TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Feminin - Krásná Lípa 2011

Date range:
July 7-10, 2011

July 08, Stage 2: Jiøíkov - Jiøíkov 93.2km

Hoskins continues Aussie success

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 08, 2011, 19:58 BST,
Updated:
July 08, 2011, 20:59 BST

Edmonson, Goss lead Down Under sweep as Spratt holds lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS 2:42:34  
2 Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS    
3 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia    
4 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland    
5 Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
6 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
7 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets    
8 Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania    
9 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany    
10 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness    
11 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway    
12 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia    
13 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany    
14 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
15 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR    
16 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
17 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
18 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia    
19 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
20 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria    
21 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine    
22 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR    
23 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.    
24 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine    
25 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD    
26 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
27 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets    
28 Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
29 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria    
30 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
31 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany    
32 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia    
33 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany    
34 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
35 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD    
36 Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
37 Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway    
38 Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine    
39 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia    
40 Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
41 Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine    
42 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland    
43 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
44 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia    
45 Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
46 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.    
47 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
48 Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika    
49 Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets    
50 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
51 Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria    
52 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD    
53 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria    
54 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
55 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
56 Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
57 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.    
58 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
59 Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
60 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany    
61 Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
62 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Germany    
63 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.    
64 Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
65 Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
66 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense    
67 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway    
68 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia    
69 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR    
70 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored-Rapha    
71 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
72 Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia 0:00:13  
73 Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS    
74 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia 0:00:16  
75 Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS 0:00:33  
76 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets    
77 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
78 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia    
79 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:00:53  
80 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany    
81 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway    
82 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
83 Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
84 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland    
85 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
86 Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud    
87 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria    
88 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.    
89 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.    
90 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:01:05  
91 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin 0:01:16  
92 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
93 Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:01:22  
94 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria 0:02:28  
95 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS    
96 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland 0:03:00  
97 Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:10:41  
98 Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR    
99 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania    
100 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
101 Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland    
102 Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets    
103 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
104 Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR    
105 Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense    
106 Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany    
107 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
108 Rute Costa (Por) Ouribike Couriquense    
109 Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR    
110 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
111 Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets    
112 Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
113 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
114 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
115 Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD    
116 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
117 Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway    
118 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD    
119 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.    
120 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
121 Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
122 Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
123 Rohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
124 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense    
125 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia    
126 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
127 Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
128 Monika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR    
129 Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika    
130 Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud 0:19:17  
131 Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense    
132 Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika 0:21:17  
133 Natalie Creswick (GBr) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
134 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
135 Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
136 Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway 0:22:17  
DNF Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
DNF Djoeke Donkers (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
DNF Maria Grandt Petersen (Den) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
DNF Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland    
DNF Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine    
DNF Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine    
DSQ Katherine Bates (Aus) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS 25  pts
2 Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS 20  
3 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia 16  
4 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland 14  
5 Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion 12  
6 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 10  
7 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets 9  
8 Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania 8  
9 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany 7  
10 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness 6  
11 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway 5  
12 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 4  
13 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany 3  
14 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud 2  
15 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia 3  pts
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness 2  
3 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 3  pts
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 2  
3 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia 1  
Mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 5  pts
2 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland 3  
3 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 2  
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets 1  
Mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 5  pts
2 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 3  
3 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W. 2  
4 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland 1  
Mountain 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 5  pts
2 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland 3  
3 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 2  
4 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W. 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Germany 8:07:42  
2 Australia    
3 Horizon Fitness    
4 Russian Federation    
6 Petrogradets    
5 Ukraine    
7 Austria    
8 Lithuania    
9 Mix CR    
11 Team Specialized DPD    
10 ITWE Batavus Ladies    
12 Norway    
13 Team P.C.W.    
14 Alriksson Go:Green    
15 For Viored-Rapha    
16 Klub Polet Garmin    
17 Jayco-AIS 0:00:13  
18 Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:00:53  
19 RTC Groenewoud    
20 Jan van Arckel    
21 SRAM W.V Eemland 0:03:53  
22 ABUS - Nutrixxion 0:10:41  
23 Ouribike Couriquense 0:21:22  
24 Tenna-Loborika 0:31:58  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 5:44:43  
2 Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS 0:00:06  
3 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 0:00:14  
4 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR 0:00:17  
5 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland 0:00:18  
6 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
7 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion    
8 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets    
9 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland    
10 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine    
12 Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.    
11 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.    
13 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway    
14 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia 0:00:26  
15 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany    
16 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 0:00:28  
17 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 0:00:31  
18 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria    
19 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria    
20 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
21 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS 0:00:37  
22 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine    
23 Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
24 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 0:00:38  
25 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia 0:00:41  
26 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD 0:00:43  
27 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD    
28 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness 0:00:45  
29 Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies 0:00:46  
31 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets 0:00:47  
30 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR    
32 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies    
33 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway    
34 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany    
35 Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team    
36 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany    
37 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia    
38 Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
39 Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
40 Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine    
41 Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika    
42 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.    
43 Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
44 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany    
45 Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
46 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense    
47 Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin 0:00:58  
48 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:01:13  
49 Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia    
50 Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion 0:01:25  
51 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuania    
52 Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD    
53 Johanna Badmann (Ger) Germany    
54 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored-Rapha    
55 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
56 Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia 0:01:38  
57 Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania 0:01:40  
58 Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
59 Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
60 Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
61 Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
62 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:02:18  
63 Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness 0:02:29  
64 Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway    
65 Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine    
66 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 0:02:33  
67 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine 0:02:38  
68 Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria    
69 Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:02:49  
70 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
71 Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany 0:02:52  
72 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR    
73 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia 0:02:54  
74 Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS 0:03:05  
75 Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS 0:03:11  
76 Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN    
77 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria 0:03:24  
78 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia 0:03:25  
79 Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies 0:03:27  
80 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway 0:03:31  
81 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.    
82 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS 0:04:08  
83 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:04:43  
84 Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud 0:05:03  
85 Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets 0:08:48  
86 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany 0:09:59  
87 Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria    
88 Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.    
89 Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD 0:10:53  
90 Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:11:28  
91 Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
92 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria 0:11:39  
93 Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany 0:12:16  
94 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania 0:12:21  
95 Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD 0:12:37  
96 Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 0:13:19  
97 Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense 0:13:33  
98 Rohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha 0:13:42  
99 Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored-Rapha 0:14:05  
100 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion 0:14:08  
101 Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:14:12  
102 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:15:02  
103 Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets 0:15:43  
104 Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland 0:15:50  
105 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:15:53  
106 Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness    
107 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia 0:17:09  
108 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets 0:17:22  
109 Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland 0:18:02  
110 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin 0:19:25  
111 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia 0:19:32  
112 Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland 0:19:47  
113 Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin    
114 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W. 0:19:52  
115 Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania 0:23:00  
116 Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR 0:23:28  
117 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies 0:23:31  
118 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD    
119 Natalie Creswick (GBr) ABUS - Nutrixxion 0:24:09  
120 Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies 0:24:41  
121 Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR 0:27:50  
122 Rute Costa (Por) Ouribike Couriquense    
123 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud    
124 Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR    
125 Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets    
126 Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway    
127 Monika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR    
128 Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense    
129 Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies 0:28:10  
130 Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud 0:37:27  
131 Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika 0:37:39  
132 Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika 0:38:26  
133 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored-Rapha    
134 Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense 0:38:33  
135 Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin 0:39:13  
136 Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway 0:39:26  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS 40  pts
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 25  
3 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS 25  
4 Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland 22  
5 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 16  
6 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia 16  
7 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion 14  
8 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets 12  
9 Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion 12  
10 Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha 10  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 28  pts
2 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland 12  
3 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 7  
4 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W. 3  
5 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness 3  
6 Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine 3  
7 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 2  
8 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets 2  
9 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway 2  
10 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
11 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR 1  
12 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion 1  
Most aggressive rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W. 28  pts
2 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland 12  
3 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia 10  
4 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia 7  
5 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia 6  
6 Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany 5  
7 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness 5  
8 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W. 3  
9 Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 3  
10 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN 3  
11 Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine 3  
12 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR 2  
13 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets 2  
14 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway 2  
15 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
16 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion 1  
17 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia 1  
18 Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team P.C.W. 17:15:03  
2 Australia 0:00:42  
3 Ukraine 0:00:48  
4 Germany 0:01:11  
5 Horizon Fitness 0:01:27  
6 For Viored-Rapha 0:01:36  
7 Alriksson Go:Green 0:01:43  
8 Russian Federation 0:01:49  
9 Lithuania 0:01:55  
10 Team Specialized DPD 0:01:57  
11 Jayco-AIS 0:02:04  
12 Norway 0:02:40  
13 Dura Vermeer Cycling Team 0:02:42  
14 Austria 0:02:46  
15 Mix CR 0:03:03  
16 Klub Polet Garmin 0:03:24  
17 Jan van Arckel 0:03:55  
18 ITWE Batavus Ladies 0:04:07  
13 Petrogradets 0:05:13  
20 RTC Groenewoud 0:06:46  
21 ABUS - Nutrixxion 0:14:22  
22 SRAM W.V Eemland 0:33:16  
23 Ouribike Couriquense 0:41:16  
24 Tenna-Loborika 1:15:58