TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Alsace 2010

Date range:
July 27 - August 1, 2010

July 30, Stage 3: Illzach - Huningue 171.1km

Degenkolb dashes to victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 30, 2010, 20:06 BST,
Updated:
July 30, 2010, 21:07 BST

Perichon remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4:06:12  
2 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
3 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
4 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany    
5 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
6 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
7 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire    
8 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
9 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
10 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
11 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
12 Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
14 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
15 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
16 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
17 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
18 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
19 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
20 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus    
21 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC    
22 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
23 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
24 Loïc Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
25 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
26 Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
27 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank    
28 Florent Barle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
29 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC    
30 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
31 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
32 Cyril Vincenti (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
33 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
34 Youssef Reguigui (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
35 Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange    
36 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
37 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus    
38 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
39 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
40 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
41 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
42 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Alsace    
43 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
44 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
45 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
46 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
47 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
48 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
49 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
50 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
51 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
52 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team    
53 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp    
54 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
55 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
56 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
57 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
58 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp    
59 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team    
60 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
61 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
62 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
63 Herberts Pudans (Lat) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
64 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany    
65 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank    
66 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp    
67 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - BMC    
68 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp    
69 Carson Milller (USA) US National Team    
70 Christophe Laurent (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
71 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange    
72 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
73 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team    
74 Marek Canecky (Svk) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
75 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
76 Julien Gonnet (Fra) France Militaire    
77 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
78 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank    
79 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Alsace    
80 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
81 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
82 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank    
83 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
84 George Bennett (NZl) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
85 Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
86 Franck Charrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
87 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
88 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
89 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
90 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
91 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
92 Aymeric Brunet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
93 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
94 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
95 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany    
96 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) France Militaire    
97 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
98 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire    
99 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
100 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
101 Martin Gründer (Ger) Germany    
102 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Netapp    
103 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp    
104 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
105 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
106 Anthony Bisceglia (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
107 Frédéric Frech (Fra) France Militaire    
108 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
109 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
110 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
111 Olivier Lefrançois (Fra) France Militaire    
112 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
113 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
114 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
115 Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC    
116 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
117 Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange    
118 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
119 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Alsace    
120 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
121 Benoit Luminet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
122 Georges Lestage (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
123 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
124 Erik Slack (USA) US National Team    
125 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
126 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
127 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
128 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:21  
129 Mark O'brien (Aus) U.V. Aube 0:00:26  
130 Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:00:33  
131 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace 0:00:55  
132 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:01:36  
133 Julien Rabaud (Fra) U.V. Aube    
134 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:02:39  
135 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany    
136 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
137 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:04:45  
138 Maxime Robert (Fra) Alsace    
139 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:07:40  
140 Aaron Buggle (Irl) U.V. Aube    
141 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank    
142 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube    
143 Pierre-Alain Nicole (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
144 Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 0:07:55  
145 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
Points
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 20 pts
2 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16  
3 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 13  
4 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 10  
5 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 8  
6 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 6  
7 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire 4  
8 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 3  
9 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 2  
10 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1  
Sprint 1
1 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 4 pts
2 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 2  
3 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 1  
Sprint 2
1 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 4 pts
2 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 2  
3 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 1  
Sprint 3
1 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 4 pts
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 2  
3 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 1  
Intermediate sprint
1 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 5 pts
2 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 3  
3 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 2  
4 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 1  
Mountain 1
1 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 10 pts
2 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 8  
3 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 6  
4 Benoit Luminet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 4  
Mountain 2
1 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 4 pts
2 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 2  
3 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 1  
Mountain 3
1 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 4 pts
2 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 2  
3 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 1  
General classification after stage 3
1 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 12:24:04  
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:02:24  
3 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp 0:02:32  
4 Herberts Pudans (Lat) C.R.4.C. Roanne 0:02:38  
5 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:53  
6 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:03:20  
7 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 0:03:22  
8 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:03:38  
9 Florent Barle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:03:39  
10 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus    
11 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany    
12 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
13 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:03:40  
14 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
15 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
16 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp    
17 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank    
19 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
20 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
21 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) France Militaire    
22 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:04:23  
23 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:04:25  
24 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:04:34  
25 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace 0:04:35  
26 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange 0:04:42  
27 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC 0:04:48  
28 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 0:06:35  
29 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
30 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - BMC    
31 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
32 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
33 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
34 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
35 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:07:49  
36 Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 0:07:50  
37 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
38 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Alsace    
39 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
40 George Bennett (NZl) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
41 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
42 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
43 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
44 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire    
45 Benoit Luminet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
46 Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange    
47 Mark O'brien (Aus) U.V. Aube 0:08:16  
48 Carson Milller (USA) US National Team 0:08:35  
49 Frédéric Frech (Fra) France Militaire    
50 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 0:09:02  
51 Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 0:11:29  
52 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:12:35  
53 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 0:15:09  
54 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:15:43  
55 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:16:18  
56 Pierre-Alain Nicole (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:17:18  
57 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:17:24  
58 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:19:17  
59 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:19:23  
60 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
61 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC    
62 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
63 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
64 Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange    
65 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
66 Christophe Laurent (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
67 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp    
68 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
69 Marek Canecky (Svk) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
70 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
71 Franck Charrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
72 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
73 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Netapp    
74 Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC    
75 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:19:33  
76 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:19:56  
77 Youssef Reguigui (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
78 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
79 Olivier Lefrançois (Fra) France Militaire    
80 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:20:02  
81 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank 0:20:08  
82 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
83 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team    
84 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp    
85 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
86 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
87 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:20:18  
88 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus 0:20:19  
89 Julien Gonnet (Fra) France Militaire 0:20:28  
90 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Alsace    
91 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:20:35  
92 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:20:59  
93 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Alsace    
94 Aymeric Brunet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 0:21:06  
95 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
96 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:21:50  
97 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 0:22:09  
98 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank 0:22:12  
99 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:22:35  
100 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
101 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
102 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:22:56  
103 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:23:01  
104 Georges Lestage (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:23:34  
105 Martin Gründer (Ger) Germany 0:23:54  
106 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire 0:24:23  
107 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 0:24:25  
108 Cyril Vincenti (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:24:52  
109 Maxime Robert (Fra) Alsace 0:24:53  
110 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:25:02  
111 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 0:25:11  
112 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:25:18  
113 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
114 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
115 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank 0:25:28  
116 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:26:13  
117 Erik Slack (USA) US National Team    
118 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:27:03  
119 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 0:27:59  
120 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:28:35  
121 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:28:50  
122 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:29:01  
123 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team    
124 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:29:06  
125 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:30:30  
126 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:30:38  
127 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:30:44  
128 Julien Rabaud (Fra) U.V. Aube 0:30:55  
129 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:31:12  
130 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team 0:31:17  
131 Loïc Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:31:34  
132 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:33:27  
133 Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:34:00  
134 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 0:34:30  
135 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank 0:36:46  
136 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube 0:38:57  
137 Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:39:20  
138 Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:39:53  
139 Anthony Bisceglia (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:40:37  
140 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:40:56  
141 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:42:26  
142 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:43:10  
143 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:45:57  
144 Aaron Buggle (Irl) U.V. Aube 0:47:00  
145 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:49:43  
Points classification
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 35 pts
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 26  
3 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp 20  
4 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 20  
5 Herberts Pudans (Lat) C.R.4.C. Roanne 16  
6 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16  
7 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 13  
8 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 13  
9 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 13  
10 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany 11  
11 Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 10  
12 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 10  
13 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus 9  
14 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 8  
15 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 8  
16 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 8  
17 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp 6  
18 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 6  
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 6  
20 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 6  
21 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange 4  
22 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus 4  
23 Florent Barle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 4  
24 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 4  
25 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire 4  
26 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 4  
27 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 3  
28 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 3  
29 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 3  
30 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 3  
31 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 2  
32 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2  
33 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2  
34 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 2  
35 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1  
Intermediate sprint classification
1 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 7 pts
2 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 7  
3 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 6  
4 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 5  
5 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 4  
6 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany 4  
7 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 4  
8 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus 3  
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 3  
10 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 2  
11 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2  
Mountains classification
1 Florent Barle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 30 pts
2 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 18  
3 Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 18  
4 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 14  
5 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC 14  
6 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange 12  
7 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire 12  
8 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 11  
9 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 10  
10 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 9  
11 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 8  
12 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6  
13 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi 6  
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank 4  
15 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace 4  
16 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 4  
17 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 4  
18 Benoit Luminet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 4  
19 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) France Militaire 2  
20 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 2  
21 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
22 Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 1  
Young rider classification
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 12:26:28  
2 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 0:00:58  
3 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany 0:01:15  
4 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
5 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:01:16  
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank    
7 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:02:01  
8 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace 0:02:11  
9 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 0:04:11  
10 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
11 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
12 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:05:25  
13 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Alsace 0:05:26  
14 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
15 George Bennett (NZl) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
16 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
17 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
18 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire    
19 Carson Milller (USA) US National Team 0:06:11  
20 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:10:11  
21 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 0:12:45  
22 Pierre-Alain Nicole (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:14:54  
23 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany 0:15:00  
24 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:16:59  
25 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
26 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
27 Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange    
28 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
29 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp    
30 Marek Canecky (Svk) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
31 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:17:09  
32 Youssef Reguigui (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:17:32  
33 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:17:38  
34 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:44  
35 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team    
36 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
37 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus 0:17:55  
38 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:18:11  
39 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Alsace 0:18:35  
40 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:19:26  
41 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank 0:19:48  
42 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:20:11  
43 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
44 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:20:32  
45 Martin Gründer (Ger) Germany 0:21:30  
46 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire 0:21:59  
47 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:22:38  
48 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany 0:22:47  
49 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank 0:23:04  
50 Erik Slack (USA) US National Team 0:23:49  
51 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:24:39  
52 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:26:37  
53 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team    
54 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:26:42  
55 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:28:20  
56 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:28:48  
57 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team 0:28:53  
58 Loïc Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:29:10  
59 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank 0:34:22  
60 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube 0:36:33  
61 Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:36:56  
62 Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:37:29  
63 Anthony Bisceglia (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:38:13  
64 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:38:32  
65 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:40:02  
66 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:40:46  
67 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:43:33  
68 Aaron Buggle (Irl) U.V. Aube 0:44:36  
Teams classification
1 Joker Bianchi 37:21:56  
2 Team Netapp 0:00:18  
3 Germany 0:03:54  
4 C.R.4.C. Roanne 0:04:29  
5 Saur - Sojasun 0:04:49  
6 Continental Team Differdange 0:05:20  
7 Atlas Personal 0:07:41  
8 France Militaire 0:10:09  
9 BKCP - Powerplus 0:17:29  
10 A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:18:29  
11 S.C.O. Dijon 0:19:21  
12 Creusot Cyclisme 0:19:48  
13 Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 0:20:24  
14 Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:21:09  
15 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:21:42  
16 Alsace 0:21:54  
17 Price - Custom Bikes 0:25:49  
18 Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:28:35  
19 C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 0:33:27  
20 Rabobank Continental 0:34:39  
21 CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:36:10  
22 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:36:52  
23 Thüringer Energie Team 0:38:04  
24 U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:41:15  
25 US National Team U23 0:42:56  
26 V.C. Vaulx En Velin 0:49:10  
27 U.V. Aube 1:08:24