Double victory for Pooley in Ardeche
By Cycling News
published Stage win and race lead for British rider
Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Emma Pooley (GBr) | 2:32:26 |
2 | Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada | 0:01:40 |
3 | Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Sharon Laws (GBr) | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Carla Ryan (Aus) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Edwige Pitel (Fra) France | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Petra Dijkman (Ned) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Rachel Neylan (Aus) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Tayler Wiles (USA) United States Of America | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink | 0:01:46 |
27 | Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine | 0:05:21 |
29 | Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:07:44 |
30 | Emily Collins (NZl) | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Sanne Cant (Bel) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Hanna Nilsson (Swe) | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Sara Olsson (Swe) | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Anisha Vekemans (Bel) | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Linda Ringlever (Ned) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Katarína Hranaiová (Cze) | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Marijn De Vries (Ned) | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Aude Biannic (Fra) France | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine | 0:13:28 |
56 | Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr) | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Emily Kachorek (USA) United States Of America | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Stefanie Paul (Ger) | 0:15:53 |
67 | Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Elena Eggle (Ger) | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Daniela Gass (Ger) | 0:17:57 |
70 | Veronika Bláhová (Cze) | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Johanna Nilsson (Swe) | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Be Pink | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Stefanie Meizer (Ger) | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Kathrin Hammes (Ger) | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Denisa Bartošová (Cze) | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Ciara Horne (GBr) | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Fanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Giulia Donato (Ita) Be Pink | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Celine Van Severen (Bel) | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Penny Rowson (GBr) | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Roxane Fournier (Fra) France | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Annelies Dom (Bel) | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Lex Albrecht (Can) Canada | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Latoya Brulee (Bel) | 0:18:06 |
91 | Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:23:31 |
92 | Dorothee Lorch (Ger) | 0:23:50 |
93 | Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Elaine Ossola (Ita) | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Irena Berková (Cze) | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | Marjetka Conradi (Slo) | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Erin Donohue (USA) United States Of America | 0:38:42 |
99 | Mariska Breyne (Bel) | 0:45:38 |
DNF | Caroline Baur (Swi) Switzerland | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Sarah Scharbach (Ger) | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Emma Pooley (GBr) | 6:03:15 |
2 | Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies | 0:01:29 |
3 | Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America | 0:01:36 |
4 | Tayler Wiles (USA) United States Of America | 0:01:41 |
5 | Rachel Neylan (Aus) | 0:01:46 |
6 | Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada | 0:01:55 |
7 | Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink | 0:01:59 |
8 | Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink | 0:02:00 |
9 | Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:02:06 |
10 | Petra Dijkman (Ned) | 0:02:12 |
11 | Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America | 0:02:13 |
12 | Sharon Laws (GBr) | 0:02:14 |
13 | Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway | 0:07:39 |
14 | Aude Biannic (Fra) France | 0:07:54 |
15 | Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:08:01 |
16 | Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:11:01 |
17 | Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada | 0:13:52 |
19 | Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:13:54 |
20 | Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink | 0:13:57 |
21 | Edwige Pitel (Fra) France | 0:13:58 |
22 | Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France | 0:13:59 |
23 | Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:14:14 |
24 | Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine | 0:14:17 |
25 | Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:14:18 |
26 | Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink | 0:14:27 |
27 | Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:14:29 |
28 | Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway | 0:14:31 |
29 | Carla Ryan (Aus) | 0:15:01 |
30 | Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine | 0:17:55 |
31 | Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine | 0:17:59 |
32 | Marijn De Vries (Ned) | 0:19:55 |
33 | Sanne Cant (Bel) | 0:20:02 |
34 | Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies | 0:20:05 |
35 | Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies | 0:20:09 |
36 | Emily Collins (NZl) | 0:20:16 |
37 | Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa | 0:20:18 |
38 | Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies | 0:20:20 |
39 | Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:20:23 |
41 | Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland | 0:20:25 |
42 | Hanna Nilsson (Swe) | 0:20:27 |
43 | Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America | 0:20:33 |
44 | Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Katarína Hranaiová (Cze) | 0:20:34 |
46 | Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | 0:20:41 |
47 | Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada | 0:20:43 |
48 | Sara Olsson (Swe) | 0:20:55 |
49 | Anisha Vekemans (Bel) | 0:23:54 |
50 | Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope | 0:23:57 |
51 | Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland | 0:24:02 |
52 | Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) | 0:24:03 |
53 | Linda Ringlever (Ned) | 0:24:22 |
54 | Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion | 0:24:34 |
55 | Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion | 0:26:00 |
56 | Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion | 0:26:08 |
58 | Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) | 0:26:12 |
59 | Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies | 0:26:15 |
60 | Emily Kachorek (USA) United States Of America | 0:26:19 |
61 | Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr) | 0:26:21 |
62 | Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion | 0:28:25 |
63 | Elena Eggle (Ger) | 0:28:47 |
64 | Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | 0:29:53 |
65 | Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway | 0:29:59 |
66 | Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion | 0:30:03 |
67 | Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | 0:30:18 |
68 | Roxane Fournier (Fra) France | 0:30:19 |
69 | Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) | 0:30:27 |
70 | Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway | 0:30:34 |
71 | Kathrin Hammes (Ger) | 0:30:37 |
72 | Annelies Dom (Bel) | 0:30:40 |
73 | Stefanie Meizer (Ger) | 0:30:45 |
74 | Celine Van Severen (Bel) | 0:30:52 |
75 | Giulia Donato (Ita) Be Pink | 0:30:58 |
76 | Veronika Bláhová (Cze) | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Penny Rowson (GBr) | 0:31:05 |
78 | Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) | 0:31:06 |
79 | Johanna Nilsson (Swe) | 0:31:21 |
80 | Daniela Gass (Ger) | 0:31:27 |
81 | Ciara Horne (GBr) | 0:34:14 |
82 | Latoya Brulee (Bel) | 0:34:23 |
83 | Lex Albrecht (Can) Canada | 0:34:37 |
84 | Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:34:44 |
85 | Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:34:49 |
86 | Fanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland | 0:34:50 |
87 | Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne | 0:34:55 |
88 | Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Be Pink | 0:35:06 |
89 | Denisa Bartošová (Cze) | 0:35:25 |
90 | Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) | 0:37:20 |
91 | Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa | 0:40:39 |
92 | Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango | 0:40:45 |
93 | Irena Berková (Cze) | 0:40:46 |
94 | Marjetka Conradi (Slo) | 0:41:49 |
95 | Stefanie Paul (Ger) | 0:45:45 |
96 | Dorothee Lorch (Ger) | 0:51:59 |
97 | Elaine Ossola (Ita) | 0:56:21 |
98 | Erin Donohue (USA) United States Of America | 1:16:53 |
99 | Mariska Breyne (Bel) | 1:24:45 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Most Popular
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Pogačar, UAE Team Emirates top UCI rankings, Astana losing fight against relegation
Kopecky, SD Worx-Protime top women's rankings -
Wiebes, Vollering aiming for Tour de France Femmes repeat on home soil
Dutch riders excited for Grand Depart in the Netherlands and first maillot jaune -
The Pogacar Premium? Colnago bucks the market trend and triples turnover in three years
‘Our mission is to be the most desirable bicycle brand in the world’ says CEO Nicola Rosin after turnover reaches €55 million -
Ruth Edwards seals two-year extension with Human Powered Health
US climber named team leader for Vuelta Femenina