Puccio solos to victory

Aru takes over GC lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy3:30:36 
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:00:17 
3Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Mixed Team  
4Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy  
6David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain  
7Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australia0:00:20 
8Larry Warabasse (USA) United States of America0:01:02 
9Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark  
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy0:01:40 
11Romain Bardet (Fra) France  
12Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany  
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) France  
14Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy  
15Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation  
16Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia  
17Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium  
18Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team  
19Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
20Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain  
21Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Switzerland  
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
23Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Spain  
24Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland  
25Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Belarus  
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal  
27Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) UCI Mixed Team  
28Stefan Mair (Aut) Austria  
29Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic  
30Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
31Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation  
32Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America  
33Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg  
34David Wohrer (Aut) Austria  
35Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain  
36Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
37Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
38Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Spain  
39Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
40Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:51 
41Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:00 
42Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands0:06:30 
43Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:07:16 
44Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:07:21 
45Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy  
46Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Poland0:07:22 
47Otto Kristensen (Den) Denmark  
48Khangarid Naran (Mgl) UCI Mixed Team0:07:24 
49Michel Koch (Ger) Germany  
50Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark  
51Jose Goncalves (Por) Portugal  
52Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic  
53Rudy Molard (Fra) France  
54Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France  
55Owen Harrison (Can) Canada0:07:27 
56Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic  
57Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
58Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  
59Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Eritrea0:07:31 
60Janni Tewelde (Eri) Eritrea0:07:39 
61Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:08:50 
62Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus0:09:29 
63Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
64Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland  
65Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia  
66Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland  
67Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia  
68Jan Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic  
69Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium  
70Gavin Mannion (USA) United States of America  
71Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
72Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:14:28 
73Youcef Reguigui (Alg) UCI Mixed Team  
74Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands  
75Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands  
76Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:14:48 
77Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Poland0:15:51 
78Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
79Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal  
80Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Spain  
81Francisco Garcia (Spa) Spain  
82Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
83Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  
84Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) UCI Mixed Team  
85Evan Mundy (Can) Canada  
86Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation  
87Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Russian Federation  
88Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine  
89Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine  
90Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Belarus  
91Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal  
92Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany  
93Rob Squire (USA) United States of America  
94Jorn Knops (Ned) Netherlands  
95Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France  
96Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium  
97Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia  
98Julian Kern (Ger) Germany  
99Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
100Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium  
101Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:15:57 
102Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark0:16:39 
103Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Denmark  
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Belgium  
DNFTimothy Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFThomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFJoseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFAlexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFNiek Van Geffen (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFHarm van der Sanden (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFIan Boswell (USA) United States of America  
DNFTobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany  
DNFNejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia  
DNFLoic Aubert (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFRichard Lang (Aus) Australia  
DNFMalcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia  
DNFRemi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada  
DNFTomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFKindishih Debesay (Eri) Eritrea  
DNFMekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea  
DNFPit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
DNFMichal Kadrzynski (Pol) Poland  
DNFDariusz Gluszak (Pol) Poland  
DNFDiogo Nunes (Por) Portugal  
DNFFabio Silvestre (Por) Portugal  
DNFAndrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Ukraine  
Mountain 1 - Loc Vico
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus2 pts
2Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy1 
Mountain 2 - San Baronto SP9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus2 pts
2Janni Tewelde (Eri) Eritrea1 
Mountain 3 - Loc Le Piastre
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium4 pts
2David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain2 
3Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy1 
Mountain 4 - Loc. Pruneta
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium6 pts
2Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy4 
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain2 
4Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy1 
Mountain 5 - Loc Vico
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy2 pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium1 
Sprint 1 - Via Risorgimento
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany3 pts
2Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America2 
3Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia1 
Sprint 2 - Via Fedele Fedeli
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy3 pts
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria2 
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain1 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy10:45:24 
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
3David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain0:00:27 
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy0:00:28 
5Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Mixed Team0:00:45 
6Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark0:01:17 
7Larry Warabasse (USA) United States of America  
8Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany0:01:23 
9Romain Bardet (Fra) France  
10Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal  
11Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Switzerland  
12Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
13Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America0:01:32 
14Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy0:01:55 
15Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
16Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australia0:02:05 
17Kanstantsin Kliamyankou (Blr) Belarus0:02:08 
18Armindo Fonseca (Fra) France  
19Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland  
20Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
21Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation  
22Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team  
23Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy  
24Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium  
25Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation  
26David Wohrer (Aut) Austria  
27Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain  
28Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:02:16 
29Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:02:29 
30Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:30 
31Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia0:02:58 
32Stefan Mair (Aut) Austria0:03:01 
33Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic  
34Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) UCI Mixed Team  
35Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:03:18 
36Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:03:25 
37Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:28 
38Ramon Domene Reyes (Spa) Spain0:03:36 
39Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:03:56 
40Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:04:13 
41Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy0:07:04 
42Piotr Gawronsky (Pol) Poland0:07:05 
43Jose Goncalves (Por) Portugal0:07:07 
44Khangarid Naran (Mgl) UCI Mixed Team  
45Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:07:10 
46Rudy Molard (Fra) France0:07:30 
47Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic0:07:38 
48Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Denmark0:07:39 
49Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:07:46 
50Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Spain0:07:48 
51Otto Kristensen (Den) Denmark0:07:50 
52Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:52 
53Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic0:09:02 
54Gavin Mannion (USA) United States of America0:09:12 
55Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
56Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
57Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus  
58Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands0:09:26 
59Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:09:37 
60Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France  
61Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:09:57 
62Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland  
63Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:10:19 
64Jan Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic0:10:36 
65Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia0:11:35 
66Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:12:13 
67Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium0:12:32 
68Youcef Reguigui (Alg) UCI Mixed Team0:14:11 
69Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland  
70Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands0:14:49 
71Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:15:25 
72Francisco Garcia (Spa) Spain0:15:34 
73Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium  
74Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
75Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany  
76Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands0:15:49 
77Yauheni Ivanov (Blr) Belarus0:16:06 
78Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:19 
79Guilherme Lourenco (Por) Portugal  
80Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) UCI Mixed Team  
81Julian Kern (Ger) Germany0:16:27 
82Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:16:33 
83Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:16:37 
84Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium0:16:51 
85Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Russian Federation0:16:59 
86Rob Squire (USA) United States of America0:17:04 
87Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France  
88Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark0:17:07 
89Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Poland0:17:22 
90Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
91Janni Tewelde (Eri) Eritrea0:17:48 
92Owen Harrison (Can) Canada0:17:52 
93Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:18:37 
94Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Spain0:18:48 
95Evan Mundy (Can) Canada0:19:41 
96Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada0:20:00 
97Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian Federation0:20:07 
98Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Denmark0:21:28 
99Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:24:36 
100Jorn Knops (Ned) Netherlands0:25:23 
101Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Eritrea0:27:30 
102Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia0:29:31 
103Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal0:31:02 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan36 pts
2Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy34 
3Rudy Molard (Fra) France25 
4Youcef Reguigui (Alg) UCI Mixed Team23 
5Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany20 
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium20 
7Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Italy19 
8Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy18 
9Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy17 
10Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Mixed Team16 
11Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Spain16 
12Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria14 
13Romain Bardet (Fra) France14 
14Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic14 
15Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy12 
16David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain10 
17Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Australia9 
18Gavin Mannion (USA) United States of America9 
19Larry Warabasse (USA) United States of America8 
20Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark7 
21Armindo Fonseca (Fra) France7 
22Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Ukraine7 
23Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal6 
24Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine5 
25Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy2 
26Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium17 pts
2Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy7 
3Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus4 
4David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain4 
5Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France2 
6Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic2 
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy1 
 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy  
 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
 Janni Tewelde (Eri) Eritrea  
 Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg  
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany11 pts
2Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Spain5 
3Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan4 
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Italy3 
5Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France3 
6Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria2 
7Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany2 
8David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Spain1 
9Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland1 
10Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia1 
11Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Mixed Team10:46:09 
2Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America0:00:47 
3Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria0:01:23 
4Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation  
5Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Mixed Team  
6Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russian Federation  
7Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:01:31 
8Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:45 
9Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic0:02:16 
10Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:02:33 
11Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:02:40 
12Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:43 
13Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:03:11 
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:03:28 
15Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:07:01 
16Otto Kristensen (Den) Denmark0:07:05 
17Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:07 
18Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic0:08:17 
19Gavin Mannion (USA) United States of America0:08:27 
20Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark  
21Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus  
22Bram Nolten (Ned) Netherlands0:08:41 
23Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:08:52 
24Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France  
25Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:09:12 
26Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:09:34 
27Jan Stohr (Cze) Czech Republic0:09:51 
28Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia0:10:50 
29Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:11:28 
30Martijn Debaene (Bel) Belgium0:11:47 
31Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:40 
32Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:14:49 
33Simon Nuber (Ger) Germany  
34Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands0:15:04 
35Sergiy Klimakov (Ukr) Ukraine0:15:52 
36Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium0:16:06 
37Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Denmark0:16:22 
38Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Poland0:16:37 
39Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
40Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:17:52 
41Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada0:19:15 
42Michael Andersen Valgren (Den) Denmark0:20:43 
43Awit Gebremedhin (Eri) Eritrea0:26:45 
44Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Slovenia0:28:46 
45Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal0:30:17 
Back to top