Double victory for Pooley in Ardeche

Stage win and race lead for British rider

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr)2:32:26 
2Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:01:40 
3Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
5Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France  
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada  
7Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
8Sharon Laws (GBr)  
9Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope  
10Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America  
11Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway  
12Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
13Carla Ryan (Aus)  
14Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
15Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  
16Edwige Pitel (Fra) France  
17Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
18Petra Dijkman (Ned)  
19Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
20Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango  
21Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
22Rachel Neylan (Aus)  
23Tayler Wiles (USA) United States Of America  
24Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink  
25Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
26Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:01:46 
27Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America  
28Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:21 
29Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:07:44 
30Emily Collins (NZl)  
31Sanne Cant (Bel)  
32Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
33Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
34Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
35Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America  
36Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
37Lisanne Soemanta (Ned)  
38Sara Olsson (Swe)  
39Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France  
40Anisha Vekemans (Bel)  
41Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland  
42Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  
43Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
44Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland  
45Linda Ringlever (Ned)  
46Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada  
47Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)  
48Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)  
49Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
50Marijn De Vries (Ned)  
51Aude Biannic (Fra) France  
52Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope  
53Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway  
54Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
55Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:28 
56Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
57Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr)  
58Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion  
59Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
60Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)  
61Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
62Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway  
63Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
64Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
65Emily Kachorek (USA) United States Of America  
66Stefanie Paul (Ger)0:15:53 
67Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion  
68Elena Eggle (Ger)  
69Daniela Gass (Ger)0:17:57 
70Veronika Bláhová (Cze)  
71Johanna Nilsson (Swe)  
72Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Be Pink  
73Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
74Stefanie Meizer (Ger)  
75Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
76Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)  
77Denisa Bartošová (Cze)  
78Ciara Horne (GBr)  
79Fanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland  
80Giulia Donato (Ita) Be Pink  
81Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne  
82Celine Van Severen (Bel)  
83Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
84Penny Rowson (GBr)  
85Roxane Fournier (Fra) France  
86Annelies Dom (Bel)  
87Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)  
88Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
89Lex Albrecht (Can) Canada  
90Latoya Brulee (Bel)0:18:06 
91Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:23:31 
92Dorothee Lorch (Ger)0:23:50 
93Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)  
94Elaine Ossola (Ita)  
95Irena Berková (Cze)  
96Marjetka Conradi (Slo)  
97Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
98Erin Donohue (USA) United States Of America0:38:42 
99Mariska Breyne (Bel)0:45:38 
DNFCaroline Baur (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFSarah Scharbach (Ger)  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr)6:03:15 
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:29 
3Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:01:36 
4Tayler Wiles (USA) United States Of America0:01:41 
5Rachel Neylan (Aus)0:01:46 
6Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:01:55 
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:01:59 
8Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:02:00 
9Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:02:06 
10Petra Dijkman (Ned)0:02:12 
11Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States Of America0:02:13 
12Sharon Laws (GBr)0:02:14 
13Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway0:07:39 
14Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:07:54 
15Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:08:01 
16Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:11:01 
17Anna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
18Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:13:52 
19Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:13:54 
20Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:13:57 
21Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:13:58 
22Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France0:13:59 
23Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope0:14:14 
24Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:17 
25Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango0:14:18 
26Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink0:14:27 
27Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:14:29 
28Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Norway0:14:31 
29Carla Ryan (Aus)0:15:01 
30Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:55 
31Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:17:59 
32Marijn De Vries (Ned)0:19:55 
33Sanne Cant (Bel)0:20:02 
34Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:20:05 
35Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:20:09 
36Emily Collins (NZl)0:20:16 
37Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:20:18 
38Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:20:20 
39Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France  
40Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:20:23 
41Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland0:20:25 
42Hanna Nilsson (Swe)0:20:27 
43Alexis Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:20:33 
44Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)  
45Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)0:20:34 
46Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:20:41 
47Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:20:43 
48Sara Olsson (Swe)0:20:55 
49Anisha Vekemans (Bel)0:23:54 
50Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope0:23:57 
51Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland0:24:02 
52Lisanne Soemanta (Ned)0:24:03 
53Linda Ringlever (Ned)0:24:22 
54Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:24:34 
55Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:26:00 
56Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukraine  
57Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:26:08 
58Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)0:26:12 
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:26:15 
60Emily Kachorek (USA) United States Of America0:26:19 
61Tamina Kate Oliver (GBr)0:26:21 
62Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion0:28:25 
63Elena Eggle (Ger)0:28:47 
64Claire Thomas (GBr) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:29:53 
65Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway0:29:59 
66Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:30:03 
67Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:30:18 
68Roxane Fournier (Fra) France0:30:19 
69Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:30:27 
70Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:30:34 
71Kathrin Hammes (Ger)0:30:37 
72Annelies Dom (Bel)0:30:40 
73Stefanie Meizer (Ger)0:30:45 
74Celine Van Severen (Bel)0:30:52 
75Giulia Donato (Ita) Be Pink0:30:58 
76Veronika Bláhová (Cze)  
77Penny Rowson (GBr)0:31:05 
78Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)0:31:06 
79Johanna Nilsson (Swe)0:31:21 
80Daniela Gass (Ger)0:31:27 
81Ciara Horne (GBr)0:34:14 
82Latoya Brulee (Bel)0:34:23 
83Lex Albrecht (Can) Canada0:34:37 
84Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:34:44 
85Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:34:49 
86Fanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland0:34:50 
87Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne0:34:55 
88Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Be Pink0:35:06 
89Denisa Bartošová (Cze)0:35:25 
90Jasmin Rebmann (Ger)0:37:20 
91Ludivine Emile Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:40:39 
92Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:40:45 
93Irena Berková (Cze)0:40:46 
94Marjetka Conradi (Slo)0:41:49 
95Stefanie Paul (Ger)0:45:45 
96Dorothee Lorch (Ger)0:51:59 
97Elaine Ossola (Ita)0:56:21 
98Erin Donohue (USA) United States Of America1:16:53 
99Mariska Breyne (Bel)1:24:45 

Related Articles

Back to top