Alriksson Go:Green  
15For Viored-Rapha  
16Klub Polet Garmin  
17Jayco-AIS0:00:13 
18Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:00:53 
19RTC Groenewoud  
20Jan van Arckel  
21SRAM W.V Eemland0:03:53 
22ABUS - Nutrixxion0:10:41 
23Ouribike Couriquense0:21:22 
24Tenna-Loborika0:31:58 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia5:44:43 
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:06 
3Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:14 
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR0:00:17 
5Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:00:18 
6Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
8Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets  
9Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland  
10Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
12Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.  
11Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
13Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway  
14Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:26 
15Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
16Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:00:28 
17Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:31 
18Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria  
19Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria  
20Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
21Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:37 
22Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
23Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
24Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:00:38 
25Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia0:00:41 
26Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD0:00:43 
27Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
28Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness0:00:45 
29Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:00:46 
31Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:00:47 
30Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR  
32Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
33Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
34Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany  
35Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
36Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany  
37Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia  
38Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
39Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
40Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
41Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika  
42Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
43Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
44Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
45Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
46Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
47Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:00:58 
48Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:13 
49Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
50Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:01:25 
51Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
52Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD  
53Johanna Badmann (Ger) Germany  
54Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored-Rapha  
55Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
56Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:01:38 
57Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:40 
58Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
59Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
60Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
61Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
62Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:02:18 
63Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:02:29 
64Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway  
65Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine  
66Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:02:33 
67Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:38 
68Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria  
69Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:02:49 
70Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
71Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany0:02:52 
72Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR  
73Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:02:54 
74Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:03:05 
75Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:03:11 
76Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
77Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria0:03:24 
78Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:03:25 
79Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:03:27 
80Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:03:31 
81Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
82Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:04:08 
83Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:04:43 
84Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:05:03 
85Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets0:08:48 
86Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany0:09:59 
87Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria  
88Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
89Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:10:53 
90Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:11:28 
91Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
92Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:11:39 
93Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:12:16 
94Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania0:12:21 
95Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD0:12:37 
96Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:13:19 
97Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:13:33 
98Rohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:13:42 
99Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:14:05 
100Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:14:08 
101Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:14:12 
102Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:15:02 
103Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:15:43 
104Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:15:50 
105Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:15:53 
106Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
107Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:17:09 
108Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:17:22 
109Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:18:02 
110Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:19:25 
111Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:19:32 
112Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland0:19:47 
113Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
114Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:19:52 
115Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:23:00 
116Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR0:23:28 
117Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:23:31 
118Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
119Natalie Creswick (GBr) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:24:09 
120Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:24:41 
121Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR0:27:50 
122Rute Costa (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
123Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
124Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR  
125Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets  
126Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway  
127Monika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR  
128Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
129Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:28:10 
130Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:37:27 
131Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika0:37:39 
132Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika0:38:26 
133Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
134Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:38:33 
135Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:39:13 
136Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:39:26 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS40 pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia25 
3Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25 
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland22 
5Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.16 
6Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia16 
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion14 
8Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets12 
9Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion12 
10Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha10 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.28 pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia7 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.3 
5Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness3 
6Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3 
7Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2 
8Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2 
9Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2 
10Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2 
11Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR1 
12Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1 
Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.28 pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia10 
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia7 
5Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia6 
6Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany5 
7Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness5 
8Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.3 
9Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 
10Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 
11Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3 
12Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2 
13Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2 
14Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2 
15Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2 
16Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1 
17Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1 
18Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.17:15:03 
2Australia0:00:42 
3Ukraine0:00:48 
4Germany0:01:11 
5Horizon Fitness0:01:27 
6For Viored-Rapha0:01:36 
7Alriksson Go:Green0:01:43 
8Russian Federation0:01:49 
9Lithuania0:01:55 
10Team Specialized DPD0:01:57 
11Jayco-AIS0:02:04 
12Norway0:02:40 
13Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:02:42 
14Austria0:02:46 
15Mix CR0:03:03 
16Klub Polet Garmin0:03:24 
17Jan van Arckel0:03:55 
18ITWE Batavus Ladies0:04:07 
13Petrogradets0:05:13 
20RTC Groenewoud0:06:46 
21ABUS - Nutrixxion0:14:22 
22SRAM W.V Eemland0:33:16 
23Ouribike Couriquense0:41:16 
24Tenna-Loborika1:15:58 
Back to top