De Kort leads Van Hemert Groep to TTT win

Dutch rider in race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram De Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:24.840 
2Sjors Roosen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.001 
3Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.002 
4Mats Boeve (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.003 
5Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.004 
6Wim Hofstede (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:00:00.005 
7Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.780 
8Kersten Thiele (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.781 
9Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.782 
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:04.783 
11Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.540 
12Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.541 
13Eric Pidun (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.542 
14Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:05.543 
15Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.640 
16Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.641 
17Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.642 
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.643 
19Maxwell Durtschi (USA) USA National Team0:00:05.644 
20Peter Clauß (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.320 
21Rüdiger Selig (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.321 
22Rick Ampler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.322 
23Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.323 
24Constantin Liebenow (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:06.324 
25Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.330 
26Martin Weiss (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.331 
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.332 
28David Wöhrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.333 
29Peter Palotai (Hun) Team Radland Tirol0:00:07.334 
30Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.030 
31Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.031 
32Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.032 
33Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09.033 
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.460 
35Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.470 
36Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.480 
37Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.490 
38Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:10.500 
39Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.360 
40Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.361 
41Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.362 
42Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:13.363 
43Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.940 
44Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.941 
45Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.942 
46Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.943 
47Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 230:00:13.946 
48Patrick Oeben (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.460 
49Thomas Koep (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.461 
50Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.462 
51Thomas Juhas (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.463 
52Jannick Gnoth (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:16.464 
53Anne Fokkema (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.360 
54Coen Rijpma (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.361 
55Adrik Elzing (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.362 
56Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.363 
57Allan Veenstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.364 
58Marco Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:21.365 
59Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.670 
60Achim Burkart (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.671 
61Nico Schoch (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.672 
62Fabio Nappa (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.673 
63Nikodemus Holler (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:23.674 
64Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:26.300 
65Joris De Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.650 
66Bart Harmsen (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.651 
67Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.652 
68Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:27.653 
69Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.760 
70Simon Pellaud (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.770 
71Andreas Wenk (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.780 
72Olivier Beer (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:30.790 
73Mario Schoibl (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:30.340 
74Alexey Belov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:30.780 
75Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:30.781 
76Christoph Altenkirch (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:32.960 
77Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:32.970 
78Erik Schulze (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:32.980 
79Fabian Ilgen (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:33.000 
80Mike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:34.760 
81Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:39.320 
82Andreas Newbery (USA) USA National Team0:00:42.150 
83Daniel Zollstab (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.340 
84Daniel Harnisch (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.341 
85Gregor Schulz (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.342 
86Erik Bothe (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:42.343 
87Niels Van Laer (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:43.260 
88Richard Thomalla (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.560 
89Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.561 
90Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.562 
91Dominik Merseburg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.563 
92Maximilian Winterberg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:46.564 
93Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:52.770 
94Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:54.260 
95Christian Karl (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:54.860 
96Chris Pachale (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:57.840 
97Jake Griffin (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:04.680 
98Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:04.681 
99Tony Müller (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:07.560 
100Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:08.320 
101Nico Knab (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:01:08.400 
102Christian Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:15.390 
103Nicolas Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:28.520 
104Lukas Flegel (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:34.340 
105Alexander Schlenkrich (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:01:36.330 
DNFTassilo Fricke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bram De Kort (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:24 
2Sjors Roosen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
3Henk Wildeman (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
4Mats Boeve (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
5Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
6Wim Hofstede (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner  
7Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:05 
8Kersten Thiele (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
9Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
10Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
11Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:06 
12Maximilian Werda (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin  
13Eric Pidun (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin  
14Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin  
15Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team  
16Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team  
17Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team  
18Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team  
19Maxwell Durtschi (USA) USA National Team  
20Peter Clauß (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling0:00:07 
21Rüdiger Selig (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling  
22Rick Ampler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling  
23Arne Kenzler (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling  
24Constantin Liebenow (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling  
25Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:08 
26Martin Weiss (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
28David Wöhrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
29Peter Palotai (Hun) Team Radland Tirol  
30Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09 
31Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
32Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
33Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian National Team  
34Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:11 
35Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
36Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
37Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
38Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
39Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:14 
40Joren Segers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
41Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
42Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
43Jonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
44Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
45Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
46Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
47Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
48Patrick Oeben (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:17 
49Thomas Koep (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
50Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
51Thomas Juhas (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
52Jannick Gnoth (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
53Anne Fokkema (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:22 
54Coen Rijpma (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
55Adrik Elzing (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
56Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
57Allan Veenstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
58Marco Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
59Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:24 
60Achim Burkart (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
61Nico Schoch (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
62Fabio Nappa (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
63Nikodemus Holler (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
64Bastian Faltin (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:27 
65Joris De Boer (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:28 
66Bart Harmsen (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
67Peter Koning (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
68Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
69Nicolas Winter (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:31 
70Simon Pellaud (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team  
71Andreas Wenk (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team  
72Olivier Beer (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team  
73Mario Schoibl (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
74Alexey Belov (Rus) Russian National Team  
75Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian National Team  
76Christoph Altenkirch (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:33 
77Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn  
78Erik Schulze (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn  
79Fabian Ilgen (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn  
80Mike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:35 
81Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:40 
82Andreas Newbery (USA) USA National Team0:00:42 
83Daniel Zollstab (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:43 
84Daniel Harnisch (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt  
85Gregor Schulz (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt  
86Erik Bothe (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt  
87Niels Van Laer (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:44 
88Richard Thomalla (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:47 
89Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Norddeutschland  
90Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Team Norddeutschland  
91Dominik Merseburg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland  
92Maximilian Winterberg (Ger) Team Norddeutschland  
93Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:53 
94Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:55 
95Christian Karl (Ger) JENATEC - Cycling  
96Chris Pachale (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:58 
97Jake Griffin (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:05 
98Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
99Tony Müller (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:08 
100Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:09 
101Nico Knab (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
102Christian Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:16 
103Nicolas Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:29 
104Lukas Flegel (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:35 
105Alexander Schlenkrich (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:01:37 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wim Hofstede (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner0:07:24 
2Kersten Thiele (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:05 
3Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
4Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
5Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin0:00:06 
6Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team  
7Peter Palotai (Hun) Team Radland Tirol0:00:08 
8Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:09 
9Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
10Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
11Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:14 
12Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
13Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
14Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
15Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team U 23  
16Anne Fokkema (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen0:00:22 
17Adrik Elzing (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
18Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) SG Automatisering - WSV Emmen  
19Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:00:24 
20Achim Burkart (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
21Nico Schoch (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
22Fabio Nappa (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg  
23Bart Harmsen (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:00:28 
24Simon Pellaud (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:00:31 
25Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian National Team  
26Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Landesauswahl Berlin Bahn0:00:33 
27Andreas Newbery (USA) USA National Team0:00:42 
28Daniel Zollstab (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:00:43 
29Daniel Harnisch (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt  
30Gregor Schulz (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt  
31Erik Bothe (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt  
32Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Norddeutschland0:00:47 
33Yannick Vanbrabant (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:53 
34Dilan Van der Aar (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:01:05 
35Nico Knab (Ger) PT Baden-Württemberg0:01:09 
36Nicolas Andres (Swi) BMC-Hottinger Cycling Team0:01:29 
37Lukas Flegel (Ger) Team U 23-LAV-Makranstaedt0:01:35 
Back to top