Bell leads Kelly podium sweep

Veilleux and Brown take overall titles

Results

Pro men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies3:18:43 
2David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:09 
3Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies  
4Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling  
5Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:00:10 
6Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy  
7Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
8Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution  
9Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG  
10Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman LLP0:00:11 
11Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda  
12Mike Sidic (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
13Shawn Bunnin (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
14Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman LLP  
15Roman vanUden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG  
16Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG  
17Marvin Guzman (Can) Independent0:00:12 
18Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution  
19Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution  
20Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions  
21Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
22Mike Elliston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:00:13 
23Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee  
24Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
25Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling0:00:14 
26Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
27Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling  
28Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP0:00:16 
29Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy  
30Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:00:17 
31Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
32Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:18 
33Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:43 
34Justin Kerr (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:00 
35Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:01:11 
36Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
37Mike Laxdal (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
38Mike Rothengatter (Can) dEVo  
39David Stephens (Can) Team Coastal0:01:12 
40Bob Welbourn (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:01:13 
41Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal0:02:26 
42Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:02:55 
43Christopher McGarity (Can) Garneau Evolution0:02:57 
44Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Garneau Evolution0:04:26 
45William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com/Cannondale0:04:30 
46Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy  
47Colter Young (Can) ERTC  
48Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy  
49Stephen Meyer (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:04:31 
50Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:05:18 
51Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
52Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution0:07:36 
53Jeffrey Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution0:09:12 
54Ian Terry (USA) Hagens Berman LLP  
55Chris Christie (Can) Suarez/Christie-images.com  
56Mark MacDonald (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:09:13 
57Emile de Rosnay (Can) Organic Athlete Victoria p/b Green Cuisine  
58Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC Revolution0:09:44 
59Mike Berkenpas (Can) Local Ride Racing0:09:45 
60Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:10:44 
61Bradley Clifford (Can) ERTC Revolution0:10:54 
62Galen Mittermann (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:17:01 
DNFChristian Meier (Can) Garmin – Transitions  
DNFRoman Kilun (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling  
DNFChris McNeil (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFJacob Schwingboth (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
DNFTyler Trace (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFAdam Thuss (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFBoris Martin (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFJason Allen (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG  
DNFDavid Gerth (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFKeith Jones (Can) Garneau Evolution  
DNFChristopher Wingfield (USA) Hagens Berman LLP  
DNFRory McAdams (USA) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFMaurice Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal  
DNFChris Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal  
DNFScott Laliberte (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports  
DNFPaul Berry (Can) spoke  
DNFBailey Mcknight (Can) Synergy  
DNFStephen Ferris (Can) Calgary Cycle/top gear  
DNFCody Campbell (Can) Trek-Livestrong U23  
Pro women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claire Cameron (Can) Mighty Riders2:22:27 
2Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:00:01 
3Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
4Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rohrback0:00:02 
5Angela McClure (Aus) Webcor/ Alto Velo0:00:03 
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:00:59 
7Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Cycling Club  
8Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
9Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
10Andrea Bunnin (Can) dEVo Escape Velocity0:01:00 
11Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders  
12Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
13Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing  
14Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports0:01:01 
15Annie Ewart (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
16Rachel Mcbride (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
17Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
18Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:02:50 
19Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:03:21 
20Tannille Stickley (Can) Kelowna Cycle  
21Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:03:22 
22Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
23Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing  
24Margaret Pugh (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports0:03:23 
DNFNaomi Cooper (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
DNFErin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling  
DNFHeather Kay (Can) United Cycle  
DNFSarah Coney (Can) Independent  
DNFShawn Wenger (Can) Interior Grasslands Cycling Club  
Final general classification - Pro men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies4:36:14 
2Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions0:00:05 
3Zach Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:29 
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:39 
5Ben Chaddock (Can) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:00:43 
6Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:00:48 
7Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling0:00:49 
8Mike Sidic (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:00:50 
9Jesse Reams (Can) Garneau Evolution0:00:52 
10Taylor Gunman (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:00:54 
11Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling  
12Curtis Deardon (Can) Garneau Evolution  
13Andres Diaz (Col) Team Exergy0:00:55 
14Roman vanUden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:00:56 
15Tim Abercrombie (Can) Garneau Evolution  
16Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
17Mike Northey (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG  
18Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman LLP0:00:58 
19Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R BLOCK  
20Spencer Smitheman (Can) Hagens Berman LLP0:00:59 
21Jamie Sparling (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
22Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling0:01:01 
23Dustin Andrews (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:04 
24Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Exergy0:01:05 
25Sebastian Salas (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:07 
26Marcel Aarden (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
27Shawn Bunnin (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:01:09 
28Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:01:10 
29Marvin Guzman (Can) Independent0:01:15 
30Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:17 
31Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP0:01:18 
32Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:24 
33Justin Kerr (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:01:42 
34Mike Rothengatter (Can) dEVo0:01:56 
35Craig Logan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes  
36David Stephens (Can) Team Coastal0:02:01 
37Dan MacDonald (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:02:09 
38Mike Laxdal (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports0:02:16 
39Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Coastal0:03:26 
40Quinn Keogh (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:03:48 
41Christopher McGarity (Can) Garneau Evolution0:03:55 
42Kai Applequist (USA) Team Exergy0:05:19 
43Chris Stuart (USA) Team Exergy0:05:22 
44Colter Young (Can) ERTC0:05:30 
45Stephen Meyer (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:05:31 
46Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Garneau Evolution  
47William Goodfellow (Can) BikeReg.com/Cannondale0:05:33 
48Dan Skinner (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:06:06 
49Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:06:18 
50Ted Martin (USA) Garneau Evolution0:08:25 
51Chris Christie (Can) Suarez/Christie-images.com0:10:08 
52Mark MacDonald (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:10:11 
53Ian Terry (USA) Hagens Berman LLP  
54Jeffrey Werner (Can) Garneau Evolution0:10:13 
55Mike Berkenpas (Can) Local Ride Racing0:10:47 
56Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R BLOCK0:11:27 
57Bradley Clifford (Can) ERTC Revolution0:11:39 
58Galen Mittermann (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG0:18:07 
Final general classification - Pro women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Brown (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team3:24:20 
2Jasmin Glaesser (Ger) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:00:09 
3Amy Dearden (Can) Keller Rohrback0:00:26 
4Angela McClure (Aus) Webcor/ Alto Velo0:00:42 
5Claire Cameron (Can) Mighty Riders0:00:46 
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:10 
7Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:01:20 
8Leah Guloien (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team  
9Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can) Local Ride Racing0:01:25 
10Rachel Mcbride (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:01:26 
11Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports0:01:29 
12Shailie Sanbrooks (Can) Russ Hays Cycling Club0:01:30 
13Annie Ewart (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:35 
14Courtney Albert (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:36 
15Jessica Hannah (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team0:01:38 
16Jenny Lehmann (Can) Mighty Riders0:01:40 
17Andrea Bunnin (Can) dEVo Escape Velocity0:01:41 
18Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:03:34 
19Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:03:59 
20Rachel Canning (Can) Local Ride Racing0:04:01 
21Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:04:07 
22Tannille Stickley (Can) Kelowna Cycle0:04:18 
23Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling0:05:38 
24Margaret Pugh (Can) Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision Sports0:05:53 
Back to top