Pfingsten bests the Czechs

Kasek, Bambula nab podium spots

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof1:02:42 
2David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:00:27 
3Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:01:39 
4Petr Dlask (Cze) TELENET FIDEA CYCLING TEAM0:01:41 
5Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) JOHNSON CONTROLS AŠ MB0:02:16 
6Václav Metlicka (Svk) JOHNSON CONTROLS AŠ MB0:02:33 
7Martin Hunal (Cze) Velosport Valenta SCOTT Team0:02:39 
8Jirí Friedl (Cze) MERIDA BIKING TEAM  
9Jan Nesvadba (Cze) KC KOOPERATIVA SG JABLONEC n.N  
10Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica0:02:52 
11Matej Lasák (Cze) MAX CURSOR0:03:05 
12Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) SCOTT CYCLING TEAM Kolín0:03:08 
13Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor0:03:34 
14Robert Glajza (Svk) BKP  
15Filip Eberl (Cze) SCOTT CYCLING TEAM Kolín0:04:05 
16Ivo Plevák (Cze) MAX CURSOR0:04:19 
17Bretislav Rohel (Cze) FORMAN Cycling Team0:06:12 
18Tomáš Podrazil (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy0:06:38 
19Karel Nepraš (Cze) ACK Stará Ves n. Ondrejnicí  
20Jirí Brázdil (Cze) ARBÖ DENZEL CLIF WIEN  
21Josef Soukup (Cze) DURATEC - JAMBOR UHELNÉ SKLADY  
22Jaroslav Musil (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor  
23Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor  
24Petr Cirkl (Cze) VELO - CLUB CIRKL NETOLICE  
25Michal Benda (Cze) JOHNSON CONTROLS AŠ MB  
26Michal Šimerle (Cze) KC KOOPERATIVA SG JABLONEC n.N  
27Roland Mörx (Aut) ARBÖ Radsport Kiesl  
28Martin Rehák (Cze) ALPINE PRO - AUTHOR TEAM  
29Michal Malík (Cze) KC KOOPERATIVA SG JABLONEC n.N  
30Tomáš Barták (Cze) SCOTT CYCLING TEAM Kolín  
31Andrei Zimany (Svk) Bike pro, s.r.o., Banská Bystrica  
32Vojtech Papež (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor  
33Lukáš Kovanda (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor  
34Petr Brezina (Cze) BIKE TEAM KOLA KANKOVSKÝ o.s.  
35Marek Sedlácek (Cze) S.K. JIRÍ TEAM OSTRAVA  
36Jirí Šlégl (Cze) JOHNSON CONTROLS AŠ MB  
37Josef Suchý (Cze) JOHNSON CONTROLS AŠ MB  
38Václav Svatoš (Cze) TJ Sokol Holé Vrchy  
39Lukáš Mitas (Cze) RBB INVEST Jindr. Hradec  
40Jeff Patton (USA) bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster  
41Josef Tomek (Cze) KOLÍK TJ BOHUMÍN  
42Viktor Klos (Cze) S.K. JIRÍ TEAM OSTRAVA  
43Tomáš Holický (Cze) RBB INVEST Jindr. Hradec  
Back to top