Iglinskiy holds off peloton to win in Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure

Tony Martin remains Tour of Belgium leader

Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana) soloed to victory in the penultimate stage at the Tour of Belgium, the sole survivor of day's early seven-man break. The 32-year-old Astana rider attacked his six breakaway companions at the flamme rouge and while the hard-charging peloton swept up those six on the undulating parcours, Iglinskiy dug deep to win by two seconds. It would be Iglinskiy's first win of the 2013 season and his first since a solo victory at the 2012 Liège-Bastogne-Liège.

André Greipel (Lotto Belisol) took the field sprint for second place, followed by world champion Philippe Gilbert (BMC) and Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil-DCM).

Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) remains in the Tour of Belgium leader's jersey with one stage remaining. The reigning time trial world champion leads Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) by 40 seconds and his Omega Pharma-QuickStep teammate Tom Boonen by 50 seconds.

The 164.3km stage in Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure was dominated by a seven-man break, formed after 15km of racing, comprised of Iglinskiy, Jens Debusschere (Lotto Belisol), Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM), Grégory Rast (RadioShack Leopard), Sébastien Delfosse (Crelan-Euphony) and Florent Barle (Cofidis, Solutions Credits).

The peloton kept their advantage pegged at approximately three minutes and as the stage's finale approached Omega Pharma-QuickStep increased the tempo and steadily decreased their lead. With one lap of the 20km finishing circuit remaining the break still held a lead of 1:54, but cooperation amongst the front seven would soon cease and cause that margin to plummet.

Voeckler launched an attack with 10km to go, but it was soon neutralised by his breakaway companions. The irrepressible Frenchman continued to roll along at the front of the break and jumped again with 3km to go as their lead had dropped to 28 seconds. Leukemans marked Voeckler's attack but the duo were brought back just shy of the flamme rouge. With the peloton quickly erasing the gap to the leaders, Iglinskiy jumped at 1km to go and narrowly managed to deny Greipel his third stage win at the Tour of Belgium.

Full Results
1Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:41:38 
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:02 
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
6Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
7Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano  
8Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
11Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
12Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
13Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha  
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:05 
15Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
16Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
17Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
18Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
19Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
20Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
21Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
22Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
23Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
24Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
25Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
26Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
27David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus  
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
29Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
30Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
31Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
33Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha  
34Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
35Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
36Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
37Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
38Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha  
39Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
40Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
41David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
43Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
44Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
45Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus  
47Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
48Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony  
49Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo  
50Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo  
51Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
52Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
53Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
54Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
55Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
57Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
58Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  
59Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha  
60Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
61Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
62Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus  
63Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol  
64Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
65Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
66Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
67Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
68Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
69Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
70Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
71Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
72Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha  
73Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
74Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
75Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
76Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard  
77Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
78Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
79Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha  
80Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
81Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
82Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
83Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
84Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
85Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
86Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:17 
87Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
88Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
89Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:21 
90Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:24 
91Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:33 
92Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:39 
93Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:00:05 
94Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:24 
95Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
96Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:25 
97Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
98Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
99Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:47 
100James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
101Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
102Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction  
103Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
104Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
105Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
106Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
107Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
108Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha  
109Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team  
110Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:02:16 
111Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:02:22 
112Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
113Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
114Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:02:48 
115Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
116Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:02:49 
117Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:04:44 
118Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard  
119Thomas Op T Eynde (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
120Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
121Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
122Steven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
123Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha  
124Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
125Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
126Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
127Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
128Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
129Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
130Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
131Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
132Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea  
133Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
134Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
135Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
136Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
137Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
138Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
139Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
140Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
141Matti Stiens (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
142Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea  
143Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
144Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
145Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:06:40 
146Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:07:41 
147Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
148Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:20 
149Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
150Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo  
151Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
152William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFViktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
Points
1Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol25 
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team22 
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team19 
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team17 
6Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar15 
7Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano13 
8Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus12 
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise11 
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty10 
SuperSprint - 147.5km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar24pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony15 
3Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard9 
Sprint 1 - 87km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony13pts
2Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11 
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar9 
4Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol5 
Sprint 2 - 102km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony13pts
2Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11 
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol9 
4Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7 
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5 
Sprint 3 - 121.9km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony13pts
2Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard11 
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol9 
4Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5 
Mountain 1 - 111.3km
1Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony7 
3Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard4 
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2 
5Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
Mountain 2 - 131.2km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony10pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar7 
3Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2 
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol1 
Mountain 3 - 151.1km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar10pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony7 
3Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2 
5Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1 
Teams
1Astana Pro Team11:05:01 
2Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:05 
3Lotto Belisol  
4Crelan-Euphony  
5Team Europcar  
6Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
7BKCP-Powerplus  
8BMC Racing Team  
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Katusha  
11Accent Jobs-Wanty  
12Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:08 
13RusVelo  
14Wallonie-Bruxelles  
15RadioShack Leopard  
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
17Team Argos-Shimano0:01:47 
18An Post-Chainreaction0:03:09 
19Telenet-Fidea0:03:32 
20To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:04:36 
General classification after stage 4
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12:45:47 
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:40 
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:50 
4Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:53 
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:57 
6Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:59 
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:01:10 
8Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:11 
9Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
10Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha0:01:14 
11Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:16 
12Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:01:19 
13Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:24 
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:01:26 
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:27 
17Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:28 
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:35 
19Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:36 
20Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:37 
21Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:39 
22Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:01:40 
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41 
24Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:42 
25Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:01:44 
26Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:45 
27David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:50 
29Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:01:52 
30Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:01:54 
32Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:56 
33Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:00 
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:01 
35Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:02:04 
36Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:02:06 
37Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:12 
38Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
39Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
40Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:13 
41Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:18 
42Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:23 
43Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
44Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
45Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:02:27 
46Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:02:30 
47Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:02:34 
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:42 
49Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
50Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:52 
51Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:02:54 
52Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:03:01 
53Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:05 
54Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:03:57 
55Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:04:07 
56Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:04:31 
57Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:40 
58Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:47 
59Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:42 
60Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:43 
61Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team  
62Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:06:02 
63Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:13 
64Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:06:17 
65Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:23 
66Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:29 
67Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:06:31 
68Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:41 
69Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:07:20 
70Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:07:24 
71Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:45 
72Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:57 
73Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:58 
74Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:59 
75Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:02 
76Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:08:04 
77Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:08:09 
78Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard0:08:10 
79Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:08:11 
80Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:20 
81Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:08:22 
82Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:08:24 
83Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:35 
84Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:40 
85Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:08:43 
86Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
87Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:46 
88Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:08:47 
89Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:56 
90Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony0:08:58 
91Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:09:05 
92Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:11 
93Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:12 
94Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:09:22 
95Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus0:09:25 
96Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:09:26 
97Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:09:29 
98Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
99David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:09:30 
100Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:09:52 
101Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus  
102Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:09:53 
103Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:55 
104Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:10:03 
105Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:10:07 
106Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:11 
107Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:10:17 
108Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:10:20 
109Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:28 
110Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:10:30 
111Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:10:46 
112Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:11:16 
113Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:11:26 
114Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:11:27 
115Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:11:30 
116James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:12:08 
117Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:09 
118Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:12:13 
119Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:12:31 
120Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:12:51 
121Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:02 
122Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:27 
123Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:34 
124Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:13:39 
125William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:43 
126Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:13:46 
127Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:13:47 
128Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
129Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:13:49 
130Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:13:52 
131Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:56 
132Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:13:58 
133Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:14:04 
134Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:07 
135Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:14:11 
136Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:14:17 
137Steven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:14:43 
138Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:14:48 
139Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:14:52 
140Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:14:56 
141Thomas Op T Eynde (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:15:01 
142Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:15:04 
143Matti Stiens (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:15:07 
144Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:15:14 
145Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:15:16 
146Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles  
147Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:15:45 
148Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:16:53 
149Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:17:52 
150Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:54 
151Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:20:09 
152Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:17 
Points classification
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol85pts
2Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team63 
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step59 
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step48 
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team46 
6Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano32 
7Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step30 
8Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar30 
9Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30 
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits27 
11Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team26 
12Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano25 
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol24 
14Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar24 
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise24 
16Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo22 
17Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha19 
18Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo19 
19Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard17 
20Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise17 
21Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step15 
22Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony15 
23Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team15 
24Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise15 
25Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha13 
26Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano13 
27Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar13 
28Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12 
29Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus12 
30Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony11 
31William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano11 
32Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty10 
33Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard9 
34Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9 
35Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty-10 
Sprint classification
1Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony41pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony39 
3Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team33 
4Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise33 
5Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles31 
6Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha31 
7Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction29 
8Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar29 
9Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25 
10Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol23 
11Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar21 
12Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team19 
13Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar19 
14Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11 
15Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard11 
16Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7 
17Steven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team4 
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
Young riders classification
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano12:46:27 
2Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha0:00:34 
3Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:47 
4Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:55 
5Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:56 
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:57 
7Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:59 
8Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:05 
9Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:21 
10Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:01:24 
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:32 
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:43 
13Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:47 
14Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:12 
15Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:25 
16Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:03:51 
17Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:02 
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:33 
19Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:05:51 
20Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:06:40 
21Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:19 
22Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:07:24 
23Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:29 
24Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:07:40 
25Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:44 
26Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony0:08:18 
27Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:08:25 
28Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:32 
29Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus0:08:45 
30Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:08:46 
31Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:08:49 
32David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:08:50 
33Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:09:12 
34Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:09:27 
35Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:09:37 
36Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:09:40 
37Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:09:50 
38Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:10:06 
39Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:10:47 
40Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:10:50 
41Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:11:51 
42Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:12:11 
43Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:54 
44Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:13:06 
45Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:13:07 
46Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:13:12 
47Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:13:18 
48Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:27 
49Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:13:31 
50Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:14:08 
51Thomas Op T Eynde (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:14:21 
52Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:14:24 
53Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:14:36 
54Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:15:05 
55Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:16:13 
56Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:17:12 
Teams classification
1Omega Pharma-Quick Step38:19:14 
2RadioShack Leopard0:01:23 
3BMC Racing Team0:01:41 
4Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:42 
5Katusha0:01:53 
6Team Europcar0:02:06 
7Crelan-Euphony0:02:15 
8Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:20 
9Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:40 
10Lotto Belisol0:02:54 
11Team Argos-Shimano0:03:04 
12Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:06 
13Astana Pro Team0:03:17 
14RusVelo0:05:55 
15Accent Jobs-Wanty0:08:50 
16Wallonie-Bruxelles0:10:52 
17An Post-Chainreaction0:16:14 
18BKCP-Powerplus0:21:43 
19To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:26:06 
20Telenet-Fidea0:27:56 
Back to top