Merino claims first pro win on Mont Ventoux

Garcia moves into race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Spain3:39:33 
2Marga Garcia Canellas (Spa) Spain0:00:32 
3Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling  
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:40 
5Katharine Hall (USA) United States of America0:01:30 
6Ruth Winder (USA) United States of America0:02:29 
7Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway  
8Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink  
9Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:08 
10Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Spain0:04:40 
11Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:50 
12Sofie Vuyst (Bel) Belgium  
13Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgium0:04:52 
14Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana0:05:07 
15Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:05:18 
16Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:05:38 
17Paula Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team0:06:04 
18Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel0:06:22 
19Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:07:18 
20Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate  
21Janneke Ensing (Ned) Netherlands  
22Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink  
23Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
24Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austria  
25Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl  
26Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgium0:07:44 
27Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:07:55 
28Blanc Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team0:08:15 
29Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium0:08:24 
30_pela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:08:54 
31Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
32Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel0:09:10 
33Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:09:13 
34Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:09:23 
35Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:30 
36Nina Buijsman (Ned) Netherlands  
37Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate0:09:52 
38Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway0:11:02 
39Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway  
40Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling  
41Beate Zanner (Ger) Germany0:11:17 
42Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc0:12:43 
43Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank  
44Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria  
45Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team  
46Eva Buurman (Ned) Netherlands0:13:30 
47Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team  
48Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling  
49Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:13:52 
50Jarmila Macha_ová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:14:09 
51Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:14:35 
52Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:15:21 
53Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
54Leah Thomas (USA) United States of America  
55Aida Nuno Palacios (Spa) Spain  
56Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America  
57Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austria  
58Maria Fer Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team0:15:24 
59Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc0:15:42 
60Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine0:15:48 
61Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:16:05 
62Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton0:16:23 
63Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:16:43 
64Carolin Schiff (Ger) Germany0:17:16 
65Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Germany0:17:17 
66Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink0:17:55 
67Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:17:57 
68Esther Van Veen (Ned) Netherlands0:18:13 
69Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:19:03 
70Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc  
71Kathrina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:20:05 
72Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:21:29 
73Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling0:21:33 
74Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:22:03 
75Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:22:09 
76Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russia0:22:18 
77Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russia0:22:34 
78Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl0:24:00 
79Belle De Gast (Ned) Netherlands0:24:11 
80Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel0:24:15 
81fréd Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel  
82Mariek Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:24:33 
83Cristi Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Spain0:25:46 
84Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgium  
85Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium  
86Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway0:25:49 
87Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink0:25:51 
88Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:27:09 
89Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team0:28:05 
90Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
91Hannh Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austria  
92Margot Clyne (USA) United States of America0:29:13 
93Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:30:00 
94Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton  
95Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton0:30:28 
96Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:30:31 
97Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:30:34 
98Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:30:36 
99Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:32:14 
100Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel0:32:35 
101Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:38 
102Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:32:48 
103Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team0:32:53 
104Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc0:33:15 
105Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russia0:33:35 
106Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink0:33:44 
107Seda Krylova (Rus) Russia  
108Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel  
109Vita Heine (Nor) Norway  
110Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:34:05 
111Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel0:34:18 
112Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russia0:34:34 
113Sara Olsson (Swe) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton0:35:10 
114Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway0:35:57 
115Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:37:02 
116Eva Luca (Ger) Germany0:38:32 
117Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate  
118Annina Jenal (Aut) Austria0:41:39 
119Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:43:35 
120Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl0:45:32 
121Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:48:27 
122Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel0:48:43 
123Amit Moran (Isr) Israel0:50:03 
124Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate0:50:55 
125Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Spa) Spain  
126Avital Gez (Isr) Israel0:52:13 
127Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:54:57 
128Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel1:02:32 
129Tina Schulz (Ger) Germany  
130Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team  
131Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton1:08:58 
132Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl1:09:53 
133Janelle Cole (USA) United States of America1:11:07 
DNSAnna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc  
DNSKara Lilly (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marga Garcia Canellas (Spa) Spain10:13:23 
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:08 
3Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Spain0:00:10 
4Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:00:22 
5Katharine Hall (USA) United States of America0:01:20 
6Ruth Winder (USA) United States of America0:01:57 
7Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink0:02:37 
8Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway0:02:39 
9Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:51 
10Olga Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:33 
11Sofie Vuyst (Bel) Belgium0:04:40 
12Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:57 
13Githa Michiels (Bel) Belgium0:05:02 
14Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:05:28 
15Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
16Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Spain0:05:30 
17Paula Patino Bedoya (Col) WCC Women's Team0:06:14 
18Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:07:01 
19Janneke Ensing (Ned) Netherlands0:07:19 
20Demi Vollering (Ned) Swaboladies Nl0:07:21 
21Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink0:07:28 
22Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
23Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgium0:07:54 
24Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austria0:08:10 
25Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:08:57 
26Marion Sicot (Fra) Credit Mutuel0:09:20 
27Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel0:09:25 
28Nina Buijsman (Ned) Netherlands0:09:40 
29Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
30Alison Jackson (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:09:51 
31Grace Anderson (NZl) Team Illuminate0:10:02 
32Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium0:11:20 
33_pela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:11:57 
34Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway0:13:58 
35Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:15:03 
36Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc0:15:39 
37Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:16:40 
38Blanc Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team0:16:52 
39Leah Thomas (USA) United States of America  
40Aida Nuno Palacios (Spa) Spain0:18:24 
41Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:18:28 
42Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Team Illuminate0:18:39 
43Maria Fer Yapura Plaza (Arg) WCC Women's Team0:18:47 
44Esther Van Veen (Ned) Netherlands0:19:07 
45Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:19:23 
46Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling0:22:50 
47Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:24:11 
48Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:25:09 
49Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling0:25:13 
50Agua Marina Espinola (Par) WCC Women's Team0:25:18 
51Annabelle Dreville (Fra) Credit Mutuel0:25:41 
52Carolin Schiff (Ger) Germany0:25:53 
53Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:27:01 
54Kathryn Buss (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:27:51 
55Beate Zanner (Ger) Germany0:28:55 
56Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway0:29:00 
57Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Women's Team0:30:21 
58Eva Buurman (Ned) Netherlands0:31:01 
59Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:31:08 
60Alice Cobb (GBr) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:31:30 
61Jarmila Macha_ová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:31:47 
62Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:33:54 
63Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink0:33:59 
64Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:34:31 
65Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:36:20 
66Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:36:41 
67Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:36:43 
68Marion Bessone (Fra) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc0:36:53 
69Iryna Semenova (Ukr) Ukraine0:36:59 
70Silvia Gehnbock (Aut) Austria0:37:40 
71Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling0:39:17 
72Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:39:41 
73Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc0:41:11 
74Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:42:02 
75Mariek Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:42:11 
76Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Germany0:42:45 
77Gabrielle Traxler (Can) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton0:42:47 
78Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium0:43:24 
79Cristi Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Spain  
80Valerie Demey (Bel) Belgium  
81Paolina Kirilova (Rus) Russia0:43:29 
82Galina Chernycheva (Rus) Russia0:44:05 
83Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:45:06 
84Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies Nl0:45:20 
85Hannh Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austria0:49:16 
86Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope  
87Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePink0:52:54 
88Vita Heine (Nor) Norway0:53:02 
89Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:53:49 
90Kathrina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:54:19 
91fréd Larosse-Gringras (Can) Credit Mutuel0:54:20 
92Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink0:54:55 
93Margot Clyne (USA) United States of America0:55:58 
94Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:55:59 
95Senna Feron (Ned) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton0:56:24 
96Teniel Campbell (Tri) WCC Women's Team0:58:05 
97Belle De Gast (Ned) Netherlands0:58:25 
98Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:59:12 
99Karina Birkenes (Nor) Norway1:01:08 
100Melissa Van Neck (Cze) Team Dukla Praha1:01:22 
101Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway1:02:14 
102Veronika Kormos (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team1:02:36 
103Annina Jenal (Aut) Austria1:03:12 
104Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team1:04:14 
105Illi Gardner (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton1:05:15 
106Roni Fishman (Isr) Israel1:05:19 
107Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russia1:05:57 
108Sara Olsson (Swe) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton1:10:12 
109Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing1:12:00 
110Miriam Baron (Isr) Israel1:15:53 
111Gunnel Mekhtieva (Rus) Russia1:16:12 
112Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana1:16:15 
113Seda Krylova (Rus) Russia1:19:48 
114Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies Nl1:20:02 
115Mosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecyc1:21:35 
116Thi That Nguyen (Vie) WCC Women's Team1:21:44 
117Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing1:24:25 
118Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Team Dukla Praha1:25:30 
119Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate1:28:21 
120Nerea Nuno Iglesias (Spa) Spain1:30:25 
121Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel1:32:42 
122Eva Luca (Ger) Germany1:34:17 
123Lexie Millard (USA) Team Illuminate1:39:53 
124Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel1:42:13 
125Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team1:46:05 
126Avital Gez (Isr) Israel1:50:06 
127Amit Moran (Isr) Israel1:51:35 
128Sophie Enever (GBr) YRDP p/b Fred Whitton1:54:51 
129Gali Weinberg (Isr) Israel1:59:37 
130Janelle Cole (USA) United States of America2:00:05 
131Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana2:02:26 
132Tina Schulz (Ger) Germany2:16:38 
133Femke De Graaff (Ned) Swaboladies Nl2:29:27 
Back to top