Kanis takes stage win in Yffiniac

DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit dominates stage and GC

Results
1Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit3:20:42 
2Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:00:02 
3Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz0:00:04 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:00:14 
5Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
7Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
9Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck  
10Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
11Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
12Audray Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
13Joanie Caron (Can) Canada  
14Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
15Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
17Lene Byberg (Nor) Norway  
18Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
19Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
20Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine  
21Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
22Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
23Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
24Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada  
25Alison Testroete (Can) Canada  
26Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norway  
27Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
28Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
29Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada  
30Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
31Véronique Labonte (Can) Canada  
32Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
33Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
34Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
35Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
36Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norway  
37Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
38Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
39Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
40Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne  
41Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
42Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
43Leire Olaberria (Spa) Lointek0:00:22 
44Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norway  
45Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
46Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway  
47Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
48Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
49Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
50Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz0:02:59 
51Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen  
52Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
53Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
54Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen  
55Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek  
56Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:04:37 
57Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne  
58Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
59Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:33 
60Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:05:47 
61Charlotte Colclough (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
62Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
63Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud  
64Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
65Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne  
66Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne  
67Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud  
68Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
69Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne  
70Magali Mocquery (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
71Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
72Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck  
73Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
74Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud  
75Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
76Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
77Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
78Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud  
79Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
80Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne0:05:57 
81Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck0:06:05 
82Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:07:43 
83Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud0:10:43 
84Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:10:54 
85Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:10:57 
86Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:11:48 
87Judith Bloem (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:12:56 
88Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek  
89Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud0:14:56 
90Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin0:16:37 
91Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:26:05 
DNFChihiro Matsuda (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team  
DNFFanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  
DNFJulie Cook (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
DNSYrina Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukraine  
Points
1Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit25pts
2Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit20 
3Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz16 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit14 
5Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit12 
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck10 
7Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz9 
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit8 
9Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck7 
10Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team6 
11Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz5 
12Audray Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 gsd gestion4 
13Joanie Caron (Can) Canada3 
14Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team2 
15Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen1 
Sprint 1 - km 56.5
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4pts
2Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck2 
3Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck1 
Sprint 2 - km 93.3
1Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4pts
2Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope2 
3Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine1 
Mountain 1 - km 66.8
1Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada8pts
2Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin6 
3Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin4 
4Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine2 
5Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine1 
Mountain 2 - km 74.9
1Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin8pts
2Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada6 
3Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine4 
4Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine2 
5Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
Teams
1DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit10:02:22 
2Petrogradetz0:00:16 
3Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam0:00:26 
4Canada  
5Ukraine  
6Norway  
7Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
8Vienne Futuroscope  
9Team HITEC products uck0:00:34 
10Lointek0:00:42 
11ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:03:19 
12De Sprinters Malderen  
13RC Jan Van Arckel0:09:12 
14Bretagne0:10:22 
15Ready Go Japan mix team0:11:09 
16Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:17:05 
17ACP Baud  
General classification after stage 2
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit5:59:39 
2Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:00:56 
3Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:00:59 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:01:08 
5Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz0:01:09 
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck0:01:14 
7Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck0:01:15 
8Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
9Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:16 
10Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit0:01:17 
11Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
12Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
13Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
14Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
15Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
16Lene Byberg (Nor) Norway  
17Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz  
18Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
19Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
20Audray Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
21Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit  
22Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada  
23Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
24Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team  
25Froydis Meen Waersted (Nor) Norway  
26Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
27Alexandra Rannou (Fra) Bretagne  
28Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
29Megan Guarnier (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin0:01:23 
30Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
31Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
32Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
33Marina Jaunatre (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
34Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada  
35Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
36Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
37Patricia Thys (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:01:31 
38Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion  
39Line Foss (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
40Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway  
41Alison Testroete (Can) Canada0:01:40 
42Elin Syeinsbo Fylkesnes (Nor) Norway0:01:48 
43Joanie Caron (Can) Canada0:02:28 
44Véronique Labonte (Can) Canada  
45Debora Galvez Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
46Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norway  
47Olivia Koster (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel  
48Leire Olaberria (Spa) Lointek0:02:36 
49Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek  
50Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen0:04:08 
51Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen  
52Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:13 
53Marie-Louise Kervella (Fra) Bretagne0:05:46 
54Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:13 
55Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Petrogradetz0:06:36 
56Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin0:06:56 
57Audrey Richard (Fra) Bretagne  
58Aodez Le Fourn (Fra) Bretagne0:07:06 
59Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck0:08:01 
60Vanessa Le Meur (Fra) ACP Baud  
61Magali Mocquery (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
62Nathalie Cadol (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:09:52 
63Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:12:23 
64Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:12:57 
65Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek0:13:20 
66Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:14:58 
67Charlotte Colclough (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:16:08 
68Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud  
69Camille Darcel (Fra) Bretagne  
70Sarah Cramoysan (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
71Stéphanie David (Fra) Bretagne  
72Natalie Creswick (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
73Annelore Ost (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
74Véronique Paillard (Fra) ACP Baud  
75Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
76Marie Hélène Charrier (Fra) ACP Baud  
77Tracey Fletcher (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood  
78Tone Hatteland (Nor) Team HITEC products uck  
79Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
80Aafke Eshuis (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:16:51 
81Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:18:14 
82Eyelien Bekkering (Ned) Team HITEC products uck0:28:33 
83Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:19:14 
84Iona Sewell (GBr) Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:19:56 
85Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud0:21:04 
86Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Lointek0:23:17 
87Yukiyo Hori (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:34:24 
88Judith Bloem (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:36:23 
89Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin0:40:04 
90Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud0:45:27 
91Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:56:26 
Points classification
1Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit45pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit36 
3Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit25 
4Adrie Visser (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit24 
5Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine22 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit18 
7Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team HITEC products uck17 
8Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz17 
9Julia Il'inykh (Rus) Petrogradetz16 
10Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine14 
11Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck13 
12Elena Novikova (Rus) Petrogradetz9 
13Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit9 
14Karine Gautard Roussel (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope7 
15Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team7 
16Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek6 
17Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team6 
18Edwige Pitel (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team5 
19Audray Lemieux (Can) ESGL 93 gsd gestion4 
20Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (Fra) Ready Go Japan mix team4 
21Joanie Caron (Can) Canada3 
22Ievgenoa Visotska (Ukr) Ukraine2 
23Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine1 
24Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
25Sofie Verdonck (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen1 
Mountains classification
1Devon Haskell (USA) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin22pts
2Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit16 
3Natasha Elliot (Can) Canada15 
4Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) Ukraine8 
5Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope6 
6Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit4 
7Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek4 
8Adeline Gourgin (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin4 
9Olega Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine3 
10Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1 
11Janneke Kanis (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit1 
Young riders classification
1Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Team HITEC products uck6:00:53 
2Aleks Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradetz0:00:03 
3Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
4Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Canada  
5Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
6Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
7Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway0:00:09 
8Lien Lanssens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team  
9Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway0:00:17 
10Alice Monger Godfrey (GBr) De Sprinters Malderen0:02:54 
11Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:59 
12Jenifer Letue (Fra) ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:11:09 
13Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:11:43 
14Marieke Den Otter (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:13:44 
15Marion Bertho (Fra) ACP Baud0:14:54 
16Claudia Opsomer (Fra) Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin  
17Sarah Vloermans (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
18Barbara De Ridder (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:17:00 
19Petra Van Wijgerden (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:18:00 
20Cécilia Robin (Fra) ACP Baud0:19:50 
21Judith Bloem (Ned) RC Jan Van Arckel0:35:09 
22Aurore Peron (Fra) ACP Baud0:44:13 
23Yuko Myochin (Jpn) Ready Go Japan mix team0:55:12 
Teams classification
1DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit18:01:21 
2Ukraine0:01:12 
3Petrogradetz0:01:23 
4Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam0:01:27 
5Norway0:01:33 
6Vienne Futuroscope  
7Canada  
8Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin0:01:39 
9Team HITEC products uck0:01:41 
10Lointek0:04:05 
11De Sprinters Malderen0:04:38 
12ESGL 93 gsd gestion0:07:28 
13Bretagne0:11:35 
14RC Jan Van Arckel0:30:10 
15Ready Go Japan mix team0:34:34 
16ACP Baud0:37:53 
17Squadra Donne Luciano Bikefood0:38:13 
Back to top