Berhane claims first stage honours

Jelloul, Lagab make up podium

Stage 1 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre3:30:01 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:05 
5Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence  
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas  
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence  
12Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
13Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence  
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
16Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence  
17Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue  
18Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence  
19Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
20Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie  
21Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:04:28 
22Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
23Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
24Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:04:35 
25Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
26Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas  
27Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre  
28Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:07:53 
29Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie  
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise  
31Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
32Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
33Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas  
34Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:10:06 
35Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:10:18 
36Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:03 
37Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:13:26 
38Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre  
39Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre  
40Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie  
41Abdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue  
42Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
43Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise  
44Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue  
45Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas  
46Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:13:37 
47Sofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:16:05 
DNSAhmed M'Raihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise  
Points - Commune De Chebli 30.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5 pts
2Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3 
3Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas2 
4Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1 
Commune De Mouzaia 65.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie5 pts
2Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3 
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc2 
4Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie1 
Ain Defla 149.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre30 pts
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc27 
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie25 
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc23 
5Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence21 
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19 
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie17 
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas15 
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian13 
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie11 
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence10 
12Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre9 
13Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8 
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence7 
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6 
16Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence5 
17Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4 
18Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence3 
19Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2 
20Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie1 
Mountain 1 - 85.3km (Cat.2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6 pts
2Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre4 
3Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence2 
4Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1 
Mountain 2 - 101.1km (Cat.1)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian10 pts
2Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8 
3Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc6 
4Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2 
5Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe Nationale Du Maroc10:30:13 
2Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
3Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
4Comite De Provence0:00:05 
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:08:51 
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:12:16 
7Pays Bas0:12:23 
8Equipe Inter Ligue0:23:27 
9Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:24:21 
10Equipe Regionale Centre0:28:09 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre3:30:01 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc0:00:05 
5Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence  
6Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
7Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas  
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence  
12Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
13Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence  
14Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
15Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence  
16Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue  
17Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence  
18Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
19Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie  
20Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:00:25 
21Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:04:28 
22Mouadh Betira (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
23Abdelaziz Yahmi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
24Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:04:35 
25Khalil Tamarent (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
26Martijn Knol (Ned) Pays Bas  
27Redouane Chabane (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre  
28Meron Russom (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre0:07:53 
29Faycal Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie  
30Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise  
31Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc  
32Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
33Roel Egelmeers (Ned) Pays Bas  
34Lotfi Tchambaz (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:10:06 
35Abderahmane Bouraza (Eri) Equipe Regionale Centre0:10:18 
36Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:12:03 
37Smail Lalouchi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre0:13:26 
38Abdelbaset Hanachi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre  
39Billel Kessi (Alg) Equipe Regionale Centre  
40Med Reda Benoua (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie  
41Abdelkrim Charif (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue  
42Khalede Guemihi (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian  
43Said Ali Accouche (Tun) Equipe Nationale De La Tunise  
44Abdelkarim Korichi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue  
45Daan Rijntjes (Ned) Pays Bas  
46Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Pays Bas0:13:37 
47Sofiane Chelha (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue0:16:05 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre30 pts
2Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie27 
3Adil Jelloul (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc27 
4Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie26 
5Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc25 
6Steve Kerrien (Fra) Comite De Provence21 
7Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc19 
8Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Pays Bas17 
9Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian13 
10Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie11 
11Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence10 
12Frekalsi Debesay (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre9 
13Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8 
14Léo Jendillard (Fra) Comite De Provence7 
15Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc7 
16Victor Mazoyer (Fra) Comite De Provence5 
17Khaled Abdenebi (Alg) Equipe Inter Ligue4 
18Billel Saada (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie4 
19Jean-Sébastien Carette (Fra) Comite De Provence3 
20Mahdi Hamza (Alg) Equipe National Espoir D'algerie3 
21Dawit Haile Araya (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc12 pts
2Nabil Baz (Alg) Ville D’Alger Ain Benian10 
3Azeddine Lagab (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie8 
4Natnael Berhane (Eri) Equipe Nationale D'erythre5 
5Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Comite De Provence2 
6Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie2 
7Reda Aadel (Mar) Equipe Nationale Du Maroc1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe Nationale Du Maroc10:30:13 
2Grpment Sportif Petrolier Algerie  
3Equipe Nationale D'erythre  
4Comite De Provence0:00:05 
5Ville D’Alger Ain Benian0:08:51 
6Equipe National Espoir D'algerie0:12:16 
7Pays Bas0:12:23 
8Equipe Inter Ligue0:23:27 
9Equipe Nationale De La Tunise0:24:21 
10Equipe Regionale Centre0:28:09 
Back to top