TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardeche 2012

Date range:
September 3- 9, 2012

September 03, Prologue - (ITT): Vallon Pont d’Arc 2.4km

Johnsen takes narrow victory in prologue

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 04, 2012, 0:49 BST,
Updated:
September 04, 2012, 1:50 BST

McGrath one second behind as Rivat claims third

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:09  
2 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 0:00:01  
3 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:05  
4 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team    
5 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
6 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2 0:00:06  
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team    
8 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:07  
9 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team    
10 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team    
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:00:08  
12 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1    
13 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored    
14 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink 0:00:09  
15 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
16 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion    
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team    
18 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1    
19 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink    
20 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:10  
21 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
22 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team    
23 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
24 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:11  
25 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
26 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
27 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1    
28 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
29 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:12  
30 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion    
31 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
32 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored    
33 Emily Kachorek (USA) USA National Team 0:00:13  
34 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
35 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:14  
36 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
37 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope    
38 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
39 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope    
40 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
41 Annelies Dom (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:15  
42 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team    
43 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3    
44 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink    
45 Riccarda Mazzota (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:16  
46 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
47 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion    
48 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
49 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope    
50 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team 0:00:17  
51 Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink    
52 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
53 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:00:18  
54 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team    
55 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored    
56 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:19  
57 Carol An Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope    
58 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango    
59 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:20  
60 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa    
61 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1    
62 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:21  
63 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
64 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:22  
65 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored    
66 Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team    
67 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
68 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2    
69 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
70 Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:00:23  
71 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1    
72 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2    
73 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
74 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1    
75 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
76 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
77 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
78 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
79 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:00:24  
80 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
81 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:25  
82 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
83 Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team 0:00:26  
84 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
85 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 0:00:27  
86 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored    
87 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:28  
88 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
89 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa    
90 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:00:29  
91 Fanny Martinet (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:30  
92 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
93 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink    
94 Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
95 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:31  
96 Mariska Breyne (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:32  
97 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
98 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:35  
99 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
100 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
101 Mireia Osa Hernandez (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:40  
102 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:45  
103 Maite Murguia Ioldi (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:46  
104 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2 0:13:30  
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:03:09  
2 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 0:00:01  
3 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:05  
4 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team    
5 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
6 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2 0:00:06  
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team    
8 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 0:00:07  
9 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team    
10 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team    
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink 0:00:08  
12 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Mixed Team 1    
13 Clara Horne (GBr) Escuental-For Viored    
14 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) BePink 0:00:09  
15 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
16 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion    
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team    
18 Emma Pooley (GBr) Mixed Team 1    
19 Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink    
20 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:10  
21 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
22 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team    
23 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
24 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:11  
25 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
26 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
27 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Mixed Team 1    
28 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
29 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:12  
30 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion    
31 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
32 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escuental-For Viored    
33 Emily Kachorek (USA) USA National Team 0:00:13  
34 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
35 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:14  
36 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
37 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope    
38 Ana Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
39 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne - Futuroscope    
40 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
41 Annelies Dom (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:15  
42 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) French National Team    
43 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3    
44 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink    
45 Riccarda Mazzota (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:16  
46 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
47 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion    
48 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
49 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne - Futuroscope    
50 Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team 0:00:17  
51 Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink    
52 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
53 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:00:18  
54 Lex Albercht (Can) Canadian National Team    
55 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escuental-For Viored    
56 Véronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:19  
57 Carol An Canuel (Can) Vienne - Futuroscope    
58 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango    
59 Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:20  
60 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa    
61 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1    
62 Irena Berkova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:21  
63 Steffi Meizer (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
64 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:22  
65 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Escuental-For Viored    
66 Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team    
67 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team    
68 Daniela Gass (Ger) Mixed Team 2    
69 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
70 Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:00:23  
71 Sharon Laws (GBr) Mixed Team 1    
72 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Mixed Team 2    
73 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
74 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Mixed Team 1    
75 Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
76 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
77 Veronika Blahova (Cze) Mixed Team 3    
78 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
79 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:00:24  
80 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
81 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:25  
82 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
83 Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team 0:00:26  
84 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn    
85 Elaine Ossola (Ita) Mixed Team 2 0:00:27  
86 Catherine Williamson (GBr) Escuental-For Viored    
87 Elena Eggl (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:28  
88 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
89 Ludivine Loze (Fra) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa    
90 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:00:29  
91 Fanny Martinet (Swi) Swiss National Team 0:00:30  
92 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
93 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink    
94 Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
95 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:31  
96 Mariska Breyne (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:32  
97 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica    
98 Marjetka Conradi (Svn) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:35  
99 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
100 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
101 Mireia Osa Hernandez (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:40  
102 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:45  
103 Maite Murguia Ioldi (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:46  
104 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Mixed Team 2 0:13:30  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 12  pts
2 Kristin McGrath (USA) USA National Team 10  
3 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 8  
4 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 7  
5 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 6  
6 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Mixed Team 2 5  
7 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 4  
8 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope 3  
9 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 2  
10 Tayler Wiles (USA) USA National Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team 0:03:15  
2 Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team 0:00:01  
3 Sané Cant (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:04  
4 Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team    
5 Anistia Vekemans (Bel) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canadian National Team 0:00:05  
7 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
8 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team    
9 Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:00:07  
10 Emily Collins (NZl) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:08  
11 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
12 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne - Futuroscope    
13 Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Mixed Team 3 0:00:09  
14 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink    
15 Giulia Donato (Ita) BePink 0:00:11  
16 Alexis Ryan (USA) USA National Team 0:00:12  
17 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:14  
18 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Mixed Team 1    
19 Ane Santesteban Gonzale (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:16  
20 Caroline Baur (Swi) Swiss National Team    
21 Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:00:17  
22 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
23 Alexia Muffat (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogn 0:00:18  
24 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:19  
25 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango    
26 Erin Donohue (USA) USA National Team 0:00:20  
27 Tamina Oliver (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:22  
28 Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:00:23  
29 Sara Olsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:24  
30 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) BePink    
31 Celine Van Severen (Ned) WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich    
32 Dorothée Lorch (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:25  
33 Jasmin Rebmann (Ger) Team Vita Classica 0:00:26  
34 Penny Rowson (GBr) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:29  
35 Johanna Nilsson (Swe) Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team    
36 Mireia Osa Hernandez (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:34  
37 Denisa Bartosova (Cze) Mixed Team 3 0:00:39  
38 Maite Murguia Ioldi (Spa) Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:00:40  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 USA National Team 0:09:48  
2 French National Team 0:00:01  
3 Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:04  
4 BePink 0:00:05  
5 Vienne - Futuroscope    
6 Mixed Team 1 0:00:07  
7 Team GSD Gestion 0:00:11  
8 Norwegian National Team 0:00:12  
9 Canadian National Team 0:00:13  
10 WC Steeds Vooraan Kontich 0:00:14  
11 Escuental-For Viored 0:00:17  
12 Ukrainian National Team 0:00:23  
13 Mixed Team 3 0:00:24  
14 Swiss National Team 0:00:29  
15 Mixed Team 2 0:00:30  
16 Biskaja - Durango 0:00:34  
17 Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 0:00:38  
18 Team Vita Classica 0:00:41  
19 Boretti - Ulyses - Cycling Team 0:00:51  
20 Debabarrena - Guipuzkoa 0:01:07