Di Gregorio claims stage 2 in Provence

Geneiz keeps the race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:46:05 
2Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie  
5Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ  
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ  
9Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:03 
10Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:09 
11Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:20 
12Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
13Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:23 
14Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
15Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:00:45 
16Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore e Vita-Prodir  
17Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:46 
18Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:52 
19Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
20Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
21Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
22Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
23Ries Michel (Lux) Polartec Kometa  
24Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ  
25Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
26Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:14 
28Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
29Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:15 
30Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
31Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:22 
32Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:01:40 
33Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
34Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:55 
35Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
36Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:02:21 
37Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:23 
38Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:58 
39Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:00 
41Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club0:03:20 
42Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:50 
43Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:09 
44Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
45Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
47Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
48Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa  
49Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
50Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
51Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:42 
52Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
53Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ0:09:34 
54Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
55Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
56Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:10:12 
57Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:18 
58Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro  
59Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
60Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:13:36 
61Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:14:50 
62Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:15:13 
63Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:17:31 
64Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
65Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
66Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
67Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
68Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
69Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
70Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
71Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
72Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
73Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir  
74Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
75Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
76Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
77Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
78Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
79Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
80Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club  
81Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
82Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus  
83Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club  
84Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
85Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
86Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
87Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
88Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
89Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
90Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:01 
91Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir  
92Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DSQIltjan Nika (Alb) Amore e Vita-Prodir  
DSQJan-André Freuler (Swi) Amore e Vita-Prodir  
95Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:22:01 
96Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
97Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac-Natura4Ever  
98Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
99Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:22:57 
100Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
101Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:23:12 
102Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
103Gaetan Bille (Bel) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:27:01 
DNFAlan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
DNFBoualem Belmokhtar (Alg) Sovac-Natura4Ever  
DNFMarco Zamparella (Ita) Sovac-Natura4Ever  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7:57:38 
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ0:00:07 
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:11 
5Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:13 
6Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14 
7Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:16 
8Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:19 
9David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:00:24 
10Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:41 
11Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:00:42 
12Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club  
13Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:52 
14Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:02 
15Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ0:01:03 
16Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:17 
17Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:19 
18Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa0:01:21 
19Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:22 
20Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore e Vita-Prodir  
21Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:23 
22Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:01:28 
23Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:30 
24Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:32 
25Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:34 
26Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:37 
27Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:01:38 
28Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:01:52 
29Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:53 
30Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:01:54 
31Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:55 
32Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:01:57 
33Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:21 
34Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:24 
35Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:02:25 
36Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:02:49 
37Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:03:33 
38Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:03:36 
39Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
40Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club0:03:48 
41Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:05 
42Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:35 
43Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:11 
44Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:21 
45Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:06:38 
46Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:40 
47Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:50 
48Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:51 
49Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa  
50Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:07:00 
51Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:07:09 
52Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ0:09:42 
53Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:09:47 
54Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:09:55 
55Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:09 
56Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:10:26 
57Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:10:37 
58Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:10:51 
59Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:10:54 
60Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:14:02 
61Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:16:07 
62Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:16:19 
63Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:38 
64Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:42 
65Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club0:17:44 
66Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:17:45 
67Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:17:48 
68Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:52 
69Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:17:57 
70Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:18:00 
71Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:01 
72Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:18:02 
73Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93  
74Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:18:03 
75Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:18:04 
76Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:18:05 
77Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:07 
78Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
80Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:18:09 
81Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:18:10 
82Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:12 
83Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir0:18:13 
84Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:18:14 
85Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country  
86Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:18:18 
87Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:21 
88Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:22 
89Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:33 
90Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:20 
91Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:22:33 
92Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir0:22:48 
93Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:22:54 
94Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:23:07 
95Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:18 
96Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:23:24 
97Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:23:29 
98Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:23:32 
99Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:23:41 
100Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:24:09 
101Gaetan Bille (Bel) Sovac-Natura4Ever0:29:11 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie32 pts
2Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM25 
3Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25 
4Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir20 
5Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini20 
6Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
7Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole16 
8Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie14 
9Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
10Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits12 
11Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa12 
12Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ10 
13Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country10 
14Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
15Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
16David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ8 
17Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
18Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Sovac-Natura4Ever8 
19Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale7 
20Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Club7 
21Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie6 
22Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic6 
23Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Club5 
24Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro5 
25Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro4 
26Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic4 
27Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
28Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic4 
29Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club3 
30Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club3 
31Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 932 
32Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie2 
33Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 931 
34Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore e Vita-Prodir1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM15 pts
2Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole14 
3Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore e Vita-Prodir12 
4Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie10 
5Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie10 
6Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8 
7Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie6 
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
9Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa6 
10Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ4 
11Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
12Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7:57:52 
2David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ0:00:10 
3Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ0:00:49 
4Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa0:01:07 
5Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:01:24 
6Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country0:01:39 
7Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:03:22 
8Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Club0:03:34 
9Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:07 
10Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:06:24 
11Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:06:37 
12Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa  
13Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:06:46 
14Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro0:06:55 
15Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJ0:09:28 
16Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:09:41 
17Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:55 
18Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:13:48 
19Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:28 
20Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:17:43 
21Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:17:46 
22Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:17:48 
23Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:17:51 
24Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:17:53 
25Florian Nowak (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:17:58 
26Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:18:00 
27Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:07 
28Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:18:08 
29Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:22:40 
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country0:23:15 
31Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:23:27 

Related Articles

Back to top