Betancur wins opening stage at Tour du Haut-Var

Colombian beats Degenkolb into second place

Carlos Betancur (Ag2r-La Mondiale) surprised John Degenkolb (Giant-Shimano) to claim victory on stage 1 of the Tour du Haut-Var in a group finish at La Croix Valmer. The Colombian anticipated Degenkolb in the finishing straight and held on to take his first win since joining Ag2r at the beginning of last season.

The day’s early break featured Thomas Rostollan (La Pomme-Marseille), Florian Guillou (Bretagne-Séché), Joe Perrett (Team Raleigh), Rodolfo Torres (Colombia) and Gert Joeaar (Cofidis), who jumped clear in the opening kilometre and built up a maximum lead of 4:30 before they were reeled in with 30 kilometres to race.

Remy Di Gregorio (La Pomme-Marseille) launched an unsuccessful escape attempt before his teammate Thomas Vaubourzeix jumped clear and gained 30 seconds over the pack. When he was gradually reeled back in, Di Gregorio tried his luck again, this time with Brice Feillu (Bretagne-Séché).

The pair held a lead of ten seconds as they entered the final ten kilometres, but with Degenkolb’s Giant-Shimano team and the Ag2r squad of Betancur and Samuel Dumoulin in hot pursuit, they too would be reeled in before the finish.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale3:42:00 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:03 
5Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
7Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
8Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:06 
11Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky  
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
13John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  
15Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
16Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  
17Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Emilien Viennet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
19Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09 
20Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
23Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh  
24Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
25Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
26Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team  
27Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
28Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh  
29Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
32Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:12 
33Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
34Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
35Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
36Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
37Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
38Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
39Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
41Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
42Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  
43Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
44Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
45Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
46Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
47Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
48Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
49Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
50Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
51Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  
52Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
53Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
54Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
56Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
57James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:22 
58Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
59Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:24 
60Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
61Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
62Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
63Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
64Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:27 
65Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
66Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
67Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
68Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:00:32 
69Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
70Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:00:35 
71Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:36 
72Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:49 
73Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
74Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:54 
75Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
76Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
77Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
78Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  
80Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
81Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
82Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
83Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
84Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
85Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
86Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:01:10 
87Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:15 
88Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:01:17 
89Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:26 
90Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
91Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh  
92Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
93Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
94Frédéric Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
95Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
96Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
97Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:30 
98Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
99Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
100Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
101Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
102Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  
103Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
104Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
105Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:15 
106Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:20 
107Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:43 
108Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
109Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
110Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:59 
112Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:03:39 
113Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:12 
114Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia0:06:18 
115Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:45 
116Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:07:19 
117Walt De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems  
118Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
119Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sky  
120Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
121César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch0:09:03 
122Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
123Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
124Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
125Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
126Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia  
127Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
128Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
129Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch  
130Joseph Perret (GBr) Team Raleigh0:11:24 
131Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:12:59 
132Sebastiano Frassetto (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
133Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch  
134Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Team Differdange - Losch  
135Liam Stones (GBr) Team Raleigh  
136Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:13:42 
137Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:36 
138Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFDimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
DNFGeorge Atkins (GBr) Team Raleigh  
DNFYanto Barker (GBr) Team Raleigh  
DNSGaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale25 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano20 
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement14 
5Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar10 
7Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team9 
8Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team8 
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
10Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling6 
11Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky5 
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling4 
13John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team3 
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia2 
15Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 pts
2Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia4 
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6 pts
2Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
3Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia2 
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement6 pts
2Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia4 
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement10 pts
2Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia8 
3Joseph Perret (GBr) Team Raleigh6 
4Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
5Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2 
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia10 pts
2Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement8 
3Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
4Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4 
5Joseph Perret (GBr) Team Raleigh2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale11:06:03 
2Movistar Team0:00:12 
3IAM Cycling0:00:15 
4Team Europcar0:00:18 
5Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:21 
6Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Fdj.Fr0:00:24 
8Team Sky0:00:27 
9La Pomme Marseille 130:00:30 
10Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Team Raleigh0:00:39 
12Colombia0:00:42 
13Bmc Racing Team0:00:44 
14Bigmat - Auber 930:01:24 
15Team Giant-Shimano0:01:35 
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:52 
17Verandas Willems0:02:12 
18Team Differdange - Losh0:10:46 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale3:42:00 
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:03 
5Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
7Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team  
8Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:06 
11Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky  
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
13John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia  
15Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
16Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  
17Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Emilien Viennet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
19Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09 
20Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
23Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Team Raleigh  
24Domingos André Maciel Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille  
25Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  
26Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Movistar Team  
27Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
28Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh  
29Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
30Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
31Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
32Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:12 
33Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
34Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
35Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
36Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
37Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
38Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
39Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
41Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
42Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  
43Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
44Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
45Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
46Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
47Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
48Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
49Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
50Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
51Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  
52Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
53Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling  
54Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
55Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
56Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano  
57James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:22 
58Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
59Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:24 
60Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
61Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
62Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
63Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
64Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:27 
65Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
66Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team  
67Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
68Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:00:32 
69Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  
70Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:00:35 
71Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:36 
72Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:49 
73Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
74Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:54 
75Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems  
76Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
77Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
78Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr  
80Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
81Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
82Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
83Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
84Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
85Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
86Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch0:01:10 
87Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:15 
88Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:01:17 
89Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:26 
90Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
91Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh  
92Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
93Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
94Frédéric Brun (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
95Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
96Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
97Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:30 
98Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
99Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
100Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
101Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
102Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  
103Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  
104Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
105Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:15 
106Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:20 
107Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:43 
108Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr  
109Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
110Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
111Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:59 
112Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:03:39 
113Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:12 
114Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia0:06:18 
115Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:06:45 
116Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:07:19 
117Walt De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems  
118Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
119Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sky  
120Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
121César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch0:09:03 
122Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
123Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
124Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
125Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
126Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia  
127Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
128Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
129Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch  
130Joseph Perret (GBr) Team Raleigh0:11:24 
131Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:12:59 
132Sebastiano Frassetto (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
133Ruben Menendez Velasco (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch  
134Lubos Pelanek (Cze) Team Differdange - Losch  
135Liam Stones (GBr) Team Raleigh  
136Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:13:42 
137Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17:36 
138Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale25 pts
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano20 
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16 
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement14 
5Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12 
6Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12 
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar10 
8Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team9 
9Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team8 
10Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole7 
11Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling6 
12Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia6 
13Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky5 
14Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling4 
15Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
16John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team3 
17Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia2 
18Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2 
19Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement24 pts
2Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia22 
3Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10 
4Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8 
5Joseph Perret (GBr) Team Raleigh8 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilien Viennet (Fra) FDJ.fr3:42:06 
2Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:03 
3Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
4Mark Christian (GBr) Team Raleigh  
5Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
6Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:06 
7Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
8Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
9Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
10Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky  
11Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
12Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:18 
13Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team  
15Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:21 
16Corrado Lampa (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch0:00:30 
17Niels Vandyck (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:48 
18Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky  
19Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
20Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:00:48 
21Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
22Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
23Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:01:11 
24Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:20 
25Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
26Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:24 
27Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team  
28Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:03:33 
29Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia0:06:12 
30Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team Sky0:07:13 
31Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
32Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
33Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:57 
34Damien Garcia (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch  
35Joseph Perret (GBr) Team Raleigh0:11:18 
36Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:12:53 
37Sebastiano Frassetto (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
38Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:13:36 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale11:06:03 
2Movistar Team0:00:12 
3IAM Cycling0:00:15 
4Team Europcar0:00:18 
5Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:21 
6Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Fdj.Fr0:00:24 
8Team Sky0:00:27 
9La Pomme Marseille 130:00:30 
10Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Team Raleigh0:00:39 
12Colombia0:00:42 
13Bmc Racing Team0:00:44 
14Bigmat - Auber 930:01:24 
15Team Giant-Shimano0:01:35 
16Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:52 
17Verandas Willems0:02:12 
18Team Differdange - Losh0:10:46 

Related Articles

Back to top