Fahlin makes it four

Pooley takes overall win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women2:06:27 
2Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
3Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) France  
4Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)  
5Aude Biannic (Fra) France  
6Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgium  
7Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
8Pia Sundstedt (Fin)  
9Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Norway  
10Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)0:00:53 
11Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:55 
12Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA)0:00:58 
13Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Norway  
14Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian Federation  
15Julie Krasniak (Fra)0:02:09 
16Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
17Martina Thomasson (Swe)  
18Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
19Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland  
20Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
21Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium  
22Kathrin Hammes (Ger)  
23Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian Federation  
24Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:03:19 
25Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa  
26Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)  
27Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
28Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:04:20 
29Linda Ringlever (Ned)0:05:38 
30Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:27 
31Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
32Claire Thomas (GBr)0:07:21 
33Mao Chino (Jpn)0:12:22 
34Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)  
35Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway  
36Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
37Béatrice Thomas (Fra)  
38Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
39Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
40Amélie Rivat (Fra) France  
41Oriane Niay (Fra)  
42Audrey Cordon (Fra) France  
43Alna Burato (Fra) France  
44Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland  
45Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)  
46Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
47Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway  
48Laure Werner (Bel) Belgium  
49Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Belgium  
50Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russian Federation  
51Alexia Muffat (Fra)  
52Sarah Byrne (GBr)  
53Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium  
54Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
55Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
56Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland  
57Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:12:47 
58Tereza Trefná (Cze)0:14:59 
59Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
60Penny Rowson (GBr)  
61Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:15:41 
62Stefanie Meizer (Ger)0:20:00 
63Veronika Bláhová (Cze)0:20:37 
64Monika Kadlecova (Svk)  
65Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
DNFIne Beyen (Bel) Belgium  
DNFPatricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland  
DNSStine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway  
DNSSharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
DNSEvelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
DNSElena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo15:05:19 
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA)0:02:20 
3Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) France0:02:21 
4Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:02:22 
5Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgium0:03:01 
6Pia Sundstedt (Fin)0:03:54 
7Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:04:13 
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian Federation  
9Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Norway0:05:52 
10Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA)0:09:16 
11Grace Verbeke (Bel) Belgium0:10:00 
12Julie Krasniak (Fra)0:10:04 
13Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Norway0:10:09 
14Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:10:25 
15Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:10:37 
16Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation0:10:56 
17Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:12:11 
18Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr)0:13:05 
19Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn)0:16:32 
20Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian Federation0:16:45 
21Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:18:37 
22Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:18:43 
23Martina Thomasson (Swe)0:19:00 
24Kathrin Hammes (Ger)0:19:24 
25Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:19:33 
26Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:19:43 
27Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:20:04 
28Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation0:20:58 
29Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)0:21:51 
30Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland0:22:27 
31Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:23:23 
32Claire Thomas (GBr)0:23:58 
33Laure Werner (Bel) Belgium0:28:35 
34Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:29:15 
35Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:29:41 
36Amélie Rivat (Fra) France0:29:58 
37Alexia Muffat (Fra)0:30:06 
38Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium0:30:31 
39Béatrice Thomas (Fra)0:32:07 
40Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)0:32:37 
41Mao Chino (Jpn)0:33:13 
42Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:33:34 
43Linda Ringlever (Ned)0:33:52 
44Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:34:26 
45Oriane Niay (Fra)0:36:08 
46Audrey Cordon (Fra) France0:37:03 
47Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:38:59 
48Sarah Byrne (GBr)0:42:09 
49Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland0:44:30 
50Penny Rowson (GBr)0:47:58 
51Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:48:10 
52Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:52:32 
53Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:52:59 
54Alna Burato (Fra) France0:53:45 
55Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:54:08 
56Katarína Hranaiová (Cze)0:54:31 
57Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:57:33 
58Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland0:58:34 
59Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russian Federation0:59:45 
60Stefanie Meizer (Ger)1:01:31 
61Tereza Trefná (Cze)1:03:20 
62Veronika Bláhová (Cze)1:08:35 
63Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:15:54 
64Tessa De Moyer (Bel)1:20:37 
65Monika Kadlecova (Svk)1:28:43 
Back to top