Hat-trick for Greipel in Tour of Belgium

German gets another sprint win over Napolitano

Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) once again showcased his sprinting prowess at the Tour of Belgium as the 29-year-old German won his third straight stage and added to his general classification lead. It was a case of déjà vu as well for Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) as the Italian finished runner-up for the third consecutive day, while third place in Beveren was claimed by Adam Blythe (BMC Racing Team).

"The guys made it really easy, though a sprint win is never easy," said Greipel of his 10th win this season. "It was a text book sprint train. It was perfect today and that also gives a lot of confidence for the next busy period. I am very proud of the team, everyone now knows that Lotto Belisol as a strong sprint train that needs to be taken seriously."

Time bonuses extend Greipel's general classification lead over Napolitano to 12 seconds with Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil-DCM) holding third overall at 26 seconds.

Five riders escaped early in the stage to form the break of the day, including Tijmen Eising (Sunweb-Revor), Coen Vermeltfoort (Rabobank), Alessandro Donati (Acqua & Sapone), Maxim Belkov (Katusha) and Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator). The five-man break worked well together and pushed their advantage over the peloton out to over four minutes, but the teams of the sprinters kicked into gear and worked to neutralise their escape.

With 25km remaining Belkov attacked the break and tried to ride alone to the finish of the 173.5km stage from Knokke-Heist to Beveren. The BMC, Omega Pharma-Quickstep and Lotto Belisol teams, however, swept up the Russian's breakaway companions and then caught Belkov seven kilometres from the finish, setting up the sprint finale.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team4:03:34 
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
3Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
4Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
5Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
6Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano  
8Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
9Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
10Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
11Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
12Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
13Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
14Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium  
15Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
17Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team  
18Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
19Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
20Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
21Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
22Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Belgium  
23Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
24Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
25Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  
26Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
27Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Belgium  
28Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
29Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
30Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
31Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
32Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
33Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
34Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano  
36Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
37Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo  
38Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
39Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
40Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
41Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
42James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
43Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team  
44Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
45Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
46Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
47Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
48Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
49Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
50Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
51Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
52Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
53Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
55Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
56Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
57Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
58Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium  
59Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo  
60Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
61Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
62Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
63Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
64Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
65Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
66Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
67Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
68Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
69Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
70Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
71Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
72Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
73Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
74Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
75Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
76Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
77Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
78Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
79Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
80Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
81Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
82Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
83Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
84Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
85Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
86Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team  
87Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
88Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
89Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
90Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
91Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
92Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
93Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea  
94Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
95Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
96Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
97Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium  
98Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team  
99Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
100Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor  
101Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
102Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
103Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
104Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
105Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
106Steve Schets (Bel) Belgium  
107Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
108Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
109Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
110Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo  
111Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team  
112Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
113Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
114Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
115Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
116Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
117Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
118Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
119Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
120Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
121Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
122Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
123Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
124Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
125Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
126Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
127Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team  
128Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:57 
129Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:02 
130Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:11 
131Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:20 
132Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
133Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
134Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:34 
135Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:55 
136Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:02:12 
137Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
138Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:03 
139Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:08:07 
140Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
141Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
142Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
143Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
144Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
145Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
146Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
147Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium  
148Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
149Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
150Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
151Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
152Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
153Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano  
154Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
155Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
156Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
157Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
158Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:08:12 
DSQJoren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNFSimon Geschke (Ger) Argos - Shimano  
DNFStijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
DNSJonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team30 pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone25 
3Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team22 
4Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team19 
5Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17 
6Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15 
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano13 
8Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team12 
9Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team11 
10Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team10 
Intermediate sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team24 pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team15 
3Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium9 
#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!
Time bonuses
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
Most aggressive check 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne10 pts
2Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8 
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano6 
4Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Belgium4 
5Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2 
Most aggressive check 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10 pts
2Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8 
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team6 
4Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4 
5Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor2 
Most aggressive check 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10 pts
2Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team8 
3Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6 
4Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team4 
5Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor2 
#VALUE! #VALUE!
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony12:10:42 
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
3Rabobank Cycling Team  
4Lotto Belisol Team  
5Belgium  
6BMC Racing Team  
7Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
8Argos-Shimano  
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Acqua & Sapone  
11Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
12Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
13Pro Team Astana  
14Katusha Team  
15Sunweb - Revor  
16RusVelo  
17Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
18Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
19An Post - Sean Kelly  
20BKCP - Powerplus  
21Telenet - Fidea  
General classification after stageMarcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team11:22:28 
4Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team  
5Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:27 
7Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
8Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team  
9Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:28 
10Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
11Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:29 
12Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium  
13Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
14Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30 
15Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
16Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
17Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano  
18Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
20Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
21Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium  
22Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
23Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
24Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
25Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo  
26Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Belgium  
27Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  
28Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
29Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
30Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
31Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  
32Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
33Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
34Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
35Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
36Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
37James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
38Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
39Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
40Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
41Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
42Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
43Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
44Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
45Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team  
46Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
47Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
48Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank Cycling Team  
49Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team  
50Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
51Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
52Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
53Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Belgium  
54Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
55Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
56Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
57Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
58Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
59Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
60Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
61Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
62Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
63Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
64Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
65Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
66Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo  
67Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team  
68Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
69Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
70Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
71Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
72Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano  
73Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
74Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
75Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
76Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
77Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
78Jerome Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
79Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
80Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
81Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
82Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
83Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
84Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
85Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
86Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
87Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
88Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo  
89Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
90Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
91Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
92Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team  
93Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
94Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
95Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
96Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
97Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
98Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
99Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
100Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo  
101Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
102Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
103Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
104Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
105Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
106Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
107Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
108Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
109Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
110Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
111Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
112Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
113Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
114Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
115Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano  
116Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team  
117Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
118Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
119Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
120Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
121Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:01:04 
122Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:09 
123Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:27 
124Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:30 
125Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:32 
126Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:01:40 
127Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:50 
128Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
129Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:58 
130Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium  
131Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:02:04 
132Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:43 
133Steve Schets (Bel) Belgium0:03:19 
134Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo  
135Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:03:27 
136Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:06:16 
137Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:06:27 
138Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:33 
139Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:37 
140Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
141Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
142Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
143Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
144Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
145Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
146Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium  
147Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
148Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
149Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
150Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
151Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
152Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:08:42 
153Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:07 
154Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:09:39 
155Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano  
156Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
157Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:09:56 
158Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:11:47 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team90 pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone75 
3Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team58 
4Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team41 
5Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team39 
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator30 
7Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team27 
8Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos - Shimano25 
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team24 
10Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony24 
11Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team24 
12Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team22 
13Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne19 
14Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17 
15Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly15 
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator15 
17Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium13 
18Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's13 
19Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony12 
20Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole11 
21Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10 
22Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea10 
23Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team10 
24Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9 
25Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium9 
26Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano9 
Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne54 pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator40 
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos - Shimano35 
4Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone26 
5Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly25 
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20 
7Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne19 
8Jay Thomson (RSA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19 
9Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team18 
10Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team16 
11Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone14 
12Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13 
13Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team12 
14Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor10 
15Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8 
16Rob Goris (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's8 
17Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea7 
18Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7 
19Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5 
20Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Belgium4 
21Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano4 
22Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Belgium2 
#VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE! #VALUE!
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team11:22:54 
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
10Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team  
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
12Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
13Timothy Dupont (Bel) Belgium  
14Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
15Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
16Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
17Bert Vanlerberghe (Bel) Belgium  
18Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
19Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
20Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
21Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
22Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
23Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
24Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
25Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
26Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Belgium  
27Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
28Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
29Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
30Christophe Prémont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
31Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
32Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Argos - Shimano  
33Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - Shimano  
34Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
35Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
36Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
37Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
38Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
39Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
40Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
41Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
42Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
43Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
44Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team  
45Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus  
46Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
47Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
48Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:38 
49Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea0:01:14 
50Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:01:24 
51Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:32 
52Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Belgium  
53Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:03:01 
54Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:05:50 
55Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:08:11 
56Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
57Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor  
58Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  
59Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
60Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgium  
61Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
62Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:08:16 
63Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano0:09:13 
64Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:09:30 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Landbouwkrediet-Euphony34:08:54 
2Sunweb - Revor  
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
4Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
5Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
6Rabobank Cycling Team  
7Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
8Acqua & Sapone  
9Lotto Belisol Team  
10Belgium  
11Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
12BMC Racing Team  
13Katusha Team  
14Argos-Shimano  
15Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
16Pro Team Astana  
17BKCP - Powerplus  
18Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
19An Post - Sean Kelly  
20RusVelo  
21Telenet - Fidea  
Back to top