TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Alsace 2010

Date range:
July 27 - August 1, 2010

July 28, Stage 1: Colmar - Cernay 145.6km

Saur-Sojasun continues to dominate with Bessy

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 28, 2010, 20:41 BST,
Updated:
July 28, 2010, 21:43 BST

Solo win propels Frenchman to GC lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:19:19  
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:00:31  
3 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:00:36  
4 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
5 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
6 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:07  
7 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
8 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:01:34  
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:03:45  
10 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 0:04:30  
11 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 0:04:41  
12 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 0:04:47  
13 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
14 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
15 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
16 Florent Barle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
17 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
19 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus    
20 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC    
21 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
22 Herberts Pudans (Lat) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
23 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
24 Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
25 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
26 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
27 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - BMC    
28 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
29 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
30 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
31 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
32 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany    
33 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
34 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
35 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
36 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp    
37 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Alsace    
38 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
39 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) France Militaire    
40 Christophe Laurent (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
41 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
42 Marek Canecky (Svk) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
43 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp    
44 Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
45 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
46 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
47 George Bennett (NZl) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
48 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
49 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
50 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp    
51 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp    
52 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
53 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
54 Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange    
55 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
56 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
57 Mark O'brien (Aus) U.V. Aube    
58 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
59 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
60 Franck Charrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
61 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
62 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
63 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Netapp    
64 Benoit Luminet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
65 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
66 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
67 Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange    
68 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
69 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire    
70 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany    
71 Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC    
72 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace    
73 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:05:20  
74 Georges Lestage (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
75 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC    
76 Olivier Lefrançois (Fra) France Militaire    
77 Youssef Reguigui (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
78 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
79 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:05:32  
80 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team    
81 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
82 Frédéric Frech (Fra) France Militaire    
83 Carson Milller (USA) US National Team    
84 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
85 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
86 Maxime Robert (Fra) Alsace    
87 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
88 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
89 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp    
90 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
91 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
92 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
93 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:43  
94 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team    
95 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
96 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Alsace 0:05:52  
97 Julien Gonnet (Fra) France Militaire    
98 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange    
99 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:05:59  
100 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
101 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
102 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
103 Andreas Moser (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
104 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire    
105 Julien Rabaud (Fra) U.V. Aube 0:06:01  
106 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
107 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Alsace 0:06:23  
108 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
109 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:06:30  
110 Aymeric Brunet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
111 Pierre-Alain Nicole (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:06:35  
112 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:06:38  
113 Cyril Vincenti (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
114 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:07:14  
115 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
116 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
117 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:07:54  
118 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:07:59  
119 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube    
120 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
121 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
122 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
123 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team    
124 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
125 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
126 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany    
127 Erik Slack (USA) US National Team    
128 Martin Gründer (Ger) Germany 0:09:18  
129 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:09:50  
130 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:10:09  
131 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
132 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:10:42  
133 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
134 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
135 Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
136 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 0:12:02  
137 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:13:59  
138 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:14:30  
139 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
140 Rémi Pompanon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
141 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
142 Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:16:02  
143 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
144 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
145 Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
146 Aaron Buggle (Irl) U.V. Aube    
147 Loïc Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:16:58  
148 Anthony Bisceglia (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:17:19  
149 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:19:12  
150 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
151 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:19:52  
152 Willy Roseau (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:21:19  
153 Alexandre Brandt (Fra) Alsace 0:22:16  
154 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:22:39  
155 Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
156 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:26:15  
Intermediate sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 5  pts
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 3  
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 2  
4 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
KOM 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 6  pts
2 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 4  
3 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 2  
KOM 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 6  pts
2 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 4  
3 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 2  
KOM 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6  pts
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 4  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 2  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 20  pts
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 16  
3 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 13  
4 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 10  
5 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 8  
6 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 6  
7 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 4  
8 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 3  
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
10 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 1  
Bonus sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 4  pts
2 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 2  
3 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 1  
Bonus sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 4  pts
2 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 2  
3 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 1  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4:19:09  
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:00:29  
3 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:00:42  
4 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 0:00:43  
5 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:00:46  
6 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:17  
7 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
8 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 0:01:41  
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:03:55  
10 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 0:04:40  
11 Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange 0:04:51  
12 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 0:04:57  
13 Christian Heule (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
14 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
15 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
16 Florent Barle (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
17 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
19 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP - Powerplus    
20 Pèter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - BMC    
21 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
22 Herberts Pudans (Lat) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
23 Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
24 Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange    
25 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
26 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
27 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - BMC    
28 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
29 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
30 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
31 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
32 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany    
33 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
34 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
35 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
36 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp    
37 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Alsace    
38 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
39 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) France Militaire    
40 Christophe Laurent (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
41 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
42 Marek Canecky (Svk) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
43 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp    
44 Raymond Künzli (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
45 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
46 Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
47 George Bennett (NZl) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
48 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
49 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
50 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp    
51 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp    
52 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
53 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
54 Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange    
55 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
56 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
57 Mark O'brien (Aus) U.V. Aube    
58 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
59 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
60 Franck Charrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
61 Gwenaël Teillet (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
62 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
63 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Netapp    
64 Benoit Luminet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
65 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
66 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
67 Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange    
68 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
69 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire    
70 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany    
71 Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC    
72 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace    
73 Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:05:30  
74 Georges Lestage (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
75 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal - BMC    
76 Olivier Lefrançois (Fra) France Militaire    
77 Youssef Reguigui (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
78 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
79 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:05:42  
80 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team    
81 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
82 Frédéric Frech (Fra) France Militaire    
83 Carson Milller (USA) US National Team    
84 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
85 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
86 Maxime Robert (Fra) Alsace    
87 Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
88 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
89 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp    
90 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
91 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
92 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
93 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:53  
94 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team    
95 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
96 Thomas Dietsch (Fra) Alsace 0:06:02  
97 Julien Gonnet (Fra) France Militaire    
98 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange    
99 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:06:09  
100 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
101 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
102 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
103 Andreas Moser (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
104 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire    
105 Julien Rabaud (Fra) U.V. Aube 0:06:11  
106 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
107 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Alsace 0:06:33  
108 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
109 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe 0:06:40  
110 Aymeric Brunet (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
111 Pierre-Alain Nicole (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:06:45  
112 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:06:48  
113 Cyril Vincenti (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
114 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:07:24  
115 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
116 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
117 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:08:04  
118 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:08:09  
119 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube    
120 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
121 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
122 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
123 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team    
124 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
125 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
126 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany    
127 Erik Slack (USA) US National Team    
128 Martin Gründer (Ger) Germany 0:09:28  
129 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:10:00  
130 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:10:19  
131 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
132 Elias Schmaeh (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:10:52  
133 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes    
134 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
135 Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
136 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC 0:12:12  
137 Svein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:14:09  
138 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:14:40  
139 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof    
140 Rémi Pompanon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
141 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
142 Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:16:12  
143 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
144 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
145 Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
146 Aaron Buggle (Irl) U.V. Aube    
147 Loïc Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:17:08  
148 Anthony Bisceglia (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:17:29  
149 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:19:22  
150 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
151 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:20:02  
152 Willy Roseau (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:21:29  
153 Alexandre Brandt (Fra) Alsace 0:22:26  
154 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:22:49  
155 Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
156 Kévin Cherruault (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:26:25  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 24  pts
2 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 20  
3 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 13  
4 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 13  
5 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 8  
6 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 6  
7 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 6  
8 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 4  
9 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
10 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 14  pts
2 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC 8  
3 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6  
4 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 4  
5 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence 4  
Intermediate sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 5  pts
2 Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 3  
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 2  
4 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Molard (Fra) C.R.4.C. Roanne 4:19:52  
2 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:00:03  
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:03:12  
4 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Germany 0:03:57  
5 Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany 0:04:14  
6 Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
8 Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi    
9 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
10 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
11 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
12 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
13 Michel Koch (Ger) Germany    
14 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
15 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
16 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Alsace    
17 Marek Canecky (Svk) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
18 Pieter Serry (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
19 George Bennett (NZl) C.R.4.C. Roanne    
20 David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC    
21 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp    
22 Anthony Vignes (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
23 Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange    
24 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme    
25 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
26 Boris Zimine (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
27 Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
28 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) France Militaire    
29 Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany    
30 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Alsace    
31 Youssef Reguigui (Alg) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:04:47  
32 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:04:59  
33 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team    
34 Carson Milller (USA) US National Team    
35 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
36 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
37 Frédéric Brun (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
38 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) BKCP - Powerplus 0:05:10  
39 Jacob Rathe (USA) US National Team    
40 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
41 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:05:26  
42 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
43 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) France Militaire    
44 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:05:28  
45 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Alsace 0:05:50  
46 Pierre-Alain Nicole (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon 0:06:02  
47 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:06:05  
48 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:06:41  
49 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
50 Yauheni Patenko (Blr) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:07:21  
51 Thibaut Villa (Fra) U.V. Aube 0:07:26  
52 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
53 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
54 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
55 Charlie Avis (USA) US National Team    
56 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
57 Michaël Weicht (Ger) Germany    
58 Erik Slack (USA) US National Team    
59 Martin Gründer (Ger) Germany 0:08:45  
60 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi 0:09:17  
61 Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:09:36  
62 Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:13:57  
63 Rémi Pompanon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon    
64 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
65 Anthony Buhler (Fra) CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard 0:15:29  
66 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
67 Adrien Petit (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
68 Aaron Buggle (Irl) U.V. Aube    
69 Loïc Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes 0:16:25  
70 Anthony Bisceglia (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme 0:16:46  
71 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:18:39  
72 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
73 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:19:19  
74 Willy Roseau (Fra) U.C. Nantes Atlantique 0:20:46  
75 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:22:06  
76 Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Saur - Sojasun    
2 Creusot Cyclisme    
3 Joker Bianchi    
4 C.R.4.C. Roanne    
5 Team Bürgi - Fidi BC    
6 BKCP - Powerplus    
7 A.V.C. Aix En Provence    
8 S.C.O. Dijon    
9 Germany    
10 Continental Team Differdange    
11 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
12 Atlas Personal    
13 Team Netapp    
14 Veranda Rideau Sarthe    
15 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
16 CC Etupes Doubs Pays Montbeliard    
17 France Militaire    
18 V.C. Vaulx En Velin    
19 C.C. Nogent Sur Oise    
20 U.C. Nantes Atlantique    
21 Alsace    
22 Rabobank Continental    
23 US National Team U23    
24 U.V. Aube    
25 Van Vliet Ebh Elshof    
26 Thüringer Energie Team    
27 Price - Custom Bikes