TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Alsace 2011

Date range:
July 26-31, 2011

July 30, Stage 4: Illzach - Mulhouse 169.9km

Tsatevitch takes sprint victory in Mulhouse

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 30, 2011, 23:04 BST,
Updated:
August 11, 2011, 21:51 BST

Albert remains atop GC standings

Full Results
1 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 4:02:32  
2 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
3 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
6 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
7 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
8 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
9 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
10 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat    
11 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
12 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal    
13 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
15 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
16 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
17 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
18 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
19 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
20 Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
21 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
22 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal    
23 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
24 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
25 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal    
26 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
27 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing    
28 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
29 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
30 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal    
31 Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
32 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
33 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
34 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
35 Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
36 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
37 Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse    
38 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
39 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
40 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
41 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
42 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
43 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
44 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
45 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
46 Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER    
47 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
48 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
49 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
50 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
51 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
52 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
53 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
54 Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
55 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
56 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
57 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
58 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
59 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
60 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
61 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
62 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
63 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
64 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
65 Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER 0:00:08  
66 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal    
67 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
68 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
69 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
70 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
71 Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
72 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
73 Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
74 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
75 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat    
76 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
77 Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
78 Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
79 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
80 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP    
81 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
82 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
83 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
84 Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
85 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal    
86 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
87 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
88 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
89 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER    
90 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
91 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
92 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre 0:00:34  
93 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:25  
94 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
95 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
96 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
97 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
98 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
99 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ    
100 Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
101 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
102 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
103 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 0:01:51  
104 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
105 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER    
106 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
107 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
108 Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
109 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
110 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida    
111 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre    
112 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
113 Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
114 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
115 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse    
116 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP    
117 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
118 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:52  
119 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:02:55  
120 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:03:06  
121 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:08  
122 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
123 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP    
124 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
125 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre    
126 Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
127 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:03:37  
128 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:03:46  
129 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:04:06  
130 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
131 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
132 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
133 Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
134 Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
135 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:06:25  
136 Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse 0:11:48  
DNF Willy Roseau (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
DNF Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus    
DNS Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
DNS Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
DNS Kenny Elissonde (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
DNS Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
DNS Benoit Sinner (Fra) Armée de Terre    
Points
1 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 20 pts
2 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 16  
3 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
4 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 10  
5 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 8  
6 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 6  
7 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4  
8 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 3  
9 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2  
10 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 1  
Sprint 1 - Walheim, 33.9km
1 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 4 pts
2 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 2  
3 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 1  
Sprint 2 - Dannemarie, 49km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 4 pts
2 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1  
Sprint 3 - Rantzwiller, 147.6km
1 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 4 pts
2 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 2  
3 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 1  
km 68 sprint
1 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 5 pts
2 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 3  
3 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
4 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 1  
Mountain 1 - Haut de Lucelle (Cat. 2) 78.6km
1 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 10 pts
2 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 8  
3 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 6  
4 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 4  
Mountain 2 - Kiffis (Cat. 4) 93.6km
1 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4 pts
2 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 2  
3 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 1  
Mountain 3 - Steinsoultz (Cat. 4) 123.1km
1 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 4 pts
2 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 2  
3 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 1  
Teams
1 Endura Racing 12:07:36  
2 Atlas Personal    
3 Itera - Katusha    
4 BKCP - Powerplus    
5 Bretagne - Schuller    
6 FDJ    
7 Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
8 Big Mat - Auber 93    
9 U Nantes Atlantique    
10 Rabobank Continental Team    
11 Joker Merida    
12 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:08  
13 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
14 Team Heizomat    
15 AVC Aix En Provence    
16 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:00:16  
17 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
18 Team MEDER    
19 Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
20 S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
21 EKZ Racing Team    
22 C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:01:33  
23 C.C. Étupes 0:01:51  
24 Team NSP 0:01:59  
25 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:03:08  
26 Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:04:59  
27 Armée de Terre 0:06:50  
28 Team Larger Mulhouse 0:13:39  
General classification after stage 4
1 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 14:22:38  
2 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:08  
3 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:10  
4 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:14  
5 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:00:48  
6 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:00:50  
7 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
8 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:51  
10 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:00:52  
11 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
12 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing    
13 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
15 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:53  
16 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
17 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
18 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
19 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
20 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
21 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
22 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal    
23 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
24 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
25 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal    
26 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
27 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
28 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
29 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
30 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
31 Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER    
32 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
33 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
34 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
35 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
36 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
37 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
38 Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:01:01  
39 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
40 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
41 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
42 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
43 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
44 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP    
45 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
46 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER    
47 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre 0:01:27  
48 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:02:49  
49 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:05:03  
50 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:06:20  
51 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:07:26  
52 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:07:55  
53 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
54 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:08:03  
55 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:09:20  
56 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:09:46  
57 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:10:56  
58 Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
59 Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:11:04  
60 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:11:41  
61 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:12:21  
62 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:16:42  
63 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:16:44  
64 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:16:52  
65 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:16:55  
66 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:16:57  
67 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
68 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:16:59  
69 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
70 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
71 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
72 Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
73 Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
74 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
75 Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
76 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
77 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:17:05  
78 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
79 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:17:06  
80 Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:17:07  
81 Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
82 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal    
83 Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER    
84 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal    
85 Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
86 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
87 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
88 Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:17:46  
89 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:18:24  
90 Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
91 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
92 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
93 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
94 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:18:41  
95 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 0:18:47  
96 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre    
97 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 0:18:48  
98 Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:18:50  
99 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
100 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre    
101 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse    
102 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:19:34  
103 Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse    
104 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
105 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
106 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:19:38  
107 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:19:42  
108 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing    
109 Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
110 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:19:44  
111 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:19:48  
112 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:20:07  
113 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:20:22  
114 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:20:59  
115 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:21:05  
116 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
117 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
118 Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
119 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre 0:21:25  
120 Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
121 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
122 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
123 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP 0:21:45  
124 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:22:21  
125 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:22:39  
126 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:22:40  
127 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre 0:22:42  
128 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:23:40  
129 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:25:18  
130 Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:25:36  
131 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:25:57  
132 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:26:10  
133 Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:26:48  
134 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:28:13  
135 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:28:22  
136 Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse 0:31:22  
Points classification
1 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 37 pts
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 36  
3 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 30  
4 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 26  
5 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 24  
6 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 20  
7 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 17  
8 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 16  
9 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 13  
10 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
11 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 13  
12 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 12  
13 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 11  
14 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 10  
15 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes 10  
16 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 9  
17 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7  
18 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 6  
19 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 6  
20 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6  
21 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida 4  
22 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 4  
23 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 4  
24 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 4  
25 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 4  
26 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 4  
27 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal 4  
28 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal 4  
29 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat 4  
30 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 3  
31 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER 3  
32 Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre 3  
33 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 2  
34 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP 2  
35 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 2  
36 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 2  
37 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 2  
38 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2  
39 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 2  
40 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida 2  
41 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal 2  
42 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 2  
43 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1  
44 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 1  
45 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1  
46 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 1  
47 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 1  
48 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 1  
49 Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 45 pts
2 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 38  
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 35  
4 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 16  
5 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 8  
6 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 8  
7 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 8  
8 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 6  
9 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal 6  
10 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 6  
11 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6  
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 6  
13 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 4  
14 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 4  
15 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 4  
16 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 4  
17 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 4  
18 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2  
19 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 2  
20 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 2  
21 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
22 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 2  
23 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
24 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 1  
25 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 1  
26 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 1  
Young rider classification
1 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 14:22:48  
2 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:00:40  
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:41  
4 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:00:42  
5 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
7 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:00:43  
8 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
9 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
10 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
11 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
12 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
13 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
14 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
15 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:00:51  
16 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
17 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP    
18 Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:02:39  
19 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:07:16  
20 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:07:53  
21 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:09:10  
22 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:09:36  
23 Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:10:46  
24 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:12:11  
25 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:16:32  
26 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:16:34  
27 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:16:49  
28 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
29 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
30 Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
31 Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
32 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
33 Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:16:55  
34 Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:16:57  
35 Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER    
36 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:18:14  
37 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
38 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
39 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
40 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:18:31  
41 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 0:18:37  
42 Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:18:40  
43 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse    
44 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:19:24  
45 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
46 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:19:34  
47 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:19:38  
48 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:20:12  
49 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:20:49  
50 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:20:55  
51 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
52 Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
53 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:21:15  
54 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:22:11  
55 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:22:30  
56 Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:25:26  
57 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:26:00  
58 Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:26:38  
59 Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:28:03  
60 Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse 0:31:12  
Teams classification
1 Bretagne - Schuller 43:09:54  
2 Joker Merida    
3 Big Mat - Auber 93    
4 AVC Aix En Provence 0:00:47  
5 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:00:55  
6 Endura Racing 0:04:41  
7 BKCP - Powerplus 0:06:58  
8 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:07:46  
9 Atlas Personal 0:10:42  
10 C.C. Étupes 0:12:33  
11 FDJ 0:14:43  
12 Rabobank Continental Team 0:16:45  
13 Itera - Katusha    
14 Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
15 U Nantes Atlantique    
16 Team MEDER 0:17:01  
17 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
18 S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
19 EKZ Racing Team 0:18:00  
20 Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:19:11  
21 Team NSP 0:21:19  
22 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:22:03  
23 Team Heizomat 0:25:51  
24 C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:28:21  
25 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:49:05  
26 Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:56:31  
27 Armée de Terre 0:58:22  
28 Team Larger Mulhouse 1:07:46