Pinfold claims road race, Anderson holds onto overall

Jazz Apple sweeps women's podium

Results
1Andrew Pinfold (Ouch Pro Cycling)3:18:58 
2Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
3Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)  
4Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)3:19:01 
5Dominique Rollin (Cervelo Test Team)3:19:24 
6Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)  
7Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
8Tyler Trace (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
9Pablo Araya (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)  
10Mike Sidic (Garneau Evolution)  
11Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)  
12Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)  
13Justin Kerr (Liquid Fitness)  
14Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)  
15Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
16Nieves Carrasco (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)  
17Christiaan De Vries (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
18Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
19Steven Villalobos (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)  
20Nic Hamilton (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
21Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA)3:19:43 
22Roman Kilun (Ouch Pro Cycling)3:20:02 
23Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)3:22:51 
24Jacob Schwingboth (Garneau Evolution)3:23:36 
25Phil Elsasser (Fanatik Bike Co)3:23:37 
26Cyrus Kangarloo (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
27Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman Cycling)3:27:12 
28Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
29Kevin Noiles (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
30Tim Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team)3:29:10 
31Dan Skinner (Garneau Evolution)  
32Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
33Chris Mcneil (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
34Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
35Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management)  
36Zachary Taylor (Fresh Air)  
37Dan Macdonald (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
38Benjamin Bradshaw (Team Waste Management)3:29:13 
39Marvin Guzman (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
40David Talbott (Team Waste Management)  
41Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
42Spencer Smitheman (NOW-MS Society)  
43Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
44Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)  
45Nathan Macdonald (TREK - Red Truck Ale)3:29:16 
46Anthony Steenbergen (Team Calgary Cycle p/b TOPGEAR)3:29:18 
47Jeff Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team)3:29:22 
DNFMike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
DNFRoman Vanuden (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
DNFJosh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
DNFStevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)  
DNFMatt Potma (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
DNFMarcel Aarden (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
DNFCharlie Bryer (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
DNFShawn Goulet (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
DNFOwen Harrison (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
DNFTrevor Haaheim (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
DNFSebastian Salas (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)  
DNFJamie Sparling (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
DNFDave Vukets (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
DNFDave Brooks (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
DNFKevin Thorpe (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
DNFAndrew Kyle (Garneau Evolution)  
DNFGuy Biggar (Garneau Evolution)  
DNFJesse Reams (Garneau Evolution)  
DNFChristopher Daifuku (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
DNFKenyon Campbell (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
DNFScott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
DNFMatthew O'hagan (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
DNFBen Chaddock (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
DNFCurtis Dearden (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
DNFJohn Perkins (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
DNFWendell Challenger (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
DNFAdam Thuss (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
DNFChris Christie (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
DNFTroy Henry (Independent)  
DNFVaughn Hildebrand (IRC p/b Cameron Law)  
DNFJason Fluckiger (RepsWest)  
DNFMatthew Martyniuk (Sprinters Club de Nice)  
DNFJoseph King (Team Oregon)  
DNFDavid Gillam (Independent)  
DNFShane Martin (Steed Cycles)  
DNFCody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23)  
DNFRory Mcadams (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
DNSKirk O'bee (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)  
Women
1Marina Duvnjak (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)2:29:31 
2Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)0:00:02 
3Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)  
4Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Local Ride Racing)  
5Leah Guloien (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
6Robin Secrist (Veloforma)  
7Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads)  
8Shailie Sanbrooks (Independent)  
9Heather Kay (ERTC/Revolution)  
10Amy Herlinveaux (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
11Lisa Howard (Escape Velocity / DEVO)  
12Andrea Bunnin (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
13Gillian Moody (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
14Laura Brown (Local Ride Racing)  
15Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride Racing)  
16Karen Watson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
17Marie-Claude Gagnon (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
18Rachel Canning (Escape Velocity / DEVO)  
19Sarah Nathan (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
20Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders)  
21Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
22Rachel Mcbride (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
23Malingly Maclean (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)  
24Lawren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)  
25Jessica Hannah (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
26Sarah Stewart (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
27Naomi Cooper (Escape Velocity / DEVO)  
28Stephanie Ossenbrink (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
29Susy Pryde (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)2:30:37 
30Sarah Mcmillan (Chicks Cycling Club)2:31:30 
31Gillian Carleton (Total Restoration Cycling Team)2:32:00 
32Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
DNFLeslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
DNSBonnie Catlin (Chicks Cycling Club)  
DNSSusan Smith (VC Riomois)  
Final general classification
1Ryan Anderson (Kelly Benefit Strategies)4:41:08 
2Andrew Pinfold (Ouch Pro Cycling)0:00:05 
3Will Routley (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)0:00:17 
4Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)0:00:29 
5Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:43 
6Nic Hamilton (TREK - Red Truck Ale)0:00:45 
7Scott Stewart (Team Waste Management)0:00:47 
8Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)0:00:48 
9Tyler Trace (TREK - Red Truck Ale)0:00:49 
10Aaron Tuckerman (Land Rover-ORBEA)0:00:50 
11Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)0:00:51 
12Dominique Rollin (Cervelo Test Team)0:00:52 
13Steven Villalobos (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)0:00:53 
14Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)0:00:53 
15Mike Sidic (Garneau Evolution)0:00:56 
16Evan Elken (Land Rover-ORBEA)0:00:56 
17Justin Kerr (Liquid Fitness)0:00:57 
18Pablo Araya (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)0:01:03 
19Nieves Carrasco (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)0:01:12 
20Jim Camut (Land Rover-ORBEA)0:01:16 
21Christiaan De Vries (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:01:25 
22Roman Kilun (Ouch Pro Cycling)0:01:30 
23Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling LLC)0:01:33 
24Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:08:32 
25Tim Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:10:35 
26Jacob Schwingboth (Garneau Evolution)0:05:05 
27Dan Macdonald (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:10:41 
28Dan Skinner (Garneau Evolution)0:10:41 
29Cyrus Kangarloo (Team H&R Block - Kona)0:05:10 
30Chris Mcneil (Team H&R Block - Kona)0:10:43 
31Larry Warbasse (Team Waste Management)0:10:47 
32Kevin Noiles (TREK - Red Truck Ale)0:08:51 
33Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block - Kona)0:10:53 
34Phil Elsasser (Fanatik Bike Co)0:05:23 
35Carson Miller (Land Rover-ORBEA)0:08:57 
36Zachary Taylor (Fresh Air)0:10:59 
37Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block - Kona)0:10:59 
38Bobby Sweeting (Land Rover-ORBEA)0:10:34 
39Nathan Macdonald (TREK - Red Truck Ale)0:10:51 
40David Talbott (Team Waste Management)0:10:51 
41Benjamin Bradshaw (Team Waste Management)0:10:52 
42Carter Jones (Team Waste Management)0:10:52 
43Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block - Kona)0:10:53 
44Spencer Smitheman (NOW-MS Society)0:10:56 
45Marvin Guzman (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)0:10:56 
46Jeff Sherstobitoff (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:11:02 
47Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)  
48Cody Campbell (Trek-Livestrong U23)  
49Jesse Reams (Garneau Evolution)  
50Andrew Kyle (Garneau Evolution)  
51Matt Potma (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
52Curtis Dearden (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
53Mike Northey (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
54Adam Thuss (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
55Guy Biggar (Garneau Evolution)  
56John Perkins (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
57Christopher Daifuku (Hagens Berman Cycling)  
58Owen Harrison (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
59Roman Vanuden (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
60Marcel Aarden (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
61Trevor Haaheim (Total Restoration Cycling Team)  
62Dave Vukets (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
63Charlie Bryer (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
64Rory Mcadams (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
65Kevin Thorpe (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
66Shawn Goulet (Team H&R Block - Kona)  
67Jamie Sparling (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
68Chris Christie (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
69Ben Chaddock (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
70Shane Martin (Steed Cycles)  
71Kenyon Campbell (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
72Sebastian Salas (Specialized Dizzy Cycles)  
73Dave Brooks (TREK - Red Truck Ale)  
74Troy Henry (Independent)  
75Jason Fluckiger (RepsWest)  
76Josh Bartlett (Land Rover-ORBEA)  
77Vaughn Hildebrand (IRC p/b Cameron Law)  
78Matthew Martyniuk (Sprinters Club de Nice)  
79Wendell Challenger (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
80Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
81Matthew O'hagan (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)  
82Joseph King (Team Oregon)  
83David Gillam (Independent)  
Women GC
1Lawren Ellis (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)3:30:17 
2Dotsie Bausch (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)0:00:03 
3Steph Roorda (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)0:00:20 
4Laura Brown (Local Ride Racing)0:00:20 
5Marina Duvnjak (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)0:00:22 
6Robin Secrist (Veloforma)0:00:25 
7Heather Kay (ERTC/Revolution)0:00:29 
8Lisa Howard (Escape Velocity / DEVO)0:00:32 
9Sarah Stewart (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:00:33 
10Kristine Brynjolfson (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)0:00:33 
11Leah Guloien (TREK - Red Truck Ale)0:00:36 
12Amy Herlinveaux (TREK - Red Truck Ale)0:00:36 
13Rachel Mcbride (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)0:00:40 
14Gillian Moody (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:00:41 
15Stephanie Ossenbrink (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)0:00:41 
16Lisa Dorian (Mighty Riders)0:00:42 
17Andrea Bunnin (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)0:00:43 
18Tiffany Pezzulo (DFT p/b Treads)0:00:46 
19Shoshauna Laxson (Local Ride Racing)0:00:46 
20Naomi Cooper (Escape Velocity / DEVO)0:00:48 
21Chelsea Bilsbarrow (Local Ride Racing)0:00:49 
22Jessica Hannah (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:00:50 
23Rachel Canning (Escape Velocity / DEVO)0:00:50 
24Shailie Sanbrooks (Independent)0:00:51 
25Marie-Claude Gagnon (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)0:00:53 
26Malingly Maclean (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)0:00:55 
27Sarah Nathan (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)0:00:55 
28Karen Watson (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)0:01:06 
29Susy Pryde (Jazz Apple Cycling Team)0:01:54 
30Sarah Mcmillan (Chicks Cycling Club)0:02:49 
31Gillian Carleton (Total Restoration Cycling Team)0:03:10 
32Sara Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale pb Vision Sport)0:09:43 
33Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson Cycling Team)  
Back to top