Vichot wins Tour du Haut Var

Boom takes stage victory

Lars Boom continued his and Blanco Pro Cycling’s fine start to the 2013 season by taking victory on stage 2 of the Tour du Haut Var, while Arthur Vichot (FDJ) claimed final overall victory in an exciting climax to the weekend’s racing.

Initially part of a 15-man group that went up the road midway through the stage, Boom sparked the decisive move when he jumped clear with Daniel Oss (BMC) with 60km still to race. That duo was joined shortly afterwards by Amael Moinard (BMC), Laurens ten Dam (Blanco), Pierrick Fédrigo (FDJ), Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne – Séché) and Guillaume Bonnafond (Ag2r-La Mondiale), and they built up a maximum lead of 3:30 over the peloton.

That gap was sliced to around a minute on the approach to the final climb of the day, the Côte de Tuilières, and in the closing kilometres, the peloton was on the point of sweeping up the escapees.

Two kilometres from the finish, Boom summoned up the strength to attack once again, bringing Oss, Fédrigo and Ten Dam with him, as well as the alert Arthur Vichot, who made it across from the main peloton.

The quintet duly built up a lead of 14 seconds which they held to the finish, and while Boom pipped Vichot in the sprint for stage honours, the Frenchman had done enough to take the yellow jersey from Thor Hushovd (BMC), who won the bunch sprint for 6th.

Full Results
1Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team5:18:06 
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
4Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
5Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:04 
6Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:14 
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
10Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun  
11Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
12Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
13Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
15Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
16Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
18Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
19Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
20Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun  
23Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard  
24Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun  
25Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
26Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team  
27Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
28Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
29Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
30Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh  
31Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
32Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
33Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
34Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun  
35Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
37Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
38Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
39Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
40Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:42 
41Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
42Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:06 
43Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:38 
44Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ0:00:14 
45Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:02:21 
46Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
47Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh  
48Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
49Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
50Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
51Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
52Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
53Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
54Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
55Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
56Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
57Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
58Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team  
59Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
60Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:49 
61Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
62Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano  
63Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
65Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
66Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
67Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
68Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
69Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
70Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
71Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:05:28 
73Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
74Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
75Rob Britton (Can) Team Raleigh0:05:35 
76Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:08 
77Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
78Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
79Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
80Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
81James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
82José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
83Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
84Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
85Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
86Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
87Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  
88Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
89Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard  
90Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
91Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
92Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
93Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:11:23 
94Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
95Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
96Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling  
97Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:15:44 
98Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun  
99Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh0:22:19 
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun  
DNFPablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
DNFMartin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
DNFBen Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
DNFBob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
DNFThomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
DNFJack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp  
DNFFabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp  
DNFRick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
DNFJonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFMichael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFRoman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFChristopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
DNFLaurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ  
DNFAlbert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFJulien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFAnthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFClément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
DNFThomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling  
DNFAlexandr Pliuschin (Mda) IAM Cycling  
DNFRobert Bush (USA) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFLoïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMaxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFEric Berthou (Fra) Team Raleigh  
DNFEvan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh  
DNFMark O'Brien (Aus) Team Raleigh  
DNFMatthew Holmes (GBr) Team Raleigh  
DNFOlivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFKévin Thome (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFJean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFJérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFSergio Ferrari (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFOlivier Poppe (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFGregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFTim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFBenjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
Points
1Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team25pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ20 
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team16 
4Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team14 
5Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ12 
6Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team10 
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
8Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
9Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7 
10Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun6 
11Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 935 
12Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
13Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling3 
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2 
15Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar1 
Sprint 1 - Draguignan, 55.4km
1Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team4 
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2 
Sprint 2 - Moïse Puginier, 158km
1Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team6pts
2Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4 
3Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
Mountain 1 - La Bastide de Tourtour (Cat. 2) 17.5km
1Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard6pts
2Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme Marseille4 
3Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
Mountain 2 - Côte des Tuilières (Cat. 1) 58.6km
1Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard10pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
3Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 
4Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4 
5Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Mountain 3 - Col de Mons (HC) 111km
1Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard15pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10 
3Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team8 
4Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar6 
5Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4 
Mountain 4 - Côte des Tuilières (Cat. 1) 193.8km
1Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ10pts
2Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team8 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ6 
4Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4 
5Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2 
Teams
1Blanco Pro Cycling Team15:54:32 
2FDJ0:00:04 
3BMC Racing Team0:00:14 
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:28 
5Sojasun  
6IAM Cycling  
7Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:03 
9Big Mat - Auber 930:03:27 
10Movistar Team0:04:42 
11Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
12Team Argos - Shimano0:05:10 
13Team Europcar0:05:38 
14Team Raleigh0:07:56 
15Radioshack Leopard0:08:22 
16Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
17La Pomme Marseille0:10:29 
18Accent Jobs - Wanty0:15:43 
19Garmin Sharp0:24:53 
Final general classification
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ9:00:28 
2Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
3Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
4Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:04 
5Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:14 
6Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
9Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun  
10Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
12Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
13Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
14Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
15Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
16Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun  
18Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
19Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
20Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
21Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
22Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
24Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun  
25Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
26Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team  
27Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
28Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard  
29Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
30Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun  
31Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
32Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  
33Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:17 
34Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:31 
35Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:38 
36Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:42 
37Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
38Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:43 
39Lachlan Norris (Aus) Team Raleigh0:01:05 
40Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
41Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:01:22 
42Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:39 
43Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:21 
44Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
45Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
46Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:38 
47Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:48 
48Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:49 
49Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
50Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  
51Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
52Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
53Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:02:50 
54Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:02:54 
55Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
56Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:06 
57David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:10 
58Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:12 
59Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:13 
60Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:18 
61Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:03:40 
62Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:49 
63Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:03:55 
64Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
65Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
66Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:05:28 
67Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
68Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:06:31 
69Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:59 
70Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:02 
71Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:08 
72Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
73Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
74Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
75Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:30 
76Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:08:35 
77Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:37 
78José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
79Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
80Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:09:08 
81Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:09:42 
82Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
83Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  
84Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
85Rob Britton (Can) Team Raleigh0:09:45 
86Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:10:37 
87Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:05 
88Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:12:11 
89Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:12:14 
90Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:12:18 
91Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:14:17 
92Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:15:33 
93Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
94Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun0:17:18 
95James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:17:58 
96Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  
97Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:19:39 
98Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:24:00 
99Alexandre Blain (Fra) Team Raleigh0:32:09 
Points classification
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ36pts
2Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team35 
3Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team25 
4Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team24 
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23 
6Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits20 
7Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team20 
8Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team18 
9Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille17 
10Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun15 
11Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ12 
12Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 9311 
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10 
14Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole10 
15Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar8 
16Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 938 
17Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement6 
18Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement5 
19Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
20Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun4 
21Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling3 
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team3 
23Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
24Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard2 
Mountains classification
1Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard39pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team16 
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ10 
4Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team8 
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ8 
6Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6 
7Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6 
8Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
9Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
10Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2 
Young riders classification
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ9:00:28 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:14 
3Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun  
4Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
5Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  
8Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:01:39 
9Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:38 
10Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:49 
11Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  
12Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh0:02:54 
13Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:13 
14Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:18 
15Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:55 
16Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:05:28 
17Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:06:31 
18Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:08:08 
19Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
20Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:30 
21José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille0:08:37 
22Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
23Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:09:42 
24Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:05 
25Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 930:12:11 
26Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:12:14 
27Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:12:18 
28Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:14:17 
29Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:15:33 
30Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:24:00 
Teams classification
1Blanco Pro Cycling Team27:01:38 
2FDJ0:00:04 
3BMC Racing Team0:00:14 
4Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:28 
5Sojasun  
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
7IAM Cycling  
8Big Mat - Auber 930:04:17 
9Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:42 
10Movistar Team  
11Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:58 
12Team Europcar0:05:38 
13Team Argos - Shimano0:06:37 
14Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:08:22 
15Radioshack Leopard0:09:22 
16Team Raleigh0:10:11 
17La Pomme Marseille0:10:58 
18Accent Jobs - Wanty0:23:59 
19Garmin Sharp0:27:18 

Related Articles

Back to top